UK

easterbrook.org.uk 

The genealogy of the Easterbrook family name 

Navigation


Introduction

Easterbrook Name

Devon

West Country (excl.Devon)

South East England

Rest of British Isles

Rest of World

Other Surnames

Ancestor Trees

Resources

Monumental Inscriptions

Life Event Registration

Census Transcriptions

Document Transcriptions

Credits


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional
83.67.15.251
 

Parish Marriages (print)

BristolDevonCornwallDorsetHampshireKentLiverpoolLondon and MiddlesexManchesterSomersetStaffordshireSurreyWest YorkshireWALESINDIA

DEVON

Parishes with at least one record: Abbotsham · Ashburton · Belstone · Bere Ferrers · Berry Pomeroy · Bickleigh (nr Plymouth) · Bideford · Bishopsteignton · Bovey Tracey · Bradninch · Broadclyst · Broadhempston · Broadwoodkelly · Broadwoodwidger · Buckfastleigh · Buckland Brewer · Buckland Monachorum and Horrabridge · Buckland-in-the-Moor · Butterleigh · Cheriton Fitzpaine · Chivelstone · Chudleigh · Coryton · Crediton · Cullompton · Dartmoor Forest (Lydford & Princetown) · Dawlish · Dean Prior · Diptford · Dittisham · Dolton · Down St.Mary · East Portlemouth · East Stonehouse · Exbourne · Exeter · Fremington · Great Torrington · Halberton · Halwell · Harberton · Hatherleigh · Heanton Punchardon · Hittisleigh · Holne · Honeychurch · Huntshaw · Ilfracombe · Iddesleigh · Ilsington · Ipplepen · Jacobstowe · Kenton · Kingsbridge · Kingskerswell · Lifton · Littleham (Bideford) · Lydford (Dartmoor) · Mary Tavy · Milton Abbot · Monkokehampton · Moretonhampstead · Newton St.Cyres · Northam · North Tawton · Nymet Tracey (Bow) · Okehampton · Ottery St.Mary · Plymouth · Paignton · Plympton St.Mary · Powderham · Rattery · Rewe · Sampford Courtenay · Sandford · Shaugh Prior · Shobrooke · Sidmouth · Silverton · Sourton · South Brent · South Pool · South Tawton · Spreyton · Staverton · St.Marychurch (Torquay) · Stoke Damerel (including Devonport) · Stoke Fleming · Stokenham · Stowford · Sydenham Damerel · Tamerton Foliot · Tavistock · Tedburn St.Mary · Thorverton · Tiverton · Tormoham (Torquay) · Torbryan · Totnes · Uffculme · Upton Hellions · West Alvington · West Putford · Woolfardisworthy (West) · Widecombe-in-the-Moor · Winkleigh · Whimple · Wolborough ·

No relevent records found: Alverdiscott · Alwington · Ashprington · Atherington · Aveton Gifford · Barnstaple · Bickleigh (nr Tiverton) · Blackawton · Bigbury · Bishops Tawton · Bradstone · Brentor · Brixton · Bridestowe · Broadhembury · Buckerell · Buckland-Tout-Saints · Bulkworthy · Charleton · Chittlehampton · Churchstow · Clovelly · Clyst Hydon · Clyst St.Lawrence · Cornwood · Cornworthy · Dartington · Dartmouth · Dodbrooke · Dowland · Dunterton · East Allington · East Putford · Egg Buckland · Ermington · Feniton · Filleigh · Frithelstock · Harford · Hartland · High Bickington · Holbeton · Horwood · Inwardleigh · Instow · Ivybridge · Landkey · Kelly · Kentisbeare · Kingston · Landcross · Lewtrenchard · Loddiswell · Malborough · Marystowe · Meavy · Modbury · Monkkeigh · Moreleigh · Newton Ferrers · Newton Tracey · North Huish · Parkham · Penny Cross · Peter Tavy · Payhembury · Pilton · Plympton St.Maurice · Plymstock · Plymtree · Revelstoke · Ringmore · St.Budeaux · Salcombe · Sampford Spiney · Sheepstor · Sherford · Slapton · South Huish · South Milton · Swimbridge · Thrushelton · Tawstock · Talaton · Thurlstone · Ugborough · Virginstow · Wear Gifford · Walkhampton · Welcombe · Wembury · Westleigh · Whitestone · Woodleigh · Yarnscombe · Yealmpton ·

A * in the notes column indicates the original document contains additional information but it has not been transcribed.

Most parishes show marriages between 1754 and 1837 only.

This is far from complete.

Abbotsham

Description

Adjacent parishes: Northam Bideford Littleham Alwington

St.Helen Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1683 DecESTABROOKE BenjaminBOWHAY Susanah

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ashburton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ilsington Buckland-in-the-Moor Widecombe-in-the-Moor Holne Buckfastleigh Staverton Woodland Denbury Bickington

St.Andrews Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1743? Feb.1EASTERBROOK ThomasFORD Merriam
1763/05/04BOYNS JerimiahEASTERBROOK MaryIn the presence of Richard Hinch, Elias Easterbrook
1764/04/25BOYNES George bachelorEASTERBROOK Elizabeth spinsterIn the presence of Richard Hinch, Jerimiah Boyns
1765/05/07EASTERBROOK EliasNORRISH Mary
1770/09/30WIDGER WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
1774/06/22GRITTEN James sojourner of this parishEASTABROOK Judith
1793/08/18SKINNER JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
1796/10/13SMERDON William widowerEASTERBROOK JaneIn the presence of Nicholas Easterbrook
1799/09/07EASTERBROOK NicholasTARR ElizabethIn the presence of William Easterbrook
1807/11/11EASTERBROOK EliasBAKER Sarah
1810/05/30EASTERBROOK JamesLAMPE Susan
1810/11/29TAYLOR JohnEASTERBROOK Martha
1813/06/10EASTERBROOK Elias of DiptfordWAYCOT Mary sojourner of this parish
1818/09/14MANN PeterEASTERBROOK ElizabethIn the presence of James Easterbrook
1821/11/18EASTERBROOK JohnLEAMAN Mary
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1891/09/14Henry Hohnan WINSER
Avis Ann EASTERBROOK
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Baker
 
Denbury
Denbury
William Taylor WINSER
William EASTERBROOK
? Master Baker
Farmer
William EASTERBROOK
William Taylor WINSER

See also: Baptisms Burials


Berry Pomeroy

Description

Adjacent parishes: Paignton Marldon Ipplepen Littlehempston Totnes Ashprinton Stoke Gabriel

Virgin Mary Parish Church

no records found

Free Church at Bridgetown

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1853/12/15John Parker
Eliza Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
Berry Pomeroy
Marldon
 
 
 
 
John Easterbrook
Phillippe Legagick
John Sarrdo Parker

See also: Baptisms Burials


Belstone

Description

Adjacent parishes: Okehampton Sampford Courtenay South Tawton

Virgin Mary Parish Church

Sources: Microfiche at Devon Records Office.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/08/31EASTERBROOK Samuel from Stoke DameralLANGMEAD Anne
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupation
1849
27th Oct
TAYLOR Reuben
EASTERBROOK Susanna
 Widower
Widow
Labourer
 
 
Joseph Haywood

Labourer

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bere Ferrers

Description

Adjacent parishes: Calstock Buckland Monachroum ?south

St Andrew Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupation
Witnesses
1857/10/24George Crossman
Joanna Easterbrook
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
Servant
Beeralston
BBeeralston
Thomas Crossman
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
Mary Ann Easterbrook
Reuben Taylor

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bickleigh (near Plymouth)

Description

Adjacent parishes: Tamerton Foliot Plymouth East Stonehouse Stoke Damerel Shaugh Prior

Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1885/05/25Frederick Cowling
Annie Easterbrook
21
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Bickleigh
Bickleigh
John Cowling
John Easterbrook
Builder
decd
Alfred Easterbrook
Jane Hallas

See also: Bickleighp Bickleighp


Bideford

Description

Adjacent parishes: Northam Westleigh Landcross Littleham Alwington Abbotsham

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1626? 24.MarJOLLEIGH RichardLASTEBROOKE An
1677 4.JulCLEMENT ChristopherESTBROOK Eliz.
1709 19.OctEDY EdwardEASTBROOKE Joan
1731? 11.FebEASTERBROOKE NicholasDAY Joan
1734? 12.FebOYNES ThomasEASTERBROOK Sarah
1743? 29.JanEASTERBROOK JohnNORCOTT Grace
1749 13.AprEASTERBROOK JohnSMALE Ann
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1877/03/18James Beer
Grace Ann Easterbrook
of age
of age
Bachelor
Spinster
Joiner
 
Bishops Tawton
Bideford
James Beer
THomas Easterbrook
Joiner
Labourer
Mary Easterbrook
Henry Easterbrook
1879/07/06John Harris
Jane Easterbrook
19
30
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Old Town
Old Town
William Harris
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
William Henry Harris
Sarah Harris
1880/07/06William Hawking
Mary Easterbrook
28
39
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
West Northland
Bideford
Steven Hawking
Thomas Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Thomas Easterbrook
Rosa Sanders
1894/12/23George Spencer
Elizabeth Easterbrook
46
34
Bachelor
Spinster
Taylor
 
2 Cold Harbour
2 Cold Harbour
George Spencer
William Easterbrook
Plasterer
Labourer
John Easterbrook
Mary Hearn
1907/12/21Walter Herbert Smith
Beatrice Mary Easterbrook
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Sailor in H M Navy
Domestic Servant
Coldharbour
Coldharbour
Henry Smith (deceased)
Henry Easterbrook
Sailor
Farm Labourer
Frederick James Smith
Leuis William Carpenter

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bishopsteignton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Teignmouth Dawlish Ashcombe Chudleigh Ideford Kingsteignton and on the opposite bank of the Teign: Haccombe with Combe Shaldon

St.John Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1871/06/13Elias Easterbrook
Mary Jane Coombe
26
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
Forwood
Bishopsteignton
John Easterbrook
Henry Hooper Coombe
Farmer
Mason
Edwin James Easterbrook
Annie Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bovey Tracey

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ilsington Manaton Lustleigh Bridford Hennock Kingsteignton Teigngrace Highweek

Hen Street Baptist Church

DateGroomBrideNotes

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bradninch

Description

Adjacent parishes: Cullompton Broad Clyst Silverton Butterleigh

St.Denis Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/04/09EASTERBROOK DanielPITTS Sarah

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadclyst

Description

Adjacent parishes:

St.John Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1804/08/03John EastabrookeElizabeth Lidden
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1840/01/30William Barnson
Sarah Easterbrook
full age
full age
Widower
Spinster
Servant
 
Killerton
Broadclyst
John Barnson
Daniel Easterbrook
Labourer
Farmer
Thomas Birmingham
Mary Birmingham
1846/09/06John Easterbrook
Susanna Peters
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Broadclyst
Broadclyst
John Easterbrook
James Peters
Labourer
Labourer
Geroge Lymes
Hana Lymes
1900/11/11Ernest John Walter Boyland
Mary Ann Easterbrook
29
39
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Broadclyst
Broadclyst
Geroge Boyard
John Easterbrook
Farmer
Mason
James Easterbrook
Prisilla Davis

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadhempston

Description

Adjacent parishes: Woodland Torbryan Ipplepen Littlehempton Staverton Buckfastleigh

St Peter and St Paul Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1722 8.MayVICKRY WillEASTABROOK Amy
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1908/09/10Frederick William
Lilian Helga Palk
29
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Confectioner
 
Cockington
Broadhampston
William Easterbrook
Owen Palk
Confectioner
Farmer
Sydney Palk
Frances Olive PalFrances Olive Palk

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadwoodkelly

Description

Adjacent parishes: Winkleigh Bondleigh Honeychurch Exbourne Monkokehampton Iddesleigh

All Saints Parish Church

Sources: Microfiche at Devon Records Office.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/05/20KELLY Richard (shoemaker)EASTABROOK Mary
1823/05/26EASTERBROOK JosephVANSTONE Mary
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1857
Dec 31st
EASTERBROOK Joseph
SMALE Letitia
30
22
Batchelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Joseph Easterbrook
Richard Smale
Labourer
Labourer
Samuel Towel
Mary Easterbrook
1861
Oct 7th
SAMPSON Richard
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
21
20
Batchelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Winkleigh
Broadwoodkelly
Richard Sampson
Joseph Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer

1875
Nov 6th
EASTERBROOK Joseph
VENN Jane
50
55
Widower
Widow
Labourer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Joseph Easterbrook
Matthew Morcombe
Labourer
Labourer

1888
Dec 4th
EASTABROOK Henry
RAYMONT Louisa
27
28
Batchelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Thomas Eastabrook
James Raymont
Thatcher
Farmer
John Stanbury
Bertha Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadwoodwidger

Description

Adjacent parishes: St.Giles on the Heath Virginstow Ashwater Halwill Germansweek Thrushelton Stowford; Lifton;

St.Nicholas Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1785/09/12EDYE EdmundEASTABROOKE Elizabeth*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckfastleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ashburton Staverton >Rattery Dean Prior Holne

Note: Buckfastleigh was split into East and West in 1894.

Holy Trinity Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1655KNOWLING WilliamEASTABROOKE Peternell
1657LUCKOMBE RogerEASTABROOK Phillipa
1641 Nov.27WILLS RogerusEASTABROOK Maria
1654 Apr.17NORSWORTHY JohnEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1747 Feb.9EASTABROOK EliasDOLBEAR Mary
1760/08/05PROWSE RichardEASTABROOK Mary
1765/06/04EASTABROOK ThomasPETHERBRIDGE Ann
1772/12/07EASTERBROOK DanielNICHOLLS Joan
1773/05/02MILLMAN HenryEASTABROOK Mary
1776/10/25HAYMAN JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1788/04/03EASTABROOK NicholasBLACKLER Joan*
1795/01/14EASTABROOK JamesEVANS Grace
1797/11/14EASTABROOK ThomasHUNNIWILL Elizabeth*
1801/01/01EASTABROOKE NicholasFORD Margaret
1809/07/31EASTARBROOK EliasGUSWELL Priscilla
1811/07/16EASTABROOK ThomasNICHOLLS Ann*
1814/06/01EASTERBROOKE DanielGOSWELL Mary
1815/06/11EASTERBROOKE ThomasHATHERLEIGH Anne
1817/03/12GOSWELL JohnEASTERBROOKE Joan
1817/06/18PEARSE LukeEASTERBROOKE Miriam
1819/12.30BONNAMY JamesEASTERBROOKE Joan
1820/03/22EASTERBROOK WilliamPEARSE Grace
1822/06/23HAYMAN JohnEASTERBROOKE Elizabeth
1824/04/22EASTERBROOKE WilliamSTENTIFORD Eleanor
1824/05/09PEARSE ThomasEASTERBROOKE Mary
1827/05/24JACOMBE GeorgeEASTERBROOK Grace
1828/07/20CHAFFE SamuelEASTERBROOK Joan
1829/07/16EASTERBROOK NicholasMACEY Mary
1831/11/03DAYMOND WilliamEASTERBROOK Susan
1833/12/25MADGE ThomasEASTERBROOK Annein the presence of James Easterbrook & Jacob Rowlane
1835/03/22EASTERBROOK JamesMEMORY Elizabeth Churchward
1835/07/31EASTERBROOK JohnPOTTER Mary
1836/12/29HENDAY IsaacEASTERBROOK Margaret
1837/10/01FISHER WilliamEASTERBROOK Margaret
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathersFathers' OccupationWitnesses
1846/08/16HOWELL John Parnell
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
Of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Woolcomber
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Philip Howell
Thomas Easterbrook
Woolcomber
Husbandman
 
 
1847/03/04PEARSE William
EASTERBROOK Fanny Lavers
Of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Shoemaker
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Jenkins Pearse
James Easterbrook
Shoemaker
Carpenter
 
 
1847/07/05SHILLABEER John
EASTERBROOK Joan
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Blacksmith
 
Holne
Buckfastleigh
William Shillabeer
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
 
 
1850/11/03CHAFFE Samuel
EASTERBROOK Eleanor
Of full age
Of full age
Widower
Widow
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Chaffe
John Stentiford
Husbandman
 
 
 
1851/03/14EASTERBROOK John
TOOLEY Harriet
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
Richard Tooley
Farmer
Farmer
Thomas Easterbrook
Thirza Tooley
1853/06/17EASTERBROOK Josias
ELLIOTT Elizabeth
Minor
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Woolcomber
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Thomas Easterbrook.
John Elliott
Husbandman
Woolcomber
 
 
1855/12/15TURNER Charles
EASTERBROOK Grace
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Turner
William Easterbrook
Thatcher
Husbandman
William Easterbrook
 
1856/05/04EASTERBROOK Nicholas Smerdon
DOLING Mary
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
William Doing
Husbandman
Husbandman
William Easterbrook
 
1858EASTERBROOK Charles
WAYCOTT Ann
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Thomas Easterbrook
William Waycott
Farmer
Farmer
 
 
1860/08/02EASTERBROOK William
GOSWELL Elizabeth Easterbrook
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
John Goswell
Husbandman
Mason
 
 
1863/09/17EASTERBROOK John Hewitt
CURTIS Dorcus Mary
30
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Staverton
Buckfastleigh
John Easterbrook
James Curtis
Farmer
? merchant
 
 
1865/02/23HARRIS John
EASTERBROOK Mary Jane
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Tanner
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Harris
Nicholas Easterbrook
Tanner
Labourer
 
 
1866/02/08EASTERBROOK John
COUCH Hannah Froade
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Easterbrook
Geroge Couch
Smith
Labourer
 
 
1878STANCOMBE Jacob
HAYMAN Ann Easterbrook
28
32
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Jacob Stancombe
Samuel Hayman
Labourer
Labourer
 
 
1890/03/26WARREN John Edward Stephen
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth Ann
24
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Edward Warren
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
 
 
1890/12/25MICHELMORE Richard James
EASTERBROOK Milvena
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Holne
Buckfastleigh
William Michelmore
Nicholas Easterbrook
Labourer
Miner
 
 
1893/04/22EASTERBROOK Thomas Henry
SLEE Emma
20
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Nicholas Easterbrook
William Slee
Miner
Labourer
Laura Easterbrook
 
1912/10/26SHUTE Henry
EASTERBROOK Maud Mary
37
32
Bachelor
Spinster
Carter
 
Church St, Buckfastleigh
Church St, Buckfastleigh
James Shute
Thomas Easterbrook
Wheelwright
Labourer
 
 

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland Brewer

Description

Adjacent parishes: Parkham Littleham Monkleight Frithelstock Langree Shebbeear Bulkworthy East Putford

St.Mary & St.Benedict Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1698? Mar.16Arthur EasterbrookePatience Chapple
1783/10/23EASTERBROOK RobertLEMEN Joan
1813/05//06EASTERBROOK RobertSHEPPERD Ann
1819/04/04BOWDEN WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1823/04/03HARRIS RichardEASTERBROOK Mary
1828/06/22EASTERBROOK JosephDOWNING Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland Monachorum and Horrabridge

Description

Adjacent parishes: Bere Ferrers Tavistock Whitchurch Meavy >Bickleigh Tamerton Foliot Sampford Spiney

St.Andrew Buckland

DateGroomBrideNotes
1801/08/02EASTERBROOK ThomasCOUMBE Mary Ann 

St.John the Baptist Horrabridge

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1895/06/12James Easterbrook
Barbara Gray Tregillus
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Lamerton
Horrabridge
James Easterbrook
Charles Tregillus (deceased)
Farmer
Miller
Charles Tregillus
Alfred Yeo

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland-in-the-Moor

Description

Adjacent parishes: Widecombe-in-the-Moor Ilsington Ashburton Holne

St.Peters Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1808/07/29EASTERBROOK James of WidecombeANDREWS JaneBy licence. In the presence of Elias Andrews, James Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Butterleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Halberton Cullompton Bradninch Silverton

St.Matthew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/03/25EASTERBROOK JohnFRY Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cheriton Fitzpaine

Description

Adjacent parishes: Poughill Cruwys Morchard Cadeleigh Cadbury Stockleigh Pomeroy Stockleigh English

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1820/12/07PITT ThomasEASTERBROOKE Ann
1823/01/28WOTTON JamesEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1834/12/30EASTERBROOKE JohnPITTS Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Chivelstone

Description

Adjacent parishes: Stokenham East Portlemouth; South Pool

St.Sylvester Parish Church

Not examined.

St.Mark independent chapel at Ford

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1846/11/21John Easterbrook
Mary Pridham
24
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Ford
Ford
Thomas Easterbrook
not given
Labourer
 
George Jarvis
Ann Distin
1869/05/20John Lakeman Friend
Mary Jane Easterbrook
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Chillington
Ford
William Friend
John Easterbrook
Jobber
Labourer
William Friend
May ?
1907/09/26Cecil Albert
Florence Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Allen
Frederick Easterbrook
 
 
 
 

See also: Baptisms Burials


Chudleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ideford Ashcombe Kenton Kenn Ashton Trusham Hennock Kingsteignton

St.Martin Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1633 Apr.30SAXTON BennettEASTABROOKE Ellen
1683 Jun.10BAMPSTONE JosephEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1684/5 Feb.9OLIVER GeorgEASTABROOKE Marie
1699/00 Jan.21EASTABROOKE JohnCALPIN Elizabeth
1710 Nov.24EASTABROOK JohnCROSS Mary
1723 Nov.20EASTABROOKE ThomasHELLIAR Sarah
1731 Apr.17EASTABROOK JohnDART Elizabeth
1749/50 Jan.18EASTERBROOK JohnFARNEATTA Elizabeth
1751/2 Jan.6WILKINS Stephen
EASTABROOK Ann
1752/12/26MATHEWS Samuel of TotnesEASTERBROOK Mary
1763/11/21DRAKE ThomasEASTERBROOK Annboth of this parish in the presence of Stephen Wilkinson and John Lenton
1776/11/04HANFORD JamesEASTERBROOK Elizabethboth of this parish in the presence of Peter Glubb and Wm Savery

See also: Baptisms Burials


Coryton

Description

Adjacent parishes:

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1858/07/04George Easterbrook
Rebekkah Lake
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Lower Town
West Cory Hill
William Easterbrook
John Lake
Labourer
Labourer
Mary Ann Walters
James Martin

See also: Baptisms Burials


Crediton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Sandford Upton Hellions Shobrooke Newton St.Cyres Whitestone Tedburn St.Mary Cheriton Bishop Hittisleigh Colebrooke Copplestone

Holy Cross Parish Church

Sources: IGI(unchecked) Records exist before 1672 but have not been transcribed here.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1600 Jun.26EASTABROOKE JohnBERY Mary
1602? Jan.15EASTABROOKE JohnGULLOCK Alse
1611 Jun.26EASTABROOKE RobertBREMELCOMBE Lettice
1631 Sep.24HEARD AndrewEASTBROOKE Elizabeth
1633 Apr.29SAUNDERS JamesEASTBROOKE Grace
1634 Aug.11EASTBROOKE RobertDODRIDGE Elizabeth
1635 Nov.28EASTBROOKE NicholasWARREN Elizabeth
1636 Nov.24WATTS JohnEASTBROOKE Marie
1638 Apr.2GRAYFORD RobertEASTBROOKE Grace
1639 Sep.7PROWZE GervaseEASTBROOKE Alice
1639 Oct.21EASTBROOKE RogerESWORTHIE Joane
1641 Feb.2EASTEBROOKE RobertADAMS Hannah
1642? Jan.28EASTBROOKE StephenLEE Catheryne
1646? Jan.2EASTBROOKE RogerHOOPER Anne
1646 Apr.4EASTBROOK NicholasFULFORD Elizabeth
1646 May.11CUTLER ThomasEASTBROOKE Suzannah
1646 Sep.29BURNELL RobertEASTBROOKE Marie
1649 Apr.16EASTBROOK RobertKINGWELL Hannah
1651? Feb.7CORNEY WilliamEASTBROOKE Katheryne
1651 Nov.4EASTBROOKE SamuellESGARTHIE Marie
1652 Apr.24TEMBLETT RogerEASTBROOKE Margret
1654 Aug.24BRAITTAINE JohnEASTABROOKE Mary
1657 Dec.28ELSTON JohnESTABROOKE Wilmote
1660 Oct.30BASSE ChristopherEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1669 Jul.13MANNING HenryESTABROOKE Joice
1669 Sep.11ESTABROOKE Nicholas 
1669 Nov.17WHITE WalterESTABROOKE Grace
1669 Nov.17PHILLIPS WmESTABROOKE Lettice
1670 Aug.1HAWKES WilliamESTABROOKE Joan
1671? Jan.13ESTABROOKE NicholasGYNNE Martha
1671 May.1ESTABROOKE JohnWARREN Elizabeth
1672? Jan.14ESTABROOKE JohnWHITEFELD Joyce
1672 Apr.15STONE WilliamESTABROOKE Jone
1672 Jun.8ESTABROOKE RobertQUICKE Susannah
1676 Aug.5EASTABROOKE JohnBULKE Joane
1677 Apr.24WELSFORD JohnEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1681? Feb.12GAURD DaniellEASTABROOKE Dorrothy
1681 Jun.19EASTABROOKE JosephMIDELTON Mary
1681 Jul.23HAWKINGS NicholasEASTABROOKE Mary
1681 Jul.30SILK RobertEASTABROOKE Jane
1681 Jul.31EASTABROOK RobertWOORDON Jane
1682 Apr.24EASTABROOKE RogerNORTHCOTT Augnis
1682 Aug.4WEBBER RichardEASTABROOKE Mary
1684 Jun.8EASTABROOK JohnKEMMELL Mary
1687 Apr.12BOLT WilliamEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1688 Aug.10KNAPMAN AllexsaunderEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1692 May.1HOLE LaranceEASTABROOKE Mary
1697? Jan.05CALLOW RobertEASTABROOKE Sarah
1698 Dec.25WARRING ThomasEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1704 Aug.10GRATELEIGH or ROGERSEASTERBROOK Joan
1705 Dec.9THORN SimonEASTABROOKE Margret
1706 May.2TURNER AnthonyEASTABROOE Vreth
1707 Jul19EASTABROOKE JohnCROOT Mary
1709 Apr.27DALE WilliamESTABROOK An
1710? Feb.5BEARE JohnEASTABROOK Elizab
1710 Sep.2EASTABROOKE JohnWHITE Elizabeth
1711 May.10EASTABROOKE NicPIN Hannah
1720 Nov.22EASTERBROOK SamuelHATCH Mary
1727? Mar.5EASTABROOKE SamuelRISDON Hannah
1728 Apr.21RISDON PhilipEASTABROOKE Joan
1736/08/29EASTERBROOKE JohnENDILL Mary
1736 Nov.28EASTERBROOK SamlWESTCOTT Trifenna
1737 Jul.17EASTERBROOK JoshuaLAKE Martha
1723 Sep.5EASTABROOK JohnSAUNDERS Joan
1745/06/02GALE JohnEASTABROOK Mary
1745/04/17BURGOIN RichardEASTABROOK Joan
1759/06/03EASTABROOK PhilipGIBBONS Sarah
1762/08/31[HT]OWELL MichaelEASTERBROOK Ann
1775/10/08ORCHARD JamesEASTABROOKE Mary
1783/04/28EASTABROOKE William WallacottROWDON Mary
1785/07/04EASTABROOKE WilliamBALL Mary
1789/11/20VICARY JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
1793/12/15EASTERBROOK PhilipWARREN Mary
1808/05/05EASTABROOK WilliamHAMMET Hannah
1810/06/24GIBSON SamuelEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1815/02/19EASTERBROOK PhilipMARKS Mary
1819/05/11EASTABROOKE ThomasCONEYBEER Sarah
1820/08/05CHARLEY RobertEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1825/11/06EASTABROOK WilliamWOODMAN Jane
1826/07/24EASTABROOKE ThomasCHALLACOMBE Jane
1832/04/22WOLLACOTT JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
1833/07/27STRONG WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1843/08/15William Chapman
Ann Easterbrook
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Corporal Marines
Dressmaker
Crediton
Crediton
William Chapman
William Easterbrook
Bargeman
Labourer
William Binding
Robert Dicker Parish Clerk
1845/06/01Robert Gillett
Ann Easterbrook
21
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
Weaver
Crediton
Crediton
James Gillett
Philip Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
Robert Draper
John Woollacott
1847/12/31William Lee
Eliza Easterbrook
21
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
 
Crediton
Crediton
Richard Lee
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
Robt Dicktier
John Northcott
Paush Card
1853/04/24William Woodgates
Fanny Easterbrook
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
Servant
Crediton
Crediton
Willam Woodgate
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
John Easterbrook
Louisa Park
1906/12/27Charles Richard Lapthorn
Ellen Maud Easterbrook
26
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Asst School Master
 
Crediton
Crediton
John Phillip Lapthorn
Edwin Easterbrook
Farmer
Dairyman
Edwin Easterbrook
John Francis Lapthorn

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cullompton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Butterleigh Halberton Willand Kentisbeare Broadhembury Plytree Clyst Hydon Broad Clyst Bradninch

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1828/11/07EASTERBROOK WilliamBROOM Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dartmoor Forest (Lydford & Princetown)

Dartmoor Lydford Parish

Dartmoor can also be regarded as consisting of the parishes of Ashburton Belstone Bridford Buckfastleigh Buckland in the Moor Buckland Monachorum Chagford Cornwood Dean Prior Drewsteignton Dunsford Gidleigh Harford Hennock Holne Ilsington Lustleigh Lydford Manaton Mary Tavy Meavy Moretonhampstead North Bovey Okehampton Peter Tavy Sampford Spiney Shaugh Prior Sheepstor Sourton South Brent South Tawton Throwleigh Ugborough Walkhampton Whitchurch Widecombe in the Moor

Lydford St.Petroc Parish Church

No records found.

Princetown Village

No records found.

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dean Prior

Description

Adjacent parishes: Buckfastleigh >Rattery South Brent

St.George Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/11/25EASTABROOK ThomasHOCKINGS Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dawlish

Description

Adjacent parishes: Starcross Mamhead Ashcombe Bishopsteignton Teignmouth

St.Gregory Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1761/06/17EASTERBROOK John of Dawlish HusbandmanBRIMMACOMBE Joanna of Dawlish
1796/04/07EASTABROOK John of Dawlish HusbandmanTAPP Sarah of Dawlish
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1851/07/01John Green Easterbrook
Jane Best
cwfull age
cwfull age
Bachelor
Spinster
Tailor
 
Dawlish
Dawlish
John Easterbrook
Richard Best
Tailor
Gardiner
George Spencer
Sarah Best
1910/12/31John Helmore
Laura Elizabeth Eastabrook
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Seaman RN
 
HMS Vanguard
Dawlish
Henry Eastman Helmore
Thomas Easterbrook
Mason
Labourer
Frederick James Helmore
Nicholas Frank Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Diptford

Description

Adjacent parishes: Harberton Halwell Moreleigh North Huish South Brent

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/08/05MARSHALL JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1830/04/01EASTABROOK JamesPROWSE Dorothy

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dittisham

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dartmough Stoke Fleming Blackawton Cornworthy Stoke Gabriel Kingswear

St.George Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1816/01/01EASTABROOK ThomasPULLING Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dolton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Beaford Ashreigney Winkleigh Dowland Huish Merton

St.Edmund Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1835/12/15ELLACOTT ThomasEASTERBROOK Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Down St.Mary

Description

Adjacent parishes: Morchard Bishop Sandford Copplestone Clannaborough Zeal Monachorum Lapford

St.Mary the Virgin Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1755/10/21FURZE GeorgeEASTERBROOK Dorothy
1756/04/18EASTERBROOK GeorgeELSTON Agnes

See also: Baptisms Burials


East Portlemouth

Description

Adjacent parishes: Salcombe South Pool Chivelstone

St.Onolaus Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1903/07/22William Thomas England
Beatrice Annie Easterbrook
29
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
Chadwill St.Mary Essex
East Portlemouth
William England (deceased)
Thomas Easterbrook
Tinplate Worker
Labourer
Elizabeth Easterbrook
Henry Rhymes
1910/01/26Arthur Henry Easterbrook
Lilian Ellen Pope
28
30
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
South Pool
East Portlemouth
Thomas Easterbrook
Samuel Pope (deceased)
Labourer
Labourer
Josiah Easterbrook
Frank Ramda

See also: Baptisms Burials


East Stonehouse

Description

Adjacent parishes: Plymouth

St.George Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1773/11/29SYMONS GeorgeEASTERBROOKS Sarah*
1779/11/21POUND JamesEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1786/05/01KENT StephenEASTERBROOK Mary
1800/04/16EASTERBROOK WilliamROBERT Jane
1812/02/08HOWELL JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
1817/04/28EASTABROOK JohnEASTABROOK Joannah
1821/07/08EASTABROOK JohnMORLEY Charlotte
1821/12/10LITTLETON ThomasEASTERBROOK Sarah
1827/12/25PALMER TobiasEASTERBROOK Johanna
1831/05/12EASTERBROOK James JamesonPITCHER Jane
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1852/03/14William Easterbrook
Elizabeth Pett
33
32
Bachelor
Widow
Labourer
 
32 George Street
36 George Street
John Easterbrook
John Chubb
Private Rl Marines
Labourer
Martha Hartwill
John Lamourery
1856/11/05Athanasius Broad
Mary Ann Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Private Rl Marines
 
H M Ship Sattalite
60 Dunford Street
Athanasius Broad
Nathaniel Easterbrook
Labourer
Seaman
Sarah Shelstone
John Lamourrell
1860/10/18William Easterbrook
Harriet Toms
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Private Rl Ms
 
R M Barracks
38 Duruford St
Samuel Easterbrook
John Toms
Carpenter
Sawyer
George Smith
Thomas Wade
1860/12/05Thomas Easterbrook
Sarah Mulley
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Seaman
10 Navy Row Devonport
Nathaniel Easterbrook
Robert Mulley
Shipwright
Builder
Harrett Mulley
John Mulley
1861/06/13Matthew Pasco Easterbrook
Emily Hobbs
full
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
E.Stonehouse
E.Stonehouse
Matthew Easterbrook
Henry Hobbs
Pipemaker
Pensioner RN
Henry Hobbs
Elizabeth Hobbs
1861/12/25Edward Whitmarsh
Elizabeth Emma Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Soda Water Manufacturer
 
43 Un Place
7 Un Street
Benjamin Whitmarsh
John Easterbrook
Traveller
Cabinet Maker
A P Easterbrook
N J Easterbrook
1875/05/09James Edwin Easterbrook
Elizabeth Fuge
25
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Cooper
 
Stonehouse
Stonehouse
James Easterbrook
William Fuge
Labourer
Labourer
William Fuge
Emma J Trucker
1900/09/18Alfred Henry Olney
Edith Easterbrook
26
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Lance Corporal RMLI
 
Devonport
26 High Street, Stonehouse
Alfred Olney
William Easterbrook
Saddler
Farmer
William George Matthews
Lavinia Green

See also: Baptisms Burials


Exbourne

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodkelly Honeychurch Sampford Courtenay Jacobstowe Hatherleigh Monkokehampton

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes/Witnesses
1763/12/14SIMONS WmEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1778/10/13EASTERBROOK Peter SojournerWESTLAKE Margrett
1779/06/28EASTERBROOK RobertHORNE Elizabeth
1803/03/10EASTABROOK ThomasCOOMBLE Jane sojournerBanns Mar/Apr 1803 only
1806/12/27ESTABROOK RobertWESTAWAY Mary
1809/02/14MICHILL ChristopherGrace EASTABROOK
1810/02/14EASTERBROOK WalterBALLONEY Ann
1815/06/23LANG JohnEASTABROOK ElizabethWalter Easterbrook and Sarah Easterbrook
1819/10/10FAIRCHILD JohnEASTABROOK Sarah
1827/12/26EVANS RichardEASTABROOKE Mary
1829/12/24EASTABROOK Thos WestlakeHOOPER Mary Westlake
1831/10/11KNOTT RichardEASTABROOKE Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Exeter

Description

Adjacent parishes: Whitestone Brampford Speke Heavitree Alphington Ide Holcombe Burnell

Allhallows Goldsmith St.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1620 18.MayESTABROOKE ThomasJONES Jone
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1860/02/02William Hitchman
Jane Easterbrook
both of full ageWidower
Spinster
Sergeant in the 9th Lancers
Servant
Exeter Barracks
Queen Street
james Hitchman
William Easterbrook
Baker
Labourer
? Serg major Lan?
Mary Ann ?

Allhallows on the Wall

No records found.

Bedford Precinct

No records found.

Cathedral (St.Peter)

DateGroomBrideNotes
1636 12.MayBURGES JohnESTABROOKE Jane
1656 2.AprDYER NicholasEASTIBROOKE Hester
1675 8.JunEASTABROOKE ThomasGRIFFIN Jane
1719 29.SepMOGGRIDGE AnthonyEASTABROOKE Mary
1723 16.SepEASTABROOKE JohnISAAC Joan
1738 20.NovEASTABROOKE FrancisLILICROPP Annboth of Zeal Monachorum

Holy Trinity

DateGroomBrideNotes
1693? 23.JanGOVE PhillipEASTABROOK Grace
1693 13.JulESTABROOK ThomasBISHOP Rebekah
1737? 1.JanDEACON JohnEASTABROOK Jane
1792/06/14GILES JohnEASTERBROOKE Mary
1799SHERRILL BenjaminEASTABROOK Mary
1803/04/11COOK JosephEASTERBROOK Mary
1808/06/04EASTERBROOK WilliamHALL Grace*
1833/05/30WARREN WilliamEASTERBROOK Tryphena
1835/03/02HARVEY RichardEASTERBROOK Jane

St.David

DateGroomBrideNotes
1712 22.AprEASTABROOK AlexanderBAYNAN Elenor
1743 27.MayCOOMB WilliamEASTABROOKE Jane
1804/04/22MANLEY RobertEASTERBROOK Sarah
1806/07/28WALCROFT JamesESTERBROOK Susannah*
1815/04/08TROAKE Robert JamesEASTERBROOKE Sarah
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1845/03/25William Easterbrook
Mary Bechel
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Tailor
Servant
Brampford Spoke
St David Hill
James Easterbrook
Thomas Bechel
Labourer
Labourer
William Paddon
Mary Causley
1857/12/02John Easterbrook
Caroline Vicary
22
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Cheriton Fitzpaine
St David
John Easterbrook
Thoms Vicary
Yeoman
Yeoman
John Trobridge
Elizabeth Reynolds

St.Edmund

DateGroomBrideNotes
1584 5.JunEASTBROOKE JoneBRINDE John
1588 10.NovMOORE WilliamEASTBROOKE Margerie
1773/03/07EASTERBROOKE WilliamBEARE Elizabeth*

St.George

DateGroomBrideNotes
1828/07/08PARTRIDGE RichardEASTERBROOKE Ann
1830/10/03EASTERBROOK CharlesNEWCOMBE Louisa widow
No records found.

St.John

DateGroomBrideNotes
1796/01/17ESTERBROOK JohnFERRIS Mary

St.Kerrian

No records found.

St.Lawrence

No records found.

St.Leonard

DateGroomBrideNotes
1835/08/09BEER GeorgeEASTERBROOK Mary

St.Martin

DateGroomBrideNotes
1634 7.MayEASTIBROOKE PetterELLIS Margarett

St.Mary Arches

DateGroomBrideNotes
1715 22.JulEASTABROOK SamuellFARMER Elizabeth
1777/09/06WREFORD JohnEASTABROOKE Mary*
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1847/05/11Richard Bond
Lydia Easterbrok
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Servant
Servant
St Mary Arches Street
St Mary Arches Street
George Bond
John Easterbrook
Husbandman
Farmer
William L?e
? Stephens

St.Mary Major

DateGroomBrideNotes
1608 16.OctREYNOLDS JohnEASTBROOKE Elizabeth
1616 14.SepEASTIBROOKE LawrencePERM Agnis
1620? 14.JanSHUTT RichardEASTIBROOK Annis
1693 26.?MINSON JohnEASTABROOK Susan
1688 9.SepDAVES HeneryESTABROCK Hanath
1731/2 17.MarEASTABROOKE RogerGERWIN Mary
1736 9.NovEASTABROOKE AlexanderCLOWTER Martha
1764/07/29LENDON WilliamEASTERBROOKE Mary*
1784/06/30HAWKINS JohnEASTERBROOKE Sarah*
1811/01/22EASTABROOK WilliamTHOMAS Sarah*
1820/11/06EVANS JamesESTERBROOKE Mary
1836/08/15EASTERBROOK WilliamDALLING Mary Ann
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/06/09William Webber
Ann Eastabrooke
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Servant
 
Sun StThos Webber
Willm Eastabrook
Farmer
Farmer
Wm Eastabrook
Tryphena Eastabrook

St.Mary Steps

DateGroomBrideNotes
1678? 2.MarSARELL RobartESTABROOKE Hester
1807/01/01WIGLEY WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary*

St.Olave

No records found.

St.Pancras

DateGroomBrideNotes
1750? 23.MarTINCKAM IsaacEASTABROOKE Joan

St.Paul

DateGroomBrideNotes
1635 15.AprMORYES EdmonEASTERBROCKE Katherine
1762/08/24EASTERBROOK WalterWHIDDON Elizabeth
1763/10/10RAMBIL JohnEASTERBROOK Rebecca

St.Petrock

DateGroomBrideNotes
1664 12.AugREYNALL WilliamEASTERBOOKE Mary
1801/08/15CURRY DanielEASTTABROOK Elizabeth

St.Sidwell

DateGroomBrideNotes
1697? 28.JanSTADDON NathanaelEASTBROOKE Susanna
1700 4.NovEASTBROOKE StephenSTADDON Mary
1703 19.NovEASTABROOKE JosephROBINSON Sarah
1764/09/17PENTYGRESS JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1781/10/01VOSPER JamesEASTERBROOK Ann
1785/07/04ALFORD JohnEASTERBROOK Ann
1787/10/14HOW RobertEASTERBROOK Hannah
1794/11/05VINICOMBE JosephESTERBROOK Sarah
1816/09/25JORDAN SamuelEASTERBROOK Mary Ann
1833/09/01BURTON ThomasEASTABROOK Elizabeth

St.Stephen

DateGroomBrideNotes
1732 29.MayEASTABROOKE ChristopherMAY Anne
1745? 21.FebEASTERBROOK FrancisRADFORD Elisabeth

St.Thomas the Apostle

DateGroomBrideNotes
1589 8.MayESTBROOKE JohnRYDER Alice
1592 8.AprSMALRUDGE EdwardESTBROOKE Alice
1598 2.DecLANGLEN GeorgeESTABROOKE Florence
1632 16.AprEASTABROOK ThomasHARVIE Anne
1636? 14.JanBALLE JohnBASTEBROKE Bridget
1686 22.NovJOANES WilliamEASTABROOKE Tomasin
1703 5.DecBURNEL JohnESTEBROOK Ann
1725 19.AugEASTERBROOKE WilliamROWE Margarett
1800/02/23DOBEL JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabethboth of this parish by banns in the presence of John Easterbrook and James Warren
1809/04/02EASTERBROOK PeterCALLENDER Mary
1832/02/12EASTABROOK WilliamMURRIN Mary
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1850/04/01Samuel Easterbrook
Charlotte Callender Tootel
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Fitter
 
St James Clerkenwell London
St Thomas
Peter Easterbrook
John Tootell
Brazier
Parish Clerk
Elizabeth Tootel
John Shepard
1862/09/10James Easterbrook
Laura Sellick
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
Okehampton Street
Okehampton Street
John Easterbrook
William Sellick
Hair Dresser
Cabinet Maker
Emily Sellick
T.P.Helmore
1896/9/20Charles Henry Young
Caroline Amelia Easterbrook
22
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
8 Alphington Street
Lowick Street
Charles Young
John Easterbrook
Coachman
Bailiffe
WHP Easterbrook
AH Easterbrook
1898/04/30Renfred John Heale
Alice Harriett Easterbrook
37
30
Widower
Spinster
Stoneman
 
47 Buller Road
47 Buller Road
John Heale (deceased)
John Easterbrook
Milwright
Bailiffe
John Hook
Bessie Easterbrook
1899/09/09Robert Arthur Henry Fowler
Bessie Easterbrook
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Thorncombe Dorset
47 Buller Road
Robert Fowler (deceased)
John Easterbrook
Farmer
Bailiff
John Hook
Caroline Amelia Young
1900/10/20Isaac Easterbrook
Ruth Stevings
32
31
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Improvement Place
Improvement Place
Edward Easterbrook
William Stevings
Labourer
Basket Maker
Thomas Lyne Holmes
Audrey Heather Potter
1903/01/24Henry Webber
Lucy Easterbrook
31
AGE
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
64 Cowick St
64 Cowick St
George Webber
Edward Easterbrook
Mason
Labourer (deceased)
Hubert Rowe
Isaac Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Fremington

Description

Adjacent parishes: Tawstock Newton Tracey Yarnscombe Alverdiscott Horwood Westleigh Instow

St.Peter Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1766/04/07GABRIEL RichardEASTABROOKE Margery*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Great Torrington

Description

Adjacent parishes: Huntshaw St.Giles in the Wood Little Torrington Frithelstock Monkleigh Wear Giffard

St.Michael Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/07/30PARISH Peter, husbandmanEASTERBROOK Sarah, spinsterWitnesses: John Kinsbige and Mary Winsford

See also: Baptisms Burials


Halberton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Tiverton Uplowman Sampford Peverell Burlescombe Uffculme Willand Cullompton Butterleigh Silverton Bickleigh

St.Leonard Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1775/11/26EASTERBROOK EdwardCOOK (alias SEAMAN) Maryboth of this parish in the presence of Jno Seaman and Sarah Seaman
1820/03/16EASTERBROOK James bachelorPASMORE Jane spinsterBoth of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Halwell

Description

Adjacent parishes: Diptford Harberton Ashprington Cornworthy Blackawton Woodleigh Moreleigh

St.Leonard Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1825/03/07EASTERBROOKE JohnHEWETT Honor

See also: Baptisms Burials


Harberton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Diptford South Brent >Rattery Dartington Totnes Ashprington Halwell

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1858/11/04James Easterbrook
Mary Ann Andrews
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Laborer
 
Harberton
Harberton
Nicholas Easterbrook
Philip Andrews
Farmer
Farmer
Thomas Andrews
Susannah Cole Weymouth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Hatherleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Meeth Iddesleigh Monkokehampton Exbourne Jacobstowe Inwardleigh Northlew Highampton Petrockstowe

St.John the Baptist Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1564 Oct.16GORFORDE Willm.ESTBROOKE Agnes
1566? Jan.25LOCKE JohnESTABROOKE Joan
1567 Jun.1EASTBROOKE RychardeGORVORDE Joan
1578? Jan.28JOUNT NicolasEASTABROOKE Willmott
1578 Nov.25WADLANDE JohnEASTABROOKE Joan
1598 Nov.20LUNNE JohnEASTABROOKE Margett
1638 Jun.4EASTABROOK WilliamHEARD Alse
1701 Sep.08KEEN PhilipEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1783/10/13EASTERBROOK RichardWESTLAKE Mary
1785/03/28HUXTABLE JohnEASTERBROOK Mary* also recorded in Honeychurch
1786/09/05EASTERBROOK ThomasWESTLAKE Sarah*

Presbyterian Chapel

No records found.

See also: Baptisms Burials


Heantonpunchardon

Description

Adjacent parishes: Braunton Marwood Pilton Ashford Fremington (across bay)

St Augustine Parish Church

no records

See also: Baptisms Burials


Hittisleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Spreyton Nymet Tracey (Bow) Clannaborough Colebrooke Crediton Cheriton Bishop Drewseignton

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1709 Apr.28EASTABROOK JohnSEAGER Joan
1731 Sep.14EASTABROOKE RichardFARMER Elinor
1757/09/08HAYDON MatthewEASTABROOKE Anne

See also: Baptisms Burials


Holne

Description

Adjacent parishes: Widecombe-in-the-Moor Buckland-in-the-Moor Ashburton Buckfastleigh

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes/Witnesses (B)=By Banns (L)=By Licence
1676 Oct.31EASTERBROOK EliasBEARD Johane
1683 Sep.2ASHLEY RobertEASTERBROOK Mary
1711 Jun.5EASTERBROOK ThomasNORRIS Johan
1730 Oct.6NORRISH WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1733/4 Jan.8EASTERBROOK NicholasHYNE Elizabeth
1735 Oct.22EASTERBROOK ThomasBUTLAND Tamsin
1737 Nov.8HUNIWELL ChristopherEASTERBROOK Joan
1738 Oct.10EASTERBROOK JohnWALDRON Mary
1744 Mar.25EASTERBROOK EliasTOLCHARD Mary
1744 Sep.9EASTERBROOK RichardROLAND Elizabeth
1753/10/23EASTERBROOK WilliamWESTAWAY Jane
1753/11/15EASTERBROOK ThomasPETHERBRIDGE Grace
1761/07/10EASTERBROOK ThomasWAKEHAM Mary (widow)(B)Joseph NORRISH, James TOLCHARD
1770/02/21FOSTER EdwardEASTERBROOK Elizabeth(B)Thomas EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1773/07/11EASTERBROOK James EASTERBROOK Grace(B)John EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1776/12/31EASTERBROOK JamesTOLCHARD Joan(B)E.EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1782/12/03EASTERBROOK EliasROWE Joan(B)Isaac Tinckham, James TOLCHARD
1786/05/04EASTERBROOK WilliamCOLLINGS Joan(B)Thomas EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1787/06/12EASTERBROOK EliasCLOGG Elizabeth(B)James TOLCHARD, Daniel TOLCHARD
1790/10/20WYCOTT WilliamEASTERBROOK Ann(B)Witnesses James EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1793/02/12EASTERBROOK ThomasCOLLINS Elizabeth(B)William EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1794/03/25NORRISH RichardEASTERBROOK Grace(B)James EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1802/05/18BARTER LukeEASTERBROOK Elizabeth(B)James EASTERBROOK, Thomas TOLCHARD
1802/07/12HANSFORD JamesEASTERBROOK Joan(B)James EASTERBROOK
1803/04/18STEPHENS WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary(B)James EASTERBROOK
1804/11/09CLEAVE John (of Widdecombe)EASTERBROOK Grace(L)Richard CLEAVE, James EASTERBROOK
1805/01/20FORD WilliamPEARSE Eleanor(B)William FORD, Nicholas EASTERBROOK
1805/02/21EASTERBROOK EliasSTRANGER Joan(B)Elias STRANGER, James EASTERBROOK
1807/05/26STRANGER RichardEASTERBROOK Mary(B)Richard STRANGER, Thomas TOLCHARD
1807/12/29EASTERBROOK JamesPALK Jane(B)Thomas Shillabeer, Thomas TOLCHARD
1815/03/30TOZER JamesPENNY Mary(B)William EASTERBROOK, Henry Tozer
1816/03/28MOORE William (of Chudleigh)TOZER Mary(B)William EASTERBROOK, John EASTERBROOK
1816/06/20EASTERBROOK MatthewTOLCHARD MaryPossibly not a marriage
1816/11/20EASTERBROOK MatthewTOLCHARD Mary(B)Thomas TOLCHARD, Elias EASTERBROOK
1817/08/04EASTERBROOK NicholasWYCOTT Susanna(B)William Wycott, William PEARSE
1823/04/14WAYCOTT GeorgeTOLCHARD Elizabeth(B)Thomas TOLCHARD, Matthew EASTERBROOK
1831/05/16EASTERBROOK EliasBARTER Ann(B)Elizabeth PARHAM, Edward BARTER
1834/02/16HANSFORD JamesEASTERBROOK Priscilla(B)Thomas EASTERBROOK, James HANSFORD
1837/06/13HENDAY ThomasEASTERBROOK Mary Ann(B)Nicholas EASTERBROOK, Thomas HENDAY

See also: Baptisms Burials


Honeychurch

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodkelly Bondleigh North Tawton Sampford Courtenay Exbourne

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1727/06/29BENNET JnEASTERBROOK Hannah
1785/03/28HUXTABLE JohnEASTERBROOK Mary* also recorded in hatherleigh

See also: Baptisms Burials


Huntshaw

Description

Adjacent parishes: Alverdiscott Wear Giffard Great Torrington St.Giles in the Wood Yarnscombe

St.Mary Magdalene Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1817/04/07EASTERBROOK WilliamBRANTON Grace

See also: Baptisms Burials


Iddesleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dowland Winkleigh Broadwoodkelly Monkokehampton Hatherleigh Meeth

St.James Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1806/12/11STONMAN RichardEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ilfracombe

Description

Adjacent parishes: Mortehoe West Down Bittadon Berrynarbor

Holy Trinity Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ilsington

Description

Adjacent parishes: Widecombe-in-the-Moor Manaton Bovey Tracey Teigngrace Highweek Bickington Ashburton

St.Michael Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1824/01/13EASTERBROOK JamesBOWDEN Mary AnneChildren baptised in Bovey Tracey

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ipplepen

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadhepmston Torbryan E&W Ogwell Abbotskerswell Kingskerswell Marldon Littlehempsted Berry Pomeroy

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1898/12/22Walter Maddicott
Elizabeth Burt Easterbrook
24
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Fitter
 
Ipplepen
Wellington Inn Ipplepen
William Maddicott
Samuel Easterbrook
Machinist
Inn Keeper
Samuel Easterbrook
Walter Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Jacobstowe

Description

Adjacent parishes: Hatherleigh Exbourne Sampford Courtenay Inwardleigh

St.James Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1772/03/31ESTERBROOK RobertWEEKS Grace*
1779/05/09EASTABROOK JohnFROST Susanna
1804BALLAMY RobertEASTABROOK Elizabeth*
1807/05/10KELLY JohnEASTABROOK Mary
1808/02/21COLES WilliamEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1816/04/28EASTABROOKE JamesWARD Joanna

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kenton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Powderham Kenn Chudleigh Ashcombe Mamhead Starcross

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1773/11/16SCOTT John sojournerEASTERBROOK Anne widowboth of this parish, in the presence of James King & Richard Carssall
1821/09/08EASTERBROOK James bachelorLUSCOMBE Johanna spinsterBoth of this parish in the presence of Samuel Byne and John Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kingsbridge

Description

Adjacent parishes: Churchstow West Alvington Dodbrooke

St.Edmund Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/08/03EASTERBROOK WilliamMILLS Sarahboth of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kingskerswell

Description

Adjacent parishes: Coffinswell Wolborough Abbotskeswell Ipplepen Marlden Paignton St.Marychurch

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/11/27HAWKINS RichardEASTERBROOK Agnes
1825/09/16HOWE GeorgeEASTERBROOK Diana
1834/06/27EASTERBROOK JohnAVERY Harriet

See also: Baptisms Burials


Lamerton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Sydenham Damerel Milton Abbot Brentor Mary Tavy Tavistock Cornwall

St.Peter Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1896/04/06John Chowen
Emma Easterbrook
36
38
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Lamerton
Lamerton
Richard Chowen (dec)
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
James Easterbrook
Joseph Spry

See also: Baptisms Burials


Lifton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodwidger Stowford Marystowe Kelly Bradstone Cornwall

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1822/10/14EASTABROOK SamuelDOWN Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Littleham (Bideford)

Description

Adjacent parishes: Abbotsham Bideford Northam Landcross Monkleigh Buckland Brewer Parkham Alwington

St.Swithin Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1698 16.MarEASTERBROOKE ArthurCHAPPELL Patience
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1868/05/06Henry Clark
Fanny Easterbrook
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Farmer
Servant
Littleham
Littleham
John Clark
Thomas Easterbrook
Yeoman
Labourer
William Tow
Susan Thight

See also: Baptisms Burials


Mary Tavy

Description

Adjacent parishes: Peter Tavy Tavistock Lamerton Brentor Lydford

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1792/09/03COLE JohnEASTABROOK Jane

See also: Baptisms Burials


Milton Abbot

Description

Adjacent parishes: Cornwall Dunterton Bradstone Kelly Marystowe Coryton Brentor Lamerton Sydenham Damerel

St.Constantine Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1881/09/27Francis Ryall
Avis Easterbrook
32
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Milton Abbot
Milton Abbot
Oliver Ryall
George Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
George Easterbrook
Robert Ryall
1882/12/11George Easterbrook
Eliza Jane Walkem
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
Milton Abbot
Hartsholt Tavistock
George Easterbrook
Charles Walkem
Farmer
Farmer
Charles Walkem
Mary Ann Easterbrook
1897/5/10Edward Easterbrook
Mary Anne Spurr
36
40
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Milton Abbot
Milton Abbot
George Easterbrook
John Spurr
Farmer
Farmer
William Adams
Fanny Spurr

See also: Baptisms Burials


Monkokehampton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Iddesleigh Broadwoodkelly Exbourne Jacobstowe Hatherleigh

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1779/09/05COCKWELL RichardEASTABROOK Mary*
1822/12/26EASTERBROOK WilliamCLATWORTHY Elizabeth
1828/12/23SMALE JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Moretonhampstead

Description

Adjacent parishes: Chagford Drewsteignton Dunsford Bridford Christow Bovey Tracey Lustleigh North Bovey

St Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes

See also: Baptisms Burials


Newton St.Cyres

Description

Adjacent parishes: Crediton Whitestone Brampford Speke Upton Pyne Shobrooke

St.Cyres Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1671 Oct.9FISH AnthonyEASTABROOK Agnes
1672? Jan.14EASTABROOK JohnWHITFIELD Joyce
1712? Jan.6WOODLY JohnEASTABROOK Susanna
1781/09/05EASTERBROOKE JohnJARMAN Frances

See also: Baptisms Burials


Northam

Description

Adjacent parishes: Bideford Landcross Littleham

St.Margaret Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1683 20.AprEASTABROOK EuzebusLOVERING Margrett

See also: Baptisms Burials


North Tawton

Description

Adjacent parishes: South Tawton Sampford Courtenay Honeychurch Bondleigh Zeal Monachorum Nymet Tracey (Bow) Spreyton

St.Peter Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1616 Nov.29EASTABROOKE HenricusQUANSE Eeda
1624 May.1MORRICE GeorgEASTABROOKE Anne
1625 Jun.27HODGE RichardEASTABROOKE Mary
1626 Jul.10EASTABROOK HenryWEEKES Jane
1629 Jun.23GREBLE GeorgeEASTABROOK Mary
1630 Aug.14MORRICE ThomasEASTABROOK Margret
1633 Jul.23BEARNE WilliamEASTABROOK Sisill
1636 Jul.5EASTABROOKE AlexanderEASTABROOKE Maria
1637 May.6EASTABROOKE MarcusROWE Johanna
1637/8 Jan.15EASTABROOKE EdmundusBOUND Elizabetha
1638 Aug.26BROCKE RichardusEASTABROOKE Elizabetha
1641/2 Feb.20EASTABROOKE ThomasRICHARDS Maria
1642 Oct.8EASTABROOKE RichardusKENT Isota
1642 Nov.21EASTABROOKE RogerusAVERY Richarda
1646 Apr.12EASTABROOKE RogerWREIFORD Elizabeth
1644/5 Feb.3EASTABROOKE EdmondDYER Mary
1648/9 Jan.22EASTABROOKE JonahUNDERHILL Elizabeth
1665 Oct.10ESTABROOKE FrancisHEWARD Mary
1671 May.1EASTABROOKE LaurenceBOURNE Agnes
1674 Nov.10EASTABROOKE MarkeBREMELCOMBE Willimot
1675 Jun.26EASTABROOKE HenryALLEN or BLANCHFORD Mary
1675 Nov.1EASTABROOKE ThomasEASTERBROOKE Joane
1677 Oct.10EASTABROOKE AlexanderBUTTON Malgery
1677 Oct.23EASTABROOKE GeorgeGRUDY Elizabeth
1679 Aug.26EASTABROOKE AlexanderDENSHAM Richoard
1685 Jun.29EASTABROOKE WilliamHILL Anne
1685 Oct.20EASTABROOKE MarkeBRAGGE Anne
1693 Sep.4EASTABROOKE LawrenceCORKE Honour
1700 Apr.12EASTABROOK GeorgePOTTER Elizabeth
1705 Jun.26EASTABROOK FrancisSHORE Mary
1707 Nov.25EASTABROOK OliverTANCOCK Anne
1709 Aug.2EASTABROOK ThomasLEVETTON Elizabeth
1709 Sep.1RALPH JohnEASTABROOKE Mary
1710/1 Jan.28ROULSTON MichaelEASTABROOKE Joan
1712 Apr.29BOND JohnEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1712 Aug.5KELLAND JohnEASTABROOKE Anne
1713 Apr.24TUCKER PhilipEASTABROOKE Joane
1714 Mar.30EASTABROOK AlexanderJURY Katherine
1715 May.19HOWARD JohnEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1720 Aug.8INCH ChristopherEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1723 Apr.21KELLAND John JnrEASTABROOKE Mary
1725/6 Feb.20ARNOLD JohnEASTABROOKE Mary
1732 Apr.12EASTABROOK AlexanderMARE Elizabeth
1757/02/02CORNALL AndrewEASTABROOK Rebecca
1828/11/17EASTERBROOK William of Exbourne bachelorJORDAN Mary sojourner of this parishwitnessed by John Ellis and John Ellis jnr
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1886/03/27James Easterbrook
Sarah Joint
20
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Farm LabourerNorth Tawton
North Tawton
William Easterbrook
John Joint
Farm Labourer
Labourer on a Coal Mine
Wm Northcott
Thomas Ellis

See also: Baptisms Burials


Nymet Tracey (Bow)

Description

Adjacent parishes: North Tawton Zeal Monachorum Clannaborough Hittisleigh Speyton

St.Bartholomew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1608? Feb.06DIGBYYE RichardEASTABROOK Marie
1612? Jan.25EASTBROOK WilliamBURNARD Rose
1619WARREN WilliamEASTBROOK
1624 Aug.26EASTBROOK AmosCLASH Marie
1630? Jan.31EASTABROOK WilliamEVANS Agnes
1636 Jun.14SMALE AbrahamEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1743/09/05SMALE AbrahamEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1748/01/03EASTABROOKE RogerHEARD Elizabeth
1758/01/30EASTABROOK JohnHEARD Tryphena
1758/05/16EASTABROOK JohnBOND Martha
1760/07/23EASTERBROOK JohnDAMERELL Agnes
1765/10/02EASTABROOK JosephGOSS Jane
1767/05/31EASTABROOK JosephROWDE Mary
1772/11/30EASTABROOKE RogerHEARD Elizabeth
1777/04/27SNELL AndrewEASTABROOK Betty
1779/08/24EASTABROOK JohnCLAVE Joan
1785/12/28MIDDLEWICK Thos.EASTABROOK Eleanor
1786/09/05ROWDEN JohnEASTABROOK Frances
1794/01/01ELLIS JamesEASTABROOKE Mary
1797/06/28PARTRIDGE JamesEASTABROOK Tryphena
1799/06/16TUCKER WilliamEASTABROOK Elisabeth
1824/02/16PARTRIDGE JamesEASTABROOK Betsy
1833/09/28SNELL WilliamEASTABROOK Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Okehampton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Inwardleigh Jacobstowe Sampford Courtenay Belstone Dartmoor Bridestowe Sourton Ashbury Northlew

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1682 Sep.4EASTABROOKE EphraimRISE Mary
1684? Jan.14EASTABROOK JosephTREASE Elizabeth
1719? Feb.2EASTABROOKE JohnTURPIN Mary
1746 Apr.6BAKER ThomasEASTABROOK Eleanor
1748 Apr.17EASTABROOK BenjaminLUXMOORE Frances
1765/09/19EASTABROOK WilliamPULSER Elizabeth
1794/04/22WOOLCOTTEEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1800/04/28HARBOTTLE WilliamEASTARBROOK Ann
1802/11/14WOODMAN JohnEASTABROOK Rebecca
1821/09/09MIDDLEWEEK JohnEASTABROOK Ann
1821/12/30MORCOMBE WilliamEASTABROOK Jane
1822/07/17EASTABROOK JohnWAYE Ann
1829/01/14YEO ThomasEASTABROOK Elizabeth
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1911/06/28Victor Richard Kelaher
Hannah Amelia Easterbrook
25
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Okehampton
Okehampton
Richard Kelaher (deceased)
John Easterbrook (deceased)
Journalist
Plate Layer
Alfred James Easterbrook
John Easterbrook
Emma Elizabeth Godfrey
Louis Phrar

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ottery St.Mary

Description

Adjacent parishes: Sidbury Sidmouth Newton Poppleford & Harpford Aylesbeare Rockbeare Whimple Talaton Feniton Buckerell Gittisham

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1810/07/10GOULSWORTH JohnEASTERBROOK Annin the presence of Rieli Seaward and Joseph Papmore

See also: Baptisms Burials


Paignton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Churston Stoke Gabiel Berry Pomeroy Maridon Kingskerswell St.Marychurch Tormoham

St.John Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/11/25EASTERBROOK Elias of Ashburton widowerVEALL Elizabeth of this parish spinsterin the presence of John Veall and Wm Mann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Plymouth

Description

Adjacent parishes: East Stonehouse Stoke Damerel Compton Gifford Plympton St.Mary

Charles the Martyr

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/10/30BUNSCOMBE WilliamEASTERBROOK Cecilia*
1760/09/01ROBERTSON GeorgeEASTERBROOKE Mary*
1760/10/27FORWOOD StephenEASTERBROOK Hannah*
1763/04/23COX WilliamEASTERBROOK Ann*
1767/10/16MIDDLETON JohnEASTERBROOKE Ann*
1774/02/25EASTERBROOK CharlesHOBS Elizabeth*
1786/08/01EASTERBROOK JohnDOWN Johanna*
1801/10/11DRAKE ThomasEASTERBROOK Sally*
1802/10/12ESTERBROOK MatthewJAMESON Phillis
1816/01/09HAWKEY NicholasEASTERBROOK Peggy
1826/03/28EASTERBROOK GeorgeSHORT Elizabeth
1829/12/08EASTERBROOK MatthewPASCO Caroline C
1833/05/30EASTERBROOK NathanielJEFFERY Elizabeth
1836/08/07EASTERBROOK James Penrose bachelorSAUNDERS Elizabeth Diana Pascoe spinster
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1837/08/29George Paisley
Rebecca Easterbrook
of full age
a minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Cordwainer
 
Lower St
Lower St
George Paisley
Matthew Easterbrook
Cabinet Maker
Rope Maker
Phillis Easterbrook
W Rickard
1839/06/22Elias Easterbrook
Ann Foster
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Cart Man
 
Victoria StreetElias Easterbrook
Edward Foster
YeomanMary Heamrde
M Rickard
1841/12/07William Easterbrook
Mary Coombes
full ageBachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
Hert Place
Clarence Street
Nicholas Easterbrook
Danuel Coombes
Labourer
Labourer
? Baker
Jane Easterbrook
1842/08/25John Easterbrook
Betsey Field
full ageBachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
Jubilee StreetJames Easterbrook
Henry Field
Labourer
Labourer
M Packard
Hannah Fore
1846/11/25John Easterbrook
Sarah Smerdon
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Shoemaker
 
Charles the MartyrJohn Easterbrook
Richard Smerdon
Labourer
Butcher
William Easterbrook
? Smerdon
1847/10/01James Easterbrook
Mary Ann Pearse
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
6 Morley Street
4 Garden Street
Nicholas Easterbrook
Thomas Pearse
Farmer
Farmer
John Easterbrook
George Easterbrook
1849/04/07Thomas Easterbrook
Mary Ann Cowling
full age
full age
Bachelor
Back
Butcher
 
1 Gasking Street
20 Gasking Street
William Easterbrook
Atwell Cowling
Baker
Tanner
Josepth ? Hammett
Joseph Charles Puncard
1850/07/02Elias Andrews Easterbrook
Betsey Hoare
full age
full age
Widower
Spinster
Farmer
 
51 Old Town Street
57 Old Town Street
James Easterbrook
Robert Hoare
Farmer
Butcher
Henry Hoare
J M Rickards
1853/08/14William Easterbrook
Mary Ann Palmer
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
4 Victoria Lane
4 Victoria Lane
William Easterbrook
Henry Palmer
Tailor
Labourer
Jane Jaga
J M Rickard
1856/05/11Thomas Turner
Jane Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
3 Gasking Street
3 Gasking Street
Thomas Turner
Thomas Easterbrook
Groom
Labourer
James Cankeit
A Evans
1857/12/25William Joseph Down
Mary Major Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Rope Maker
 
8 Salem Street
33 Clarence Street
George Down
John Easterbrook
Mariner
Cabinet Maker
John Easterbrook
Annie Penrose Easterbrook
Elizabeth Emma Easterbrook
1859/09/04John Richard Easterbrook
Jane Gill
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
7 Bilbury Street
24 Park Street
John Easterbrook
William Gill
Cabinet Maker
Timber Merchant
John Easterbrook
?
1863/01/21James Williams
Mary Ann Easterbrook
full age
full age
Widower
Spinster
Farmer
 
3 Mount Street
Parish of Luxulyan Cornwall
Samuel Williams
John Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
William Easterbrook
Louisa Lake
1864/05/18George Easterbrook
Ellen Hopper
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Seaman
 
 
7 Gilwell Cottages
Thomas Easterbrook
William Hopper
Labourer
Mason
William Hopper
BJohn
1866/12/16William Newcombe
Elizabeth Ann Easterbrook
full age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
6 Gilwell Cottages
6 Gilwell Cottages
Thomas Newcombe
James Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
James Easterbrook
R Evens
1867/05/14William Bickford Laskey
Elizabeth Easterbrook
full age
full age
Widower
Widow
Gentleman
 
11 Mount Street
11 Mount Street
Thomas Laskey
George Drayden
Farmer
Coachman
R ?
Elizabeth Ann Weir
1870/09/14James Jordan
Betsey Easterbrook
full age
full age
Widower
Widow
Gentleman
 
Old Town Street (Charles)
Old Town Street (Charles)
Thomas Jordan
Robert Hoare
Farmer
Farmer
Henry Hoare
Elizabeth Hoare
1872/07/09William Baker
Priscilla Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Hotel Keeper
 
Parish of Ashburton
Parish of Ashburton
John Baker
Elias Easterbrook
Currier
Gardener
Thomas Easterbrook
Helen Bickell
1886/05/23Henry Easterbrook
Mary Jane Newcombe
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
5 Mount Street
2 Belaci Terrace
John Easterbrook deceased
William Newcombe
Farmer
Cab proprietor
William Newcombe
Annie Cowling
Edwin James Easterbrook
1893/09/26George Robert Matthews
Bessie Easterbrook
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Telegraphist
 
14 Guildford Street
14 Guildford Street
Charles Moody Matthews
John Thomas Easterbrook
Superintenant of Telegraph
Police Constable
John T Easterbrook
Charles Moody Matthews
1903/11/28Alfred James Easterbrook
Alice Maud Mary Merrifield
24
27
Bachelor
Widow
Groom
 
5 Hampton Street
68 Gibbon Street
Elias Easterbrook
William Henry Murphy
Horse Dealer
Boiler Maker
Thomas Daniel Rice
Florence Howell Arnold
1905/03/22Charles Francis Coaker
Mary Jane Easterbrook
25
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Railwayman
 
15 Guildford Street
15 Guildford Street
John Coaker (deceased)
John Thomas Easterbrook
Cooper
Policeman
Lily Louise Easterbrook
Elizabeth Ann Horswell
1911/07/12Samuel James Bone
Lillie Louise Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1911/12/20Charles Herbert Ford
Elizabeth Mary Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1912/04/06Frederick George Easterbrook
Blanche Tozer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1915/12/25Ernest James Easterbrook
Elsie Kate William
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St.Andrew

DateGroomBrideNotes
1627? Jan.14EASTERBROOK SimonWILLINGE Alice
1770/08/01TREGASKIS GeorgeESTERBROOK Mary*
1778/06/01HARPER WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1780/11/15EASTERBROOK WilliamTUCKITT Sarahboth of this parish in the presence of Peter Eastabroke and John Mark
1799/04/23SIMMS Henry of the ArtilleryEASTERBROOK Jennyfer*
1802/09/27EASTERBROOK SamuelCRUTE Elizabethboth of this parish in the presence of Thomas Sloman and Thos RIchards
1807/07/17ISAAC William seaman of the Tonnant bachelorEASTERBROOK Catherine of Chawley parish spinsterby licence
1809/02/06EASTERBROOK RobertPITCHAR Sarah
1811/01/17EASTERBROOK SamuelDARTON Jane widowboth of this parish
1826/02/12JONES WilliamEASTERBROOKE Philippa
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/11/02William Pike
Susanna Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
No 3 Oxford Row
North Row
John Pike
James Easterbrook
Excise Office
Carpenter
Thomas Madge
Elizabeth Easterbrook
1842/10/08William Rowland
Mary Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Miller
 
Treville Street
Treville Street
John Rowland
Daniel Easterbrook
Farmer
Carpenter
Daniel Easterbrook
Ann Rowland
1842/10/19Thomas Petherbridge
Pricilla Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Treville Street
Treville Street
Richard Petherbridge
Elias Easterbrook
Yeoman
Miller
Daniel Tolchard
William Peter Henry White
1844/12/17Charles Easterbrook
Grace Treeby Shepheard
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Royal Marines
 
Stonehouse Barracks
East Emma Place
William Easterbrook
Richard Shepheard
Labourer
Labourer
George Fox
Richard Fox
1845/04/13Edward Lewis
Elizabeth Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Bath Street
George Place
James Lewis
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Butcher
Robert Northcott
Elizabeth Northcott
1848/05/07Richard Shepheard
Jane Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Widower
Spinster
Brewer
 
Stillman Street
Stillman Street
George Shepheard
William Easterbrook
Schoolmaster
Labourer
Joseph Northmore
Mary Ann Northmore
1853/12/22William Augustus Ackland
Jane Hooper Easterbrook
22
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
2 Drake Street
8 William Street
James Ackland
James Easterbrook
Shoemaker
Gardener
George Haywood
Mary Shinner Yelland
1855/02/08Henry Easterbrook
Maria Barrett
34
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
26 Old Town Street
26 Old Town Street
James Easterbrook
William Barrett
Farmer
Coachman
Ellen Taylor
William Peter Henry White
1855/04/05George Easterbrook
Mary Ann Connacott
27
22

Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Milton Abbot
7 East Street
Nicholas Easterbrook
John Wannacott
Yeoman
Yeoman
John Langford
William Peter Henry White
1870/01/20Robert French
Betsy Easterbrook
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Widecombe in the Moor
Pennycross
Robert French
James Easterbrook
Yeoman
Labourer
Henry Flaskman
Eliza Easterbrook
1870/03/30Joseph Easterbrook
Sarah Nankivell
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
26 Cobourg Street
26 Cobourg Street
Joseph Easterbrook
John Nankivell
Labourer
Labourer
Thomas Bailey
Ann Nankivell

St.Luke

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1906/07/29Harold John Edmonds
Amelia Wiblin Easterbrook
26
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Woollen Draper
 
> Broadfield Rd, Catford London
St.John St, Plymouth
James Edmonds (deceased)
Thomas James Easterbrook
?
Baker
Frederick Avent Wiblin
Olive Blanche Hiddell
1921/03/09Albert Henry Charles Heritage
Hilda Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1923/02/21Thomas John Woolland
Elsie May Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Holy Trinity

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1871/08/01John Thomas Easterbrook
Eliza Ann Smale
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Policeman
 
6 Ham St
Fore St
John Easterbrook
James Smale
Labourer
Labourer
Charles Ball
Ellen Ball
1872/06/10Alfred Easterbrook
Eliza Honey
20
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Servant
 
Ham Street
Gilton Street
John Easterbrook
John Honey
Labourer
Farmer
Annie Easterbrook
Ellen Honey
1876/05/09Samuel Easterbrook
Eliza Back
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer in Dockyard
 
Lamthay HillRichard Easterbrook
Thomas Back
Butcher
Labourer
Thomas Back
Kate Dart
1885/04/19William John Easterbrook
Jane Ann Bone
23
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Bargeman
 
82 Clara Building
91 Clara Building
Daniel Easterbrook
Charles Richard Bone
Warrant Office R W
Labourer
Charles Richard Bone
Mary Ann Bendle
1885/05/07Charles Benjamin Hinch
Ellen Jane Easterbrook
28
26
Widower
Spinster
Seaman R N
 
Plymouth
Plymouth
William Henry Hinch
Philip Easterbrook
Painter
Boot and Shoe Maker
Philip Easterbrook
Emilie Easterbrook
Edwin Easterbrook
1887/07/20George Goodwin
Annie Easterbrook
24
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Corporal Royal Engineers
 
Hooe
Holy Trinity
Robert Goodwin
George Easterbrook
Butcher
Seaman
G Hogg
E Makeham
1902/04/06Charles Easterbrook
Olive Maud Moore
26
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Cambridge St
Southside St
Henry Easterbrook
George Moore
Labourer
Diver
S Brown
E Miller
1902/06/20Charles Libbey
Lilian Mary Easterbrook
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Ebrington St
Love St
Charles Libbey
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
A Ceu?
Emma Libbey

All Saints

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1920/05/22Ernest James Easterbrook
Edith Daisy Hicks
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1942/02/08Kenneth Ernest Hicks Easterbrook
Doreen May Clements
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St Jude

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1908/04/08Albert Edward Stockman
Daisy Florence Louisa Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1908/04/09Albert Drury
Ethel Jane Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1928/12/15James John Hocking
Violet Edna Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1940/12/28Jack Donald Vanstone
Ursula Cathrine Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1947/01/04Leonard Richard Easterbrook
Margaret Martha Delafield
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1949/09/03Henry Charles Easterbrook
Eileen Winifred Brooks
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1954/01/02Arthur William Navarro Easterbrook
Margaret Emily Hardy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1957/03/23Ivro Terence Easterbrook
Sylvia Lilian Balkwill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1963/06/03David William Easterbrook
Ann Katrina Lewis-Rendl
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St Peter

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1861/11/14William George Eastabrook
Eliza Jane Fox
wfull
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
54 Penbroke St Devonport
111 King Street Plymouth
William Eastabrook
Richard Fox
Butcher
Baker
John Henry ? Fox
Elizabeth Frances Williams
1872/04/14William George Easterbrook
Ann Frances Wilkinson
32
24
Widower
Spinster
Butcher
 
115 King Street
110 King Street
William Easterbrook
George Wilkinson
Butcher
Tinman
Andrew Smith
Ann McGlinchey
1893/10/30William Coombes
Mary Elizabeth Easterbrook
33
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
127 King Street
127 King Street
Robert Coombes
James Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Rose Emily Plummer
Mary Ann Seymore
1934/03/24Charles Henry Easterbrook
Alice Florence Maude Sargent
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1937/03/05Idris Jones
Winifred Mabel Alice Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1956/11/03Frank Owen Easterbrook
Beryl Elizabeth Mary Bartlett
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1959/03/28Percy Harold Hooper
Iris Dorothy Vera Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1975/06/07Graham Thomas Gascoigne
Janet Olive Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Laira St Mary the Virgin

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1956/08/11Michael Henry Farrington
Jean Phyllis Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1966/10/29Leslie Easterbrook
Janet Parnell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wesleyan Methodist King Street

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1904/07/31John Hortop
Beatrice Eastabrook
26
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Yacht Steward
 
10 Tracey Street Plymouht
Keason St Mellion Cornwall
Henry Hortop
James Eastabrook
Horse Trainer
Thatcer
James Albert Herskin
Mary Ann Kate Hortop

See also: Baptisms Burials


Plympton St.Mary

Description

Adjacent parishes: Plymouth Shaugh Prior Cornwood Ermington Plympton St.Maurice Brixton Plymstock

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1811/01/06BERRY IsaacEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Powderham

Description

Adjacent parishes: Kenton Kenn Exminster and across the Exe estuary Woodbury

St.Clement Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1770/03/29EASTERBROOK GeorgeLEWIS Annboth of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Rattery

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dean Prior Buckfastleigh Staverton Dartington Harberton South Brent

Blessed Virgin Mary Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1845/11/03James Easterbrook
Susanna Farnell
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Saddler
 
Buckfastleigh
Rattery
William Easterbrook
Edward Farnell
Yeoman
Yeoman
Edward Farnell
Homs Torley

See also: Baptisms Burials


Rewe

Description

Adjacent parishes: Thorverton Bickleigh Silverton Broad Clyst Poltimore Pinhoe Stoke Canon Nether Exe Huxham Stoke Canon Nether Exe

St.Mary the Virgin Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/05/19EASTERBROOK RichardLITTLEJOHN Harriet

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sampford Courtenay

Description

Adjacent parishes: Exbourne Honeychurch North Tawton South Tawton Belstone Okehampton Inwardleigh Jacobstowe

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1667 Oct.12EASTABROOKE PeterSMITH Mary
1688 Apr.24EASTABROOK JohnHARVEY Mary
1690 Jun.16EASTABROOKE JohnBROOKE Mary
1692 Jun.28GURSCOT EdwardEASTABROOK Marjory
1703 Jul.11WAY AbrahamEASTABROOK Mary
1705 May.9PALMER ThomasEASTABROOK Honor
1706 Jul.6JOPE RobertEASTABROOK Mary
1709 Dec.5RYED AmosEASTABROOK Wilmot
1714 Mar.20TOOL JohnEASTABROOK Thamsine
1714 May.25EASTABROOKE JosephNEWCOMBE Anne
1722 May.18EASTERBROOKE WmGUSCOTT Margrt
1722 May.20ROOKE JohnEASTABROOKE Alice
1727 Jun.29BENNET JnEASTERBROOK Hannah
1730 May.31EASTERBROOK ThomasHETHMAN Elizabeth
1734 Apr.18EASTERBROOKE RalphMERRIFIELD Mary
1740/1 Feb.8EASTERBROOKE WilliamLEWIS Elisabeth
1753/09/18COOME PhilipEASTERBROOK Joan
1762/07/22EASTERBROOK WilliamCANN Mary
1763/04/19EASTERBROOK JohnVICKRY Joan
1773/05/18AVERY JohnEASTABROOK Ann
1779/09/08MARKS SamsonEASTABROOK Ann
1782/01/25WARREN JamesEASTABROOK Mary
1788/12/26EASTABROOK JosephPINEY Mary
1790/03/28EASTERBROOK ThomasWARREN Elizabeth
1794/02/24WESTLAKE SimonEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1796/03/28EASTABROOK ThomasWESTAWAY Elizabeth
1798/11/05HOLE JohnEASTABROOK Ann
1801/07/05EASTABROOK JohnLAVIS Ann*
1810/04/02JOHNS JosephEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1814/03/27COOMBE JohnEASTABROOK Sarah
1822/04/07EASTABROOK JosephSusanna BOWDEN
1823/06/08GREEN JamesEASTABROOK Mary
1823/11/12DAYMENT HenryEASTABROOK Ann
1834/03/31EASTABROOK WilliamHAYWOOD Susanna
1836/11/30EASTABROOK JohnDRAKE Susanna
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/08/27Andrew Snell
Maria Eastabrook
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford Courtenay
do
William Snell
Thomas Eastabrook
Farmer
Labourer
William Reed
Willmot Reed
1839/11/14John Coombe
Elizabeth Eastabrook
of full age
do
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford Courtenay
do
John Coombe
John Eastabrook
Farmer
Labourer
John Eastabrook
Susanna Eastabrook
1845/07/08Augustin Pike
Elizabeth Eastabrook
of full age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford CourtenayWilliam Pike
Thomas Croate illigitimate
Labourer
Labourer
Richard Weins
Thomas Gewings
1855/08/13William Eastabrook
Eliza Webber
21
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford
Courtenay
Andrew Snell
George Webber
Labourer
Labourer
Andrew Snell
William Webber
1858/05/05William Ash
Eliza Easterbrook
37
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Sampford Courtenay
Sampford Courtenay
Robert Ash
Joseph Easterbrook
Mason
Labourer
Robert Ash
Mary Ann Easterbrook
1862/04/10John Easterbrook
Jane Pike
full
18 years
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford Courtenay
Sampford Courtenay
Joseph Easterbrook
William Pike
Labourer
Labourer
William Pike
Dinah Hill
1895/05/09William Godfrey
Jennie Easterbrook
28
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Seaman
 
Devonport
Sampford Courtenay
Robert Godfrey
John Easterbrook
Deceased
Plate layer
John Easterbrook
Annie Easterbrook

See also: Marriages Burials


Sandford

Description

Adjacent parishes: Morchard Bishop Kennerleigh Stockleigh English Cheriton Fitzpaine Stockleigh Pomeroy Upton Hellions Crediton Copplesstone Down St.Mary

St.Swithun Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1618 Sep.12BURGES RichardESTABROOKE Joane
1619/20 Jan.24STRANGE RobtEASTABROOKE Mary
1666 Jun.11EASTABROOKE AndrewROWE Margaret
1678 Apr.9EASTABROOK AndrewBOWCHER Joane
1694 Apr.9EASTABROOK JohnTAYLOR Johan
1698/9 Feb.5WEBB WilliamEASTABROOK Johan
1719 Mar.31EASTABROOK PeterMORTIMER Hannah
1754/11/17EASTABROKE PeterDOWNEY Frances
1761/04/05EASTABROKE PeterVELLACOTT Ann
1829/12/31EASTERBROOK DanielNORRIAH Maria
1831/07/31EASTERBROOK JohnDREW Fanny

See also: Baptisms Burials


Shaugh Prior

Description

Adjacent parishes: Plymouth Bickleigh Meavy Sheepstor Dartmoor Cornwood Plympton St.Mary

St.Edward Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1764/09/24BASKERVILL JohnEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Shobrooke

Description

Adjacent parishes: Upton Hellions Stockleigh Pomeroy Thorverton Upton Pyne Newton St.Cyres Crediton

St.Swithun Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1582 Sep.23ESTEBROOKE WilliamLEACH Margaret
1784/06/01EASTERBROOK PeterGIFFORD Elizabeth
1790/10/12EASTERBROOK PeterBROCK Mary
1804/01/29SAXON RichardEASTERBROOK Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sidmouth

Description

Adjacent parishes: Otterton Venn Ottery Ottery St.Mary Sidbury Salcombe Regis

St. Nicholas Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1713 Sep.8PUMROY JohnEASTERBROOK Ann of ?Ex>noron?

See also: Baptisms Burials


Silverton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Butterleigh Bradninch Huxham Rewe Nether Exe Bickleigh Halberton

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1791/06/02EASTERBROOK JohnMATHEWS Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sourton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Okehampton Lydford (&Dartmoor) Bridestowe Bratton Colvelly Beaworth Ashbury

St.Thomas a Beckett Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1833/08/13EASTERBROOK ThomasDAWE Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


South Brent

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dean Prior >Rattery Harberton Diptford North Huish Ugborough

St.Patrick Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1765/10/22BUTLAND JohnEASTABROOKE Mary*
1811/03/26IRISH JamesEASTABROOK Anne
1835/09/03EASTERBROOK Elias Andrews of RatteryHOSKING Ann of this parishby licence in the presence of Willm Bradnich Susanna Easterbrook Henry Goodman Wm J Hostery
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1885/05/24Alfred Easterbrook
Bertha Davis
Full
Full
Widower
Spinster
Signal Man on Railway
 
Bickleigh
South Brent
John Easterbrook
William Davis
Deceased
Inn Keeper
Samuel Trew?
Sarah Ann Davis

See also: Baptisms Burials


South Pool

Description

Adjacent parishes: East Portlemouth; Chivelstone Stokenham Charlton Across the estuary Salcombe

St Nicholas and St Cyriac Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1848/02/25James Easterbrook
Jane Pepperell
minor
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
South Pool
South Pool
Thos Easterbrook
Robert Pepperell
Labourer
Labourer
John Hatterley
Rich Stidworthy

See also: Baptisms Burials


South Tawton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Belstone Sticklepath Sampford Courtenay North Tawton Spreyton Drewsteigngton Throwleigh Dartmoor

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1824/12/24HALL WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Spreyton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Nymet Tracey (Bow) Drewsteignton South Tawton North Tawton

St.Michael Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses

See also: Baptisms Burials


Staverton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Buckfastleigh Ashburton Woodland Broadhepmston Littleampston Dartington >Rattery

St.George Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1843/09/19William Crannaford
Elizabeth Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Servant
Bumpson
Bumpson
William Cranaford
Nicholas Easterbrook
Labourer
Farmer
John Easterbrook
John Cranaford

See also: Baptisms Burials


St.Marychurch (Torquay)

Description

Adjacent parishes: Tormoham Cockington Paignton Kingskerswell Coffinswell Stokeinteignhead

St.Mary Magdalen Parish Church Upton

DateGroomBrideNotes
1836/03/31EASTERBROOK GeorgeVANSTONE Janeboth of this parish
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1847/12/19John Easterbrook
Mary Ann Shaddick
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Laundress
Combe Prior
Combe Prior
John Easterbrook
Thomas Shaddick
Labourer
Labourer
Georgina Ann Fonsford
Tomas Waymouth
1858/05/06Samuel Towell
Mary Easterbrook
21
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Servant
Barton
St Mary Church
James Towell
Joseph Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
John Hannaford
Harriet Towill
Elizabeth Nichells
Mary Elizabeth Woodley
1863/06/07John Hatherley
Jane Easterbrook
26
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
S Mary Church
S Mary Church
Stephen Hatherley
George Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
William Easterbrook
Elizabeth Hatherley
1868/02/22Richard Easterbrook
Sarah Ward
26
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Shiphay Collaton
Shiphay Collaton
William Easterbrook
Robert Ward
Labourer
Labourer
Robert Ward
Sarah Davis
1875/09/16William Hawkins
Lydia Ann Easterbrook
28
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Wheelwright
Domestic Servant
St Mary Church
St Mary Church
William Hawkins
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Gardener
John Easterbrook
Sarah Ann Easterbrook
1876/09/16William Easterbrook
Sarah Jane Soper
26
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Confectioner
 
St Mary Church
St Mary Church
John Easterbrook
Samuel Soper
Sawyer
Farmer
Samuel E Soper
Mary Soper
1880/09/02Samuel Powell Vanstone
Sarah Ann Easterbrook
28
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Coast Guards
 
St Mary Church
St Mary Church
John Vanstone
John Easterbrook
Gardener
Gardener
John Easterbrook
Annie Facey Ridge
1893/04/26George Dreaton Nickels
Emma Florence Easterbrook
27
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Commercial Traveller
 
South Town Cottages
17 Vale Terrace
Thomas Nickels
Samuel Easterbrook
Retired Master Mariner
Builder
Thomas Nickels
Emma Easterbrook
Samuel Easterbrook
Charlotte N Dreaton
1893/10/07William John Isaac Labdon
Polly Easterbrook
25
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Drover
 
St Mary Church
St Mary Church
THomas Labdon
James Easterbrook
Drover
Labourer
Thomas Labdon
Emily Caroline Labdon
1895/04//24Francis John Leaman
Alice Easterbrook
24
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Builder's Assistant
 
Torre Cottage
17 Vale Terrace
Thomas Leaman
Samuel Easterbook
Builder
Builder
Samuel Easterbrook
T Leaman
1897/04/21Ernest George Easterbrook
Charlotte Dreaton Nickels
19
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Confectioner
 
2 Geneva House
2 Geneva House
William Easterbrook
George Dreaton Nickels
Confectioner
No occupation
G D Nickels
W Easterbrook
J ? Easterbrook
E M Easterbrook
1897/07/26Richard Easterbrook
Mary Ann Jordan
30
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Publican
 
S Mary Church
Ellacombe
William Easterbrook
John Jordan
Gardner
Gardner
John Jordan
Maria Jordan
1900/12/26Herbert Charles Bentley
Harriet Louisa Easterbrook
26
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Railway Clerk
 
41 Alexandria Road W Ealing London W
17 Vale Terrace Upton
John Bradford Bentley
Samuel Easterbrook
Athletics Outfitter
Builder
John Bradford Burley
Samuel Easterbrook
Emma Easterbrook
1906/08/04John Easterbrook
Clara Ann Smith
53
44
Widower
Spinster
Carpenter
 
7 Warbro' Road St Mary Church
Canarsie Windsor Road Babbacombe
George Easterbrook (deceased)
William Smith (deceased)
Labourer
Labourer
George Easterbrook
Lilian Ivy Louise Easterbrook
1910/09/21William Herbert Bridgman
Mabel Easterbrook
31
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Engineer
 
Compton Marldon
Court Farm Edginswell
Robert Adams Bridgman
William Easterbrook (decd)
Engineer
Farmer
Robert Adams Bridgman
Amelia Ellen Easterbrook
1910/10/04John Easterbrook
Florence Mary Skinner
51
36
Bachelor
Spinster
Market Gardener
 
Cadewell Gardens Torquay
Upton Torquay
William Easterbrook
William Skinner
Gardener (decd)
Market Gardener (decd)
Ellen Easterbrook
Charles Skinner
1914/06/30Walter james Saunders
Florence Ethel Easterbrook
26
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Rate Collector
 
79 Sherwell Hill Cockington Torquay
2 Richmond Villa Upton Torquay
Thomas Saunders
Charles John Easterbrook
Gentleman
Carpenter
C F Easterbrook
Marion G H Easterbrook
Fonce Cornish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stoke Damerel (including Devonport)

Description

Adjacent parishes: Pennycross Compton Gifford Plymouth East Stonehouse

St.Andrew and St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1764/10/15BARBITT ThomasEASTERBROOK Margaret*
1779/04/05EASTERBROOK JohnFRANKS Elizabeth*
1781/08/01EASTERBROOK PhilipCORKING Margaret*
1782/04/20MARLTON John CartwrightEASTERBROOK Mary*
1786/03/05EASTERBROOK WilliamBRAGG Margaret*
1787/09/06FRAZIER ThomasEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1793/06/10SOUTHCOTT WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1796/10/05EASTERBROOK SamuelWHAIDE Susanna*
1796/11/06EASTABROOK WilliamLOBB Ann*
1797/10/10DICKER JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1798/12/01TRENCHARD JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1799/10/24JEWELL WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary*
1801/01/01SHERRELL WilliamEASTABROOK Tryphena*
1802/05/24SCIMINALL NicholasEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1810/01/01JONES WilliamEASTERBROOK Grace*
1810/02/13BUR JohnEASTERBROOK Mary*
1810/08/11BURCH JosephEASTERBROOK Ann*
1811/05/17EASTABROOK JohnSHORT Elizabeth*
1813/07/31SEALEY RobertEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1815/05/23EASTERBROOK WilliamLUCAS Elen
1815/09/21EASTERBROOK JohnRICHARDS Ann
1815/10/02HAZLE AlexanderEASTERBROOK Joanna
1816/08/25EASTABROOK JohnWOOLLACOTT Jane
1817/01/27EASTERBROOK PhilipPERKINS Ann
1829/01/15EASTERBROOK NathanielJEFFERY Sarah
1829/09/10EASTERBROOK PhilipBAYLEY Ann Maria
1830/07/18EASTERBROOK JohnLANGMAN Elizabeth
1830/10/24EASTERBROOK SamuelLANG Ann ChristianaDFHS transcription
1830/10/24EASTERBROOK ThomasLANG Ann ChristianaIGI transcription
1834/02/16PIKE John CaselyEASTERBROOK Elizabeth E
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1841/01/28John Hoare
Susan Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
25 Fore Street
25 Fore Street
Samuel Hoare
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
Geo Nettle
Grace Alger
1842/01/02John Easterbrook
Elizabeth Caroline Luscombe
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Bootmaker
 
16 Boot Lane
16 Boot Lane
Matthew Easterbrook
Thomas Luscombe
Rope Maker
Labourer
James Easterbrook
John Symmond
1845/03/11William Duff
Elizabeth Ellen Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier in the 44th Regiment of foot
 
Piequat Barracks
16 Princes Street
John Duff
John Easterbrook
Mason
Mason
John Symons
Grace Alger
1847/04/18Thomas Burch
Sarah Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
42 Monument Street
79 James Street
Thoasm Burch
John Easterbrook
Caulker
Builder
James Blakey
John Symons
1851/03/11John Venning
Amelia Easterbrook
20
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
40 Cumberland Street
Back of George Street
William Venning
Matthew Easterbrook
Smith
Pipe Maker
Jane Robertson
John Symond
1851/11/30James Easterbrook
Ann Mitchell
of full age
of full age
Widower
Widow
Saddler
 
Stoke
Parish of Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
Andrew Weeks
Farmer
Farmer
Grace Alger
George Strange
1856/09/29James Easterbrook
Sarah Ann Dyer
21
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Steward
 
HMS Alacity
Duke Street
James Easterbrook
Rees Dyers
Bootmaker
Curier
Mary Franwith
John Symond
1862/10/06Joseph Easterbrook
Elmerina Tyler
26
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Gunner Royal Artillery
 
Barracks
1d Ply St
James Easterbrook
- - - -
Lawyer's Clerk
- - - -
M Lampey
H Lampey
Elizabeth Tyler
1865/05/09George Easterbrook
Ann Skin
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
Menheniot
Stoke Damerel
Elias Easterbrook
John Skin
Farmer
Carpenter
Elias Easterbrook
Jemima Skin
1876/08/20Frederick Easterbrook
Mary Ann Penny
24
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Boiler Maker
 
23 Tavistock Street, Stoke
23 Tavistock Street, Stoke
William Easterbrook
William Penny
Assistant Fitter
Labourer
W Easterbrook
Pheobe A B?
1878/06/23William Atwill Easterbrook
Dorcas Cranch
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
24 Charlotte Street
27 Benbour Street
Thomas Easterbrook
Ambrose Cranch
Butcher
Labourer
Thomas Easterbrook
Sarah Saunders Easterbrook
1887/08/28Charles William Easterbrook
Mary Davies
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
Stoke Damerel
Stoke Damerel
William Easterbrook
Francis Davies
Butcher
Shipwright
F Matthews
W Symons
1897/08/14John Crowley
Mary Elizabeth Easterbrook
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker RN
 
HMS Opossum
Military Hospital
John Crowley
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Mary Elizabeth Olison
Thomas Easterbrook
1900/11/20Francis Davis
Mary Easterbrook
62
71
Widower
Widow
Pensioner
 
Park Street
St Michaels
William Blackmore
Francis Davis
Labourer
Shipwright
W Symons
S Kingswill
1903/12/26William Henry Easterbrook
Florence Annie Rickard
23
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Shipwright
 
St Mark's Ford
5 Donegal Terrace
Thomas Easterbrook
William Henry Rickard
Shipwright
Builder
Wm Hayes
E E Easterbrook

St.James the Great, Devonport

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1868/03/18Jeremiah Stribling
Agnes Easterbrook
56
45
Widower
Widow
Labourer
 
4 Tawar St
19 John St
George Stribling
Robert Northcott
Farmer
Labourer
Samuel Bartlett
Louisa Nichols

St.Budeaux, Devonport

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1933/06/01Orlando Theodore Thomas Stevens
Alice Alexandra Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St Michael, Devonport

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1911/11/04Frank Ricks
Clara Beatrice
21
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Boiler Maker H M Dockyard
 
15 martin Terrace
2 Victoria Place
Frank Ricks
Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Moulder
Shipwright H M Dockyard
John Saunders Hoopell
Roger William Hooppell
1957/03/30Gordon Claude Parish
Jean Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1969/02/22Robert Frederick Buckler
Nita Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1974/07/20Ivor William Nicholas Easterbrook
Janet Ann Lamb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stoke Fleming

Description

Adjacent parishes: Strete Blackawton Dittisham Dartmouth

St.Peter Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1789/01/20EASTERBROOK William, ThatcherCRIDGE Mary, spinster
1815/09/26LAVERS WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
1817/01/07EASTERBROOK JohnATWILL Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stokenham

Description

Adjacent parishes: Slapton East Allington Sherford South Pool Chivelstone

St.Barnabas Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnessesNotes
1870/10/16George Easterbrook
Susannah Wills
21
16
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Chillington
Beesand
John Easterbrook
Wm Wills
Labourer
Fisherman
Jane Dymond
John Patey

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stowford

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodwidger Thrushelton Marystowe Lifton

St.John the Baptist Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1826/09/19DOWN RichardEASTABROOK Elizabeth AshWitness: James EASTABROOK
1832/05/29CUNDY JohnEASTABROOK Mary Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sydenham Damerel

Description

Adjacent parishes: Milton Abbot Lamerton Tavistock Cornwall

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1828/02/28MUTTON Charles of this parish bachelorEASTERBROOK Eliza of this parish spinsterin the presence of Judith Telom and John Leaman

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tamerton Foliot

Description

Adjacent parishes: Bere Ferrers Buckland Monachorum Bickleigh Plymouth Cornwall

St.Peter Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1879/03/20Henry Huxham
Eliza Easterbrook
35
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
St Budeaux
Tamerton Foliot
William Huxham
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
William Waterman
A Huxham

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tavistock

Description

Adjacent parishes: Sydenham Damerel Lamerton Mary Tavy Peter Tavy Whitchurch Buckland Monachorum Bere Ferrers Cornwall

St.Eustachuis Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1762/07/25HUDGE JamesEASTABROOK Mary
1775/12/21GENNYS Stephen MignanEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1803/05/31EASTABROOK WilliamGOSLING Martha*
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1909/12/27John Fairweather Watts
Alice Maud Easterbrook
30
25
Widower
Spinster
Butcher
 
Millbrook, Cornwall
5 Exeter Street
William Snell Watts
George Easterbrook
Farmer
Butcher
E F Easterbrook
F Wilton

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tedburn St.Mary

Description

Adjacent parishes: Crediton Whitestone Dunsford Holcombe Burnell Cheriton Bishop

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1572 Jun.21ESTBROKE EdwardTAPP Margery
1606 Apr.30DRAKE AndrewEASTABROOKE Grace
1699? Jun.19TUCKET JamesESTBROOK Margeret

See also: Baptisms Burials


Thorverton

Description

Adjacent parishes:

St.Thomas a-Becket Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1914/12/16Richard Charles Clapp
Annie Easterbrook
32
31
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
St.Petrock Exeter
Thorverton
Charles Clapp
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
William Daniel Easterbrook
John Lucas Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tiverton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Bampton Huntsham Uplowman Halberton Ickleigh Cadeleigh Crywys Morchard Templeton Loxbeare Washfield Stoodleigh

St.Peter Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1630 Apr.5EASTERBROOKE JohnBALE Joane
1773/04/12CARTER WilliamEASTBROOK Thomasine
1788/07/18EASTERBROOK JosephNOTT Mary
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1843/07/23John Sage
Ann Easterbrook
MinorsSingleTailor
 
TivertonJames Sage
John Easterbrook
Blacksmith
Labourer
John Easterbrook
Mary Drene
1843/07/23Thomas Hooper
Ann Easterbrook
of ageBachelor
Spinster
Tailor
 
TivertonRichard Hooper
Jas Easterbrook
Labourer
InnKeeper
Edward Easterbrook
Elizabeth Easterbrook
1866/04/25Richard Gale Besley
Elizabeth Easterbrook
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Butcher
 
Tiverton
Tiverton
Henry Besley
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Inn Keeper
James Easterbrook
Jannett Pawell
1882/06/05John Allen
Emma Jane Easterbrook
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Machiniest
 
Tiverton
St Thomas Exeter
Thomas Allen
Edward Easterbrook
Gardener
Labourer
John Baker
Thomas Allen
Fanny Easterbrook
May Allen

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tormoham (Torquay)

Description

Adjacent parishes: St.Marychurch Cockington

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/04/25Peter Bastow
Catherine Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Ashburton
Torquay
John Bastow
Thomas Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
William Parkman
Mary Ann Easterbrook
1856/06/07Edwin Viggers
Harriet Easterbrook
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Shipwright
 
Portsmouth
Tor
Richard Viggers
John Easterbrook
Rope Maker
Sawyer
George Easterbrook
Sarah Marher
1867/06/02John Short
Eliza Easterbrook
23
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Tor
Tor
John Short
William Easterbrook
Mason
Fishmonger
William Endacott
Ellen Easterbrook
1875/02/13William John Wyatt
Agnes Easterbrook
32
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Architect
 
5 Hart St.Parish S Johns
22 Brunswick Sq
George Wyatt
William Easterbrook
Provision Merchant
Sawyer
William Easterbrook
E Easterbrook
1888/3/29Edwin Easterbrook
Emily Sarah Bowden
27
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Corlin Monger
 
17 Masons Row
17 Masons Row
William Easterbrook
George Bowden
Corlin Monger
Gardener
George Edwin Bowden
Lowg Linten
1913/08/18Herbert Oswald Purser
Elsie Olive Easterbrook
27
24
Bachelor
Spinster
School Teacher
 
Lauherne Belgrave Rd
Lauherne Belgrave Rd
Charles Purser
Charles Thomas Easterbrook
Master Printer
Traveller
Charles Thomas Easterbrook
Bessie Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Torbryan

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadhempston Ipplepen E&W Ogwell Denbury Woodland

Holy Trinity Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1898/04/18George Easterbrook
Elizabeth Ann Elliott
39
38
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Hole Farm Torbryan
Torcrest Farm Torbryan
Charles Easterbrook
John Elliott
Farmer
Farmer
John Elliott John Easterbrook Thomas Elliott
Alice B Elliott Annie Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Totnes

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dartington Littlehempston Berry Pomeroy Ashprington Harberton

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1822/08/11GOULD NicholasEASTERBROOK Sarah
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1897/09/25William Uriah John Tucker
Elizabeth Ann Stevens
27
30
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Totnes
Totnes
Edward Eli Tucker
Elias Easterbrook
Labourer
Horse Trainer
T A Leach
B Harks
1907/09/19William Henry Horswill
Ellen Mary Easterbrook
35
29
Widower
Spinster
Warehouseman
 
6 Bank Lane Totnes
Lloyds Bank Honiton
Audrey Atlas Harswill
Elias Easterbrook
Labourer
Horse Trainer
James Alfred Brown
Mark Andrew Horswill
1915/11/25Arthur Beer
Florence Priscilla Easterbrook
29
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Chauffeur
 
3 Colebrook Cottages Totnes
3 Ticklemore St Totnes
Arthur Beer
Elias Easterbrook
Carpenter
Horse Trainer
T H Drown
Elias Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Uffculme

Description

Adjacent parishes: Culmstock Hemyock Sheldon Blackborough Kentisbeare Willand Halberton Burlescombe

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1725 28.MarHOLWAY HenryEASTERBROOK AnnBoth of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Upton Hellions

Description

Adjacent parishes: Sandford Shobrooke Cheriton Fitzpaine Stockleigh Pomeroy

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1692 Jul.9SAUNDERS JamesEASTABROOK Joyce
1697 Mar.1SAUNDERS ThomasEASTABROOK Hannah
1793/04/29EASTABROOK DanielDOBLE Mary
1829/05/24DISCOMBE SimonEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


West Alvington

Description

Adjacent parishes: South Milton South Huish Salcombe Kingsbridge Churchstow Dodsbrooke Buckland-tout-Saints Sherford Charlton

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1736/12/26EASTERBROOK AbrahamSADDON Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


West Putford

Description

Adjacent parishes: East Putford Bulkworthy Abbots Bickington Sutcombe Bradworthy Woolfardisworthy

St.Stephen Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1871/03/29Henry Easterbrook
Mary Row
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Servant
Servant
East Putford
East Putford
Joseph Easterbrook
Charles Row
Labourer
Labourer
William Easterbrook
Sarah Jane Row

See also: Baptisms Burials


Woolfardisworthy (West)

Description

Adjacent parishes: Clovelly Hartland Bradworthy West Putford East Putford Parkham

All Hallows Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1813/04/08EASTERBROOK JohnNICHOLS Mary
1826/03/09EASTABROOK ThomasBOUNDY Julia Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Whitchurch

Description

Adjacent parishes: Tavistock Peter Tavy Dartmoor Sampford Spiney Horrabridge Buckland Monachorum and Horrabridge

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1768/04/01EASTABROOK JohnDOIDGE Elizabeth
1825/06/29LANGWORTHY EdwardEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Widecombe-in-the-Moor

Description

Adjacent parishes: Manaton Ilsington Ashburton Holne

St.Pancras Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/12/17WARREN EdwardESTABROOK Jane
1799/07/08EASTERBROOK NicholasHOLLEY Sarah
1805/04/23EASTERBROOK JohnSMERDON Mary*
1814/07/14EASTERBROOK NicholasHAMLYN Elizabeth
1817/07/09EASTERBROOK WilliamSTITSON Sarah
1821/03/27NORRISH NicholasEASTERBROOK Susanna
1830/09/21BARTER JamesEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1834/03/26FRENCH WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
1835/07/21EASTERBROOK NicholasSTANCOMBE Ann
1835/10/06LEAMAN GeorgeEASTERBROOK Susanna

See also: Baptisms Burials


Whimple

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ottery St.Mary Rockbeare Broad Clyst Clyst St.Lawrence Clyst Hydon Talton

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/03/18HENWOOD RobertEASTERBROOK Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Winkleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ashreighney Wembworthy Brushford Coldridge Bondleigh Broadwoodkelly Iddesleigh Dowland Dolton

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1601 Nov.26ESTABROKE George 
1614? Feb.20WHITE ThomasEASTABROKE Joanna
1617 Nov.3HOBBES HenryEASTBROOK Margeria
1679 Oct.23HOLLOWAYE ThomasESTABROOK Magerie
1707 AugEASTABROOK LawrenceCORNELL Honora
1711 Apr.28CRISPIN MarkEASTABROOK Joan
1729 Jun.5EASTABROOK LawrenceBRAGG Jane
1753/07/22LARWILL JohnEASTERBROOK Jane
1755/03/25EASTABROOK ThomasMARTIN Ann*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Wolborough

Description

Adjacent parishes: Abbotskerswell E&W Ogwell Highweek Teigngrace Kingsteignton Haccombe with Combe Coffinswell Kingskerswell

St.Bartholomew Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1845/12/25Robert Moore
Emma Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
Weaver
Newton Abbot
Newton Abbot
William Moore
William Easterbrook
Farmer
Brewer
Moruay Perrose
Samuel Hannaford

See also: Baptisms Burials


BRISTOL

PlaceDateGroomBrideNotes
 1777WAYTE SimonEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
 1788DAY(Jr) WilliamEASTERBROOK Grace
 1810/09/09TYLER RogerEASTERBROOK Hannah
Clifton1811/09/12EASTERBROOK Geo.FORD Sarah
 1819/08/10WEDLOCK JosephEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
 1819/12/06BAKER GeorgeEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
 1825/06/19LYDDEN RobertEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
 1847/02/17SCRACE or SERASE John JamesEASTERBROOK ElizabethBride's father is Richard Holt
PlaceDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
St Augustine the Less1871/05/29George Thomas Pearce
Elizabeth Hannah Easterbrook
 
 
Bachelor
Spinster
 
 
 
 
James Nutt Pearce
John Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
1899/09/27Tom Southwood
Florence Easterbrook
 
 
Bachelor
Spinster
 
 
Stapleton
Stapleton
Henry Southwood
Walter John Easterbrook
 
 
 
 

CORNWALL

Marriages by Groom

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Endellion, St.11-Feb-1688EASTERBROOKE ThomasTOME Cheston
Issey, St.17-Jan-1690EASTERBROOK ThomasTOM Mary
Mewan, St.27-Nov-1698EASTERBROOK RobartBARBERY Joan
Austell, St.17-Sep-1720EASTERBROOKE AmbroseHENDY Elizabeth
Austell, St.17-Sep-1720EASTERBROOK AmbroseHENDY Elizabeth
Austell, St.07-Aug-1728EASTERBROOKE JohnROBERTS Elizabeth
Neot, St.01-Jan-1731EASTERBROOK Robt:MUTTON Cecilia
Neot, St.01-Jan-1731EASTERBROOK RobertMOTTON Cicillia
Austell, St.25-Dec-1734EASTERBROOKE JohnSTEPHENS Jane
Austell, St.31-Mar-1746EASTERBROOKE JohnPEARSE Mary
Austell, St.31-Mar-1746EASTERBROOK JohnPEARSE Mary
Madron with Penzance10-Sep-1771EASTERBROOK ThomasELLIS Anne
Madron10-Sep-1771EASTERBROOK JohnELLIS Anne
Madron with Penzance25-Jul-1785EASTERBROOK JohnWHITE Ursula
Madron25-Jul-1785EASTERBROOK JohnWHITE Ursula
Madron with Penzance17-Feb-1798EASTERBROOK NicholasPENROSE Elizabeth
Madron17-Feb-1798EASTERBROOK NicholasPENROSE Elizabeth
Austell, St.06-Aug-1805EASTERBROOK JohnSTEPHENS Mary
Austell, St.02-Jun-1807EASTERBROOK RichardWOON Mary Ann
Austell, St.04-May-1813EASTERBROOK BenjaminBENNETT Elizabeth
Madron06-Jul-1824EASTERBROOK NicholasRICHARDS Maria
Madron05-Jul-1829EASTERBROOK JohnHOSKING Margaret
Madron05-Sep-1830EASTERBROOK SamuelREYNOLDS Mary
Stephen in Brannel, St.24-Oct-1833EASTERBROOK JohnARTHUR Ann
West Briton07-Oct-1836EASTERBROOK JohnKAY Maria
West Briton22-Apr-1836EASTERBROOK RichardDATE Mary
Austell, St.26-Sep-1836EASTERBROOK JohnKEY Maria
ParishDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathers' NamesFathers' OccupationWitnesses
Tywardreath30-Sep-1839EASTERBROOK James
LEE Jane
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
servant
Tywardreath
Tywardreath
John
John
mason
tailor
George BEER
Thomas LEE
Budock07-Apr-1841EASTERBROOK William John
ALLEN Elizabeth
23
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
mariner
 
Falmouth
otp
Philip Parsons
Thomas
Mariner
Draper
Richd Barnicoat
Ann Keavens?
Mewan, St.29-Jan-1842EASTERBROOK John
WILLIAMS Elizabeth
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
St Mewan
St Mewan
Thomas
Jonathan
miner
labourer
Robert Eddy (mark)
Jane Williams (mark)
Madron03-Aug-1847EASTERBROOK Nicholas James
ROWE ROSETTA
21
28
BACH
SPINST
BAKER
 
Penzance
PENZANCE
NICHOLAS EASTERBROOK
WILLIAM ROWE
BAKER
SHOEMAKER
John POLLARD
May Ann EASTERBROOK
Columb Minor, St.25-Sep-1847EASTERBROOK Richard
MARTYN Selina
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
St Stephens in Branwell
St Columb Minor
Richard
Edward
Farmer
Merchant
Edward Martyn
Edward? Albert Martyn
Blazey, St.25-Dec-1850EASTERBROOK William
BESWATHERICK Eliza
 
 
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Ch.Village
Ch.Village
William
William (dead)
labourer
 
Henry GOLDSWORTHY
Edward MERIFIELD
Par28-Nov-1852EASTERBROOK Thomas
NORTHEY Ann
full
full
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Turnpike Gate
Turnpike Gate
William
William
labourer
miner
William Miles
William Woolcock
Camborne12-Jul-1857EASTERBROOK John
THOMAS Elizabeth
23
19
bachelor
spinster
Miner
 
Centenary St
Tolcairn St
William (decd)
William
Gardener
Miner
Silas Varker
John Duckham
Phillack24-Sep-1860EASTERBROOK William Henry
GLAFKE Elizabeth
27
33
bach
wid
Baker
 
Hayle
Hayle
Nicholas Easterbrook
James Forward
Baker
Baker
Thomas Smitham
Nicholas Easterbrook
Just in Penwith, St.10-Feb-1861EASTERBROOK John
TRATHAN Elizabeth
23
30
bachelor
widow
blacksmith
 
Churchtown
Churchtown
Richard EASTERBROOK
John TONKIN
baker
labourer
John Tonkin
Samuel Veal
Par12-Jan-1861EASTERBROOK John
HARPER Mary
full
full
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Middleway itp
Biscovey
James
Stephen
miner
miner
Thomas Tregoning
James Pope
Blazey, St.24-Dec-1862EASTERBROOK Alfred
GUNDRY Thurza
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
St. Blazey
St. Blazey
William
Joseph
Gardener
Miner
Joseph Liddicoat
Edward Bailey
Par07-Mar-1863EASTERBROOK James
GOUDGE Emma
22
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Middleway
Middleway
James (deceased)
Robert
 
miner
Elizabeth Ann Edwards
James Pope
Lanivet28-Feb-1865EASTERBROOK William
LOCKE Louisa
24
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
-
Lanlivery
Venton Pits
John
John
Farmer
Inn keeper
John LOCKE
Lavinia LOCKE
Menheniot12-Jan-1869EASTERBROOK Elias
SKIN Armanel
 
 
bachelor
spinster
butcher
 
Menheniot
Menheniot
Elias
John
farmer
carpenter
John SKIN
Martin SKIN
Tywardreath17-Dec-1872EASTERBROOK John
JOSE Jane
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Tywardreath
Tywardreath
John
Jonathan
Farmer
Grocer
William JOSE
B DAWE
Penzance, St. Paul01-Nov-1874EASTERBROOK Jabez
ROBERTS Sarah Ann
27
26
 
 
Groom
 
Penzance
Penzance
William Easterbrook
James Roberts
Cabinet Maker
Coachman
EJ Roberts
Louisa Roberts
Charlestown17-Mar-1877EASTERBROOK Ambrose
RICKARD Jane
46
32
wid
s
miner
 
Tregrehan Mills
Tregrehan Mills
Ambrose Easterbrook
Joseph Rickard
miner
miner
Thomas Rickard
Sarah Ann V..ain
Just in Penwith, St.04-Jun-1882EASTERBROOK John
BOLITHO Christiana
40
32
widower
spinster
shoemaker
 
Triangle Street
Doctor's Row
Nicholas EASTERBROOK dec'd
James BOLITHO dec'd.
baker
miner
Samuel Rowe
James Holman
Austell, St.31-May-1883EASTERBROOK Fred
SECCOMBE Esther Johanna
25
28
b
s
Postman
 
St Austell
St Austell
Philip Easterbrook
Joseph Seccombe
shoemaker
carpenter
Thomas Easterbrook
Mary Anne Seccombe
Luxulyan27-Oct-1887EASTERBROOK John
RICHARDS Louisa
full
full
widower
spinster
farmer
 
Gurtla
Trewince
John
John
farmer(dead)
farmer
John RICHARDS
John Hill COCK
Hayle, St. Elwyn28-Mar-1891EASTERBROOK William James
WILLEY Maria Elizabeth Dixon
29
32
bach
spin
Baker
 
Hayle Terrace
St Erth
William John Easterbrook (D)
Samuel Willey
Baker
Master Mariner
William John WILLEY
Harry WILLEY
Menheniot17-Oct-1900EASTERBROOK Edward
BRAY Carrie Merifield
 
 
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Menheniot
Menheniot
George (late)
Henry Lawry
butcher
farmer
Tom L THOMAS
Thomas BRAY
Menheniot15-Jun-1910EASTERBROOK Beaconsfield Barter
HANCOCK Frances
25
26
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Trewint
Doddy Cross
Elias
William Brenton
farmer
nurseryman
Elias EASTERBROOK
Armanel EASTERBROOK

Marriages by Bride

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Lawhitton9-Sep-1657WOOLRIDGE WilliamEASTERBROOK Grace
Padstow10-Dec-1737NANCY WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
Mylor26-Dec-1769DOWNIN JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Cleer, St.25-Mar-1781SPEARE JosephESTHER Anne
Austell, St.30-Jan-1798HILL WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
Austell, St.20-Apr-1816COOM ThomasEASTERBROOK Sarah
Tywardreath16-Sep-1826VENNARD JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Austell, St.09-Aug-1834RICKARD RichardEASTERBROOK Jane
Hilary, St.13-Aug-1836LEMIN JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
ParishDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathers' NamesFathers' OccupationWitnesses
West Briton15-Sep-1837CHILDS John
EASTERWAY M. (Mrs)
 
 
 
Widow
Tailor
 
Penzance
St. Just
 
 
 
 
   
   
Tywardreath28-Dec-1839RICH Philip
EASTERBROOK Mary Ann
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
servant
High way
High way
William
Ambrose
tailor
miner
John COCK
John RICH
Mewan, St.11-Oct-1840LAWRY James
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
labourer
 
Trewoon
Trewoon
John
Thomas
labourer
miner
John Lawry (mark)
Matthew Robins
Madron10-Aug-1846PRAED Richard
EASTERBROOK MARIA RICHARDS
28
21
BACH
SPINST
HAIR DRESSER
 
Marazion
PENZANCE
JAMES PRAED
NICHOLAS EASTERBROOK
HAIR DRESSER
BAKER
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
Humphry Mackworth PRAED
Stephen in Brannel, St.31-Dec-1846MARTYN Samuel Salter
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full
full
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Kernick
Tregargus
William
Richard
farmer
farmer
R. Easterbrook
Salome Martin
Austell, St.13-Feb-1847COLMER Peter
EASTERBROOK Maria
f
f
b
s
miner
 
St. Austell
St. Austell
John Colmer
Ambrose Easterbrook
miner
miner
Edward Menear
John Julyan
Austell, St.07-Feb-1850COCK Robert Coad
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full
full
b
s
miner
 
Holmbush
Holmbush
Joseph Cock
Philip Easterbrook
farmer
miner
Philip Easterbrook
Susan Thomas
Madron13-Jan-1851BARNES Charles
EASTERBROOK ELIZABETH ANN
23
19
BACH
SPINST
SAILOR
DRESSMAKER
Penzance
PENZANCE
GEORGE BARNES
SAMUEL EASTERBROOK
PORTER
BAKER?
William NICHOLAS
Fred A COCKS
Just in Penwith, St.16-Sep-1855THOMAS Peter
EASTERBROOK Margaretta Richards
28
21
bachelor
spinster
shoemaker
 
Churchtown
Churchtown
John THOMAS
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Nicholas Easterbrook
Menheniot27-Jul-1858SNELL John
EASTERBROOK Ann
 
 
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
St Ive
Menheniot
John
Elias Stranger
farmer
farmer
Mary Elizabeth ?------?
John SKIN
Par25-Dec-1862LUKES John Huddy
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
23
?-
bachelor
spinster
carpenter
 
Middleway
Middleway
Richard
James
engineer
?---
Luke Lukes
Chas ?-- Williams
Just in Penwith, St.16-Apr-1863VEAL Nicholas
EASTERBROOK Lucy
17
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Carrallack
Churchtown
Richard VEAL
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Peter Thomas
Just in Penwith, St.10-Jan-1866THOMAS Benjamin
EASTERBROOK Ellen
21
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Tregaseal
Churchtown
Gabriel THOMAS
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Gabriel Thomas
Truro, St. George21-Jan-1872DEAN John Thomas
ESTER Ann Jane
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thomas
Edward
 
 
   
   
Clement, St.01-Nov-1880BILKEY Reuben
EASTERBROOK Ann
 
 
WID
WID
 
 
 
 
NO FATHER
JOHN SKIN?
 
 
   
   
Charlestown12-Aug-1886RICKARD William
EASTERBROOK Mary
25
23
b
s
miner
 
Tregrehan Mills
Tregrehan Mills
Joseph Rickard
Ambrose Easterbrook
miner
grocer
Ambrose Esterbrook
John Easterbrook
Menheniot15-Apr-1896BEAGLEHOLE Samuel
EASTERBROOK Ellen
29
23
bachelor
spinster
miller
 
Factory
Trewint
John
Elias
miller
farmer butcher
Elias EASTERBROOK
Armanel EASTERBROOK
Hayle, St. Elwyn02-May-1906CLARKE Andrew
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth Mary
32
32
bach
wid
Gardener
 
Vellanoweth Ludgvan
Foundry Square Hayle
John Clarke
John Whitford
Gardener
Engineer
H CLARKE
H WHITFORD
Menheniot08-Jun-1910KELLY Arthur
EASTERBROOK Ann
31
30
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Quethiock
Menheniot
Edward Charles
Elias
farmer
farmer
Elias EASTERBROOK (junior)
Armanel EASTERBROOK

DORSET

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFather's NamesFather's OccupationWitnesses
Sherborne8 Aug 1699Christoper Stancy
Lydia Esterbrook

Widow
Chettle11 Jan 1796Henry Paine from Child Okeford
Elizabeth Easterbrook
Child Okeford
Chettle
John Bishop
Elias Lane
Gillingham14 Dec 1882William Easterbrook
Sarah Ann Lush
20
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Porter
 
Gillingham
Gillingham
John Easterbrook
John Lush
Labourer
Labourer
Thorncombe13 OCt 1887John Hook
Elizabeth Mary Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Thorncombe
Thorncombe
Richard Hook
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Rent Collector

HAMPSHIRE

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Eling1800/01/16James RossiterElizabeth Easterbrook

KENT

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Eling1800/01/16James RossiterElizabeth Easterbrook

LIVERPOOL

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameProfession
St Peters17 Jun 1838John Easterbrook
Catherine Hannah
Full age
Full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Mersey St
Wathnison St
John Easterbrook
Patrick Hannah
Labourer
Mariner
Holy Trinity29 Apr 1883James Easterbrook
Rachel Bell
35
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
Waitress
10 Langsdale St
10 Langsdale St
James Easterbrook
William Bell
Brewer
Engineer
St Silas, Toxteth10 Dec 1877William Easterbrook
Annie Louisa King
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
38 High Park Street
38 High Park Street
William Bulley Easterbrook
James King
Jeweller
Master Mariner
St Margaret, Toxteth Park5 Sep 1904Charles Easterbrook
Amelia Ann Pearson
48
50
Bachelor
Spinster
Clark
 
25 Thackaray Street
16 Safton Drive
John Easterbrook (deceased)
William Pearson
Mariner
Accountant
St Nichalas23 May 1865James Easterbrook
Elizabeth Horton
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Argyle St
Birkenhad County of Chester
James Easterbrook
William Horton
Victualler
Labourer
St Saviour, Everton19 Mar 1921William Henry Crawford Kennedy
Elsie Louise Easterbrook
30
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Male Nurse
 
185 Essectifelds Road N
149 Essectifelds Road N
Gilbert Crawford Kennedy Deceased
Frederick Easterbrook Deceased
Chemist
Grocer

LONDON AND MIDDLESEX

PlaceDateGroomBrideNotes
St Luke, Chelsea1764/04/19Francis EsterbrookSarah Callton
St Mary, Ealing1767/02/27Ralph LondonMartha EsterbrookBanns
St Botolph, Aldgate1774/04/04John EasterbrookMargaret Bryan
St Mary, Lambeth1782/07/22Abraham EsterbrookSarah Cox
St Mary, Whitechapel1792/04/04John Easterbrook (widower)Mary Ann Lawson (widow)
St Mary, Lewisham1808/09/11George Pennaliggan Bryan EasterbrookMary McDonald
St Mary, Lewisham1812/09/13John Chapman EasterbrookJane MannellSt Nicholas Deptford against names
St Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney1815/09/05Ann Easterbrook (widow)William Dudderidge
St Mary, Islington1817/09/07John EasterbrookHannah Maria May
St Marylebone1835/12/27William EsterbrookeMary James
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1818/07/06James Augustus Edward RundallMary Agnes Rose Easterbrook
St Mary, Newington1824/07/03Thomas EasterbrookEliza Rossiter
St Alphege, Greenwich1824/10/11William Francis DeallerHannah Margaret Easterbrook
St James, Clerkenwell1825/07/11John Griffin (widower)Hannah Easterbrook (widow)
St Giles, Camberwell1826/02/21Robert WoodJane Easterbrook
St Mary, Islington1827/08/12Samuel EasterbrookSarah Stanley
St George, Camberwell1829/11/24Samuel Cleveland LeeElizabeth Easterbrook
St Helen Bishopgate1830/01/23John KettleMary EasterbrookBanns
St Mary Magdalene, Woolwich1832/05/18Robert EasterbrookJane Beatie
St Nicholas, Plumstead1833/06/02John Chapman EasterbrookAnn Weller
St Mary, Newington1834/04/14John HarrisSarah Ann Easterbrook
St Nicholas, Plumstead1834/11/23Harry George EasterbrookJane Fowell
St Mary, Islington1835/04/14John EasterbrookSarah Miles
PlaceDateGroom
Bride
AgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameFather's Profession
St Marylebone1840/02/15William Esterbrooke
Louisa Esterbrooke
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Silver Smith
 
St Marylebone
as above
John Esterbrooke
Wm.Esterbrooke
Hatter decd.
Silversmith decd.
St Mary, Islington1840/06/14George Jeremiah Dineen
Elizabeth Easterbrook
of full age
Do
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
St James St, Clerkenwell
Do
John Dineen
Peter Easterbrook
the same
Iron Plate worker
St Mary, Islington1840/12/07Robert Bezant
Sarah Easterbrook
full age
Do
Bachelor
Widow
Pipe Maker
 
Britannia St
Do
Robert Bezant
John Stanley
Carrier
Smith
St James, Clerkenwell1840/12/10Thomas Easterbrook
Ann Sophia Elliott
of age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
52 Great Sutton St
10 Vine St
Thomas Easterbrook
John Elliot
Smith
Shop Keeper
St Paul, Deptford1844/05/12William Easterbrook
Eleanor Fenwick
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
of this Parish
do
Saml Easterbrook
Simon Fenwick
Tailer
Engineer
St Mary, Islington1846/05/10John Ashlet Sheppard
Frances Easterbrook
of full age
Do
Bachelor
Spinster
Officer in Docks
 
Harrow Lane Poplar
St John's St
John Sheppard
Peter Easterbrook
Quarryman
Iron Plate Worker
St Martin in the Fields1847/12/26George Upton
Jane Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Cook
 
Strand
Nw Millian St
Henry Upton
James Easterbrook
Smith
Inn Keeper
Henry Snowden
Ann Buckle
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1847/11/30William Easterbrook
Elizabeth Veall
full
age
Bachelor
Spinster
Private 1st Fife Guards
 
Regents Square Barracks
William St
Elias Easterbrook
George Veall
Farmer
Baker
St Philip, Clerkenwell1849/04/06William Esterbrooke
Elizabeth Esterbrooke
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Clerk
 
Clerkenwell
Clerkenwell
John Esterbrooke
William Esterbrook
Hatter
Silversmith
St Mark, Kennington1850/07/28Edmund Eli Easterbrook
Mary Mullis Harvey
full ageBachelor
Spinster
Hairdresser
 
Vauxhall
Dorset Street
John Easterbrook
Edward Johnston Harvey
Hairdresser
Consul at Oporto
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1852/07/27William Easterbrook
Mary Manion
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Waiter
 
Pheonix St
Do
James Easterbrook
Thomas Manion
Dead
Labourer
St Philip, Clerkenwell1853/05/08John Hole Esterbrooke
Annie Fides Morfey
full
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Engraver
 
52 Whisthin Street
52 Whisthin Street
William Esterbrooke
William Morfey
Silversmith
Professor of Music
St Peter, Walworth1854/08/07George Allen
Sarah Easterbrook
25
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Courier
 
4 Meadow Row, New Kent Road
92 Grange Road
William Allen
William Easterbrook (deceased)
Courier
Farmer
St Nicholas, Plumstead1855/11/24Alexander Easterbrook
Jane Sarah Corps
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Tin Man
 
Plumstead
Plumstead
John Easterbrook
Jon Corps
Cabinet Maker
Carpenter
St John the Evangelist, Lambeth1856/02/18John Thomas Eastabrook
Eliza Frost
fullBachelor
Spinster
Iron Worker
 
Walntor RoadGeorge William Eastabrook
William Frost
Baker
Butcher
St John of Jerusalem, South Hackney1857/01/21William Esterbrooke
Mildred Bell
of full age
of full age
Widower
Spinster
Gilder
 
Hampstead
South Hackney
William Esterbrooke
John Bell
Silversmith
Secretary
St James, Paddington1859/05/19George Weston Easterbrook
Catherine More
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Guard on G W RailwayStar Street
Gloucester Terrace
Elias Easterbrook
John More
Farmer
Inn Keeper
St Andrew, Enfield1861/03/15Thomas Esterbrook
Lavinia Turner
27
28
Widower
Spinster
Man-Servant
 
Enfield
Enfield
John Esterbrook
John Turner
Coach-man
Carpenter
St Leonard, Shoreditch1861/12/02John Order
Eleanor Easterbrook
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Black Smith
Servant
8 Hackney RoadJames Order
Harry John Easterbrook
DOck Labourer
Biscuit Maker
St Marylebone1862/10/28Thomas John Easterbrook
Charlotte Sarah Diplock
of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Whitesmith
 
St Marylebone
as above
Thos Easterbrook
David Diplock
Whitesmith
Laborer
St Thomas, Charlton1862/11/10John Easterbrook
Louisa Broadly
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Private RM
 
St Thomas, Woolwich
do
Joseph Easterbrook
Thomas Broadly
Labourer
Labourer
St Paul, Deptford1864/08/29Harry John Easterbrook
Catharine Poole
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Of this parish
do
Harry George Easterbrook
Thomas David Poole
Labourer
Labourer
St James, Bermondsey1864/12/25George James Swal
Emma Jane Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Paulin Street
same
John James Smale
John Chapman Easterbrook
Labourer
Ropemaker
St Mary, Willesden1865/06/18Walter John Easterbrook
Mary Ann Stockbridge
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Engineer
 
Willisden
Willisden
Samuel Easterbrook
John Stockbridge
Postman
Cab proprietor
St Nicholas, Deptford1868/08/17Daniel Powell
Elizabeth Jane Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
this parish
do
Daniel Parnell
Harry Easterbrook
Mill-wright
Baker
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1869/12/09Henry Easterbrook
Catherine Ann Watts
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Police Constable
 
Bromley
Holy Trinity Paddington
John Easterbrook
William Watts
Labourer
Labourer
St Mary, Putney1871/08/26Thomas Fox
Caroline Easterbrook
Both of full ageWidower
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Putney
Putney
Thomas Fox
John Easterbrook
Carpenter
Carpenter
St John the Evangelist, Smith Square, Westminster1873/05/31Henry Andrew Adams
Elizabeth Easterbrook
47
28
Widower
Spinster
Servant
Servant
2 Howick Place
2 Howick Place
John Adams
George Easterbrook
Publican
Labouer
St Thomas, Stepney1873/07/29John Easterbrook
Helen Pitt
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
Stepney
Stepney
John Easterbrook
Thomas Pitt
Grocer
Clerk
St John, Hoxton1873/10/11Reuben Longford
Maria Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
21 Grange Street
21 Grange Street
William Longford
Samuel Easterbrook
Upholsterer
Sawyer
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1874/10/11Robert Pattle
Eliza Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Omnibus Driver
 
Bromley
Bromley
Robert Pattle
John Easterbrook
Deceased
Deceased
St Mary, Newington1875/05/17Alfred James Adkins
Eliza Charlotte Easterbrook
full
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
24 Hanover Street
2 Hanover Place
John Adkins
John THomas Easterbrook
Builder
Zinc Worker
St Botolph, Aldersgate1875/10/02William Lambert
Helen Elizabeth Esterbrooke
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
5 Montague Place
16 Hosier Lane
James Thomas Lambert
WIlliam Esterbrooke
Printer
Silversmith
St Pancras Old St Pancras1877/02/09William Grattan
Frances Sarah Maria Weygood Easterbrook
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Dyer
 
Old St Pancras
Old St Pancras
Dead
Dead
 
 
St Mary, Islington1878/04/14Thomas Easterbrook
Jane Elizabeth Upjohn
Of full age
Do
Widower
Spinster
Tailor
 
3 Leardhill St
Do
John Easterbrook
John Upjohn
Baker
Boot Maker
St Margaret Lothbury1878/07/17Percy Waterer
Mary Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Court Clerk
 
St Margaret Lothbury
Clapham Surrey
Gearly Waterer
Samuel Easterbrook
Herald Painter
Brewer
Thomas Joseph Soley 1879/05/11Thomas Joseph Soley
Mary Jane Smith Easterbrook
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Brass Founder
 
12 Eden St
12 Eden St
Thomas Soley
William Easterbrook (deceased)
Labourer
Farmer
St Nicholas, Deptford1879/11/01George Edmond Easterbrook
Kate Shannon
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Boiler Maker
 
44 Butcher Row
44 Butcher Row
Henry Easterbrook (deceas)
Josepth Shannon
Baker
Carpenter
St Mary, Lambeth1880/01/10Arthur Samuel Easterbrook
Henrietta Georgiana Robinson
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Gas Fitter
 
Camberwell New Rd
Camberwell New Rd
Samuel Easterbrook
Robert Robinson
Gas Fitter
Gentleman
St Philip, Battersea1880/01/27Charles Hopkins
Mary Ann Elizabeth Easterbrook
39
43
Bachelor
Spinster
Coppersmith
 
Queens Road
97 Elacy Road
Henry Hopkins
John Easterbrook
Bricklayer
Engineer
St Mary, Battersea1880/03/07Robert John Easterbrook
Mary Elizaeth Hockridge
19
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
Reedsdale House Northcote Steet
Reedsdale House Northcote Steet
John Easterbrook
John Hockridge
Offil Hadper
Boot Maker
St John the Evangelist, Smith Square, Westminster1880/04/21Henry Easterbrook
Mary Ann Palmer
28
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Commercial Traveller
 
17 West Wing Rochester Bldgs
17 West Wing Rochester Bldgs
John Easterbrook
James Palmer
Commercial Traveller
Gentleman Servant
William Newton
Eliza Laver
St John, Upper Holloway1880/12/25Walter Pearn
Susan Elizabeth Easterbrook
24
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
7 Frindlestons Road
7 Frindlestons Road
William Pearn (deceased)
Richard Easterbrook (deceased)
Porter
Farmer
St James the Less, Bethnal Green1882/10/01James Easterbrook
Sophia Collins
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Rivetter
 
12 Annes St
12 Annes St
John Easterbrook
John Collins
Shoe Maker
Deceased
St Giles, Camberwell1882/12/25George William Howard
Emily Easterbrook
33
A33
Bachelor
Spinster
Mercantile Clerk
 
23 Albert Terrace
2 Addington Cottages
Octavius Theophilus Howard
John Peter Easterbrook
Jeweller
Engineer
St James, Paddington1883/02/24Henry Easterbrook
Alice Anne Norris
25
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
4 Bridge Terrace Halsow Road
37 Craven Road
Daniel Easterbrook deceased
Benjamin Norris
Brewer
Tailor
St Giles, Camberwell1883/12/19Daniel Easterbrook
Mary Hawkins Humphries
30
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Schoolmaster
 
Bermondsey
Southampton Street
James Easterbrook
Richard Humphries
Farmer
Schoolmaster
St Giles, Camberwell1884/09/30Edwin Charles Howard
Clara Easterbrook
27
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Sorter in General Post Office
 
Acorn Street
Champion Park
Octavious Theophelus Howard
John Easterbrook
Jeweller
Engineer
St Mary, Lambeth1884/04/12Henry John Egan
Fanny Easterbrook
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Packer
 
Kennington Rd
Labmeth Rd
James Egan dec
Thomas Easterbrook dec
Carpenter
Carpenter
St Mary, Lambeth1885/04/13Benjamin Whitehead Jr
Charlotte Mary Easterbrook
27
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Commercial Traveller
 
Bramah Rd
Bramah Rd
Benjamin Whitehead
Samuel Easterbrook Dec
Jeweller
House Decorator
St Paul, Clapham1885/05/09Joseph King
Mary Hamlyn Easterbrook
44
41
Widower
Spinster
Cellar Clerk
 
3 Roger Rd
558 Wandsworth Rd
John King
James Easterbrook
Builder
Farmer
St Philip, Lambeth1885/06/14Henry Prentice
Ellen Easterbrook
27
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Builder
 
30 Brook Street
24 Brook Street
Henry Prentice
John Easterbrook (deceased)
Gentleman
Carpenter
St James the Great, Bethnal Green1886/03/01William Henry Easterbrook
Amy Hannah Page
30
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Bethnal Green
Bethnal Green
Henry Easterbrook
Thomas Page
Labourer
Mariner
St Philip, Bethnal Green1887/12/18William Henry Easterbrook
Eliza Elizabeth Welch
27
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
22 Hare Street
22 Hare Street
William Henry Easterbrook
William Henry Welch
Policeman
Watchmaker
St Philip, Kensington1888/08/16Henry Easterbrook
Ada Jessie Redman
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Cook
 
28 Philips Terrace
31 Earls Court Road
James Easterbrook
James Redman
Cabinet Maker
Boatmaker
St James, Fulham1888/10/21George Henry Easterbrook
Alice Young
23
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
21 Pomona Place
21 Pomona Place
George Easterbrook
Thomas Young
Coppersmith
Cab driver
St Mary, Newington1889/04/20John Jones
Louisa Emily Rebecca Easterbrook
22
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
27 Edward Street
27 Edward Street
William Jones
John Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Sawyer
Grocer
St Paul, Deptford1889/08/04Charles Edward Bond
Jane Easterbrook
20
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Grill Cook
 
9 Cranbrook St St Johns
9 Cranbrook St St Johns
John Bond
Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Grocer
Whitesmith
St Mark, Victoria Park1889/12/23William Robert Ayliffe
Laura Easterbrook
35
29
Widower
Spinster
Police Inspector
 
41 Parnell Road
41 Parnell Road
William Ayliffe
Alexander Lucas Easterbrook
Carpenter
Copper Smith
St James, St Pancras1891/12/20Arthur Albert Bennett
Sophia Holmes Easterbrook
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
2 Little George St
2 Little George St
Edwin Bennett
William Easterbrook
Deceased
Seaman
St Michael and All Angels, Bromley1891/10/02Henry George Easterbrook
Alice Mary Anne Popenmire
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
39 Calloden St
34 Cawdor St
Henry Easterbrook
Ernest Popenmire (deceased)
Coppersmith
Engineer
St George, Hanover Square1892/06/05Henry Easterbrook
Ellen Mary Taylor
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
Watford
40 King Street Mews
Henry Easterbrook (deceased)
Archibald Grant Taylor
Mounted Policeman
Coachman
Archibald Taylor
John Taylor
St Peter, Bethnal Green1892/12/12Edward Thomas Easterbrook
Albertine Jane Jenkins
20
22
Bachelor
Spinster
French Polisher
 
127 Barnet Grove
11 Cadell St
Edward Easterbrook
Edward Jenkins
French Polisher
Chairmaker
St Saviour, Shepherds Bush14 Feb 1893Frederick John Easterbrook
Roberta Gilbert
21
17
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
2 Lefroy Road
76 Gayford Road
Reuben Easterbrook
William Gilbert
Builder
Butcher
St James, St Pancras1894/08/05James Henderson
lorence Sarah Ann Easterbrook
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
3 Little Exmouth Street
52 Little George Street
John Henderson
William Thomas Edwin Easterbrook
Oilman
Seaman RN
St Paul, Clapham1894/08/18Charles Frederick Easterbrook
Sarah Elizabeth Wilson
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
13A Everleigh Rd
19 Lambourne Rd
George Easterbrook
Gjohn WIlson (Deceased)
Engineer
Musician
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1894/10/21Carno Giovanni
Matilda Emma Easterbrook
38
36
Bachelor
Spinster
Cook
Machinist
279 Cambridge Rd
69 Wilmot St
Carno Santino (deceased)
John Easterbrook (deceased)
Cook
Shoemaker
St Peter, Bethnal Green1894/12/25George Samuel Amor
Eleanor Mary Ann Easterbrook
20
19
Bachelor
Spinster
French Polisher
 
17 Goring Street
15 Warner Place
George Samuel Amor
Edwin Easterbrook
Waiter
French Polisher
St Luke, Deptford1895/04/15Edward Ealy
Kate Easterbrooke
48
39
Widower
Widow
Boiler Maker
 
38 Black Horse Rd
38 Black Horse Rd
Jeames Ealy (dec)
Joseph Shannon
Sawyer
Carpenter
St Stephen, Hounslow1897/01/25James Easterbrooke
Margaret Ann King
26
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Builder
 
75 High St Harlesdon
Heath Road
James Easterbrook
John King
Builder
Labourer
St John the Evangelist, Hammersmith1897/04/24James Rogers
Laura Easterbrook
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Decorator
 
68 Richford Street
17 Richford Street
James Rogers
James Easterbrook
Mason
Cabinet Maker
St Philip, Bethnal Green1897/06/06William Charles Cheshire
Louisa Caroline Easterbrook
20
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Baker
 
21 Huntingdon Street
17 Chapel Street
William Charles Cheshire
Edward Easterbrook
Baker
French Polisher
St John, Hackney1898/06/05Thomas Easterbrook
Kathleen Eliza Harris
38
25
Bachelor
Widow
Licensed Victualler
 
19 Sedgewick Street, Homertoy
19 Sedgewick Street, Homertoy
James Easterbrook
Edward Challener
Dead
Dead
St Paul, St Pancras1899/03/13William Thomas Edward Easterbrook
Alice Florence Bracey
28
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
28 S Pauls Road NW
22 S Pauls Crecent NW
William Easterbrook (deceased)
William Livingston Bracey
Sailor
Butcher
St Matthew, Bethnal Green1899/12/25alter Ernest Stook Easterbrook
Alma Jane Symons
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
34 Ramsey St
10 Cheshire St
John Stook Easterbrook
Robert Andrew Symons
Hatter
Bookedge Guilder
St Paul, Clapham1900/08/15Arthur Henry Rimbault
Sarah Elizabeth Easterbrook
45
30
Widower
Widor
Law Clerk
 
7 Lambourne Road
92 Ively Road
Charles Frederick Rimbault (deceased)
John Wilson (deceased)
Engineer
Musician
St Peter, Limehouse1900/08/25John Trinder
Sarah Easterbrook
29
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
36 Gill Street
17 Beccles Street
Frederick Trinder
John Easterbrook
Carman
Labourer
St Luke, Deptford1900/09/07George Edmond Easterbrook
Phoebe Lydia Smith
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
3 Greenfield St
38 St Germans Rd, Forest Hill
George Edmund Easterbrook
Walter Smith
Deceased
Bricklayer
St Mary, Balham1901/07/04Thomas Ford Easterbrook
Ada Emma Ryland
68
37
Widower
Spinster
Major Retired
 
Broomick Rd, Carshalton
1 Boundaries Rd, Balham
George William Easterbrook (deceased)
John Ryland (deceased)
Merchant
Engineer
St Mark, Shoreditch1901/10/12Arthur Dove Easterbrook
Elizabeth Emma Dodson
29
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Magisrate
 
S.Mary Islington
18 Paul Street
William Penrose Easterbrook
George James Dodson
Gentleman
Master Baker
St John, Cubitt Town1902/01George Munday
Sophia Easterbrook
20
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
20 Stewarts Terrace
20 Stewarts Terrace
John Munday
James Easterbrook
deceased
foreman
St Augustine, South Hackney1902/12/14William Arthur Easterbrook
Daisy Florence Titzck
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Jeweller
 
83 Bentham Road
83 Bentham Road
William Attwell Easterbrook
Frederick Henry Titzck
Licenced Victualler
Merchant Captain
St John, Hoxton1903/09/22William John Sellick Easterbrook
Rachel Christie Kerr
41
40
Widower
Spinster
Baker
 
13 Cropley St
6 Mildmay Park
James Easterbrook
Donald Kerr
Cabinet Maker
Gentleman
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1904/04/03Henry Norris
Eliza Emily Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Shipping Clerk
Wapper
68 Seabright St
69 Wilmot St
William Edward Norris
John Stooke Easterbrook
Railway signalman
Silk Hatter
St John of Jerusalem, South Hackney1904/06/05Albert Easterbrook
Hannah Elizabeth Rice
25
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Coppersmith
 
22 Eaton Place
22 Eaton Place
Harry Easterbrook
Joseph Rice
Coppersmith
Carpenter
St Stephen, Shepherds Bush1904/08/17Walter Chapel Jordan
Harriett Amelia Upjohn Easterbrook
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Architect's Assistant
 
20 Davisville Road
54 Abdale Road
Charles Joseph Jordan (deceased)
Thomas Easterbrook
Monumental Sculptor
Tailor
St Peter, Bethnal Green1905/07/15Albion Frederick Easterbrook
Jane Steen
27
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Chemist's Assistant
 
70 St Peter St
90 St Peter St
John Stook Easterbrook
Charles Frederick Steen
Hatter
Upholsterer
St James the Apostle, Lambeth1905/07/31Percy Arthur Easterbrook
Ethel Maude Lane
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Commerical Clerk
 
104 Akerman Road
130 Railton Road Herne Hill
Arthur Samuel Easterbrok
Alfred Henry Lane
Builder
Butcher
St Nicholas, Deptford1905/08/06William Charles Easterbrooke
Martha Anne Green
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
38 Deptford Green
34 Deptford Green
7 Wellington St
George Edmund Easterbrook
Thomas Henry Green
Boiler Maker
Labourer
St John, Woolwich1905/12/24Charles Frederick Ireland Evans
Edith Kathleen Easterbrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Actor
 
95 New Rd Woolwich
13 Taunton Rd Lee
Henry Cornelius Evans
Harry Elliot Easterbrook
Alkey Pensioner
Plumber
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1906/01/15Edward Hawes
Rose Easterbrook
21
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker
 
11 Warner St
11 Warner St
James Hawes
Henry Easterbrook
Labourer
Coppersmith
Lee St Peter1906/02/04Frederick William Gilbert Pearce
Jane Easterbrook
27
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
18 Sheen Dale Vallias Richmond
2 Osbourne Villas Lee Green
William Pearse (deceased)
John Henry Easterbrook
Labourer
Plumber
St Andrew, Earlsfield1906/09/26William Easterbrook
Alice Mary Bradley
31
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Hatter
 
30 Queens Rd Ilford
17 Trewink St
George Weston Easterbrook
Henry Bradley
Retired
Painter
Lee St Peter1907/07/16Frederick William John Onion
Rosa Elizabeth Easterbrook
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
Wuirsfield Berkshere
1 Osbourne Terrace Lee
Frederick William Onion
Elias William Easterbrook
Labourer
Plumber
St Barnabas, Hornsey Road1907/08/17Frederick Easterbrook
Jessie Marie Archer
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Engineer
 
42 Citizen Road
42 Citizen Road
Harry Elliot Easterbrook
Henry WIlliam Archer
Plumber
Jeweller
St Augustine, Fulham1908/09/13Lewis Edward Flint
Florence Easterbrook
22
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Groom
 
19 Tilton St
19 Tilton St
Edward Flint
John Easterbrook
Groom
Merchant
St John the Evangelist, Ladbroke Grove27 Feb 1910Sidney Easterbrook
Florence Emma Powell
27
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Police Constable
 
101 Ladbroke Road
68 Ladbroke Road
Frederick Easterbrook (deceased)
Benjamin Baker Powell (deceased)
Labourer
Carpenter
St James the Apostle, Lambeth1910/03/26Stanley William Sutton
Maud Fanny Easterbrook
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Mercantile Clerk
 
130 Clapham Park Road
104 Akerman Road
Henry William Sutton
Arthur Samuel Easterbrook
Accountant
Builder
St Nicholas, Deptford1910/03/27James Henry Easterbrook
Jessie Louisa Payne
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
186 Church St
186 Church St
William Henry Easterbrook
Thomas Henry Payne (deceased)
Waterman
Carman
St David, Barnsbury
Islington
1910/07/31James Thomas Ansell
Ellen Levina Esterbrook
25
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Brush Maker
 
114 Gen? Road
78 Rhodes Street
James Thomas Ansell
John Charles Esterbrook
House Keeper
Coal Porter
St Mary, Kilburn1912/04/27John William Damerell Werrey Easterbrook
Martha Elizabeth Embry
25
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Master Mariner RNR
 
20 Aldbourne Road
118 Anbey Road NW
William John Werrey Easterbrook
James Embry
Clerk
Farmer
Lee St Peter1913/02/02Thomas Robert Petty
Jessie Easterbrook
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Electrician
 
22 Leyland Road Lee SE
22 Leyland Road Lee SE
Thomas Robert Petty
John Henry Easterbrook
Shepherd
Whitesmith
St Luke, South Kensington1914/03/28James Noakes
Catherine Easterbrook
42
33
Bachelor
Spinster
Government Messenger
 
62 Field Road
136 Finborough Rd
William Noakes (deceased)
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Cabinet Maker
St Saviour, Denmark Hill1917/01/13Harvey Easterbrook
Hilda Alma Druce
22
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
132 Choumert Rd SE
132 Choumert Rd SE
James Easterbrook
Alma Druce
Clerk
Builders Foreman
St James, St Pancras1917/07/21Richard Davidge
May Easterbrook
23
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Sergeant 3rd Lon.Regt.
 
7 Tolmers Square
7 Tolmers Square
Alfred Davidge (deceased)
Alfred Easterbrook
Cab Proprietor
Porter
St Jude, Bethnal Green1917/07/28Charles Ingram Kirrage
Nellie Eliza Easterbrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Pte in R Fusiliers
Bon Maker
9 Giles Gardens St Andrews
28 Hollybush Gardens
Henry Kirrage
Edward Easterbrook
Bricklayer (Deceased)
Soldier
Christ Church with St Paul, Forest Hill1917/08/25Herbert Charles Harding Payne
Frances Sophia Easterbrook
30
37
Bachelor
Spinster
Gas Stoker
Domestic Servant
96 Stanstead Road Forest Hill
30 Wynell Road Forest Hill
Jabez Harding Payne
James Matthew Easterbrook
Gas Stoker
Labourer
St Paul, Deptford1917/12/25Henry Edmond Easterbrook
Emma Eliza Baldwin
18
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker
 
95 Church St
158 Church Street
William Henry Easterbrook
Robert Crisp Baldwin
Labourer
Labourer
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1918/02/02John Storke Easterbrook
Mary Brown Gale
69
69
Widower
Widow
Silk Hatter
 
94 Cheshire St
94 Cheshire St
John Easterbrook deceased
Samuel Wilcox deceased
Cordwainer
Tailor
St Antony, Nunhead, Southwark1918/02/23George Edward Easterbrook
Miriam Haddock
30
31
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker RN
 
HMS Pembroke
12 Colyton Road
James Matthew Easterbrook
Amos Haddock
Labourer
Farmer
St Nicholas, Deptford1919/10/26George William Westcott
Ellen Alice Easterbrook
24
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Asphalter
 
74 Deptford Green
74 Deptford Green
Robert George Westcott
William Edmund Easterbrook
Asphalter
Labourer
St Anne, Wandsworth1918/11/19Joseph George Reddin
Ida Louisa Easterbrook
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
16 Daphue Street
16 Daphue Street
Joseph George Reddin
George Henry Easterbrook
Carman
Clerk
St John the Evangelist, Ladbroke Grove1919/03/08Albert Edward Hipkin
Jessie Louisa Easterbrook
23
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier East Surrey Regt
 
29 Purves Road Kensal Rise
18 Stanley Crescent
Edward Hipkin
Henry Easterbrook
Florist
Confectioner
St Luke, St Marylebone1920/10/17John Frederick Easterbrook Densumbe
Elizabeth May Reeve
46
33
Bachelor
Spinster
Gentleman's Servant
Lady's maid
39 Seymour Place W1
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2
John Easterbrook
Benjamin Reeve
unknown
Nurseryman
St David, Barnsbury
Islington
1921/12/18Alfred Cheeseman
Evelyn Elsie Esterbrook
25
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
114 Georges Road
123 Georges Road
George Cheeseman
John Charles Esterbrook
Printer
Coal Porter

MANCHESTER

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameFather's Profession
St George, Hulme14 Mar 1876Frederick John Edwards
Elenora Easterbrook
35
40
Bachelor
Spinster
Pointsman
 
19 Dougill St
19 Dougill St
John Edwards
John Easterbrook
Brewer
Builder
St Chad, Rochdate22 Jan 1871John Easterbrook
Elizabeth Stott
24
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Packer Street
Packer Street
John Easterbrook
John Stott
Mason
Spinner
St Thomas, Ardwick14 Sep 1885James Douglas
Rosetta Easterbrook
25
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
6 Lawrence St
6Lawrence St
John Douglas
William Henry Easterbrook (deceased)
Smith
Carpenter
Holy Trinity, Hulme5 Jan 1918Alfred Brannan
Annie Easterbrook
37
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Lithstone Polisher
32 Renshaw St
11 Renshaw St
William Brannan
Charles Clouting(decd) foster father
Makerup Packer
Bricklayer
All Saints, Farnworth10 Jul 1920Benjamin Southworth
Eliza Jane Easterbrook
26
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Driller
Weaver
74 Hall Lane
45 Lark Hill
Thomas Southworth
William Easterbrook
Paper Maker
Miner
St Saviour, Chorlton upon Medlock23 May 1922George Herbert Laurence Easterbrook
Beatrice Waycott
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Solicitor
 
Parish St Matthew Torquay
48 Ackers St
Samuel Herbert Easterbrook
Robert Waycott
Solicitor
Auctioneer

SOMERSET

PlaceDateGroomBrideNotes
Taunton St Mary Magdaline26 Jan 1679Jacob EasterbrookSarah Mantle
Pitminster25 Nov 1675 Benydick Easterbrook of Taunton MagdalenElizabth Harkcombe
Pitminster25 May 1708 Benjamin EasterbrookElizabeth Daw
Bridgewater St Mary1769/06/09 John WinterEsther Easterbrook widow
Bristol1736/05/30Jacob EasterbrookMary Giles
Bristol1758/11/19Jacob EasterbrookMary Hillman

STAFFORDSHIRE

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1883/12/25Edward Easterbrook
Hannah Morgan
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Gas-fitter
 
Wolverhampton
Compton
George Easterbrook
John Morgan
Policeman
Labourer
John Easterbrook
Charles Binstack

SURREY

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionRank/ProfessionResidenceFather's NameRank/Profession
Chessington, St Mary16 May 1774Samuel C Lee
Elizabeth Easterbrook
Camberwell, St George1929John Esterbrook
Ann Grame
Croydon Common, St James30 Oct 1875John Easterbrook
Ellen Patience Surman
31
34
Bachelor
Spinster
Brewer
 
Gloiter Road
Sydenham Rd North
Daniel Easterbrook
Thomas Surman
Brewer
G*man
Stoke D'Abernon, St Mary27 Jul 1918William Robert Wilkinson
Dorothy Ellen Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Air Mechanic R.Air Force
 
Wye Kent
Stoke D'Abernon
Frederick John Wilkinson
Henry Easterbrook decd
Engineer
Grocer
Richmond, St Mary Magdalene with St Mathias and St John the Divine20 Apr 1935Eric John Attwell Easterbrook
Edith Lilian Marley
25
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Insurance Official
 
58 Statford Row
58 Statford Row
William Arthur Easterbrook
Harry Armstrong Marley
Jeweller
Relieving Officer
Croydon, St Michael30 Sep 1936Charles Robert Kinnear
Muriel Grace Victoria Easterbrook
24
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Surveryor's Assistant
 
149 Handcroft Road
318 Brighton Road
Robert Charles Kinnear
Albert Custard Easterbrook
Business Manager
Builder
Croydon, St Martin24 Jul 1937James Montague Easterbrook
Hilda Ede
25
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Planning Engineer
Secretary
303 Whitehorse Road
24 Kemerton Road
Herbert Easterbrook
John Ede
Deceased
Deceased

WEST YORKSHIRE

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFathers NameProfession
All Saints, Kirk Deighton28 Sep 1742Thomas Wilson
Mary Easterbrook
St John the Baptist, Halifax13 Dec 1824Samuel Easterbrook
Elizabeth Stead
Bachelor
Spinster
Comber
St Wilfred, Calverley21 Oct 1833Samuel Easterbrook
Sarah Booth
Widower
Widow
Woolcomber
St Peter (Bradford Cathedreal)26 Aug 1849Thomas Stirk
Ann Esterbrook
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Comber
Dressmaker
Bradford
Bradford
John Stirk
Samuel Esterbrook
Comber
Comber
Wesleyan Chapel, Bingley22 May 1915Benjamin Bailey
Harriet Easterbrook
27
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Iron Turner
Weaver
Surry Bank Forneliff Bingley
73 Gilstead Bingley
James Baily (decd)
Richard Easterbrook (decd)
Leather Marehaual
Gardener
Holy Trinity, Batley Carr3 Sep 1932John Pickles
Mary Henrietta Easterbrook
26
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Chemist
 
Baltey Carr
Hyde Park London
Walter Pickles (deceased)
William Harvery Easterbrook(deceased)
Chemist
Broker
St Stephen, Rashcliffe13 Dec 1934Ernest Edward Easterbrook
Blanche Sykes
48
52
Bachelor
Widow
Fireman
 
2 Darkins Yard, Lockwood
76 North St
Thomas Easterbrook
Fred Horsfall
Deceased
Deceased

YORKSHIRE

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul, Sheffield1883/02/19Henry Roebuck Easterbrook
Mary Ellen Kenyon
25
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Shopkeeper
 
Hill Street
Ellin Street
John Easterbrook
Thomas Kenyon
Engineer
Contractor
John Park
John Easterbrook
St.Paul,Norton Lees, Sheffield1924/07/27Clifford Easterbrook
Lucy Kingswood
28
24
Bachelor
Spinster
 
 
 
 
William Easterbrook
Harry Kingswood
 
 
 
 

WALES

PlaceDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
St Mary Cardiff1877/09/01William Lewis
Harriet Easterbrook
44
31
Widower
Widow
Painter
 
10 Scott St
3 Eisteddfod St
John Lewis
John McKnight
Dead
Sawyer
William Smith
Emma Williams
St James, Swansea1895/02/24Thomas Davies
Catherine Easterbrook
32
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Oxford St
Walter Road
James Davies (deceased)
Alfred John Easterbrook
Mariner
Water Inspector
J H Easterbrook
F A Easterbrook
The Parish Church, Penrhiwceiber1902/04/10Arthur James Webb
Miriam Rebeca Lock Eastabrook
22
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
Farm Leigh Villa
13 Cross Street Yaryeboeth
Thomas Webb
Henry Eastabrook
Farm Labourer
Ripper
Henry John Eastabrook
William Lock Eastabrook
St James, Swansea1905/08/19John Henry Clarke Easterbrook
Margaret Gwynne Jones
29
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Police Constable
 
Lower Oxford Street
Chifton Hill
Alfred John Easterbrook
Henry Easterway Jones
Labourer
Contractor
Thomas Davies
Edith Mary Gwynne Jones
Holy Trinity, Newport1906/06/02Herbert John Arch
Beatrice Alberta Eastabrook
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
4 Countybella Terrace
Heath Villas Cathais Cardiff
John Arch
William Thomas Easterbrook
Soldier
Clerk
Thomas James Hughes
Dinah Hughes
The Parish Church, Penrhiwceiber1916/07/22Henry John Eastabrook
Rachel Maud Mathias
27
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
Penrhiwceiber Rd
44 Commercial St, Abudare
Harry Eastabrook
Benjamin Mathias
Ripper
Collier
Henry Eastabrook
William Eastabrook
Christ Church, Swansea1912/07/30Lewis John Easterbrook
May Evans
22
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Cashier
 
89 Oxford St
27 Bell Vue St
Alfred John Easterbrook
Thomas Antony Evans
Foreman of Works
Cattle Dealer
Fanny Irene Elizabeth Davidson
Henry George Davies
St Winifred, Penrhiwceiber1914/07/30Arthur Richard Eastabrook
Florence Curtis
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
84 Penrhiwceiber Rd
65 Hancourt Terrace
Henry Eastabrook
Thomas Curtis
Repairer
Collier
William Eastabrook
Thomas Curtis
St Winifred, Penrhiwceiber, Glamorgan1916/06/12Thomas John Griffiths
Gertrude Eastabrook
25
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
3 Hebron Villas
3 Hebron Villas
Richard Griffiths
Henry Eastabrook
Repairer
Repairer
Henry Easterbrook
Ebenezer Griffiths
St Winifred, Penrhiwceiber, Glamorgan1920/02/12William Mardon Eastabrook
Lily Price
39
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
18 Glamorgan St, Penrhiwceiber
Notwood Villa, Yuysboeth, Abereyhou
Henry Eastabrook
George Francis Price
Repairer
Repairer
Henry Eastabrook
Florence Eastabrook
Aberystruth, Monmouthshire1922/04/15Sidney George Norwood Easterbrook
Doris Melinda Wakefield
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
Alefander Street, Aberystruth
22 Charlbury Road, Oxford
William John Easterbrook
William Henry Wakefield
Labourer
Labourer
William John Easterbrook
James Edwin Borstal
Aberystruth, Monmouthshire1924/08/23Hubert Henry Easterbrook
Kate Fry
24
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker
 
36 Alexander St, Aberystruth
19 Alexander St, Aberystruth
William John Easterbrook
Charles Fry
Labourer
Labourer
Albert Edward Stockman
Sidney George Norwood Easterbrook

INDIA

PlaceDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
Vizagapatam, Madras1900/10/10Harry John Easterbrook
Florence Mary Shrewe
20
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Accountant PWD
 
Vizagapatam
Vizagapatam
Robert John Easterbrook
John Shreve
 
 
J Shreve
G J G Hudson
Lahore Cathedral, Bengal1926/09/25Cecil Henry Easterbrook
Benyl Isabel Borthwick
28
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Trades
 
Lahore
Lahore
John William Easterbrook
Edward Jordan Stuart Borthwick
 
 
C H Easterbrook
M Borthwick

Easterbrook Family History Last Updated: Site 2018-06-23 Page 2018-06-23

© Copyright Mark Easterbrook 2003-2018 (Alton, Hampshire, England).
The Family Tree diagrams and reports are generated from a GeneWeb database.
The information on this page must be used only for personal genealogy purposes. Commercial use is not permitted.