UK

easterbrook.org.uk 

The genealogy of the Easterbrook family name 

Navigation


Introduction

Easterbrook Name

Devon

West Country (excl.Devon)

South East England

Rest of British Isles

Rest of World

Other Surnames

Ancestor Trees

Resources

Monumental Inscriptions

Life Event Registration

Census Transcriptions

Document Transcriptions

Credits


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional
83.67.15.251
 

Parish Marriages (print)

DevonCornwallDorsetLiverpoolLondon and MiddlesexManchesterSurreyWest Yorkshire

DEVON

Parishes with at least one record: Abbotsham · Ashburton · Belstone · Bideford · Bovey Tracey · Bradninch · Broadhempston · Broadwoodkelly · Broadwoodwidger · Buckfastleigh · Buckland Brewer · Buckland Monachorum · Buckland-in-the-Moor · Butterleigh · Cheriton Fitzpaine · Crediton · Cullompton · Dartmoor Forest (Lydford & Princetown) · Dean Prior · Diptford · Dittisham · Dolton · East Stonehouse · Exbourne · Exeter · Fremington · Great Torrington · Halwell · Hatherleigh · Hittisleigh · Holne · Honeychurch · Huntshaw · Iddesleigh · Ilsington · Jacobstowe · Kingsbridge · Lifton · Littleham (Bideford) · Lydford (Dartmoor) · Mary Tavy · Monkokehampton · Newton St.Cyres · Northam · Nymet Tracey (Bow) · Okehampton · Plymouth · Plympton St.Mary · Rewe · Sampford Courtenay · Sandford · Shaugh Prior · Shobrooke · Silverton · Sourton · South Brent · Stoke Damerel · Stoke Fleming · Stokenham · Stowford · Tavistock · Tedburn St.Mary · Tiverton · Totnes · Upton Hellions · West Woolfardisworthy · Widecombe-in-the-Moor · Winkleigh ·

No relevent records found: Alverdiscott · Alwington · Ashprington · Atherington · Aveton Gifford · Barnstaple · Bere Ferrers · Blackawton · Bigbury · Bishops Tawton · Bickleigh · Bradstone · Brentor · Brixton · Bridestowe · Broadhembury · Buckerell · Buckland-Tout-Saints · Bulkworthy · Charleton · Chittlehampton · Chivelstone · Chudleigh · Churchstow · Clovelly · Clyst Hydon · Clyst St.Lawrence · Cornwood · Cornworthy · Coryton · Dartington · Dartmouth · Dodbrooke · Dowland · Dunterton · East Allington · East Portlemouth · East Putford · Egg Buckland · Ermington · Feniton · Filleigh · Frithelstock · Harberton · Harford · Hartland · High Bickington · Holbeton · Horwood · Inwardleigh · Instow · Ivybridge · Landkey · Kelly · Kentisbeare · Kingston · Lamerton · Landcross · Lewtrenchard · Loddiswell · Malborough · Marystowe · Meavy · Milton Abbot · Modbury · Monkkeigh · Moreleigh · Newton Ferrers · Newton Tracey · North Huish · Parkham · Penny Cross · Peter Tavy · Payhembury · Pilton · Plympton St.Maurice · Plymstock · Plymtree · Rattery · Revelstoke · Ringmore · St Budeaux · Salcombe · Sampford Spiney · Sheepstor · Sherford · Slapton · South Huish · South Milton · South Pool · Swimbridge · Sydenham Damerel · Tamerton Foliot · Thrushelton · Tawstock · Talaton · Thurlstone · Ugborough · Virginstow · Wear Gifford · Walkhampton · Welcombe · Wembury · West Alvington · Westleigh · Whitestone · Woodleigh · Yarnscombe · Yealmpton ·

A * in the notes column indicates the original document contains additional information but it has not been transcribed.

Most parishes show marriages between 1754 and 1837 only.

This is far from complete.

Abbotsham

Description

Adjacent parishes: Northam Bideford Littleham Alwington

St.Helen Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1683 DecESTABROOKE BenjaminBOWHAY Susanah

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ashburton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ilsington Buckland-in-the-Moor Widecombe-in-the-Moor Holne Buckfastleigh Staverton Woodland Denbury Bickington

St.Andrews Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1743? Feb.1EASTERBROOK ThomasFORD Merriam
1763/05/04BOYNS JerimiahEASTERBROOK MaryIn the presence of Richard Hinch, Elias Easterbrook
1764/04/25BOYNES GeorgeEASTERBROOK ElizabethIn the presence of Richard Hinch, Jerimiah Boyns
1765/05/07EASTERBROOK EliasNORRISH Mary
1770/09/30WIDGER WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
1774/06/22GRITTEN James sojourner of this parishEASTABROOK Judith
1793/08/18SKINNER JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
1796/10/13SMERDON William widowerEASTERBROOK JaneIn the presence of Nicholas Easterbrook
1799/09/07EASTERBROOK NicholasTARR ElizabethIn the presence of William Easterbrook
1807/11/11EASTERBROOK EliasBAKER Sarah
1810/05/30EASTERBROOK JamesLAMPE Susan
1810/11/29TAYLOR JohnEASTERBROOK Martha
1813/06/10EASTERBROOK Elias of DiptfordWAYCOT Mary sojourner of this parish
1818/09/14MANN PeterEASTERBROOK ElizabethIn the presence of James Easterbrook
1821/11/18EASTERBROOK JohnLEAMAN Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Belstone

Description

Adjacent parishes: Okehampton Sampford Courtenay South Tawton

Virgin Mary Parish Church

Sources: Microfiche at Devon Records Office.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/08/31EASTERBROOK Samuel from Stoke DameralLANGMEAD Anne
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupation
1849
27th Oct
TAYLOR Reuben
EASTERBROOK Susanna
Widower
Widow
Labourer
 

Joseph Haywood

Labourer

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bideford

Description

Adjacent parishes: Northam Westleigh Landcross Littleham Alwington Abbotsham

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1626? 24.MarJOLLEIGH RichardLASTEBROOKE An
1677 4.JulCLEMENT ChristopherESTBROOK Eliz.
1709 19.OctEDY EdwardEASTBROOKE Joan
1731? 11.FebEASTERBROOKE NicholasDAY Joan
1734? 12.FebOYNES ThomasEASTERBROOK Sarah
1743? 29.JanEASTERBROOK JohnNORCOTT Grace
1749 13.AprEASTERBROOK JohnSMALE Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bovey Tracey

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ilsington Manaton Lustleigh Bridford Hennock Kingsteignton Teigngrace Highweek

Hen Street Baptist Church

DateGroomBrideNotes

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bradninch

Description

Adjacent parishes: Cullompton Broad Clyst Silverton Butterleigh

St.Denis Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/04/09EASTERBROOK DanielPITTS Sarah

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadhempston

Description

Adjacent parishes: Woodland Torbryan Ipplepen Littlehempton Staverton Buckfastleigh

Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1722 8.MayVICKRY WillEASTABROOK Amy

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadwoodkelly

Description

Adjacent parishes: Winkleigh Bondleigh Honeychurch Exbourne Monkokehampton Iddesleigh

All Saints Parish Church

Sources: Microfiche at Devon Records Office.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/05/20KELLY Richard (shoemaker)EASTABROOK Mary
1823/05/26EASTERBROOK JosephVANSTONE Mary
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1857
Dec 31st
EASTERBROOK Joseph
SMALE Letitia
30
22
Batchelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Joseph Easterbrook
Richard Smale
Labourer
Labourer
Samuel Towel
Mary Easterbrook
1861
Oct 7th
SAMPSON Richard
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
21
20
Batchelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Winkleigh
Broadwoodkelly
Richard Sampson
Joseph Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer

1875
Nov 6th
EASTERBROOK Joseph
VENN Jane
50
55
Widower
Widow
Labourer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Joseph Easterbrook
Matthew Morcombe
Labourer
Labourer

1888
Dec 4th
EASTABROOK Henry
RAYMONT Louisa
27
28
Batchelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Thomas Eastabrook
James Raymont
Thatcher
Farmer
John Stanbury
Bertha Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadwoodwidger

Description

Adjacent parishes: St Giles on the Heath Virginstow Ashwater Halwill Germansweek Thrushelton Stowford; Lifton;

St.Nicholas Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1785/09/12EDYE EdmundEASTABROOKE Elizabeth*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckfastleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ashburton Staverton Rattery Dean Prior Holne

Note: Buckfastleigh was split into East and West in 1894.

Holy Trinity Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1655KNOWLING WilliamEASTABROOKE Peternell
1657LUCKOMBE RogerEASTABROOK Phillipa
1641 Nov.27WILLS RogerusEASTABROOK Maria
1654 Apr.17NORSWORTHY JohnEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1747 Feb.9EASTABROOK EliasDOLBEAR Mary
1760/08/05PROWSE RichardEASTABROOK Mary
1765/06/04EASTABROOK ThomasPETHERBRIDGE Ann
1772/12/07EASTERBROOK DanielNICHOLLS Joan
1773/05/02MILLMAN HenryEASTABROOK Mary
1776/10/25HAYMAN JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1788/04/03EASTABROOK NicholasBLACKLER Joan*
1795/01/14EASTABROOK JamesEVANS Grace
1797/11/14EASTABROOK ThomasHUNNIWILL Elizabeth*
1801/01/01EASTABROOKE NicholasFORD Margaret
1809/07/31EASTARBROOK EliasGUSWELL Priscilla
1811/07/16EASTABROOK ThomasNICHOLLS Ann*
1814/06/01EASTERBROOKE DanielGOSWELL Mary
1815/06/11EASTERBROOKE ThomasHATHERLEIGH Anne
1817/03/12GOSWELL JohnEASTERBROOKE Joan
1817/06/18PEARSE LukeEASTERBROOKE Miriam
1819/12.30BONNAMY JamesEASTERBROOKE Joan
1820/03/22EASTERBROOK WilliamPEARSE Grace
1822/06/23HAYMAN JohnEASTERBROOKE Elizabeth
1824/04/22EASTERBROOKE WilliamSTENTIFORD Eleanor
1824/05/09PEARSE ThomasEASTERBROOKE Mary
1827/05/24JACOMBE GeorgeEASTERBROOK Grace
1828/07/20CHAFFE SamuelEASTERBROOK Joan
1829/07/16EASTERBROOK NicholasMACEY Mary
1831/11/03DAYMOND WilliamEASTERBROOK Susan
1833/12/25MADGE ThomasEASTERBROOK Anne
1835/03/22EASTERBROOK JamesMEMORY Elizabeth Churchward
1835/07/31EASTERBROOK JohnPOTTER Mary
1836/12/29HENDAY IsaacEASTERBROOK Margaret
1837/10/01FISHER WilliamEASTERBROOK Margaret
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathersFathers' OccupationWitnesses
1846/08/16HOWELL John Parnell
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
Of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Woolcomber
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Philip Howell
Thomas Easterbrook
Woolcomber
Husbandman
 
 
1847/03/04PEARSE William
EASTERBROOK Fanny Lavers
Of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Shoemaker
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Jenkins Pearse
James Easterbrook
Shoemaker
Carpenter
 
 
1847/07/05SHILLABEER John
EASTERBROOK Joan
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Blacksmith
 
Holne
Buckfastleigh
William Shillabeer
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
 
 
1850/11/03CHAFFE Samuel
EASTERBROOK Eleanor
Of full age
Of full age
Widower
Widow
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Chaffe
John Stentiford
Husbandman
 
 
 
1851/03/14EASTERBROOK John
TOOLEY Harriet
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
Richard Tooley
Farmer
Farmer
Thomas Easterbrook
Thirza Tooley
1853/06/17EASTERBROOK Josias
ELLIOTT Elizabeth
Minor
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Woolcomber
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Thomas Easterbrook.
John Elliott
Husbandman
Woolcomber
 
 
1855/12/15TURNER Charles
EASTERBROOK Grace
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Turner
William Easterbrook
Thatcher
Husbandman
William Easterbrook
 
1856/05/04EASTERBROOK Nicholas Smerdon
DOLING Mary
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
William Doing
Husbandman
Husbandman
William Easterbrook
 
1858EASTERBROOK Charles
WAYCOTT Ann
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Thomas Easterbrook
William Waycott
Farmer
Farmer
 
 
1860/08/02EASTERBROOK William
GOSWELL Elizabeth Easterbrook
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
John Goswell
Husbandman
Mason
 
 
1863/09/17EASTERBROOK John Hewitt
CURTIS Dorcus Mary
30
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Staverton
Buckfastleigh
John Easterbrook
James Curtis
Farmer
? merchant
 
 
1865/02/23HARRIS John
EASTERBROOK Mary Jane
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Tanner
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Harris
Nicholas Easterbrook
Tanner
Labourer
 
 
1866/02/08EASTERBROOK John
COUCH Hannah Froade
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Easterbrook
Geroge Couch
Smith
Labourer
 
 
1878STANCOMBE Jacob
HAYMAN Ann Easterbrook
28
32
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Jacob Stancombe
Samuel Hayman
Labourer
Labourer
 
 
1890/03/26WARREN John Edward Stephen
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth Ann
24
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Edward Warren
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
 
 
1890/12/25MICHELMORE Richard James
EASTERBROOK Milvena
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Holne
Buckfastleigh
William Michelmore
Nicholas Easterbrook
Labourer
Miner
 
 
1893/04/22EASTERBROOK Thomas Henry
SLEE Emma
20
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Nicholas Easterbrook
William Slee
Miner
Labourer
Laura Easterbrook
 
1912/10/26SHUTE Henry
EASTERBROOK Maud Mary
37
32
Bachelor
Spinster
Carter
 
Church St, Buckfastleigh
Church St, Buckfastleigh
James Shute
Thomas Easterbrook
Wheelwright
Labourer
 
 

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland Brewer

Description

Adjacent parishes: Parkham Littleham Monkleight Frithelstock Langree Shebbeear Bulkworthy East Putford

St.Mary & St.Benedict Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1783/10/23EASTERBROOK RobertLEMEN Joan
1813/05//06EASTERBROOK RobertSHEPPERD Ann
1819/04/04BOWDEN WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1823/04/03HARRIS RichardEASTERBROOK Mary
1828/06/22EASTERBROOK JosephDOWNING Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland Monachorum

Description

Adjacent parishes: Bere Ferrers Tavistock Whitchurch Horrobridge Meavy Bickleigh Tamerton Foliot

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1801/08/02EASTERBROOK ThomasCOUMBE Mary Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland-in-the-Moor

Description

Adjacent parishes: Widecombe-in-the-Moor Ilsington Ashburton Holne

St.Peters Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1808/07/29EASTERBROOK James of WidecombeANDREWS JaneBy licence. In the presence of Elias Andrews, James Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Butterleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Halberton Cullompton Bradninch Silverton

St.Matthew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/03/25EASTERBROOK JohnFRY Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cheriton Fitzpaine

Description

Adjacent parishes: Poughill Cruwys Morchard Cadeleigh Cadbury Stockleigh Pomeroy Stockleigh English

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/01/28WOTTON JamesEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1820/12/07PITT ThomasEASTERBROOKE Ann
1834/12/30EASTERBROOKE JohnPITTS Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Crediton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Sandford Upton Hellions Shobrooke Newton St.Cyres Whitestone Tedburn St.Mary Cheriton Bishop Hittisleigh Colebrooke Copplestone

Holy Cross Parish Church

Sources: IGI(unchecked) Records exist before 1672 but have not been transcribed here.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1600 Jun.26EASTABROOKE JohnBERY Mary
1602? Jan.15EASTABROOKE JohnGULLOCK Alse
1611 Jun.26EASTABROOKE RobertBREMELCOMBE Lettice
1631 Sep.24HEARD AndrewEASTBROOKE Elizabeth
1633 Apr.29SAUNDERS JamesEASTBROOKE Grace
1634 Aug.11EASTBROOKE RobertDODRIDGE Elizabeth
1635 Nov.28EASTBROOKE NicholasWARREN Elizabeth
1636 Nov.24WATTS JohnEASTBROOKE Marie
1638 Apr.2GRAYFORD RobertEASTBROOKE Grace
1639 Sep.7PROWZE GervaseEASTBROOKE Alice
1639 Oct.21EASTBROOKE RogerESWORTHIE Joane
1641 Feb.2EASTEBROOKE RobertADAMS Hannah
1642? Jan.28EASTBROOKE StephenLEE Catheryne
1646? Jan.2EASTBROOKE RogerHOOPER Anne
1646 Apr.4EASTBROOK NicholasFULFORD Elizabeth
1646 May.11CUTLER ThomasEASTBROOKE Suzannah
1646 Sep.29BURNELL RobertEASTBROOKE Marie
1649 Apr.16EASTBROOK RobertKINGWELL Hannah
1651? Feb.7CORNEY WilliamEASTBROOKE Katheryne
1651 Nov.4EASTBROOKE SamuellESGARTHIE Marie
1652 Apr.24TEMBLETT RogerEASTBROOKE Margret
1654 Aug.24BRAITTAINE JohnEASTABROOKE Mary
1657 Dec.28ELSTON JohnESTABROOKE Wilmote
1660 Oct.30BASSE ChristopherEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1669 Jul.13MANNING HenryESTABROOKE Joice
1669 Sep.11ESTABROOKE Nicholas 
1669 Nov.17WHITE WalterESTABROOKE Grace
1669 Nov.17PHILLIPS WmESTABROOKE Lettice
1670 Aug.1HAWKES WilliamESTABROOKE Joan
1671? Jan.13ESTABROOKE NicholasGYNNE Martha
1671 May.1ESTABROOKE JohnWARREN Elizabeth
1672? Jan.14ESTABROOKE JohnWHITEFELD Joyce
1672 Apr.15STONE WilliamESTABROOKE Jone
1672 Jun.8ESTABROOKE RobertQUICKE Susannah
1676 Aug.5EASTABROOKE JohnBULKE Joane
1677 Apr.24WELSFORD JohnEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1681? Feb.12GAURD DaniellEASTABROOKE Dorrothy
1681 Jun.19EASTABROOKE JosephMIDELTON Mary
1681 Jul.23HAWKINGS NicholasEASTABROOKE Mary
1681 Jul.30SILK RobertEASTABROOKE Jane
1681 Jul.31EASTABROOK RobertWOORDON Jane
1682 Apr.24EASTABROOKE RogerNORTHCOTT Augnis
1682 Aug.4WEBBER RichardEASTABROOKE Mary
1684 Jun.8EASTABROOK JohnKEMMELL Mary
1687 Apr.12BOLT WilliamEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1688 Aug.10KNAPMAN AllexsaunderEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1692 May.1HOLE LaranceEASTABROOKE Mary
1697? Jan.05CALLOW RobertEASTABROOKE Sarah
1698 Dec.25WARRING ThomasEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1704 Aug.10GRATELEIGH or ROGERSEASTERBROOK Joan
1705 Dec.9THORN SimonEASTABROOKE Margret
1706 May.2TURNER AnthonyEASTABROOE Vreth
1707 Jul19EASTABROOKE JohnCROOT Mary
1709 Apr.27DALE WilliamESTABROOK An
1710? Feb.5BEARE JohnEASTABROOK Elizab
1710 Sep.2EASTABROOKE JohnWHITE Elizabeth
1711 May.10EASTABROOKE NicPIN Hannah
1720 Nov.22EASTERBROOK SamuelHATCH Mary
1727? Mar.5EASTABROOKE SamuelRISDON Hannah
1728 Apr.21RISDON PhilipEASTABROOKE Joan
1736/08/29EASTERBROOKE JohnENDILL Mary
1736 Nov.28EASTERBROOK SamlWESTCOTT Trifenna
1737 Jul.17EASTERBROOK JoshuaLAKE Martha
1723 Sep.5EASTABROOK JohnSAUNDERS Joan
1745/06/02GALE JohnEASTABROOK Mary
1745/04/17BURGOIN RichardEASTABROOK Joan
1759/06/03EASTABROOK PhilipGIBBONS Sarah
1762/08/31[HT]OWELL MichaelEASTERBROOK Ann
1775/10/08ORCHARD JamesEASTABROOKE Mary
1783/04/28EASTABROOKE William WallacottROWDON Mary
1785/07/04EASTABROOKE WilliamBALL Mary
1789/11/20VICARY JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
1793/12/15EASTERBROOK PhilipWARREN Mary
1808/05/05EASTABROOK WilliamHAMMET Hannah
1810/06/24GIBSON SamuelEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1815/02/19EASTERBROOK PhilipMARKS Mary
1819/05/11EASTABROOKE ThomasCONEYBEER Sarah
1820/08/05CHARLEY RobertEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1825/11/06EASTABROOK WilliamWOODMAN Jane
1826/07/24EASTABROOKE ThomasCHALLACOMBE Jane
1832/04/22WOLLACOTT JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
1833/07/27STRONG WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cullompton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Butterleigh Halberton Willand Kentisbeare Broadhembury Plytree Clyst Hydon Broad Clyst Bradninch

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1828/11/07EASTERBROOK WilliamBROOM Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dartmoor Forest (Lydford & Princetown)

Dartmoor Lydford Parish

Dartmoor can also be regarded as consisting of the parishes of Ashburton Belstone Bridford Buckfastleigh Buckland in the Moor Buckland Monachorum Chagford Cornwood Dean Prior Drewsteignton Dunsford Gidleigh Harford Hennock Holne Ilsington Lustleigh Lydford Manaton Mary Tavy Meavy Moretonhampstead North Bovey Okehampton Peter Tavy Sampford Spiney Shaugh Prior Sheepstor Sourton South Brent South Tawton Throwleigh Ugborough Walkhampton Whitchurch Widecombe in the Moor

Lydford St.Petroc Parish Church

No records found.

Princetown Village

No records found.

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dean Prior

Description

Adjacent parishes: Buckfastleigh Rattery South Brent

St.George Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/11/25EASTABROOK ThomasHOCKINGS Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Diptford

Description

Adjacent parishes: Harberton Halwell Moreleigh North Huish South Brent

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1830/04/01EASTABROOK JamesPROWSE Dorothy
1823/08/05MARSHALL JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dittisham

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dartmough Stoke Fleming Blackawton Cornworthy Stoke Gabriel Kingswear

St.George Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1816/01/01EASTABROOK ThomasPULLING Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dolton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Beaford Ashreigney Winkleigh Dowland Huish Merton

St.Edmund Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1835/12/15ELLACOTT ThomasEASTERBROOK Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


East Stonehouse

Description

Adjacent parishes: Plymouth

St George Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1773/11/29SYMONS GeorgeEASTERBROOKS Sarah*
1779/11/21POUND JamesEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1786/05/01KENT StephenEASTERBROOK Mary
1800/04/16EASTERBROOK WilliamROBERT Jane
1812/02/08HOWELL JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
1817/04/28EASTABROOK JohnEASTABROOK Joannah
1821/07/08EASTABROOK JohnMORLEY Charlotte
1821/12/10LITTLETON ThomasEASTERBROOK Sarah
1827/12/25PALMER TobiasEASTERBROOK Johanna
1831/05/12EASTERBROOK James JamesonPITCHER Jane

See also: Baptisms Burials


Exbourne

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodkelly Honeychurch Sampford Courtenay Jacobstowe Hatherleigh Monkokehampton

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes/Witnesses
1763/12/14SIMONS WmEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1778/10/13EASTERBROOK Peter SojournerWESTLAKE Margrett
1779/06/28EASTERBROOK RobertHORNE Elizabeth
1803/03/10EASTABROOK ThomasCOOMBLE Jane sojournerBanns Mar/Apr 1803 only
1806/12/27ESTABROOK RobertWESTAWAY Mary
1809/02/14MICHILL ChristopherGrace EASTABROOK
1810/02/14EASTERBROOK WalterBALLONEY Ann
1815/06/23LANG JohnEASTABROOK ElizabethWalter Easterbrook and Sarah Easterbrook
1819/10/10FAIRCHILD JohnEASTABROOK Sarah
1827/12/26EVANS RichardEASTABROOKE Mary
1829/12/24EASTABROOK Thos WestlakeHOOPER Mary Westlake
1831/10/11KNOTT RichardEASTABROOKE Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Exeter

Description

Adjacent parishes: Whitestone Brampford Speke Heavitree Alphington Ide Holcombe Burnell

Allhallows Goldsmith St.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1620 18.MayESTABROOKE ThomasJONES Jone

Allhallows on the Wall

No records found.

Bedford Precinct

No records found.

Cathedral (St.Peter)

DateGroomBrideNotes
1636 12.MayBURGES JohnESTABROOKE Jane
1656 2.AprDYER NicholasEASTIBROOKE Hester
1675 8.JunEASTABROOKE ThomasGRIFFIN Jane
1719 29.SepMOGGRIDGE AnthonyEASTABROOKE Mary
1723 16.SepEASTABROOKE JohnISAAC Joan
1738 20.NovEASTABROOKE FrancesLILICROPP Ann

Holy Trinity

DateGroomBrideNotes
1693? 23.JanGOVE PhillipEASTABROOK Grace
1693 13.JulESTABROOK ThomasBISHOP Rebekah
1737? 1.JanDEACON JohnEASTABROOK Jane
1792/06/14GILES JohnEASTERBROOKE Mary
1799SHERRILL BenjaminEASTABROOK Mary
1803/04/11COOK JosephEASTERBROOK Mary
1808/06/04EASTERBROOK WilliamHALL Grace*
1833/05/30WARREN WilliamEASTERBROOK Tryphena
1835/03/02HARVEY RichardEASTERBROOK Jane

St.David

DateGroomBrideNotes
1712 22.AprEASTABROOK AlexanderBAYNAN Elenor
1743 27.MayCOOMB WilliamEASTABROOKE Jane
1804/04/22MANLEY RobertEASTERBROOK Sarah
1806/07/28WALCROFT JamesESTERBROOK Susannah*
1815/04/08TROAKE Robert JamesEASTERBROOKE Sarah

St.Edmund

DateGroomBrideNotes
1584 5.JunEASTBROOKE JoneBRINDE John
1588 10.NovMOORE WilliamEASTBROOKE Margerie
1773/03/07EASTERBROOKE WilliamBEARE Elizabeth*

St.George

DateGroomBrideNotes
1828/07/08PARTRIDGE RichardEASTERBROOKE Ann
1830/10/03EASTERBROOK CharlesNEWCOMBE Louisa
No records found.

St.John

DateGroomBrideNotes
1796/01/17ESTERBROOK JohnFERRIS Mary

St.Kerrian

No records found.

St.Lawrence

No records found.

St.Leonard

DateGroomBrideNotes
1835/08/09BEER GeorgeEASTERBROOK Mary

St.Martin

DateGroomBrideNotes
1634 7.MayEASTIBROOKE PetterELLIS Margarett

St.Mary Arches

DateGroomBrideNotes
1715 22.JulEASTABROOK SamuellFARMER Elizabeth
1777/09/06WREFORD JohnEASTABROOKE Mary*

St.Mary Major

DateGroomBrideNotes
1608 16.OctREYNOLDS JohnEASTBROOKE Elizabeth
1616 14.SepEASTIBROOKE LawrencePERM Agnis
1620? 14.JanSHUTT RichardEASTIBROOK Annis
1688 9.SepDAVES HeneryESTABROCK Hanath
1732? 17.MarEASTABROOKE RogerGERWIN Mary
1736 9.NovEASTABROOKE AlexanderCLOWTER Martha
1764/07/29LENDON WilliamEASTERBROOKE Mary*
1784/06/30HAWKINS JohnEASTERBROOKE Sarah*
1811/01/22EASTABROOK WilliamTHOMAS Sarah*
1820/11/06EVANS JamesESTERBROOKE Mary
1836/08/15EASTERBROOK WilliamDALLING Mary Ann

St.Mary Steps

DateGroomBrideNotes
1678? 2.MarSARELL RobartESTABROOKE Hester
1807/01/01WIGLEY WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary*

St.Olave

No records found.

St.Pancras

DateGroomBrideNotes
1750? 23.MarTINCKAM IsaacEASTABROOKE Joan

St.Paul

DateGroomBrideNotes
1635 15.AprMORYES EdmonEASTERBROCKE Katherine
1762/08/24EASTERBROOK WalterWHIDDON Elizabeth
1763/10/10RAMBIL JohnEASTERBROOK Rebecca

St.Petrock

DateGroomBrideNotes
1664 12.AugREYNALL WilliamEASTERBOOKE Mary
1801/08/15CURRY DanielEASTTABROOK Elizabeth

St.Sidwell

DateGroomBrideNotes
1697? 28.JanSTADDON NathanaelEASTBROOKE Susanna
1700 4.NovEASTBROOKE StephenSTADDON Mary
1703 19.NovEASTABROOKE JosephROBINSON Sarah
1764/09/17PENTYGRESS JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1781/10/01VOSPER JamesEASTERBROOK Ann
1785/07/04ALFORD JohnEASTERBROOK Ann
1787/10/14HOW RobertEASTERBROOK Hannah
1794/11/05VINICOMBE JosephESTERBROOK Sarah
1816/09/25JORDAN SamuelEASTERBROOK Mary Ann
1833/09/01BURTON ThomasEASTABROOK Elizabeth

St.Stephen

DateGroomBrideNotes
1732 29.MayEASTABROOKE ChristopherMAY Anne
1745? 21.FebEASTERBROOK FrancisRADFORD Elisabeth

St.Thomas the Apostle

DateGroomBrideNotes
1589 8.MayESTBROOKE JohnRYDER Alice
1592 8.AprSMALRUDGE EdwardESTBROOKE Alice
1598 2.DecLANGLEN GeorgeESTABROOKE Florence
1632 16.AprEASTABROOK ThomasHARVIE Anne
1636? 14.JanBALLE JohnBASTEBROKE Bridget
1686 22.NovJOANES WilliamEASTABROOKE Tomasin
1703 5.DecBURNEL JohnESTEBROOK Ann
1725 19.AugEASTERBROOKE WilliamROWE Margarett
1800/02/23DOBEL JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1809/04/02EASTERBROOK PeterCALLENDER Mary
1832/02/12EASTABROOK WilliamMURRIN Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Fremington

Description

Adjacent parishes: Tawstock Newton Tracey Yarnscombe Alverdiscott Horwood Westleigh Instow

St Peter Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1766/04/07GABRIEL RichardEASTABROOKE Margery*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Great Torrington

Description

Adjacent parishes: Huntshaw St Giles in the Wood Little Torrington Frithelstock Monkleigh Wear Giffard

St Michael Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/07/30PARISH Peter, husbandmanEASTERBROOK Sarah, spinsterWitnesses: John Kinsbige and Mary Winsford

See also: Baptisms Burials


Halwell

Description

Adjacent parishes: Diptford Harberton Ashprington Cornworthy Blackawton Woodleigh Moreleigh

St.Leonard Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1825/03/07EASTERBROOKE JohnHEWETT Honor

See also: Baptisms Burials


Hatherleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Meeth Iddesleigh Monkokehampton Exbourne Jacobstowe Inwardleigh Northlew Highampton Petrockstowe

St.John the Baptist Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1564 Oct.16GORFORDE Willm.ESTBROOKE Agnes
1566? Jan.25LOCKE JohnESTABROOKE Joan
1567 Jun.1EASTBROOKE RychardeGORVORDE Joan
1578? Jan.28JOUNT NicolasEASTABROOKE Willmott
1578 Nov.25WADLANDE JohnEASTABROOKE Joan
1598 Nov.20LUNNE JohnEASTABROOKE Margett
1638 Jun.4EASTABROOK WilliamHEARD Alse
1701 Sep.08KEEN PhilipEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1783/10/13EASTERBROOK RichardWESTLAKE Mary
1785/03/28HUXTABLE JohnEASTERBROOK Mary* also recorded in Honeychurch
1786/09/05EASTERBROOK ThomasWESTLAKE Sarah*

Presbyterian Chapel

No records found.

See also: Baptisms Burials


Hittisleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Spreyton Nymet Tracey (Bow) Clannaborough Colebrooke Crediton Cheriton Bishop Drewseignton

St.Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1709 Apr.28EASTABROOK JohnSEAGER Joan
1731 Sep.14EASTABROOKE RichardFARMER Elinor
1757/09/08HAYDON MatthewEASTABROOKE Anne

See also: Baptisms Burials


Holne

Description

Adjacent parishes: Widecombe-in-the-Moor Buckland-in-the-Moor Ashburton Buckfastleigh

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes/Witnesses (B)=By Banns (L)=By Licence
1676 Oct.31EASTERBROOK EliasBEARD Johane
1683 Sep.2ASHLEY RobertEASTERBROOK Mary
1711 Jun.5EASTERBROOK ThomasNORRIS Johan
1730 Oct.6NORRISH WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1733/4 Jan.8EASTERBROOK NicholasHYNE Elizabeth
1735 Oct.22EASTERBROOK ThomasBUTLAND Tamsin
1737 Nov.8HUNIWELL ChristopherEASTERBROOK Joan
1738 Oct.10EASTERBROOK JohnWALDRON Mary
1744 Mar.25EASTERBROOK EliasTOLCHARD Mary
1744 Sep.9EASTERBROOK RichardROLAND Elizabeth
1753/10/23EASTERBROOK WilliamWESTAWAY Jane
1753/11/15EASTERBROOK ThomasPETHERBRIDGE Grace
1761/07/10EASTERBROOK ThomasWAKEHAM Mary (widow)Joseph NORRISH, James TOLCHARD
1770/02/21FOSTER EdwardEASTERBROOK Elizabeth(B)Thomas EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1773/07/11EASTERBROOK James EASTERBROOK Grace(B)John EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1776/12/31EASTERBROOK JamesTOLCHARD Joan(B)E.EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1782/12/03EASTERBROOK EliasROWE Joan(B)Isaac Tinckham, James TOLCHARD
1786/05/04EASTERBROOK WilliamCOLLINGS Joan(B)Thomas EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1787/06/12EASTERBROOK EliasCLOGG Elizabeth(B)James TOLCHARD, Daniel TOLCHARD
1790/10/20WYCOTT WilliamEASTERBROOK Ann(B)Witnesses James EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1793/02/12EASTERBROOK ThomasCOLLINS Elizabeth(B)William EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1794/03/25NORRISH RichardEASTERBROOK Grace(B)James EASTERBROOK, James TOLCHARD
1802/05/18BARTER LukeEASTERBROOK Elizabeth(B)James EASTERBROOK, Thomas TOLCHARD
1802/07/12HANSFORD JamesEASTERBROOK Joan(B)James EASTERBROOK
1803/04/18STEPHENS WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary(B)James EASTERBROOK
1804/11/09CLEAVE John (of Widdecombe)EASTERBROOK Grace(L)Richard CLEAVE, James EASTERBROOK
1805/01/20FORD WilliamPEARSE Eleanor(B)William FORD, Nicholas EASTERBROOK
1805/02/21EASTERBROOK EliasSTRANGER Joan(B)Elias STRANGER, James EASTERBROOK
1807/05/26STRANGER RichardEASTERBROOK Mary(B)Richard STRANGER, Thomas TOLCHARD
1807/12/29EASTERBROOK JamesPALK Jane(B)Thomas Shillabeer, Thomas TOLCHARD
1815/03/30TOZER JamesPENNY Mary(B)William EASTERBROOK, Henry Tozer
1816/03/28MOORE William (of Chudleigh)TOZER Mary(B)William EASTERBROOK, John EASTERBROOK
1816/06/20EASTERBROOK MatthewTOLCHARD MaryPossibly not a marriage
1816/11/20EASTERBROOK MatthewTOLCHARD Mary(B)Thomas TOLCHARD, Elias EASTERBROOK
1817/08/04EASTERBROOK NicholasWYCOTT Susanna(B)William Wycott, William PEARSE
1823/04/14WAYCOTT GeorgeTOLCHARD Elizabeth(B)Thomas TOLCHARD, Matthew EASTERBROOK
1831/05/16EASTERBROOK EliasBARTER Ann(B)Elizabeth PARHAM, Edward BARTER
1834/02/16HANSFORD JamesEASTERBROOK Priscilla(B)Thomas EASTERBROOK, James HANSFORD
1837/06/13HENDAY ThomasEASTERBROOK Mary Ann(B)Nicholas EASTERBROOK, Thomas HENDAY

See also: Baptisms Burials


Honeychurch

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodkelly Bondleigh North Tawton Sampford Courtenay Exbourne

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1785/03/28HUXTABLE JohnEASTERBROOK Mary* also recorded in hatherleigh

See also: Baptisms Burials


Huntshaw

Description

Adjacent parishes: Alverdiscott Wear Giffard Great Torrington St Giles in the Wood Yarnscombe

St Mary Magdalene Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1817/04/07EASTERBROOK WilliamBRANTON Grace

See also: Baptisms Burials


Iddesleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dowland Winkleigh Broadwoodkelly Monkokehampton Hatherleigh Meeth

St.James Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1806/12/11STONMAN RichardEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ilsington

Description

Adjacent parishes: Widecombe-in-the-Moor Manaton Bovey Tracey Teigngrace Highweek Bickington Ashburton

St.Michael Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1824/01/13EASTERBROOK JamesBOWDEN Mary AnneChildren baptised in Bovey Tracey

See also: Baptisms Burials


Jacobstowe

Description

Adjacent parishes: Hatherleigh Exbourne Sampford Courtenay Inwardleigh

St James Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1772/03/31ESTERBROOK RobertWEEKS Grace*
1779/05/09EASTABROOK JohnFROST Susanna
1804BALLAMY RobertEASTABROOK Elizabeth*
1807/05/10KELLY JohnEASTABROOK Mary
1808/02/21COLES WilliamEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1816/04/28EASTABROOKE JamesWARD Joanna

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kingsbridge

Description

Adjacent parishes: Churchstow West Alvington Dodbrooke

St Edmund Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/08/03EASTERBROOK WilliamMILLS Sarah

See also: Baptisms Burials


Lifton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodwidger Stowford Marystowe Kelly Bradstone Cornwall

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1822/10/14EASTABROOK SamuelDOWN Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Littleham (Bideford)

Description

Adjacent parishes: Abbotsham Bideford Northam Landcross Monkleigh Buckland Brewer Parkham Alwington

St.Swithin Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1698 16.MarEASTERBROOKE ArthurCHAPPELL Patience

See also: Baptisms Burials


Mary Tavy

Description

Adjacent parishes: Peter Tavy Tavistock Lamerton Brentor Lydford

St Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1792/09/03COLE JohnEASTABROOK Jane

See also: Baptisms Burials


Monkokehampton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Iddesleigh Broadwoodkelly Exbourne Jacobstowe Hatherleigh

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1779/09/05COCKWELL RichardEASTABROOK Mary*
1822/12/26EASTERBROOK WilliamCLATWORTHY Elizabeth
1828/12/23SMALE JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Newton St.Cyres

Description

Adjacent parishes: Crediton Whitestone Brampford Speke Upton Pyne Shobrooke

St.Cyres Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1671 Oct.9FISH AnthonyEASTABROOK Agnes
1672? Jan.14EASTABROOK JohnWHITFIELD Joyce
1712? Jan.6WOODLY JohnEASTABROOK Susanna
1781/09/05EASTERBROOKE JohnJARMAN Frances

See also: Baptisms Burials


Northam

Description

Adjacent parishes: Bideford Landcross Littleham

St.Margaret Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1683 20.AprEASTABROOK EuzebusLOVERING Margrett

See also: Baptisms Burials


Nymet Tracey (Bow)

Description

Adjacent parishes: North Tawton Zeal Monachorum Clannaborough Hittisleigh Speyton

St Bartholomew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1608? Feb.06DIGBYYE RichardEASTABROOK Marie
1612? Jan.25EASTBROOK WilliamBURNARD Rose
1619WARREN WilliamEASTBROOK
1624 Aug.26EASTBROOK AmosCLASH Marie
1630? Jan.31EASTABROOK WilliamEVANS Agnes
1636 Jun.14SMALE AbrahamEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1743/09/05SMALE AbrahamEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1748/01/03EASTABROOKE RogerHEARD Elizabeth
1758/01/30EASTABROOK JohnHEARD Tryphena
1758/05/16EASTABROOK JohnBOND Martha
1760/07/23EASTERBROOK JohnDAMERELL Agnes
1765/10/02EASTABROOK JosephGOSS Jane
1767/05/31EASTABROOK JosephROWDE Mary
1772/11/30EASTABROOKE RogerHEARD Elizabeth
1777/04/27SNELL AndrewEASTABROOK Betty
1779/08/24EASTABROOK JohnCLAVE Joan
1785/12/28MIDDLEWICK Thos.EASTABROOK Eleanor
1786/09/05ROWDEN JohnEASTABROOK Frances
1794/01/01ELLIS JamesEASTABROOKE Mary
1797/06/28PARTRIDGE JamesEASTABROOK Tryphena
1799/06/16TUCKER WilliamEASTABROOK Elisabeth
1824/02/16PARTRIDGE JamesEASTABROOK Betsy
1833/09/28SNELL WilliamEASTABROOK Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Okehampton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Inwardleigh Jacobstowe Sampford Courtenay Belstone Dartmoor Bridestowe Sourton Ashbury Northlew

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1682 Sep.4EASTABROOKE EphraimRISE Mary
1684? Jan.14EASTABROOK JosephTREASE Elizabeth
1719? Feb.2EASTABROOKE JohnTURPIN Mary
1746 Apr.6BAKER ThomasEASTABROOK Eleanor
1748 Apr.17EASTABROOK BenjaminLUXMOORE Frances
1765/09/19EASTABROOK WilliamPULSER Elizabeth
1794/04/22WOOLCOTTEEASTABROOKE Elizabeth
1800/04/28HARBOTTLE WilliamEASTARBROOK Ann
1802/11/14WOODMAN JohnEASTABROOK Rebecca
1821/09/09MIDDLEWEEK JohnEASTABROOK Ann
1821/12/30MORCOMBE WilliamEASTABROOK Jane
1822/07/17EASTABROOK JohnWAYE Ann
1829/01/14YEO ThomasEASTABROOK Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Plymouth

Description

Adjacent parishes: East Stonehouse Stoke Damerel Compton Gifford Plympton St.Mary

Charles the Martyr Parish Church

>
DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/10/30BUNSCOMBE WilliamEASTERBROOK Cecilia*
1760/09/01ROBERTSON GeorgeEASTERBROOKE Mary*
1760/10/27FORWOOD StephenEASTERBROOK Hannah*
1763/04/23COX WilliamEASTERBROOK Ann*
1767/10/16MIDDLETON JohnEASTERBROOKE Ann*
1774/02/25EASTERBROOK CharlesHOBS Elizabeth*
1786/08/01EASTERBROOK JohnDOWN Johanna*
1801/10/11DRAKE ThomasEASTERBROOK Sally*
1802/10/12ESTERBROOK MatthewJAMESON Phillis
1816/01/09HAWKEY NicholasEASTERBROOK Peggy
1826/03/28EASTERBROOK GeorgeSHORT Elizabeth
1829/12/08EASTERBROOK MatthewPASCO Caroline C
1833/05/30EASTERBROOK NathanielJEFFERY Elizabeth
1836/08/07EASTERBROOK James PenroseSAUNDERS Elizabeth D P

St Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1770/08/01TREGASKIS GeorgeESTERBROOK Mary*
1778/06/01HARPER WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1780/11/15EASTERBROOK WilliamTUCKITT Sarah*
1799/04/23SIMMS HenryEASTERBROOK Jennyfer*
1802/09/27EASTERBROOK SamuelCRUTE Elizabeth
1807/07/17ISAAC WilliamEASTERBROOK Catherine*
1809/02/06EASTERBROOK RobertPITCHAR Sarah
1811/01/17EASTERBROOK SamuelDARTON Jane*
1826/02/12JONES WilliamEASTERBROOKE Philippa

See also: Baptisms Burials


Plympton St.Mary

Description

Adjacent parishes: Plymouth Shaugh Prior Cornwood Ermington Plympton St.Maurice Brixton Plymstock Yealmpton

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1811/01/06BERRY IsaacEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Rewe

Description

Adjacent parishes: Thorverton Bickleigh Silverton Broad Clyst Poltimore Pinhoe Stoke Canon Nether Exe Huxham Stoke Canon Nether Exe

St.Mary the Virgin Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/05/19EASTERBROOK RichardLITTLEJOHN Harriet

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sampford Courtenay

Description

Adjacent parishes: Exbourne Honeychurch North Tawton South Tawton Belstone Okehampton Inwardleigh Jacobstowe

St Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1762/07/22EASTERBROOK WilliamCANN Mary
1763/04/19EASTERBROOK JohnVICKRY Joan
1773/05/18AVERY JohnEASTABROOK Ann
1779/09/08MARKS SamsonEASTABROOK Ann
1782/01/25WARREN JamesEASTABROOK Mary
1788/12/26EASTABROOK JosephPINEY Mary
1790/03/28EASTERBROOK ThomasWARREN Elizabeth
1794/02/24WESTLAKE SimonEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1796/03/28EASTABROOK ThomasWESTAWAY Elizabeth
1798/11/05HOLE JohnEASTABROOK Ann
1801/07/05EASTABROOK JohnLAVIS Ann*
1810/04/02JOHNS JosephEASTABROOK Elizabeth
1814/03/27COOMBE JohnEASTABROOK Sarah
1822/04/07EASTABROOK JosephSusanna BOWDEN
1823/06/08GREEN JamesEASTABROOK Mary
1823/11/12DAYMENT HenryEASTABROOK Ann
1834/03/31EASTABROOK WilliamHAYWOOD Susanna
1836/11/30EASTABROOK JohnDRAKE Susanna

See also: Marriages Burials


Sandford

Description

Adjacent parishes: Morchard Bishop Kennerleigh Stockleigh English Cheriton Fitzpaine Stockleigh Pomeroy Upton Hellions Crediton Copplesstone Down St Mary

St.Swithun Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1618 Sep.12BURGES RichardESTABROOKE Joane
1619? Jan.24STRANGE RobtEASTABROOKE Mary
1666 Jun.11EASTABROOKE AndrewROWE Margaret
1678 Apr.9EASTABROOK AndrewBOWCHER Joane
1694 Apr.9EASTABROOK JohnTAYLOR Johan
1719 Mar.31EASTABROOK PeterMORTIMER Hannah
1754/11/17EASTABROKE PeterDOWNEY Frances
1761/04/05EASTABROKE PeterVELLACOTT Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Shaugh Prior

Description

Adjacent parishes: Plymouth Bickleigh Meavy Sheepstor Dartmoor Cornwood Plympton St.Mary

St.Edward Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1764/09/24BASKERVILL JohnEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Shobrooke

Description

Adjacent parishes: Upton Hellions Stockleigh Pomeroy Thorverton Upton Pyne Newton St.Cyres Crediton

St.Swithun Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1582 Sep.23ESTEBROOKE WilliamLEACH Margaret
1784/06/01EASTERBROOK PeterGIFFORD Elizabeth
1790/10/12EASTERBROOK PeterBROCK Mary
1804/01/29SAXON RichardEASTERBROOK Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Silverton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Butterleigh Bradninch Huxham Rewe Nether Exe Bickleigh Halberton

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1791/06/02EASTERBROOK JohnMATHEWS Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sourton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Okehampton Lydford (&Dartmoor) Bridestowe Bratton Colvelly Beaworth Ashbury

St.Thomas a Beckett Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1833/08/13EASTERBROOK ThomasDAWE Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


South Brent

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dean Prior Rattery Harberton Diptford North Huish Ugborough

St.Patrick Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1765/10/22BUTLAND JohnEASTABROOKE Mary*
1811/03/26IRISH JamesEASTABROOK Anne
1835/09/03EASTERBROOK Elias AndrewsHOSKING Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stoke Damerel

Description

Adjacent parishes: Pennycross Compton Gifford Plymouth East Stonehouse

St Andrew and St Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1764/10/15BARBITT ThomasEASTERBROOK Margaret*
1779/04/05EASTERBROOK JohnFRANKS Elizabeth*
1781/08/01EASTERBROOK PhilipCORKING Margaret*
1782/04/20MARLTON John CartwrightEASTERBROOK Mary*
1786/03/05EASTERBROOK WilliamBRAGG Margaret*
1787/09/06FRAZIER ThomasEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1793/06/10SOUTHCOTT WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1796/10/05EASTERBROOK SamuelWHAIDE Susanna*
1796/11/06EASTABROOK WilliamLOBB Ann*
1797/10/10DICKER JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1798/12/01TRENCHARD JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1799/10/24JEWELL WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary*
1801/01/01SHERRELL WilliamEASTABROOK Tryphena*
1802/05/24SCIMINALL NicholasEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1810/01/01JONES WilliamEASTERBROOK Grace*
1810/02/13BUR JohnEASTERBROOK Mary*
1810/08/11BURCH JosephEASTERBROOK Ann*
1811/05/17EASTABROOK JohnSHORT Elizabeth*
1813/07/31SEALEY RobertEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1815/05/23EASTERBROOK WilliamLUCAS Elen
1815/09/21EASTERBROOK JohnRICHARDS Ann
1815/10/02HAZLE AlexanderEASTERBROOK Joanna
1816/08/25EASTABROOK JohnWOOLLACOTT Jane
1817/01/27EASTERBROOK PhilipPERKINS Ann
1829/01/15EASTERBROOK NathanielJEFFERY Sarah
1829/09/10EASTERBROOK PhilipBAYLEY Ann Maria
1830/07/18EASTERBROOK JohnLANGMAN Elizabeth
1830/10/24EASTERBROOK SamuelLANG Ann ChristianaDFHS transcription
1830/10/24EASTERBROOK ThomasLANG Ann ChristianaIGI transcription
1834/02/16PIKE John CaselyEASTERBROOK Elizabeth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stoke Fleming

Description

Adjacent parishes: Strete Blackawton Dittisham Dartmouth

St.Peter Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1789/01/20EASTERBROOK William, ThatcherCRIDGE Mary, spinster
1815/09/26LAVERS WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
1817/01/07EASTERBROOK JohnATWILL Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stokenham

Description

Adjacent parishes: Slapton East Allington Sherford South Pool Chivelstone

St Barnabas Parish Church

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnessesNotes
1870/10/09 (3rd reading)EASTERBROOK George
WILLS Susanna
 
 
 
 
 
 
otp
otp
 
 
 
 
 
 
From Banns

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stowford

Description

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodwidger Thrushelton Marystowe Lifton

St.John the Baptist Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1826/09/19DOWN RichardEASTABROOK Elizabeth AshWitness: James EASTABROOK
1832/05/29CUNDY JohnEASTABROOK Mary Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tavistock

Description

Adjacent parishes: Sydenham Damerel Lamerton Mary Tavy Peter Tavy Whitchurch Buckland Monachorum Bere Ferrers Cornwall

St.Eustachuis Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1762/07/25HUDGE JamesEASTABROOK Mary
1775/12/21GENNYS Stephen MignanEASTERBROOK Elizabeth*
1803/05/31EASTABROOK WilliamGOSLING Martha*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tedburn St.Mary

Description

Adjacent parishes: Crediton Whitestone Dunsford Holcombe Burnell Cheriton Bishop

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1572 Jun.21ESTBROKE EdwardTAPP Margery
1606 Apr.30DRAKE AndrewEASTABROOKE Grace
1699? Jun.19TUCKET JamesESTBROOK Margeret

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tiverton

Description

Adjacent parishes: Bampton Huntsham Uplowman Halberton Ickleigh Cadeleigh Crywys Morchard Templeton Loxbeare Washfield Stoodleigh

St.Peter Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1630 Apr.5EASTERBROOKE JohnBALE Joane
1773/04/12CARTER WilliamEASTBROOK Thomasine
1788/07/18EASTERBROOK JosephNOTT Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Totnes

Description

Adjacent parishes: Dartington Littlehempston Berry Pomeroy Ashprington Harberton

St Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1822/08/11GOULD NicholasEASTERBROOK Sarah

See also: Baptisms Burials


Upton Hellions

Description

Adjacent parishes: Sandford Shobrooke Cheriton Fitzpaine Stockleigh Pomeroy

St.Mary Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1692 Jul.9SAUNDERS JamesEASTABROOK Joyce
1697 Mar.1SAUNDERS ThomasEASTABROOK Hannah
1793/04/29EASTABROOK DanielDOBLE Mary
1829/05/24DISCOMBE SimonEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


West Woolfardisworthy

Description

Adjacent parishes: Clovelly Hartland Bradworthy West Putford East Putford Parkham

All Hallows Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1813/04/08EASTERBROOK JohnNICHOLS Mary
1826/03/09EASTABROOK ThomasBOUNDY Julia Ann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Whitchurch

Description

Adjacent parishes: Tavistock Peter Tavy Dartmoor Sampford Spiney Horrabridge Buckland Monachorum

St Andrew Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1768/04/01EASTABROOK JohnDOIDGE Elizabeth
1825/06/29LANGWORTHY EdwardEASTERBROOK Mary

See also: Baptisms Burials


Widecombe-in-the-Moor

Description

Adjacent parishes: Manaton Ilsington Ashburton Holne

St.Pancras Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/12/17WARREN EdwardESTABROOK Jane
1799/07/08EASTERBROOK NicholasHOLLEY Sarah
1805/04/23EASTERBROOK JohnSMERDON Mary*
1814/07/14EASTERBROOK NicholasHAMLYN Elizabeth
1817/07/09EASTERBROOK WilliamSTITSON Sarah
1821/03/27NORRISH NicholasEASTERBROOK Susanna
1830/09/21BARTER JamesEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
1834/03/26FRENCH WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
1835/07/21EASTERBROOK NicholasSTANCOMBE Ann
1835/10/06LEAMAN GeorgeEASTERBROOK Susanna

See also: Baptisms Burials


Winkleigh

Description

Adjacent parishes: Ashreighney Wembworthy Brushford Coldridge Bondleigh Broadwoodkelly Iddesleigh Dowland Dolton

All Saints Parish Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1601 Nov.26ESTABROKE George
1614? Feb.20WHITE ThomasEASTABROKE Joanna
1617 Nov.3HOBBES HenryEASTBROOK Margeria
1679 Oct.23HOLLOWAYE ThomasESTABROOK Magerie
1707 AugEASTABROOK LawrenceCORNELL Honora
1711 Apr.28CRISPIN MarkEASTABROOK Joan
1729 Jun.5EASTABROOK LawrenceBRAGG Jane
1753/07/22LARWILL JohnEASTERBROOK Jane
1755/03/25EASTABROOK ThomasMARTIN Ann*

See also: Baptisms Burials


CORNWALL

Marriages by Groom

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Endellion, St.11-Feb-1688EASTERBROOKE ThomasTOME Cheston
Issey, St.17-Jan-1690EASTERBROOK ThomasTOM Mary
Mewan, St.27-Nov-1698EASTERBROOK RobartBARBERY Joan
Austell, St.17-Sep-1720EASTERBROOKE AmbroseHENDY Elizabeth
Austell, St.17-Sep-1720EASTERBROOK AmbroseHENDY Elizabeth
Austell, St.07-Aug-1728EASTERBROOKE JohnROBERTS Elizabeth
Neot, St.01-Jan-1731EASTERBROOK Robt:MUTTON Cecilia
Neot, St.01-Jan-1731EASTERBROOK RobertMOTTON Cicillia
Austell, St.25-Dec-1734EASTERBROOKE JohnSTEPHENS Jane
Austell, St.31-Mar-1746EASTERBROOKE JohnPEARSE Mary
Austell, St.31-Mar-1746EASTERBROOK JohnPEARSE Mary
Madron with Penzance10-Sep-1771EASTERBROOK ThomasELLIS Anne
Madron10-Sep-1771EASTERBROOK JohnELLIS Anne
Madron with Penzance25-Jul-1785EASTERBROOK JohnWHITE Ursula
Madron25-Jul-1785EASTERBROOK JohnWHITE Ursula
Madron with Penzance17-Feb-1798EASTERBROOK NicholasPENROSE Elizabeth
Madron17-Feb-1798EASTERBROOK NicholasPENROSE Elizabeth
Austell, St.06-Aug-1805EASTERBROOK JohnSTEPHENS Mary
Austell, St.02-Jun-1807EASTERBROOK RichardWOON Mary Ann
Austell, St.04-May-1813EASTERBROOK BenjaminBENNETT Elizabeth
Madron06-Jul-1824EASTERBROOK NicholasRICHARDS Maria
Madron05-Jul-1829EASTERBROOK JohnHOSKING Margaret
Madron05-Sep-1830EASTERBROOK SamuelREYNOLDS Mary
Stephen in Brannel, St.24-Oct-1833EASTERBROOK JohnARTHUR Ann
West Briton07-Oct-1836EASTERBROOK JohnKAY Maria
West Briton22-Apr-1836EASTERBROOK RichardDATE Mary
Austell, St.26-Sep-1836EASTERBROOK JohnKEY Maria
ParishDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathers' NamesFathers' OccupationWitnesses
Tywardreath30-Sep-1839EASTERBROOK James
LEE Jane
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
servant
Tywardreath
Tywardreath
John
John
mason
tailor
George BEER
Thomas LEE
Budock07-Apr-1841EASTERBROOK William John
ALLEN Elizabeth
23
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
mariner
 
Falmouth
otp
Philip Parsons
Thomas
Mariner
Draper
Richd Barnicoat
Ann Keavens?
Mewan, St.29-Jan-1842EASTERBROOK John
WILLIAMS Elizabeth
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
St Mewan
St Mewan
Thomas
Jonathan
miner
labourer
Robert Eddy (mark)
Jane Williams (mark)
Madron03-Aug-1847EASTERBROOK Nicholas James
ROWE ROSETTA
21
28
BACH
SPINST
BAKER
 
Penzance
PENZANCE
NICHOLAS EASTERBROOK
WILLIAM ROWE
BAKER
SHOEMAKER
John POLLARD
May Ann EASTERBROOK
Columb Minor, St.25-Sep-1847EASTERBROOK Richard
MARTYN Selina
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
St Stephens in Branwell
St Columb Minor
Richard
Edward
Farmer
Merchant
Edward Martyn
Edward? Albert Martyn
Blazey, St.25-Dec-1850EASTERBROOK William
BESWATHERICK Eliza
 
 
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Ch.Village
Ch.Village
William
William (dead)
labourer
 
Henry GOLDSWORTHY
Edward MERIFIELD
Par28-Nov-1852EASTERBROOK Thomas
NORTHEY Ann
full
full
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Turnpike Gate
Turnpike Gate
William
William
labourer
miner
William Miles
William Woolcock
Camborne12-Jul-1857EASTERBROOK John
THOMAS Elizabeth
23
19
bachelor
spinster
Miner
 
Centenary St
Tolcairn St
William (decd)
William
Gardener
Miner
Silas Varker
John Duckham
Phillack24-Sep-1860EASTERBROOK William Henry
GLAFKE Elizabeth
27
33
bach
wid
Baker
 
Hayle
Hayle
Nicholas Easterbrook
James Forward
Baker
Baker
Thomas Smitham
Nicholas Easterbrook
Just in Penwith, St.10-Feb-1861EASTERBROOK John
TRATHAN Elizabeth
23
30
bachelor
widow
blacksmith
 
Churchtown
Churchtown
Richard EASTERBROOK
John TONKIN
baker
labourer
John Tonkin
Samuel Veal
Par12-Jan-1861EASTERBROOK John
HARPER Mary
full
full
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Middleway itp
Biscovey
James
Stephen
miner
miner
Thomas Tregoning
James Pope
Blazey, St.24-Dec-1862EASTERBROOK Alfred
GUNDRY Thurza
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
St. Blazey
St. Blazey
William
Joseph
Gardener
Miner
Joseph Liddicoat
Edward Bailey
Par07-Mar-1863EASTERBROOK James
GOUDGE Emma
22
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Middleway
Middleway
James (deceased)
Robert
 
miner
Elizabeth Ann Edwards
James Pope
Lanivet28-Feb-1865EASTERBROOK William
LOCKE Louisa
24
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
-
Lanlivery
Venton Pits
John
John
Farmer
Inn keeper
John LOCKE
Lavinia LOCKE
Menheniot12-Jan-1869EASTERBROOK Elias
SKIN Armanel
 
 
bachelor
spinster
butcher
 
Menheniot
Menheniot
Elias
John
farmer
carpenter
John SKIN
Martin SKIN
Tywardreath17-Dec-1872EASTERBROOK John
JOSE Jane
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Tywardreath
Tywardreath
John
Jonathan
Farmer
Grocer
William JOSE
B DAWE
Penzance, St. Paul01-Nov-1874EASTERBROOK Jabez
ROBERTS Sarah Ann
27
26
 
 
Groom
 
Penzance
Penzance
William Easterbrook
James Roberts
Cabinet Maker
Coachman
EJ Roberts
Louisa Roberts
Charlestown17-Mar-1877EASTERBROOK Ambrose
RICKARD Jane
46
32
wid
s
miner
 
Tregrehan Mills
Tregrehan Mills
Ambrose Easterbrook
Joseph Rickard
miner
miner
Thomas Rickard
Sarah Ann V..ain
Just in Penwith, St.04-Jun-1882EASTERBROOK John
BOLITHO Christiana
40
32
widower
spinster
shoemaker
 
Triangle Street
Doctor's Row
Nicholas EASTERBROOK dec'd
James BOLITHO dec'd.
baker
miner
Samuel Rowe
James Holman
Austell, St.31-May-1883EASTERBROOK Fred
SECCOMBE Esther Johanna
25
28
b
s
Postman
 
St Austell
St Austell
Philip Easterbrook
Joseph Seccombe
shoemaker
carpenter
Thomas Easterbrook
Mary Anne Seccombe
Luxulyan27-Oct-1887EASTERBROOK John
RICHARDS Louisa
full
full
widower
spinster
farmer
 
Gurtla
Trewince
John
John
farmer(dead)
farmer
John RICHARDS
John Hill COCK
Hayle, St. Elwyn28-Mar-1891EASTERBROOK William James
WILLEY Maria Elizabeth Dixon
29
32
bach
spin
Baker
 
Hayle Terrace
St Erth
William John Easterbrook (D)
Samuel Willey
Baker
Master Mariner
William John WILLEY
Harry WILLEY
Menheniot17-Oct-1900EASTERBROOK Edward
BRAY Carrie Merifield
 
 
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Menheniot
Menheniot
George (late)
Henry Lawry
butcher
farmer
Tom L THOMAS
Thomas BRAY
Menheniot15-Jun-1910EASTERBROOK Beaconsfield Barter
HANCOCK Frances
25
26
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Trewint
Doddy Cross
Elias
William Brenton
farmer
nurseryman
Elias EASTERBROOK
Armanel EASTERBROOK

Marriages by Bride

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Padstow10-Dec-1737NANCY WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
Padstow10-Dec-1737NANCY WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
Mylor26-Dec-1769DOWNIN JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Mylor26-Dec-1769DOWNIN JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Cleer, St.25-Mar-1781SPEARE JosephESTHER Anne
Austell, St.30-Jan-1798HILL WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
Austell, St.20-Apr-1816COOM ThomasEASTERBROOK Sarah
Tywardreath16-Sep-1826VENNARD JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Austell, St.09-Aug-1834RICKARD RichardEASTERBROOK Jane
Hilary, St.13-Aug-1836LEMIN JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
ParishDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathers' NamesFathers' OccupationWitnesses
West Briton15-Sep-1837CHILDS John
EASTERWAY M. (Mrs)
 
 
 
Widow
Tailor
 
Penzance
St. Just
 
 
 
 
   
   
Tywardreath28-Dec-1839RICH Philip
EASTERBROOK Mary Ann
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
servant
High way
High way
William
Ambrose
tailor
miner
John COCK
John RICH
Mewan, St.11-Oct-1840LAWRY James
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
labourer
 
Trewoon
Trewoon
John
Thomas
labourer
miner
John Lawry (mark)
Matthew Robins
Madron10-Aug-1846PRAED Richard
EASTERBROOK MARIA RICHARDS
28
21
BACH
SPINST
HAIR DRESSER
 
Marazion
PENZANCE
JAMES PRAED
NICHOLAS EASTERBROOK
HAIR DRESSER
BAKER
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
Humphry Mackworth PRAED
Stephen in Brannel, St.31-Dec-1846MARTYN Samuel Salter
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full
full
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Kernick
Tregargus
William
Richard
farmer
farmer
R. Easterbrook
Salome Martin
Austell, St.13-Feb-1847COLMER Peter
EASTERBROOK Maria
f
f
b
s
miner
 
St. Austell
St. Austell
John Colmer
Ambrose Easterbrook
miner
miner
Edward Menear
John Julyan
Austell, St.07-Feb-1850COCK Robert Coad
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full
full
b
s
miner
 
Holmbush
Holmbush
Joseph Cock
Philip Easterbrook
farmer
miner
Philip Easterbrook
Susan Thomas
Madron13-Jan-1851BARNES Charles
EASTERBROOK ELIZABETH ANN
23
19
BACH
SPINST
SAILOR
DRESSMAKER
Penzance
PENZANCE
GEORGE BARNES
SAMUEL EASTERBROOK
PORTER
BAKER?
William NICHOLAS
Fred A COCKS
Just in Penwith, St.16-Sep-1855THOMAS Peter
EASTERBROOK Margaretta Richards
28
21
bachelor
spinster
shoemaker
 
Churchtown
Churchtown
John THOMAS
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Nicholas Easterbrook
Menheniot27-Jul-1858SNELL John
EASTERBROOK Ann
 
 
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
St Ive
Menheniot
John
Elias Stranger
farmer
farmer
Mary Elizabeth ?------?
John SKIN
Par25-Dec-1862LUKES John Huddy
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
23
?-
bachelor
spinster
carpenter
 
Middleway
Middleway
Richard
James
engineer
?---
Luke Lukes
Chas ?-- Williams
Just in Penwith, St.16-Apr-1863VEAL Nicholas
EASTERBROOK Lucy
17
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Carrallack
Churchtown
Richard VEAL
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Peter Thomas
Just in Penwith, St.10-Jan-1866THOMAS Benjamin
EASTERBROOK Ellen
21
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Tregaseal
Churchtown
Gabriel THOMAS
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Gabriel Thomas
Truro, St. George21-Jan-1872DEAN John Thomas
ESTER Ann Jane
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thomas
Edward
 
 
   
   
Clement, St.01-Nov-1880BILKEY Reuben
EASTERBROOK Ann
 
 
WID
WID
 
 
 
 
NO FATHER
JOHN SKIN?
 
 
   
   
Charlestown12-Aug-1886RICKARD William
EASTERBROOK Mary
25
23
b
s
miner
 
Tregrehan Mills
Tregrehan Mills
Joseph Rickard
Ambrose Easterbrook
miner
grocer
Ambrose Esterbrook
John Easterbrook
Menheniot15-Apr-1896BEAGLEHOLE Samuel
EASTERBROOK Ellen
29
23
bachelor
spinster
miller
 
Factory
Trewint
John
Elias
miller
farmer butcher
Elias EASTERBROOK
Armanel EASTERBROOK
Hayle, St. Elwyn02-May-1906CLARKE Andrew
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth Mary
32
32
bach
wid
Gardener
 
Vellanoweth Ludgvan
Foundry Square Hayle
John Clarke
John Whitford
Gardener
Engineer
H CLARKE
H WHITFORD
Menheniot08-Jun-1910KELLY Arthur
EASTERBROOK Ann
31
30
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Quethiock
Menheniot
Edward Charles
Elias
farmer
farmer
Elias EASTERBROOK (junior)
Armanel EASTERBROOK

DORSET

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFather's NamesFather's Occupation
Sherborne8 Aug 1699Christoper Stancy
Lydia Esterbrook

Widow
Chettle11 Jan 1796Henry Paine
Elizabeth Easterbrook
Child Okeford
Chettle
Gillingham14 Dec 1882William Easterbrook
Sarah Ann Lush
20
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Porter
 
Gillingham
Gillingham
John Easterbrook
John Lush
Labourer
Labourer
Thorncombe13 OCt 1887John Hook
Elizabeth Mary Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Thorncombe
Thorncombe
Richard Hook
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Rent Collector

LIVERPOOL

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameProfession
St Peters17 Jun 1838John Easterbrook
Catherine Hannah
Full age
Full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Mersey St
Wathnison St
John Easterbrook
Patrick Hannah
Labourer
Mariner
Holy Trinity29 Apr 1883James Easterbrook
Rachel Bell
35
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
Waitress
10 Langsdale St
10 Langsdale St
James Easterbrook
William Bell
Brewer
Engineer
St Silas, Toxteth10 Dec 1877William Easterbrook
Annie Louisa King
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
38 High Park Street
38 High Park Street
William Bulley Easterbrook
James King
Jeweller
Master Mariner
St Margaret, Toxteth Park5 Sep 1904Charles Easterbrook
Amelia Ann Pearson
48
50
Bachelor
Spinster
Clark
 
25 Thackaray Street
16 Safton Drive
John Easterbrook (deceased)
William Pearson
Mariner
Accountant
St Nichalas23 May 1865James Easterbrook
Elizabeth Horton
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Argyle St
Birkenhad County of Chester
James Easterbrook
William Horton
Victualler
Labourer
St Saviour, Everton19 Mar 1921William Henry Crawford Kennedy
Elsie Louise Easterbrook
30
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Male Nurse
 
185 Essectifelds Road N
149 Essectifelds Road N
Gilbert Crawford Kennedy Deceased
Frederick Easterbrook Deceased
Chemist
Grocer

LONDON AND MIDDLESEX

PlaceDateGroomBrideNotes
St Luke, Chelsea1764/04/19Francis EsterbrookSarah Callton
St Mary, Ealing1767/02/27Ralph LondonMartha EsterbrookBanns
St Botolph, Aldgate1774/04/04John EasterbrookMargaret Bryan
St Mary, Lambeth1782/07/22Abraham EsterbrookSarah Cox
St Mary, Whitechapel1792/04/04John Easterbrook (widower)Mary Ann Lawson (widow)
St Mary, Lewisham1808/09/11George Pennaliggan Bryan EasterbrookMary McDonald
St Mary, Lewisham1812/09/13John Chapman EasterbrookJane MannellSt Nicholas Deptford against names
St Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney1815/09/05Ann Easterbrook (widow)William Dudderidge
St Mary, Islington1817/09/07John EasterbrookHannah Maria May
St Marylebone1835/12/27William EsterbrookeMary James
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1818/07/06James Augustus Edward RundallMary Agnes Rose Easterbrook
St Mary, Newington1824/07/03Thomas EasterbrookEliza Rossiter
St Alphege, Greenwich1824/10/11William Francis DeallerHannah Margaret Easterbrook
St James, Clerkenwell1825/07/11John Griffin (widower)Hannah Easterbrook (widow)
St Giles, Camberwell1826/02/21Robert WoodJane Easterbrook
St Mary, Islington1827/08/12Samuel EasterbrookSarah Stanley
St George, Camberwell1829/11/24Samuel Cleveland LeeElizabeth Easterbrook
St Helen Bishopgate1830/01/23John KettleMary EasterbrookBanns
St Mary Magdalene, Woolwich1832/05/18Robert EasterbrookJane Beatie
St Nicholas, Plumstead1833/06/02John Chapman EasterbrookAnn Weller
St Mary, Newington1834/04/14John HarrisSarah Ann Easterbrook
St Nicholas, Plumstead1834/11/23Harry George EasterbrookJane Fowell
St Mary, Islington1835/04/14John EasterbrookSarah Miles
PlaceDateGroom
Bride
AgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameFather's Profession
St Marylebone1840/02/15William Esterbrooke
Louisa Esterbrooke
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Silver Smith
 
St Marylebone
as above
John Esterbrooke
Wm.Esterbrooke
Hatter decd.
Silversmith decd.
St Mary, Islington1840/06/14George Jeremiah Dineen
Elizabeth Easterbrook
of full age
Do
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
St James St, Clerkenwell
Do
John Dineen
Peter Easterbrook
the same
Iron Plate worker
St Mary, Islington1840/12/07Robert Bezant
Sarah Easterbrook
full age
Do
Bachelor
Widow
Pipe Maker
 
Britannia St
Do
Robert Bezant
John Stanley
Carrier
Smith
St James, Clerkenwell1840/12/10Thomas Easterbrook
Ann Sophia Elliott
of age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
52 Great Sutton St
10 Vine St
Thomas Easterbrook
John Elliot
Smith
Shop Keeper
St Paul, Deptford1844/05/12William Easterbrook
Eleanor Fenwick
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
of this Parish
do
Saml Easterbrook
Simon Fenwick
Tailer
Engineer
St Mary, Islington1846/05/10John Ashlet Sheppard
Frances Easterbrook
of full age
Do
Bachelor
Spinster
Officer in Docks
 
Harrow Lane Poplar
St John's St
John Sheppard
Peter Easterbrook
Quarryman
Iron Plate Worker
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1847/11/30William Easterbrook
Elizabeth Veall
full
age
Bachelor
Spinster
Private 1st Fife Guards
 
Regents Square Barracks
William St
Elias Easterbrook
George Veall
Farmer
Baker
St Philip, Clerkenwell1849/04/06William Esterbrooke
Elizabeth Esterbrooke
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Clerk
 
Clerkenwell
Clerkenwell
John Esterbrooke
William Esterbrook
Hatter
Silversmith
St Mark, Kennington1850/07/28Edmund Eli Easterbrook
Mary Mullis Harvey
full ageBachelor
Spinster
Hairdresser
 
Vauxhall
Dorset Street
John Easterbrook
Edward Johnston Harvey
Hairdresser
Consul at Oporto
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1852/07/27William Easterbrook
Mary Manion
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Waiter
 
Pheonix St
Do
James Easterbrook
Thomas Manion
Dead
Labourer
St Philip, Clerkenwell1853/05/08John Hole Esterbrooke
Annie Fides Morfey
full
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Engraver
 
52 Whisthin Street
52 Whisthin Street
William Esterbrooke
William Morfey
Silversmith
Professor of Music
St Peter, Walworth1854/08/07George Allen
Sarah Easterbrook
25
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Courier
 
4 Meadow Row, New Kent Road
92 Grange Road
William Allen
William Easterbrook (deceased)
Courier
Farmer
St Nicholas, Plumstead1855/11/24Alexander Easterbrook
Jane Sarah Corps
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Tin Man
 
Plumstead
Plumstead
John Easterbrook
Jon Corps
Cabinet Maker
Carpenter
St John the Evangelist, Lambeth1856/02/18John Thomas Eastabrook
Eliza Frost
fullBachelor
Spinster
Iron Worker
 
Walntor RoadGeorge William Eastabrook
William Frost
Baker
Butcher
St John of Jerusalem, South Hackney1857/01/21William Esterbrooke
Mildred Bell
of full age
of full age
Widower
Spinster
Gilder
 
Hampstead
South Hackney
William Esterbrooke
John Bell
Silversmith
Secretary
St James, Paddington1859/05/19George Weston Easterbrook
Catherine More
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Guard on G W RailwayStar Street
Gloucester Terrace
Elias Easterbrook
John More
Farmer
Inn Keeper
St Andrew, Enfield1861/03/15Thomas Esterbrook
Lavinia Turner
27
28
Widower
Spinster
Man-Servant
 
Enfield
Enfield
John Esterbrook
John Turner
Coach-man
Carpenter
St Leonard, Shoreditch1861/12/02John Order
Eleanor Easterbrook
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Black Smith
Servant
8 Hackney RoadJames Order
Harry John Easterbrook
DOck Labourer
Biscuit Maker
St Marylebone1862/10/28Thomas John Easterbrook
Charlotte Sarah Diplock
of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Whitesmith
 
St Marylebone
as above
Thos Easterbrook
David Diplock
Whitesmith
Laborer
St Thomas, Charlton1862/11/10John Easterbrook
Louisa Broadly
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Private RM
 
St Thomas, Woolwich
do
Joseph Easterbrook
Thomas Broadly
Labourer
Labourer
St Paul, Deptford1864/08/29Harry John Easterbrook
Catharine Poole
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Of this parish
do
Harry George Easterbrook
Thomas David Poole
Labourer
Labourer
St James, Bermondsey1864/12/25George James Swal
Emma Jane Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Paulin Street
same
John James Smale
John Chapman Easterbrook
Labourer
Ropemaker
St Mary, Willesden1865/06/18Walter John Easterbrook
Mary Ann Stockbridge
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Engineer
 
Willisden
Willisden
Samuel Easterbrook
John Stockbridge
Postman
Cab proprietor
St Nicholas, Deptford1868/08/17Daniel Powell
Elizabeth Jane Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
this parish
do
Daniel Parnell
Harry Easterbrook
Mill-wright
Baker
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1869/12/09Henry Easterbrook
Catherine Ann Watts
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Police Constable
 
Bromley
Holy Trinity Paddington
John Easterbrook
William Watts
Labourer
Labourer
St Mary, Putney1871/08/26Thomas Fox
Caroline Easterbrook
Both of full ageWidower
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Putney
Putney
Thomas Fox
John Easterbrook
Carpenter
Carpenter
St Thomas, Stepney1873/07/29John Easterbrook
Helen Pitt
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
Stepney
Stepney
John Easterbrook
Thomas Pitt
Grocer
Clerk
St John, Hoxton1873/10/11Reuben Longford
Maria Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
21 Grange Street
21 Grange Street
William Longford
Samuel Easterbrook
Upholsterer
Sawyer
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1874/10/11Robert Pattle
Eliza Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Omnibus Driver
 
Bromley
Bromley
Robert Pattle
John Easterbrook
Deceased
Deceased
St Mary, Newington1875/05/17Alfred James Adkins
Eliza Charlotte Easterbrook
full
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
24 Hanover Street
2 Hanover Place
John Adkins
John THomas Easterbrook
Builder
Zinc Worker
St Botolph, Aldersgate1875/10/02William Lambert
Helen Elizabeth Esterbrooke
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
5 Montague Place
16 Hosier Lane
James Thomas Lambert
WIlliam Esterbrooke
Printer
Silversmith
St Pancras Old St Pancras1877/02/09William Grattan
Frances Sarah Maria Weygood Easterbrook
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Dyer
 
Old St Pancras
Old St Pancras
Dead
Dead
 
 
St Mary, Islington1878/04/14Thomas Easterbrook
Jane Elizabeth Upjohn
Of full age
Do
Widower
Spinster
Tailor
 
3 Leardhill St
Do
John Easterbrook
John Upjohn
Baker
Boot Maker
St Margaret Lothbury1878/07/17Percy Waterer
Mary Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Court Clerk
 
St Margaret Lothbury
Clapham Surrey
Gearly Waterer
Samuel Easterbrook
Herald Painter
Brewer
Thomas Joseph Soley 1879/05/11Thomas Joseph Soley
Mary Jane Smith Easterbrook
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Brass Founder
 
12 Eden St
12 Eden St
Thomas Soley
William Easterbrook (deceased)
Labourer
Farmer
St Nicholas, Deptford1879/11/01George Edmond Easterbrook
Kate Shannon
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Boiler Maker
 
44 Butcher Row
44 Butcher Row
Henry Easterbrook (deceas)
Josepth Shannon
Baker
Carpenter
St Mary, Lambeth1880/01/10Arthur Samuel Easterbrook
Henrietta Georgiana Robinson
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Gas Fitter
 
Camberwell New Rd
Camberwell New Rd
Samuel Easterbrook
Robert Robinson
Gas Fitter
Gentleman
St Philip, Battersea1880/01/27Charles Hopkins
Mary Ann Elizabeth Easterbrook
39
43
Bachelor
Spinster
Coppersmith
 
Queens Road
97 Elacy Road
Henry Hopkins
John Easterbrook
Bricklayer
Engineer
St Mary, Battersea1880/03/07Robert John Easterbrook
Mary Elizaeth Hockridge
19
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
Reedsdale House Northcote Steet
Reedsdale House Northcote Steet
John Easterbrook
John Hockridge
Offil Hadper
Boot Maker
St John, Upper Holloway1880/12/25Walter Pearn
Susan Elizabeth Easterbrook
24
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
7 Frindlestons Road
7 Frindlestons Road
William Pearn (deceased)
Richard Easterbrook (deceased)
Porter
Farmer
St James the Less, Bethnal Green1882/10/01James Easterbrook
Sophia Collins
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Rivetter
 
12 Annes St
12 Annes St
John Easterbrook
John Collins
Shoe Maker
Deceased
St Giles, Camberwell1882/12/25George William Howard
Emily Easterbrook
33
A33
Bachelor
Spinster
Mercantile Clerk
 
23 Albert Terrace
2 Addington Cottages
Octavius Theophilus Howard
John Peter Easterbrook
Jeweller
Engineer
St James, Paddington1883/02/24Henry Easterbrook
Alice Anne Norris
25
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
4 Bridge Terrace Halsow Road
37 Craven Road
Daniel Easterbrook deceased
Benjamin Norris
Brewer
Tailor
St Giles, Camberwell1883/12/19Daniel Easterbrook
Mary Hawkins Humphries
30
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Schoolmaster
 
Bermondsey
Southampton Street
James Easterbrook
Richard Humphries
Farmer
Schoolmaster
St Giles, Camberwell1884/09/30Edwin Charles Howard
Clara Easterbrook
27
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Sorter in General Post Office
 
Acorn Street
Champion Park
Octavious Theophelus Howard
John Easterbrook
Jeweller
Engineer
St Mary, Lambeth1884/04/12Henry John Egan
Fanny Easterbrook
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Packer
 
Kennington Rd
Labmeth Rd
James Egan dec
Thomas Easterbrook dec
Carpenter
Carpenter
St Mary, Lambeth1885/04/13Benjamin Whitehead Jr
Charlotte Mary Easterbrook
27
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Commercial Traveller
 
Bramah Rd
Bramah Rd
Benjamin Whitehead
Samuel Easterbrook Dec
Jeweller
House Decorator
St Paul, Clapham1885/05/09Joseph King
Mary Hamlyn Easterbrook
44
41
Widower
Spinster
Cellar Clerk
 
3 Roger Rd
558 Wandsworth Rd
John King
James Easterbrook
Builder
Farmer
St Philip, Lambeth1885/06/14Henry Prentice
Ellen Easterbrook
27
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Builder
 
30 Brook Street
24 Brook Street
Henry Prentice
John Easterbrook (deceased)
Gentleman
Carpenter
St James the Great, Bethnal Green1886/03/01William Henry Easterbrook
Amy Hannah Page
30
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Bethnal Green
Bethnal Green
Henry Easterbrook
Thomas Page
Labourer
Mariner
St Philip, Bethnal Green1887/12/18William Henry Easterbrook
Eliza Elizabeth Welch
27
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
22 Hare Street
22 Hare Street
William Henry Easterbrook
William Henry Welch
Policeman
Watchmaker
St Philip, Kensington1888/08/16Henry Easterbrook
Ada Jessie Redman
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Cook
 
28 Philips Terrace
31 Earls Court Road
James Easterbrook
James Redman
Cabinet Maker
Boatmaker
St James, Fulham1888/10/21George Henry Easterbrook
Alice Young
23
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
21 Pomona Place
21 Pomona Place
George Easterbrook
Thomas Young
Coppersmith
Cab driver
St Mary, Newington1889/04/20John Jones
Louisa Emily Rebecca Easterbrook
22
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
27 Edward Street
27 Edward Street
William Jones
John Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Sawyer
Grocer
St Paul, Deptford1889/08/04Charles Edward Bond
Jane Easterbrook
20
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Grill Cook
 
9 Cranbrook St St Johns
9 Cranbrook St St Johns
John Bond
Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Grocer
Whitesmith
St Mark, Victoria Park1889/12/23William Robert Ayliffe
Laura Easterbrook
35
29
Widower
Spinster
Police Inspector
 
41 Parnell Road
41 Parnell Road
William Ayliffe
Alexander Lucas Easterbrook
Carpenter
Copper Smith
St James, St Pancras1891/12/20Arthur Albert Bennett
Sophia Holmes Easterbrook
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
2 Little George St
2 Little George St
Edwin Bennett
William Easterbrook
Deceased
Seaman
St Michael and All Angels, Bromley1891/10/02Henry George Easterbrook
Alice Mary Anne Popenmire
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
39 Calloden St
34 Cawdor St
Henry Easterbrook
Ernest Popenmire (deceased)
Coppersmith
Engineer
St Peter, Bethnal Green1892/12/12Edward Thomas Easterbrook
Albertine Jane Jenkins
20
22
Bachelor
Spinster
French Polisher
 
127 Barnet Grove
11 Cadell St
Edward Easterbrook
Edward Jenkins
French Polisher
Chairmaker
St Saviour, Shepherds Bush14 Feb 1893Frederick John Easterbrook
Roberta Gilbert
21
17
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
2 Lefroy Road
76 Gayford Road
Reuben Easterbrook
William Gilbert
Builder
Butcher
St James, St Pancras1894/08/05James Henderson
lorence Sarah Ann Easterbrook
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
3 Little Exmouth Street
52 Little George Street
John Henderson
William Thomas Edwin Easterbrook
Oilman
Seaman RN
St Paul, Clapham1894/08/18Charles Frederick Easterbrook
Sarah Elizabeth Wilson
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
13A Everleigh Rd
19 Lambourne Rd
George Easterbrook
Gjohn WIlson (Deceased)
Engineer
Musician
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1894/10/21Carno Giovanni
Matilda Emma Easterbrook
38
36
Bachelor
Spinster
Cook
Machinist
279 Cambridge Rd
69 Wilmot St
Carno Santino (deceased)
John Easterbrook (deceased)
Cook
Shoemaker
St Peter, Bethnal Green1894/12/25George Samuel Amor
Eleanor Mary Ann Easterbrook
20
19
Bachelor
Spinster
French Polisher
 
17 Goring Street
15 Warner Place
George Samuel Amor
Edwin Easterbrook
Waiter
French Polisher
St Luke, Deptford1895/04/15Edward Ealy
Kate Easterbrooke
48
39
Widower
Widow
Boiler Maker
 
38 Black Horse Rd
38 Black Horse Rd
Jeames Ealy (dec)
Joseph Shannon
Sawyer
Carpenter
St Stephen, Hounslow1897/01/25James Easterbrooke
Margaret Ann King
26
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Builder
 
75 High St Harlesdon
Heath Road
James Easterbrook
John King
Builder
Labourer
St John the Evangelist, Hammersmith1897/04/24James Rogers
Laura Easterbrook
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Decorator
 
68 Richford Street
17 Richford Street
James Rogers
James Easterbrook
Mason
Cabinet Maker
St Philip, Bethnal Green1897/06/06William Charles Cheshire
Louisa Caroline Easterbrook
20
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Baker
 
21 Huntingdon Street
17 Chapel Street
William Charles Cheshire
Edward Easterbrook
Baker
French Polisher
St John, Hackney1898/06/05Thomas Easterbrook
Kathleen Eliza Harris
38
25
Bachelor
Widow
Licensed Victualler
 
19 Sedgewick Street, Homertoy
19 Sedgewick Street, Homertoy
James Easterbrook
Edward Challener
Dead
Dead
St Paul, St Pancras1899/03/13William Thomas Edward Easterbrook
Alice Florence Bracey
28
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
28 S Pauls Road NW
22 S Pauls Crecent NW
William Easterbrook (deceased)
William Livingston Bracey
Sailor
Butcher
St Matthew, Bethnal Green1899/12/25alter Ernest Stook Easterbrook
Alma Jane Symons
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
34 Ramsey St
10 Cheshire St
John Stook Easterbrook
Robert Andrew Symons
Hatter
Bookedge Guilder
St Paul, Clapham1900/08/15Arthur Henry Rimbault
Sarah Elizabeth Easterbrook
45
30
Widower
Widor
Law Clerk
 
7 Lambourne Road
92 Ively Road
Charles Frederick Rimbault (deceased)
John Wilson (deceased)
Engineer
Musician
St Peter, Limehouse1900/08/25John Trinder
Sarah Easterbrook
29
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
36 Gill Street
17 Beccles Street
Frederick Trinder
John Easterbrook
Carman
Labourer
St Luke, Deptford1900/09/07George Edmond Easterbrook
Phoebe Lydia Smith
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
3 Greenfield St
38 St Germans Rd, Forest Hill
George Edmund Easterbrook
Walter Smith
Deceased
Bricklayer
St Mary, Balham1901/07/04Thomas Ford Easterbrook
Ada Emma Ryland
68
37
Widower
Spinster
Major Retired
 
Broomick Rd, Carshalton
1 Boundaries Rd, Balham
George William Easterbrook (deceased)
John Ryland (deceased)
Merchant
Engineer
St Mark, Shoreditch1901/10/12Arthur Dove Easterbrook
Elizabeth Emma Dodson
29
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Magisrate
 
S.Mary Islington
18 Paul Street
William Penrose Easterbrook
George James Dodson
Gentleman
Master Baker
St John, Cubitt Town1902/01George Munday
Sophia Easterbrook
20
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
20 Stewarts Terrace
20 Stewarts Terrace
John Munday
James Easterbrook
deceased
foreman
St Augustine, South Hackney1902/12/14William Arthur Easterbrook
Daisy Florence Titzck
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Jeweller
 
83 Bentham Road
83 Bentham Road
William Attwell Easterbrook
Frederick Henry Titzck
Licenced Victualler
Merchant Captain
St John, Hoxton1903/09/22William John Sellick Easterbrook
Rachel Christie Kerr
41
40
Widower
Spinster
Baker
 
13 Cropley St
6 Mildmay Park
James Easterbrook
Donald Kerr
Cabinet Maker
Gentleman
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1904/04/03Henry Norris
Eliza Emily Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Shipping Clerk
Wapper
68 Seabright St
69 Wilmot St
William Edward Norris
John Stooke Easterbrook
Railway signalman
Silk Hatter
St John of Jerusalem, South Hackney1904/06/05Albert Easterbrook
Hannah Elizabeth Rice
25
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Coppersmith
 
22 Eaton Place
22 Eaton Place
Harry Easterbrook
Joseph Rice
Coppersmith
Carpenter
St Stephen, Shepherds Bush1904/08/17Walter Chapel Jordan
Harriett Amelia Upjohn Easterbrook
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Architect's Assistant
 
20 Davisville Road
54 Abdale Road
Charles Joseph Jordan (deceased)
Thomas Easterbrook
Monumental Sculptor
Tailor
St Peter, Bethnal Green1905/07/15Albion Frederick Easterbrook
Jane Steen
27
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Chemist's Assistant
 
70 St Peter St
90 St Peter St
John Stook Easterbrook
Charles Frederick Steen
Hatter
Upholsterer
St James the Apostle, Lambeth1905/07/31Percy Arthur Easterbrook
Ethel Maude Lane
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Commerical Clerk
 
104 Akerman Road
130 Railton Road Herne Hill
Arthur Samuel Easterbrok
Alfred Henry Lane
Builder
Butcher
St Nicholas, Deptford1905/08/06William Charles Easterbrooke
Martha Anne Green
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
38 Deptford Green
34 Deptford Green
7 Wellington St
George Edmund Easterbrook
Thomas Henry Green
Boiler Maker
Labourer
St John, Woolwich1905/12/24Charles Frederick Ireland Evans
Edith Kathleen Easterbrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Actor
 
95 New Rd Woolwich
13 Taunton Rd Lee
Henry Cornelius Evans
Harry Elliot Easterbrook
Alkey Pensioner
Plumber
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1906/01/15Edward Hawes
Rose Easterbrook
21
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker
 
11 Warner St
11 Warner St
James Hawes
Henry Easterbrook
Labourer
Coppersmith
Lee St Peter1906/02/04Frederick William Gilbert Pearce
Jane Easterbrook
27
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
18 Sheen Dale Vallias Richmond
2 Osbourne Villas Lee Green
William Pearse (deceased)
John Henry Easterbrook
Labourer
Plumber
St Andrew, Earlsfield1906/09/26William Easterbrook
Alice Mary Bradley
31
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Hatter
 
30 Queens Rd Ilford
17 Trewink St
George Weston Easterbrook
Henry Bradley
Retired
Painter
Lee St Peter1907/07/16Frederick William John Onion
Rosa Elizabeth Easterbrook
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
Wuirsfield Berkshere
1 Osbourne Terrace Lee
Frederick William Onion
Elias William Easterbrook
Labourer
Plumber
St Barnabas, Hornsey Road1907/08/17Frederick Easterbrook
Jessie Marie Archer
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Engineer
 
42 Citizen Road
42 Citizen Road
Harry Elliot Easterbrook
Henry WIlliam Archer
Plumber
Jeweller
St Augustine, Fulham1908/09/13Lewis Edward Flint
Florence Easterbrook
22
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Groom
 
19 Tilton St
19 Tilton St
Edward Flint
John Easterbrook
Groom
Merchant
St John the Evangelist, Ladbroke Grove27 Feb 1910Sidney Easterbrook
Florence Emma Powell
27
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Police Constable
 
101 Ladbroke Road
68 Ladbroke Road
Frederick Easterbrook (deceased)
Benjamin Baker Powell (deceased)
Labourer
Carpenter
St James the Apostle, Lambeth1910/03/26Stanley William Sutton
Maud Fanny Easterbrook
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Mercantile Clerk
 
130 Clapham Park Road
104 Akerman Road
Henry William Sutton
Arthur Samuel Easterbrook
Accountant
Builder
St Nicholas, Deptford1910/03/27James Henry Easterbrook
Jessie Louisa Payne
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
186 Church St
186 Church St
William Henry Easterbrook
Thomas Henry Payne (deceased)
Waterman
Carman
St David, Barnsbury
Islington
1910/07/31James Thomas Ansell
Ellen Levina Esterbrook
25
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Brush Maker
 
114 Gen? Road
78 Rhodes Street
James Thomas Ansell
John Charles Esterbrook
House Keeper
Coal Porter
St Mary, Kilburn1912/04/27John William Damerell Werrey Easterbrook
Martha Elizabeth Embry
25
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Master Mariner RNR
 
20 Aldbourne Road
118 Anbey Road NW
William John Werrey Easterbrook
James Embry
Clerk
Farmer
Lee St Peter1913/02/02Thomas Robert Petty
Jessie Easterbrook
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Electrician
 
22 Leyland Road Lee SE
22 Leyland Road Lee SE
Thomas Robert Petty
John Henry Easterbrook
Shepherd
Whitesmith
St Luke, South Kensington1914/03/28James Noakes
Catherine Easterbrook
42
33
Bachelor
Spinster
Government Messenger
 
62 Field Road
136 Finborough Rd
William Noakes (deceased)
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Cabinet Maker
St Saviour, Denmark Hill1917/01/13Harvey Easterbrook
Hilda Alma Druce
22
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
132 Choumert Rd SE
132 Choumert Rd SE
James Easterbrook
Alma Druce
Clerk
Builders Foreman
St James, St Pancras1917/07/21Richard Davidge
May Easterbrook
23
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Sergeant 3rd Lon.Regt.
 
7 Tolmers Square
7 Tolmers Square
Alfred Davidge (deceased)
Alfred Easterbrook
Cab Proprietor
Porter
St Jude, Bethnal Green1917/07/28Charles Ingram Kirrage
Nellie Eliza Easterbrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Pte in R Fusiliers
Bon Maker
9 Giles Gardens St Andrews
28 Hollybush Gardens
Henry Kirrage
Edward Easterbrook
Bricklayer (Deceased)
Soldier
Christ Church with St Paul, Forest Hill1917/08/25Herbert Charles Harding Payne
Frances Sophia Easterbrook
30
37
Bachelor
Spinster
Gas Stoker
Domestic Servant
96 Stanstead Road Forest Hill
30 Wynell Road Forest Hill
Jabez Harding Payne
James Matthew Easterbrook
Gas Stoker
Labourer
St Paul, Deptford1917/12/25Henry Edmond Easterbrook
Emma Eliza Baldwin
18
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker
 
95 Church St
158 Church Street
William Henry Easterbrook
Robert Crisp Baldwin
Labourer
Labourer
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1918/02/02John Storke Easterbrook
Mary Brown Gale
69
69
Widower
Widow
Silk Hatter
 
94 Cheshire St
94 Cheshire St
John Easterbrook deceased
Samuel Wilcox deceased
Cordwainer
Tailor
St Antony, Nunhead, Southwark1918/02/23George Edward Easterbrook
Miriam Haddock
30
31
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker RN
 
HMS Pembroke
12 Colyton Road
James Matthew Easterbrook
Amos Haddock
Labourer
Farmer
St Nicholas, Deptford1919/10/26George William Westcott
Ellen Alice Easterbrook
24
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Asphalter
 
74 Deptford Green
74 Deptford Green
Robert George Westcott
William Edmund Easterbrook
Asphalter
Labourer
St Anne, Wandsworth1918/11/19Joseph George Reddin
Ida Louisa Easterbrook
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
16 Daphue Street
16 Daphue Street
Joseph George Reddin
George Henry Easterbrook
Carman
Clerk
St John the Evangelist, Ladbroke Grove1919/03/08Albert Edward Hipkin
Jessie Louisa Easterbrook
23
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier East Surrey Regt
 
29 Purves Road Kensal Rise
18 Stanley Crescent
Edward Hipkin
Henry Easterbrook
Florist
Confectioner
St Luke, St Marylebone1920/10/17John Frederick Easterbrook Densumbe
Elizabeth May Reeve
46
33
Bachelor
Spinster
Gentleman's Servant
Lady's maid
39 Seymour Place W1
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2
John Easterbrook
Benjamin Reeve
unknown
Nurseryman
St David, Barnsbury
Islington
1921/12/18Alfred Cheeseman
Evelyn Elsie Esterbrook
25
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
114 Georges Road
123 Georges Road
George Cheeseman
John Charles Esterbrook
Printer
Coal Porter

MANCHESTER

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameFather's Profession
St George, Hulme14 Mar 1876Frederick John Edwards
Elenora Easterbrook
35
40
Bachelor
Spinster
Pointsman
 
19 Dougill St
19 Dougill St
John Edwards
John Easterbrook
Brewer
Builder
St Chad, Rochdate22 Jan 1871John Easterbrook
Elizabeth Stott
24
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Packer Street
Packer Street
John Easterbrook
John Stott
Mason
Spinner
St Thomas, Ardwick14 Sep 1885James Douglas
Rosetta Easterbrook
25
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
6 Lawrence St
6Lawrence St
John Douglas
William Henry Easterbrook (deceased)
Smith
Carpenter
Holy Trinity, Hulme5 Jan 1918Alfred Brannan
Annie Easterbrook
37
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Lithstone Polisher
32 Renshaw St
11 Renshaw St
William Brannan
Charles Clouting(decd) foster father
Makerup Packer
Bricklayer
All Saints, Farnworth10 Jul 1920Benjamin Southworth
Eliza Jane Easterbrook
26
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Driller
Weaver
74 Hall Lane
45 Lark Hill
Thomas Southworth
William Easterbrook
Paper Maker
Miner
St Saviour, Chorlton upon Medlock23 May 1922George Herbert Laurence Easterbrook
Beatrice Waycott
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Solicitor
 
Parish St Matthew Torquay
48 Ackers St
Samuel Herbert Easterbrook
Robert Waycott
Solicitor
Auctioneer

SURREY

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionRank/ProfessionResidenceFather's NameRank/Profession
Chessington, St Mary 16 May 1774 John Esterbrook
Ann Grame
Croydon Common, St James 30 Oct 1875 John Easterbrook
Ellen Patience Surman
31
34
Bachelor
Spinster
Brewer
 
Gloiter Road
Sydenham Rd North
Daniel Easterbrook
Thomas Surman
Brewer
G*man
Stoke D'Abernon, St Mary 27 Jul 1918 William Robert Wilkinson
Dorothy Ellen Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Air Mechanic R.Air Force
 
Wye Kent
Stoke D'Abernon
Frederick John Wilkinson
Henry Easterbrook decd
Engineer
Grocer
Richmond, St Mary Magdalene with St Mathias and St John the Divine20 Apr 1935 Eric John Attwell Easterbrook
Edith Lilian Marley
25
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Insurance Official
 
58 Statford Row
58 Statford Row
William Arthur Easterbrook
Harry Armstrong Marley
Jeweller
Relieving Officer
Croydon, St Michael 30 Sep 1936 Charles Robert Kinnear
Muriel Grace Victoria Easterbrook
24
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Surveryor's Assistant
 
149 Handcroft Road
318 Brighton Road
Robert Charles Kinnear
Albert Custard Easterbrook
Business Manager
Builder
Croydon, St Martin 24 Jul 1937 James Montague Easterbrook
Hilda Ede
25
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Planning Engineer
Secretary
303 Whitehorse Road
24 Kemerton Road
Herbert Easterbrook
John Ede
Deceased
Deceased

WEST YORKSHIRE

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFathers NameProfession
All Saints, Kirk Deighton28 Sep 1742Thomas Wilson
Mary Easterbrook
St John the Baptist, Halifax13 Dec 1824Samuel Easterbrook
Elizabeth Stead
Bachelor
Spinster
Comber
St Wilfred, Calverley21 Oct 1833Samuel Easterbrook
Sarah Booth
Widower
Widow
Woolcomber
St Peter (Bradford Cathedreal)26 Aug 1849Thomas Stirk
Ann Esterbrook
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Comber
Dressmaker
Bradford
Bradford
John Stirk
Samuel Esterbrook
Comber
Comber
Wesleyan Chapel, Bingley22 May 1915Benjamin Bailey
Harriet Easterbrook
27
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Iron Turner
Weaver
Surry Bank Forneliff Bingley
73 Gilstead Bingley
James Baily (decd)
Richard Easterbrook (decd)
Leather Marehaual
Gardener
Holy Trinity, Batley Carr3 Sep 1932John Pickles
Mary Henrietta Easterbrook
26
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Chemist
 
Baltey Carr
Hyde Park London
Walter Pickles (deceased)
William Harvery Easterbrook(deceased)
Chemist
Broker
St Stephen, Rashcliffe13 Dec 1934Ernest Edward Easterbrook
Blanche Sykes
48
52
Bachelor
Widow
Fireman
 
2 Darkins Yard, Lockwood
76 North St
Thomas Easterbrook
Fred Horsfall
Deceased
Deceased

Easterbrook Family History Last Updated: Site 2016-12-23 Page 2016-12-23

© Copyright Mark Easterbrook 2003-2016 (Southampton, Hampshire, England).
The Family Tree diagrams and reports are generated from a GeneWeb database.
The information on this page must be used only for personal genealogy purposes. Commercial use is not permitted.