World Map Guild of One Name Studies

EASTERBROOK GENEALOGY 

The history of the Easterbrook family name 

Navigation


Introduction

Easterbrook Name

Devon

West Country (excl.Devon)

South East England

Rest of British Isles

Europe

Africa

Americas

Canada

USA

Australia and New Zealand

Asia

Other Surnames

Ancestor Trees

Resources

Monumental Inscriptions

Life Event Registration

Census Transcriptions

Document Transcriptions

Credits


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional
 

Parish Marriages (print)

BristolDevonCornwallDorsetHampshireKentLiverpoolLondon and MiddlesexManchesterSomersetStaffordshireSurreyWest YorkshireWALESINDIA

DEVON

Parishes with at least one record: Abbots Bickington · Abbotsham · Abbotskerswell · Alphington · Alverdiscott · Alwington · Ashburton · Ashcombe · Ashford · Ashprington · Awliscombe · Axminster · Beaford · Barnstaple · Belstone · Bere Ferrers · Berry Pomeroy · Bickleigh (near Plymouth) · Bideford · Bishopsteignton · Bovey Tracey · Bow (Nymet Tracey) · Bradninch · Brampford Speke · Bratton Clovelly · Braunton · Bridford · Broadclyst · Broadhempston · Broadwoodkelly · Broadwoodwidger · Brushford · Buckfastleigh · Buckland Brewer · Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge) · Buckland-in-the-Moor · Burrington · Butterleigh · Cadeleigh · Cheriton Fitzpaine · Chagford · Chawleigh · Cheriton Bishop · Chivelstone · Chudleigh · Chulmleigh · Clannaborough · Clyst St.George · Cockington · Coldridge · Coryton · Cornworthy · Crediton · Cullompton · Dartmoor Forest (Lydford & Princetown) · Dawlish · Dean Prior · Denbury · Diptford · Dittisham · Dodbrooke · Dolton · Down St.Mary · Drewsteignton · East Portlemouth · East Putford · East Stonehouse · Exbourne · Eggesford · Ermington · Exeter · Fremington · Germansweek · Great Torrington · Halberton · Halwell · Harberton · Hartland · Hatherleigh · Heanton Punchardon · Heavitree · Highampton · Highweek · Hittisleigh · Holne · Horwood · Honeychurch · Huntshaw · Iddesleigh · Ide · Ilfracombe · Ilsington · Instow · Ipplepen · Jacobstowe · Kenton · Kenn · Kingsbridge · Kingskerswell · Kingsteignton · Lamerton · Lewtrenchard · Lifton · Littleham (near Bideford) · Lydford (Dartmoor) · Mamhead · Manaton · Mary Tavy · Milton Abbot · Monkleigh · Monkokehampton · Moretonhampstead · Newton St.Cyres · Northam · North Bovey · North Huish · North Tawton · Nymet Tracey (Bow) · Okehampton · Ottery St.Mary · Paignton · Parkham · Plymouth area · Plympton St.Mary · Plympton St.Maurice · Plymstock · Powderham · Rattery · Rewe · Sampford Courtenay · Sandford · Shaldon · Shaugh Prior · Shobrooke · Sidmouth · Silverton · Sourton · South Brent · South Pool · South Tawton · Spreyton · Staverton · St.Giles in the Wood · St.Marychurch (Torquay) · Stoke Canon · Stoke Damerel (including Devonport) · Stoke Fleming · Stokenham · Stowford · Sydenham Damerel · Tamerton Foliot · Tavistock · Tedburn St.Mary · Teignmouth (East and West) · Thorverton · Throwleigh · Thurlestone · Tiverton · Tormoham (Torquay) · Torbryan · Totnes · Uffculme · Upton Hellions · Walkhampton · Wembworthy · West Alvington · West Down · Westleigh (near Bideford) · West Putford · Whimple · Whitchurch · Widecombe-in-the-Moor · Winkleigh · Withycombe Raleigh · Wolborough · Woodbury · Woolfardisworthy (West) ·

No relevant records found: All Saints · Arlington · Ashbury · Ashreigney · Ashton · Ashwater · Atherington · Aveton Gifford · Axmouth · Aylesbeare · Bampton · Beaworthy · Berrynarbor · Bickington · Bickleigh (near Tiverton) (Burials) · Bicton · Bigbury · Bishops Nympton · Bishops Tawton · Bittadon · Black Torrington (Baptisms) · Blackawton · Blackborough · Bondleigh · Bradford · Bradstone · Bradworthy · Branscombe · Bratton Fleming · Brendon · Brentor (Baptisms) · Bridestowe (Baptisms) · Bridgerule · Brixton · Broad Nymet · Broadhembury (Baptisms) · Buckerell · Buckland Filleigh · Buckland-Tout-Saints · Budleigh Salterton · Bulkworthy · Burlescombe (Burials) · Cadbury (Baptisms Marriages) · Calverleigh · Challacombe · Chardstock · Charles · Charleton · Cheldon · Chittlehampton · Chittlehamhalt · Christow (Burials) · Churchstanton · Churchstow · Churston Ferrers (Baptisms) · Clawton · Clayhanger · Clayhidon · Clovelly (Baptisms Burials) · Clyst Honiton · Clyst Hydon · Clyst St.Lawrence · Clyst St.Mary (Baptisms Burials) · Coffinswell (Baptisms Marriages) · Colaton Raleigh · Colebrooke (Baptisms) · Colyton · Copplestone · Combe Martin · Combe Raleigh · Combeinteignhead · Combpyne · Compton Gifford · Cookbury · Copplestone · Cornwood (Baptisms) · Cotleigh · Countisbury · Creacombe · Cruwys Morchard (Burials) · Culmstock · Dalwood · Dartington (Burials) · Dartmouth (Baptisms) · Doddiscombsleigh · Dowland (Marriages Burials) · Dunchideock (Burials) · Dunkeswell · Dunsford (Marriages) · Dunterton · East Allington · East Anstey · East Buckland · East Budleigh · East Down · East Ogwell · East Worlington · Egg Buckland (Baptisms) · Exminster · Farringdon · Farway · Feniton · Filleigh · Frithelstock · George Nympton · Georgeham · Gidleigh (Baptisms Burials) · Gittisham · Goodleigh · Haccombe with Combe · Halwill · Harford · Harpford · Hawkchurch · Hemyock (Baptisms) · Hennock (Baptisms) · High Bickington (Baptisms Burials) · High Bray · Highley St.Mary · Hockworthy (Baptisms) · Holbeton · Holcombe Burnell · Holcombe Rogus · Hollacombe · Holsworthy · Honiton · Huish · Huntsham · Huxham · Ideford · Inwardleigh (Baptisms) · Ivybridge · Kelly · Kennerleigh · Kentisbeare · Kentisbury · Kilmington · Kings Nympton · Kingston · Kingswear · Knowstone · Landcross · Landkey · Langtree · Lapford (Baptisms) · Little Torrington · Littleham (near Exmouth) · Littlehempston · Loddiswell (Burials) · Loxbeare · Loxhore · Luffincott · Lundy (island) · Luppitt · Lustleigh · Lympstone (Baptisms Burials) · Lynton · Malborough · Mariansleigh · Marldon (Baptisms Burials) · Martinhoe · Marwood · Marystow (Baptisms) · Meavy · Meeth · Membury · Merton (Burials) · Meshaw · Milton Damerel · Modbury (Baptisms) · Molland · Monkton · Morchard Bishop · Morebath · Moreleigh · Mortehoe (Baptisms Burials) · Musbury · Nether Exe · Newton Ferrers · Newton Poppleford · Newton St.Petrock · Newton Tracey · Northlew · North Molton · North Petherwin · Northleigh · Nymet Rowland · Oakford · Offwell · Otterton · Pancrasweek · Parracombe · Payhembury · Pennycross · Peter Tavy · Peters Marland · Petrockstowe · Pilton · Pinhoe (Baptisms Burials) · Plymtree (Marriages) · Poltimore (Marriages) · Poughill (Marriages) · Puddington (Marriages) · Pyworthy (Marriages) · Rackenford · Revelstoke · Ringmore · Queens Nympton · Roborough · Rockbeare · Romansleigh · Rose Ash · Rousdon · Salcombe Regis · Sampford Peverell · Sampford Spiney · Satterleigh · Seaton and Beer · Shebbear · Sheepstor · Sheepwash · Sheldon · Sherford · Shillingford St.George · Shirwell · Shute · Sidbury · Slapton · South Huish · South Milton · South Molton (Baptisms) · Southleigh · Sowton · Starcross · St.Budeaux · St.Giles on the Heath · Sticklepath · Stockland · Stockleigh English · Stockleigh Pomeroy (Baptisms) · Stoke Gabriel (Burials) · Stoke Rivers · Stokeinteignhead · Stoodleigh · Strete · Sutcombe · Swimbridge · Talaton · Tawstock (Burials) · Teigngrace · Templeton · Tetcott · Thelbridge · Thornbury (Burials) · Thrushelton · Topsham (Baptisms Burials) · Trentishoe · Trusham · Twitchen · Ugborough · Uplowman (Burials) · Uplyme · Upottery · Upton Pyne · Venn Ottery · Virginstow · Warkleigh (Marriages) · Washfield (Marriages) · Washford Pyne (Marriages) · Weare Giffard (Burials) · Welcombe · Wembury ( Burials) · Werrington · West Anstey · West Buckland · West Ogwell · West Worlington · Whitestone · Widworthy · Willand (Baptisms Burials) · Witheridge (Baptisms Burials) · Woodland (Baptisms) · Woodleigh · Woolfardisworthy (East) · Yarcombe · Yarnscombe · Yealmpton (Baptisms) · Yelverton · Zeal Monachorum (Baptisms) ·

Abbots Bickington

AbbotsBickington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bulkworthy · East Putford · Milton Damerel · Newton St.Petrock · Sutcombe · West Putford ·

Records

No marriage or burial records. See Baptisms


Abbotsham

Abbotsham Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Alwington · Bideford · Littleham (near Bideford) · Northam ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1683 DecBenjamin EstabrookeSusanah Bowhay

No Baptism or Burial records.


Abbotskerswell

Abbotskerswell Location Map

Adjacent parishes: East Ogwell · Ipplepen · Kingskerswell · West Ogwell · Wolborough ·

Records

No marriage or burial records. See Baptisms


Alphington

Alphington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Exeter · Heavitree · Holcombe Burnell · Ide · Shillingford St.George · Topsham ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1607/8 Jan.30Andrew EndicottJoane Estabrook
1614 Nov.24Rychard HayneEllenor Estabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Alverdiscott

Alverdiscott Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bideford · Huntshaw · Newton Tracey · Horwood · Weare Giffard · Westleigh (near Bideford) · Yarnscombe ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1693 Nov.27William HaymanDorothy Eastbrook
1700 Sep.21John EastbrookMargery Eams
1726 Nov.21Thomas EastbrookElizabeth Taylor
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1868/09/19Thomas Easterbrook
Maria Lee
Full
Full
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
Huntshaw
Huntshaw
William Easterbrook
John Lee
Labourer
Labourer
Thomas Jay
George Andrew

See also: Baptisms Burials


Alwington

Alwington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Abbotsham · Bideford · Littleham (near Bideford) · Parkham ·

Records

No burial or marriage records. See Baptisms


Ashburton

Ashburton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickington · Buckfastleigh · Buckland-in-the-Moor · Denbury · Holne · Ilsington · Staverton · Widecombe-in-the-Moor · Woodland ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1743? Feb.1Thomas EasterbrookMerriam Ford
1763/05/04Jerimiah BoynsMary EasterbrookIn the presence of Richard Hinch, Elias Easterbrook
1764/04/25George bachelor BoynesElizabeth spinster EasterbrookIn the presence of Richard Hinch, Jerimiah Boyns
1765/05/07Elias EasterbrookMary Norrish
1770/09/30William WidgerMary Easterbrook
1774/06/22James Gritten sojourner of this parishJudith Eastabrook
1793/08/18John SkinnerMary Easterbrook
1796/10/13William widower SmerdonJane EasterbrookIn the presence of Nicholas Easterbrook
1799/09/07Nicholas EasterbrookElizabeth TarrIn the presence of William Easterbrook
1807/11/11Elias EasterbrookSarah Baker
1810/05/30James EasterbrookSusan Lampe
1810/11/29John TaylorMartha Easterbrook
1813/06/10Elias Easterbrook of DiptfordMary Waycot sojourner of this parish
1818/09/14Peter MannElizabeth EasterbrookIn the presence of James Easterbrook
1821/11/18John EasterbrookMary Leaman

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ashcombe

Ashcombe Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bishopsteignton · Chudleigh · Dawlish · Ideford · Kenton · Mamhead ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1700 Nov.10Francis LizardDorcas Eastabrooke

No Baptism or Burial records.


Ashford

Ashford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Heanton Punchardon · Pilton · Across bay: Fremington ·

Records

No burial or marriage records. See Baptisms


Ashprington

Ashprington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Berry Pomeroy · Cornworthy · Halwell · Harberton · Totnes · Across bay: Stoke Gabriel ·

Records

No baptism or marriage records. See Burials


Awliscombe

Awliscombe Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Broadhembury · Buckerell · Combe Raleigh · Dunkeswell · Gittisham · Honiton · Payhembury ·

Records

No burial or marriage records. See Baptisms


Axminster

Axminster Location Map

Adjacent parishes: All Saints · Dalwood · Hawkchurch · Kilmington · Membury · Musbury · Stockland · Uplyme · Dorset ·

Records

No baptism or marriage records. See Burials


Berry Pomeroy

BerryPomeroy Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashprington · Ipplepen · Littlehempston · Marldon · Paignton · Stoke Gabriel · Totnes ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1815/03/16William Easterbrook (widower)Elizabeth Quant (spinster)
1824/05/25William EasterbrookElizabeth Tope

Free Church at Bridgetown

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1853/12/15John Parker
Eliza Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
Berry Pomeroy
Marldon
 
 
 
 
John Easterbrook
Phillippe Legagick
John Sarrdo Parker

See also: Baptisms Burials


Beaford

Beaford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashreigney · Dolton · Little Torrington · Merton · St.Giles in the Wood · Roborough ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1900/09/13Rowland Henry Hooper
Wilmot Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Beaford
Beaford
Rowland Hooper
Henry Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
Georgina Judd
Charles Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Barnstaple

Barnstaple Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bishops Tawton · Fremington · Goodleigh · Landkey · Shirwell · Tawstock · Pilton ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1909/09/12
(Banns)
William Thomas Easterbrook
Hannah Margaret Edwards

Bachelor
Spinster

HMS Flora
 



See also: Baptisms Burials


Belstone

Belstone Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Dartmoor · Okehampton · Sampford Courtenay · South Tawton · Sticklepath ·

Anglican

Sources: Microfiche at Devon Records Office.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/08/31Samuel Easterbrook from Stoke DameralAnne Langmead
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupation
1849/10/27Reuben Taylor
Susanna Easterbrook
of full age bothWidower
Widow
Labourer
 
Belstone
Belstone

Joseph Haywood

Labourer

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bere Ferrers

BereFerrers Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge) · Tamerton Foliot · Tavistock · Cornwall ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1857/10/24George Crossman
Joanna Easterbrook
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
Servant
Beeralston
Beeralston
Thomas Crossman
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
Mary Ann Easterbrook
Reuben Taylor

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bickleigh (near Plymouth)

BickleighP Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge) · Meavy · Plymouth area · Shaugh Prior · Tamerton Foliot ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1885/05/25Frederick Cowling
Annie Easterbrook
21
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Bickleigh
Bickleigh
John Cowling
John Easterbrook
Builder
decd
Alfred Easterbrook
Jane Hallas

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bideford

Bideford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Abbotsham · Alverdiscott · Alwington · Landcross · Littleham (near Bideford) · Northam · Weare Giffard · Westleigh (near Bideford) ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1626? 24.MarRichard JolleighAn Lastebrooke
1677 4.JulChristopher ClementEliz. Estbrook
1709 19.OctEdward EdyJoan Eastbrooke
1731? 11.FebNicholas EasterbrookeJoan Day
1734? 12.FebThomas OynesSarah Easterbrook
1743? 29.JanJohn EasterbrookGrace Norcott
1749 13.AprJohn EasterbrookAnn Smale
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1877/03/18James Beer
Grace Ann Easterbrook
of age
of age
Bachelor
Spinster
Joiner
 
Bishops Tawton
Bideford
James Beer
Thomas Easterbrook
Joiner
Labourer
Mary Easterbrook
Henry Easterbrook
1879/07/06John Harris
Jane Easterbrook
19
30
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Old Town
Old Town
William Harris
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
William Henry Harris
Sarah Harris
1880/07/06William Hawking
Mary Easterbrook
28
39
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
West Northland
Bideford
Steven Hawking
Thomas Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Thomas Easterbrook
Rosa Sanders
1894/12/23George Spencer
Elizabeth Easterbrook
46
34
Bachelor
Spinster
Taylor
 
2 Cold Harbour
2 Cold Harbour
George Spencer
William Easterbrook
Plasterer
Labourer
John Easterbrook
Mary Hearn
1907/12/21Walter Herbert Smith
Beatrice Mary Easterbrook
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Sailor in H M Navy
Domestic Servant
Coldharbour
Coldharbour
Henry Smith (deceased)
Henry Easterbrook
Sailor
Farm Labourer
Frederick James Smith
Leuis William Carpenter

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bishopsteignton

Bishopsteignton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashcombe · Chudleigh · Dawlish · Ideford · Kingsteignton · Teignmouth (East and West) · and on the opposite bank of the Teign: Haccombe with Combe · Shaldon ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1871/06/13Elias Easterbrook
Mary Jane Coombe
26
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
Forwood
Bishopsteignton
John Easterbrook
Henry Hooper Coombe
Farmer
Mason
Edwin James Easterbrook
Annie Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bovey Tracey

BoveyTracey Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bridford · Christow · Hennock · Highweek · Ilsington · Kingsteignton · Lustleigh · Manaton · Moretonhampstead · Teigngrace ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1619/0 Jan.31Gulielmus EastabrookeMabillia Prowse
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1894/04/05George Eastabrook
Ellen Redstone
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Bovey Tracey
Bovey Tracey
William Eastabrook (deceased)
John Redstone
Labourer
Labourer
George Redstone
Mary Redstone

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bradninch

Bradninch Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Broadclyst · Butterleigh · Cullompton · Silverton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/04/09Daniel EasterbrookSarah Pitts

See also: Baptisms Burials


Brampford Speke

BrampfordSpeke Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Exeter · Heavitree · Nether Exe · Stoke Canon · Thorverton · Upton Pyne ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1751/2 Feb.8Peter MathewsSusanna Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bratton Clovelly

BrattonClovelly Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Beaworthy · Bridestowe · Germansweek · Sourton · Thrushelton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1602 Nov.23Simon EastabrookeJone
1635 Jul.15Walter HallJoane Eastabrooke

See also: Baptisms Burials


Braunton

Braunton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bittadon · Georgeham · Heanton Punchardon · Marwood · West Down · Across bay: Fremington · Instow · Northam ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/11/02William Easterbrook
Mary Whitfield
both of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Both in BrauntonRobert Easterbrook
John Whitfield
Moth
Labourer
Thomas Longbridge
Chal Webbel

See also: Baptisms Burials


Bridford

Bridford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bovey Tracey · Christow · Doddiscombsleigh · Dunsford · Moretonhampstead ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1678/9 Feb.20Symon SparkMary Eastbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadclyst

Broadclyst Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bradninch · Clyst Honiton · Clyst Hydon · Clyst St.Lawrence · Cullompton · Pinhoe · Poltimore · Rewe · Rockbeare · Silverton · Talaton · Whimple ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1804/08/03John EastabrookeElizabeth Lidden
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1840/01/30William Barnson
Sarah Easterbrook
full age
full age
Widower
Spinster
Servant
 
Killerton
Broadclyst
John Barnson
Daniel Easterbrook
Labourer
Farmer
Thomas Birmingham
Mary Birmingham
1846/09/06John Easterbrook
Susanna Peters
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Broadclyst
Broadclyst
John Easterbrook
James Peters
Labourer
Labourer
Geroge Lymes
Hana Lymes
1900/11/11Ernest John Walter Boyland
Mary Ann Easterbrook
29
39
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Broadclyst
Broadclyst
Geroge Boyard
John Easterbrook
Farmer
Mason
James Easterbrook
Prisilla Davis

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadhempston

Broadhempston Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ipplepen · Littlehempston · Staverton · Torbryan · Woodland ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1722 8.MayWill VickryAmy Eastabrook
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1908/09/10Frederick William
Lilian Helga Palk
29
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Confectioner
 
Cockington
Broadhampston
William Easterbrook
Owen Palk
Confectioner
Farmer
Sydney Palk
Frances Olive Palk
Frances Olive Palk

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadwoodkelly

Broadwoodkelly Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bondleigh · Exbourne · Honeychurch · Iddesleigh · Monkokehampton · Winkleigh ·

Anglican

Sources: Microfiche at Devon Records Office.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/05/20Richard Kelly (shoemaker)Mary Eastabrook
1823/05/26Joseph EasterbrookMary Vanstone
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1857/12/31Joseph Easterbrook
Letitia Smale
30
22
Batchelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Joseph Easterbrook
Richard Smale
Labourer
Labourer
Samuel Towel
Mary Easterbrook
1861/09/22Richard Sampson
Elizabeth Easterbrook
21
20
Batchelor
Spinster
Labourer
Winkleigh
Broadwoodkelly
Richard Sampson
Joseph Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer

1875/11/06Joseph Easterbrook
Jane Venn
50
55
Widower
Widow
Labourer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Joseph Easterbrook
Matthew Morcombe
Labourer
Labourer

1881/04/06 (Banns)William Huxtable
Emily Grace Easterbrook
1888/12/04Henry Eastabrook
Louisa Raymont
27
28
Batchelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Broadwoodkelly
Broadwoodkelly
Thomas Eastabrook
James Raymont
Thatcher
Farmer
John Stanbury
Bertha Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Broadwoodwidger

Broadwoodwidger Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashwater · Germansweek · Halwill · Lifton · St.Giles on the Heath · Stowford · Thrushelton · Virginstow ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1785/09/12Edmund EdyeElizabeth Eastabrooke*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Brushford

Brushford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Coldridge · Eggesford · Wembworthy · Winkleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1788/11/12Samuel Eastabrook of Bow alias Nymet TraceyAnn Western of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckfastleigh

Buckfastleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashburton · Dean Prior · Holne · Rattery · Staverton ·

Note: Buckfastleigh parish was split into East and West in 1894.

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1655William KnowlingPeternell Eastabrooke
1657Roger LuckombePhillipa Eastabrook
1641 Nov.27Rogerus WillsMaria Eastabrook
1654 Apr.17John NorsworthyElizabeth Eastabrook
1747 Feb.9Elias EastabrookMary Dolbear
1760/08/05Richard ProwseMary Eastabrook
1765/06/04Thomas EastabrookAnn Petherbridge
1772/12/07Daniel EasterbrookJoan Nicholls
1773/05/02Henry MillmanMary Eastabrook
1776/10/25John HaymanElizabeth Easterbrook
1788/04/03Nicholas EastabrookJoan Blackler*
1795/01/14James EastabrookGrace Evans
1797/11/14Thomas EastabrookElizabeth Hunniwill*
1801/01/01Nicholas EastabrookeMargaret Ford
1809/07/31Elias EastarbrookPriscilla Guswell
1811/07/16Thomas EastabrookAnn Nicholls*
1814/06/01Daniel EasterbrookeMary Goswell
1815/06/11Thomas EasterbrookeAnne Hatherleigh
1817/03/12John GoswellJoan Easterbrooke
1817/06/18Luke PearseMiriam Easterbrooke
1819/12.30James BonnamyJoan Easterbrooke
1820/03/22William EasterbrookGrace Pearse
1822/06/23John HaymanElizabeth Easterbrooke
1824/04/22William EasterbrookeEleanor Stentiford
1824/05/09Thomas PearseMary Easterbrooke
1827/05/24George JacombeGrace Easterbrook
1828/07/20Samuel ChaffeJoan Easterbrook
1829/07/16Nicholas EasterbrookMary Macey
1831/11/03William DaymondSusan Easterbrook
1833/12/25Thomas MadgeAnne Easterbrookin the presence of James Easterbrook & Jacob Rowlane
1835/03/22James EasterbrookElizabeth Churchward Memory
1835/07/31John EasterbrookMary Potter
1836/12/29Isaac HendayMargaret Easterbrook
1837/10/01William FisherMargaret Easterbrook
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathersFathers' OccupationWitnesses
1846/08/16John Parnell Howell
Elizabeth Easterbrook
Of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Woolcomber
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Philip Howell
Thomas Easterbrook
Woolcomber
Husbandman
 
 
1847/03/04William Pearse
Fanny Lavers Easterbrook
Of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Shoemaker
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Jenkins Pearse
James Easterbrook
Shoemaker
Carpenter
 
 
1847/07/05John Shillabeer
Joan Easterbrook
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Blacksmith
 
Holne
Buckfastleigh
William Shillabeer
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
 
 
1850/11/03Samuel Chaffe
Eleanor Easterbrook
Of full age
Of full age
Widower
Widow
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Chaffe
John Stentiford
Husbandman
 
 
 
1851/03/14John Easterbrook
Harriet Tooley
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
Richard Tooley
Farmer
Farmer
Thomas Easterbrook
Thirza Tooley
1853/06/17Josias Easterbrook
Elizabeth Elliott
Minor
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Woolcomber
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Thomas Easterbrook.
John Elliott
Husbandman
Woolcomber
 
 
1855/12/15Charles Turner
Grace Easterbrook
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Turner
William Easterbrook
Thatcher
Husbandman
William Easterbrook
 
1856/05/04Nicholas Smerdon Easterbrook
Mary Doling
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
William Doing
Husbandman
Husbandman
William Easterbrook
 
1858Charles Easterbrook
Ann Waycott
Of full age
Of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Thomas Easterbrook
William Waycott
Farmer
Farmer
 
 
1860/08/02William Easterbrook
Elizabeth Easterbrook Goswell
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
John Goswell
Husbandman
Mason
 
 
1863/09/17John Hewitt Easterbrook
Dorcus Mary Curtis
30
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Staverton
Buckfastleigh
John Easterbrook
James Curtis
Farmer
? merchant
 
 
1865/02/23John Harris
Mary Jane Easterbrook
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Tanner
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
William Harris
Nicholas Easterbrook
Tanner
Labourer
 
 
1866/02/08John Easterbrook
Hannah Froade Couch
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
John Easterbrook
Geroge Couch
Smith
Labourer
 
 
1878Jacob Stancombe
Ann Easterbrook Hayman
28
32
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Jacob Stancombe
Samuel Hayman
Labourer
Labourer
 
 
1890/03/26John Edward Stephen Warren
Elizabeth Ann Easterbrook
24
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Edward Warren
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
 
 
1890/12/25Richard James Michelmore
Milvena Easterbrook
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Holne
Buckfastleigh
William Michelmore
Nicholas Easterbrook
Labourer
Miner
 
 
1893/04/22Thomas Henry Easterbrook
Emma Slee
20
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
Buckfastleigh
Buckfastleigh
Nicholas Easterbrook
William Slee
Miner
Labourer
Laura Easterbrook
 
1912/10/26Henry Shute
Maud Mary Easterbrook
37
32
Bachelor
Spinster
Carter
 
Church St, Buckfastleigh
Church St, Buckfastleigh
James Shute
Thomas Easterbrook
Wheelwright
Labourer
 
 

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland Brewer

BucklandBrewer Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bulkworthy · East Putford · Frithelstock · Langtree · Littleham (near Bideford) · Monkleigh · Parkham · Shebbear ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1698? Mar.16Arthur EasterbrookePatience Chapple
1783/10/23Robert EasterbrookJoan Lemen
1813/05//06Robert EasterbrookAnn Shepperd
1819/04/04William BowdenElizabeth Easterbrook
1823/04/03Richard HarrisMary Easterbrook
1828/06/22Joseph EasterbrookElizabeth Downing
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1842/07/26Robert Easterbrook
Mary Frain
of full ageWidower
Widow
Labourer
 
Buckland BrewerRobert Easterbrook
Edward Lewis
Labourer
Labourer
Amba Galsworth
George Gafemore
1850/04/02John Tithecott
Mary Easterbrook
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Servant
Glover
Gustland
Luxtons Gorwood
 
Joseph Easterbrook
 
Labourer
William Gay
Mary Champin

See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge)

BucklandMonachorum Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickleigh (near Plymouth) · Bere Ferrers · Meavy · Sampford Spiney · Tamerton Foliot · Tavistock · Walkhampton · Whitchurch ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1801/08/02Thomas EasterbrookMary Ann Coumbe

Anglican (Horrabridge)

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1895/06/12James Easterbrook
Barbara Gray Tregillus
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Lamerton
Horrabridge
James Easterbrook
Charles Tregillus (deceased)
Farmer
Miller
Charles Tregillus
Alfred Yeo
1984/10/06Christopher John Jeffery
Mary Elizabeth Easterbrook







See also: Baptisms Burials


Buckland-in-the-Moor

BucklandMoor Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashburton · Holne · Ilsington · Widecombe-in-the-Moor ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1808/07/29James Easterbrook of WidecombeJane AndrewsBy licence. In the presence of Elias Andrews, James Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Burrington

Burrington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashreigney · Chittlehampton · Chulmleigh · High Bickington · Roborough ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1719 Sep.30Noah EastabrookeThomasin Ford

See also: Baptisms Burials


Butterleigh

Butterleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bradninch · Cullompton · Halberton · Silverton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/03/25John EasterbrookElizabeth Fry

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cadeleigh

Cadeleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickleigh (near Tiverton) · Cadbury · Cheriton Fitzpaine · Cruwys Morchard · Tiverton ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1853/05/15John Easterbrook
Grace Hawkins
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Cadeleigh
Cadeleigh
William Easterbrook
John Hawkins
Labourer
Labourer
William Woodyates
Henry Addicote

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cheriton Fitzpaine

CheritonFitzpaine Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Cadbury · Cadeleigh · Cruwys Morchard · Poughill · Sandford · Stockleigh English · Stockleigh Pomeroy ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1820/12/07Thomas PittAnn Easterbrooke
1823/01/28James WottonElizabeth Easterbrook
1834/12/30John EasterbrookeMary Pitts

See also: Baptisms Burials


Chagford

Chagford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Dartmoor · Drewsteignton · Gidleigh · Moretonhampstead · North Bovey · Throwleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1733 Sep.27Abraham JacsonAnne Eastabrook
1756 Jul.25John EllisMargaret Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Chawleigh

Chawleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Chulmleigh · Cheldon · East Worlington · Eggesford · Nymet Rowland · Wembworthy · West Worlington ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/07/29Edward EastabrookElizabeth Goss
1756/11/14Andrew CornalRebecca Eastabrook
1761/03/24Edward EastabrookElizabeth Goss

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cheriton Bishop

CheritonBishop Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Crediton · Drewsteignton · Dunsford · Hittisleigh · Tedburn St.Mary ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1678/9 Mar.3Lus* WarrenAngnes Eastabrooke
1681 Apr.12Gorg SmallMary Eastbrook
1718 Dec.17Walter HuchinsAgnis Estabrook
1739 Mar.25William Coxe of WhitstoneAnne Eastabrooke of Hittisleigh
1745 Mar.5Thomas DavyMary Eastabrooke
1759/07/15Matthew PearMary Eastabrooke

See also: Baptisms Burials


Chivelstone

Chivelstone Location Map

Adjacent parishes: East Portlemouth · South Pool · Stokenham ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1846/11/21John Easterbrook
Mary Pridham
24
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Ford
Ford
Thomas Easterbrook
not given
Labourer
 
George Jarvis
Ann Distin
1869/05/20John Lakeman Friend
Mary Jane Easterbrook
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Chillington
Ford
William Friend
John Easterbrook
Jobber
Labourer
William Friend
May ?
1907/09/26Cecil Albert
Florence Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Allen
Frederick Easterbrook
 
 
 
 

See also: Baptisms Burials


Chudleigh

Chudleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashcombe · Ashton · Bishopsteignton · Hennock · Ideford · Kenn · Kenton · Kingsteignton · Trusham ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1633 Apr.30Bennett SaxtonEllen Eastabrooke
1683 Jun.10Joseph BampstoneElizabeth Eastabrooke
1684/5 Feb.9Georg OliverMarie Eastabrooke
1699/00 Jan.21John EastabrookeElizabeth Calpin
1710 Nov.24John EastabrookMary Cross
1723 Nov.20Thomas EastabrookeSarah Helliar
1731 Apr.17John EastabrookElizabeth Dart
1749/50 Jan.18John EasterbrookElizabeth Farneatta
1751/2 Jan.6Stephen WilkinsAnn Eastabrook
1752/12/26Samuel of Totnes MathewsMary Easterbrook
1763/11/21Thomas DrakeAnn Easterbrookboth of this parish in the presence of Stephen Wilkinson and John Lenton
1776/11/04James HanfordElizabeth Easterbrookboth of this parish in the presence of Peter Glubb and Wm Savery

See also: Baptisms Burials


Chulmleigh

Chulmleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashreigney · Burrington · Chawleigh · Cheldon · Chittlehampton · East Worlington · Kings Nympton · Meshaw · Romansleigh · Wembworthy · West Worlington ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1780/10/08Roger SleeGrace Easterbrook
1785/12/11George HuntGrace Eastabrook
1786/05/02George HuntElizabeth Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Clannaborough

Clannaborough Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Colebrooke · Copplestone · Down St.Mary · Hittisleigh · Nymet Tracey (Bow) · Zeal Monachorum ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1779/04/04Philip WarrenMary Easterbrooke

See also: Baptisms Burials


Clyst St.George

ClystStGeorge Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Clyst St.Mary · Heavitree · Topsham · Woodbury ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1904/07/23Isaac Easterbrook
Ellen Rice
36
31
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
St Thomas Exeter
Clyst St George
Edward Easterbrook
Charles Rice
Labourer
Labourer
Charles Rice
Lily Rice

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cockington

Cockington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Paignton · St.Marychurch (Torquay) · Tormoham (Torquay) ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1902/02/04Thomas Fernie White
Annie Louise Easterbrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
1 Southdaw Cottages Upton Torquay
Cockington
John White
Elias Easterbrook
Bee Keeper
Coachman
Elias Henry Easterbrook
Eva Lucy Margaret Easterbrook
1903/12/26Tom Job
Eva Lucy Margaret Easterbrook
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Bookseller
 
Parish St Peter Plymouth
Cockington Village
Henry Job
Elias Easterbrook
Smith
Coachman
Elias Henry Easterbrook
Alice Maud Sampton, Caroline Blair Oldridge, Annie Louse White
1904/07/14Alban Shilston
Eva Jane Easterbrook
24
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Baker
 
Newton Abbot
Spreyton Cockington
George Smallridge Shilston
William Easterbrook
Yeoman
Retired Baker
William Easterbrook,Elizabeth Mabel Easterbrook
Mary Shilston, Frederick Wm Easterbrook
1908/08/04William Norman Fry
Eliza Mabel Easterbrook
32
31
Bachelor
Spinster
Hairdresser
 
244 Higher Union St
Sparyton Chelston
Charles Fly
William Easterbrook
Manufacturer
Deceased
William Robert Sheare
Susan Jane Harris
1910/04/20William Daniel Easterbrook
Sarah Ann Ellis
24
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
1 Hatfield Terrace Chelston
1 Hatfield Terrace Chelston
John Easterbrook
Thomas Ellis
Deceased
Deceased
John Lucas Easterbrook
Emma Sophia Ellis
1913/06/16Elias Henry Easterbrook
Lily Prowse
28
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Coachman
Cook
Cockington Village
Cockington Village
Elias Easterbrook
George Prowse
Coachman
Herdsman
Toni Job
Bessie Browse

See also: Baptisms Burials


Coldridge

Coldridge Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bondleigh · Brushford · Eggesford · Lapford · Nymet Rowland · Winkleigh · Zeal Monachorum ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1739 Oct.21John StonemanKatherine Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Coryton

Coryton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brentor · Dartmoor · Lewtrenchard · Marystow · Milton Abbot ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1858/07/04George Easterbrook
Rebekkah Lake
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Lower Town
West Cory Hill
William Easterbrook
John Lake
Labourer
Labourer
Mary Ann Walters
James Martin

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cornworthy

Cornworthy Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashprington · Blackawton · Dittisham · Halwell · Across bay: Stoke Gabriel ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1897/05/30
(Banns)
Arthur Trobridge Kingwell
Laura Easterbrook







See also: Baptisms Burials


Crediton

Crediton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Cheriton Bishop · Colebrooke · Copplestone · Hittisleigh · Newton St.Cyres · Sandford · Shobrooke · Tedburn St.Mary · Upton Hellions · Whitestone ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1600 Jun.26John EastabrookeMary Bery
1602? Jan.15John EastabrookeAlse Gullock
1611 Jun.26Robert EastabrookeLettice Bremelcombe
1631 Sep.24Andrew HeardElizabeth Eastbrooke
1633 Apr.29James SaundersGrace Eastbrooke
1634 Aug.11Robert EastbrookeElizabeth Dodridge
1635 Nov.28Nicholas EastbrookeElizabeth Warren
1636 Nov.24John WattsMarie Eastbrooke
1638 Apr.2Robert GrayfordGrace Eastbrooke
1639 Sep.7Gervase ProwzeAlice Eastbrooke
1639 Oct.21Roger EastbrookeJoane Esworthie
1641 Feb.2Robert EastebrookeHannah Adams
1642? Jan.28Stephen EastbrookeCatheryne Lee
1646? Jan.2Roger EastbrookeAnne Hooper
1646 Apr.4Nicholas EastbrookElizabeth Fulford
1646 May.11Thomas CutlerSuzannah Eastbrooke
1646 Sep.29Robert BurnellMarie Eastbrooke
1649 Apr.16Robert EastbrookHannah Kingwell
1651? Feb.7William CorneyKatheryne Eastbrooke
1651 Nov.4Samuell EastbrookeMarie Esgarthie
1652 Apr.24Roger TemblettMargret Eastbrooke
1654 Aug.24John BraittaineMary Eastabrooke
1657 Dec.28John ElstonWilmote Estabrooke
1660 Oct.30Christopher BasseElizabeth Eastabrooke
1669 Jul.13Henry ManningJoice Estabrooke
1669 Sep.11Nicholas Estabrooke 
1669 Nov.17Walter WhiteGrace Estabrooke
1669 Nov.17Wm PhillipsLettice Estabrooke
1670 Aug.1William HawkesJoan Estabrooke
1671? Jan.13Nicholas EstabrookeMartha Gynne
1671 May.1John EstabrookeElizabeth Warren
1672? Jan.14John EstabrookeJoyce Whitefeld
1672 Apr.15William StoneJone Estabrooke
1672 Jun.8Robert EstabrookeSusannah Quicke
1676 Aug.5John EastabrookeJoane Bulke
1677 Apr.24John WelsfordElizabeth Eastabrooke
1681? Feb.12Daniell GaurdDorrothy Eastabrooke
1681 Jun.19Joseph EastabrookeMary Midelton
1681 Jul.23Nicholas HawkingsMary Eastabrooke
1681 Jul.30Robert SilkJane Eastabrooke
1681 Jul.31Robert EastabrookJane Woordon
1682 Apr.24Roger EastabrookeAugnis Northcott
1682 Aug.4Richard WebberMary Eastabrooke
1684 Jun.8John EastabrookMary Kemmell
1687 Apr.12William BoltElizabeth Eastabrooke
1688 Aug.10Allexsaunder KnapmanElizabeth Eastabrooke
1692 May.1Larance HoleMary Eastabrooke
1697? Jan.05Robert CallowSarah Eastabrooke
1698 Dec.25Thomas WarringElizabeth Eastabrooke
1704 Aug.10Rogers or GrateleighJoan Easterbrook
1705 Dec.9Simon ThornMargret Eastabrooke
1706 May.2Anthony TurnerVreth Eastabrooe
1707 Jul19John EastabrookeMary Croot
1709 Apr.27William DaleAn Estabrook
1710? Feb.5John BeareElizab Eastabrook
1710 Sep.2John EastabrookeElizabeth White
1711 May.10Nic EastabrookeHannah Pin
1720 Nov.22Samuel EasterbrookMary Hatch
1727? Mar.5Samuel EastabrookeHannah Risdon
1728 Apr.21Philip RisdonJoan Eastabrooke
1736/08/29John EasterbrookeMary Endill
1736 Nov.28Saml EasterbrookTrifenna Westcott
1737 Jul.17Joshua EasterbrookMartha Lake
1723 Sep.5John EastabrookJoan Saunders
1745/06/02John GaleMary Eastabrook
1745/04/17Richard BurgoinJoan Eastabrook
1759/06/03Philip EastabrookSarah Gibbons
1762/08/31[HT]owell MichaelAnn Easterbrook
1775/10/08James OrchardMary Eastabrooke
1783/04/28William Wallacott EastabrookeMary Rowdon
1785/07/04William EastabrookeMary Ball
1789/11/20John VicaryMary Easterbrook
1793/12/15Philip EasterbrookMary Warren
1808/05/05William EastabrookHannah Hammet
1810/06/24Samuel GibsonElizabeth Eastabrook
1815/02/19Philip EasterbrookMary Marks
1819/05/11Thomas EastabrookeSarah Coneybeer
1820/08/05Robert CharleyElizabeth Eastabrooke
1825/11/06William EastabrookJane Woodman
1826/07/24Thomas EastabrookeJane Challacombe
1832/04/22John WollacottMary Easterbrook
1833/07/27William StrongMary Easterbrook
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1843/08/15William Chapman
Ann Easterbrook
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Corporal Marines
Dressmaker
Crediton
Crediton
William Chapman
William Easterbrook
Bargeman
Labourer
William Binding
Robert Dicker Parish Clerk
1845/06/01Robert Gillett
Ann Easterbrook
21
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
Weaver
Crediton
Crediton
James Gillett
Philip Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
Robert Draper
John Woollacott
1847/12/31William Lee
Eliza Easterbrook
21
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
 
Crediton
Crediton
Richard Lee
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
Robt Dicktier
John Northcott
Paush Card
1853/04/24William Woodgates
Fanny Easterbrook
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
Servant
Crediton
Crediton
Willam Woodgate
William Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
John Easterbrook
Louisa Park
1893/09/18 (Banns)William John Mitchell
Rosa Ann Easterbrook

Bachelor
Spinster

both of this parish


1906/12/27Charles Richard Lapthorn
Ellen Maud Easterbrook
26
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Asst School Master
 
Crediton
Crediton
John Phillip Lapthorn
Edwin Easterbrook
Farmer
Dairyman
Edwin Easterbrook
John Francis Lapthorn

See also: Baptisms Burials


Cullompton

Cullompton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bradninch · Broadclyst · Broadhembury · Butterleigh · Clyst Hydon · Halberton · Kentisbeare · Plymtree · Willand ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1828/11/07William EasterbrookAnn Broom

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dartmoor Forest (Lydford & Princetown)

Lydford Location Map

Dartmoor can also be regarded as consisting of the parishes of Ashburton · Belstone · Bridford · Buckfastleigh · Buckland-in-the-Moor · Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge) · Chagford · Cornwood · Dean Prior · Drewsteignton · Dunsford · Gidleigh · Harford · Hennock · Holne · Ilsington · Lustleigh · Lydford · Manaton · Mary Tavy · Meavy · Moretonhampstead · North Bovey · Okehampton · Peter Tavy · Sampford Spiney · Shaugh Prior · Sheepstor · Sourton · South Brent · South Tawton · Throwleigh · Ugborough · Walkhampton · Whitchurch · Widecombe-in-the-Moor ·

Lydford St.Petroc Parish Church

No records found.

Princetown Village

No records found.

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dean Prior

DeanPrior Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckfastleigh · Rattery · South Brent ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/11/25Thomas EastabrookMary Hockings

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dawlish

Dawlish Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashcombe · Bishopsteignton · Mamhead · Starcross · Teignmouth (East and West) · Across bay: Littleham (near Exmouth) · Withycombe Raleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1761/06/17John Easterbrook of Dawlish HusbandmanJoanna Brimmacombe of Dawlish
1796/04/07John Eastabrook of Dawlish HusbandmanSarah Tapp of Dawlish
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1851/07/01John Green Easterbrook
Jane Best
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Tailor
 
Dawlish
Dawlish
John Easterbrook
Richard Best
Tailor
Gardiner
George Spencer
Sarah Best
1910/12/31John Helmore
Laura Elizabeth Eastabrook
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Seaman RN
 
HMS Vanguard
Dawlish
Henry Eastman Helmore
Thomas Easterbrook
Mason
Labourer
Frederick James Helmore
Nicholas Frank Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Denbury

Denbury Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashburton · Bickington · East Ogwell · Torbryan · West Ogwell · Woodland ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1891/09/14Henry Hohnan Winser
Avis Ann Easterbrook
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Baker
 
Denbury
Denbury
William Taylor Winser
William Easterbrook
? Master Baker
Farmer
William Easterbrook
William Taylor Winser
1900/03/22John Hamlyn Easterbrook
Florence Emily Maris
31
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
Denbury
Denbury
William Easterbrook
Thomas Maris
Farmer
Foreman Grocery Stores
William Easterbrook Jnr
Avis Ann Winser
Jessie Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Diptford

Diptford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Halwell · Harberton · Loddiswell · Moreleigh · North Huish · South Brent ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/08/05John MarshallElizabeth Easterbrook
1830/04/01James EastabrookDorothy Prowse

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dittisham

Dittisham Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Blackawton · Cornworthy · Dartmouth · Kingswear · Stoke Fleming · Stoke Gabriel ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1816/01/01Thomas EastabrookElizabeth Pulling

See also: Baptisms Burials


Dodbrooke

Dodbrooke Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland-Tout-Saints · Charleton · Churchstow · Kingsbridge · Sherford · West Alvington ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1854/01/29Thomas Stear
Ann Easterbrooke
of full age
of full age
Widower
Spinster
Plasterer
 
Dodbrooke
Ashburton
Thomas Stear
Elias Easterbrooke
Coachman
Farmer
Mary Ann Goall
Sam Toofre Wickes
1915/10/24
(Banns)
Ernest John Easterbrook
Winnifred Doris Hicks

Bachelor
Spinster

HMS Temeraire
Dodbrooke



See also: Baptisms Burials


Dolton

Dolton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashreigney · Beaford · Dowland · Huish · Merton · Winkleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1835/12/15Thomas EllacottAnn Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Down St.Mary

DownStMary Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Clannaborough · Copplestone · Lapford · Morchard Bishop · Sandford · Zeal Monachorum ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1755/10/21George FurzeDorothy Easterbrook
1756/04/18George EasterbrookAgnes Elston

See also: Baptisms Burials


Drewsteignton

Drewsteignton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Chagford · Cheriton Bishop · Dunsford · Hittisleigh · Moretonhampstead · South Tawton · Spreyton · Throwleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1603 Sep.5Edwarde BeareIsotte Eastbrook
1667 Jun.4Richard Browning of DrewsteigntonJoane Eastabrook of Drewsteignton
1683 Jun.6James Heale of Bishop's CheritonFlorence Eastabrook of Drewsteignton
1720/1 Feb.21Richard EastabrookRebecca Collihall
1757/08/07Mathew Haseley Haydon of HitchleyAnne Eastabrook of this parishBanns
1758/08/31John Headon of this parishMary Eastabrook of this parish
1803/06/11Thomas Cross of this parish LabourerJohanna Eastabrook of this parish Spinster

See also: Baptisms Burials


East Portlemouth

EastPortlemouth Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Chivelstone · Salcombe Regis · South Pool ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1903/07/22William Thomas England
Beatrice Annie Easterbrook
29
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
Chadwill St.Mary Essex
East Portlemouth
William England (deceased)
Thomas Easterbrook
Tinplate Worker
Labourer
Elizabeth Easterbrook
Henry Rhymes
1910/01/26Arthur Henry Easterbrook
Lilian Ellen Pope
28
30
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
South Pool
East Portlemouth
Thomas Easterbrook
Samuel Pope (deceased)
Labourer
Labourer
Josiah Easterbrook
Frank Ramda

See also: Baptisms Burials


East Putford

EastPutford Location Map

Adjacent parishes:

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1871/03/05 (Banns)Henry EasterbrookMary RowMarried in West Putford

See also: Baptisms Burials


Eggesford

Eggesford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brushford · Chawleigh · Coldridge · Wembworthy ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes/Witnesses
1790/08/18John BakerGrace Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ermington

Ermington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Cornwood · Holbeton · Ivybridge · Modbury · Plympton St.Mary · Ugborough · Yealmpton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes/Witnesses
1840/03/27Amos MorganJane Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Exbourne

Exbourne Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodkelly · Hatherleigh · Honeychurch · Jacobstowe · Monkokehampton · Sampford Courtenay ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes/Witnesses
1763/12/14Wm SimonsElizabeth Eastabrook
1778/10/13Peter EasterbrookSojournerMargrett Westlake
1779/06/28Robert EasterbrookElizabeth Horne
1803/03/10Thomas EastabrookJane Coomble sojournerBanns Mar/Apr 1803 only
1806/12/27Robert EstabrookMary Westaway
1809/02/14Christopher MichillGrace Eastabrook
1810/02/14Walter EasterbrookAnn Balloney
1815/06/23John LangElizabeth EastabrookWalter Easterbrook and Sarah Easterbrook
1819/10/10John FairchildSarah Eastabrook
1827/12/26Richard EvansMary Eastabrooke
1829/12/24Thos Westlake EastabrookMary Westlake Hooper
1831/10/11Richard KnottAnn Eastabrooke
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1900/01/27Henry Way Eastabrook
Mary Jane Vanstone
 Widower
Widow
Thatcher
 
Exbourne
Exbourne
John Easterbrook
Samuel Vanstone
Thatcher
Carpenter
Benjamin Cockwell
Henry Fairchild

See also: Baptisms Burials


Exeter

Exeter Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Alphington · Brampford Speke · Heavitree · Holcombe Burnell · Ide · Whitestone ·

Allhallows Goldsmith St.

DateGroomBrideNotes
1620 18.MayThomas EstabrookeJone Jones
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1860/02/02William Hitchman
Jane Easterbrook
both of full ageWidower
Spinster
Sergeant in the 9th Lancers
Servant
Exeter Barracks
Queen Street
james Hitchman
William Easterbrook
Baker
Labourer
? Serg major Lan?
Mary Ann ?

Allhallows on the Wall

No records found.

Bedford Precinct

No records found.

Cathedral (St.Peter)

DateGroomBrideNotes
1636 12.MayJohn BurgesJane Estabrooke
1656 2.AprNicholas DyerHester Eastibrooke
1675 8.JunThomas EastabrookeJane Griffin
1719 29.SepAnthony MoggridgeMary Eastabrooke
1723 16.SepJohn EastabrookeJoan Isaac
1738 20.NovFrancis EastabrookeAnn Lilicroppboth of Zeal Monachorum

Holy Trinity

DateGroomBrideNotes
1693? 23.JanPhillip GoveGrace Eastabrook
1693 13.JulThomas EstabrookRebekah Bishop
1737? 1.JanJohn DeaconJane Eastabrook
1792/06/14John GilesMary Easterbrooke
1799Benjamin SherrillMary Eastabrook
1803/04/11Joseph CookMary Easterbrook
1808/06/04William EasterbrookGrace Hall*
1833/05/30William WarrenTryphena Easterbrook
1835/03/02Richard HarveyJane Easterbrook

St.David

DateGroomBrideNotes
1712 22.AprAlexander EastabrookElenor Baynan
1743 27.MayWilliam CoombJane Eastabrooke
1804/04/22Robert ManleySarah Easterbrook
1806/07/28James WalcroftSusannah Esterbrook*
1815/04/08Robert James TroakeSarah Easterbrooke
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1845/03/25William Easterbrook
Mary Bechel
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Tailor
Servant
Brampford Spoke
St David Hill
James Easterbrook
Thomas Bechel
Labourer
Labourer
William Paddon
Mary Causley
1857/12/02John Easterbrook
Caroline Vicary
22
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Cheriton Fitzpaine
St David
John Easterbrook
Thoms Vicary
Yeoman
Yeoman
John Trobridge
Elizabeth Reynolds

St.Edmund

DateGroomBrideNotes
1584 5.JunJone EastbrookeJohn Brinde
1588 10.NovWilliam MooreMargerie Eastbrooke
1773/03/07William EasterbrookeElizabeth Beare*

St.George

DateGroomBrideNotes
1828/07/08Richard PartridgeAnn Easterbrooke
1830/10/03Charles EasterbrookLouisa Newcombe widow
No records found.

St.John

DateGroomBrideNotes
1796/01/17John EsterbrookMary Ferris

St.Kerrian

No records found.

St.Lawrence

No records found.

St.Leonard

DateGroomBrideNotes
1835/08/09George BeerMary Easterbrook

St.Martin

DateGroomBrideNotes
1634 7.MayPetter EastibrookeMargarett Ellis

St.Mary Arches

DateGroomBrideNotes
1715 22.JulSamuell EastabrookElizabeth Farmer
1777/09/06John WrefordMary Eastabrooke*
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1847/05/11Richard Bond
Lydia Easterbrok
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Servant
Servant
St Mary Arches Street
St Mary Arches Street
George Bond
John Easterbrook
Husbandman
Farmer
William L?e
? Stephens

St.Mary Major

DateGroomBrideNotes
1608 16.OctJohn ReynoldsElizabeth Eastbrooke
1616 14.SepLawrence EastibrookeAgnis Perm
1620? 14.JanRichard ShuttAnnis Eastibrook
1693 26.?John MinsonSusan Eastabrook
1688 9.SepHenery DavesHanath Estabrock
1731/2 17.MarRoger EastabrookeMary Gerwin
1736 9.NovAlexander EastabrookeMartha Clowter
1764/07/29William LendonMary Easterbrooke*
1784/06/30John HawkinsSarah Easterbrooke*
1811/01/22William EastabrookSarah Thomas*
1820/11/06James EvansMary EsterbrookE
1836/08/15William EasterbrookMary Ann Dalling
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/06/09William Webber
Ann Eastabrooke
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Servant
 
Sun StThos Webber
Willm Eastabrook
Farmer
Farmer
Wm Eastabrook
Tryphena Eastabrook

St.Mary Steps

DateGroomBrideNotes
1678? 2.MarRobart SarellHester Estabrooke
1807/01/01William WigleyMary Easterbrook*

St.Olave

No records found.

St.Pancras

DateGroomBrideNotes
1750? 23.MarIsaac TinckamJoan Eastabrooke

St.Paul

DateGroomBrideNotes
1635 15.AprEdmon MoryesKatherine Easterbrocke
1762/08/24Walter EasterbrookElizabeth Whiddon
1763/10/10John RambilRebecca Easterbrook

St.Petrock

DateGroomBrideNotes
1664 12.AugWilliam ReynallMary Easterbooke
1801/08/15Daniel CurryElizabeth Easttabrook

St.Sidwell

DateGroomBrideNotes
1697? 28.JanNathanael StaddonSusanna Eastbrooke
1700 4.NovStephen EastbrookeMary Staddon
1703 19.NovJoseph EastabrookeSarah Robinson
1764/09/17John PentygressElizabeth Easterbrook
1781/10/01James VosperAnn Easterbrook
1785/07/04John AlfordAnn Easterbrook
1787/10/14Robert HowHannah Easterbrook
1794/11/05Joseph VinicombeSarah Esterbrook
1816/09/25Samuel JordanMary Ann Easterbrook
1833/09/01Thomas BurtonElizabeth Eastabrook

St.Stephen

DateGroomBrideNotes
1732 29.MayChristopher EastabrookeAnne May
1745? 21.FebFrancis EasterbrookElisabeth Radford

St.Thomas the Apostle

DateGroomBrideNotes
1589 8.MayJohn EstbrookeAlice Ryder
1592 8.AprEdward SmalrudgeAlice Estbrooke
1598 2.DecGeorge LanglenFlorence Estabrooke
1632 16.AprThomas EastabrookAnne Harvie
1636? 14.JanJohn BalleBridget Bastebroke
1686 22.NovWilliam JoanesTomasin Eastabrooke
1703 5.DecJohn BurnelAnn Estebrook
1725 19.AugWilliam EasterbrookeMargarett Rowe
1800/02/23John DobelElizabeth Easterbrookboth of this parish by banns in the presence of John Easterbrook and James Warren
1809/04/02Peter EasterbrookMary Callender
1832/02/12William EastabrookMary Murrin
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1850/04/01Samuel Easterbrook
Charlotte Callender Tootel
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Fitter
 
St James Clerkenwell London
St Thomas
Peter Easterbrook
John Tootell
Brazier
Parish Clerk
Elizabeth Tootel
John Shepard
1862/09/10James Easterbrook
Laura Sellick
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
Okehampton Street
Okehampton Street
John Easterbrook
William Sellick
Hair Dresser
Cabinet Maker
Emily Sellick
T.P.Helmore
1896/9/20Charles Henry Young
Caroline Amelia Easterbrook
22
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
8 Alphington Street
Lowick Street
Charles Young
John Easterbrook
Coachman
Bailiffe
WHP Easterbrook
AH Easterbrook
1898/04/30Renfred John Heale
Alice Harriett Easterbrook
37
30
Widower
Spinster
Stoneman
 
47 Buller Road
47 Buller Road
John Heale (deceased)
John Easterbrook
Milwright
Bailiffe
John Hook
Bessie Easterbrook
1899/09/09Robert Arthur Henry Fowler
Bessie Easterbrook
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Thorncombe Dorset
47 Buller Road
Robert Fowler (deceased)
John Easterbrook
Farmer
Bailiff
John Hook
Caroline Amelia Young
1900/10/20Isaac Easterbrook
Ruth Stevings
32
31
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Improvement Place
Improvement Place
Edward Easterbrook
William Stevings
Labourer
Basket Maker
Thomas Lyne Holmes
Audrey Heather Potter
1903/01/24Henry Webber
Lucy Easterbrook
31
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
64 Cowick St
64 Cowick St
George Webber
Edward Easterbrook
Mason
Labourer (deceased)
Hubert Rowe
Isaac Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Fremington

Fremington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Barnstaple · Horwood · Instow · Newton Tracey · Tawstock · Yarnscombe · Across bay: Ashford · Braunton · Heanton Punchardon · Pilton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1766/04/07Richard GabrielMargery Eastabrooke*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Germansweek

Germansweek Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bratton Clovelly · Broadwoodwidger · Halwill · Thrushelton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1664/5 Jan.21Henry JonesMiriam Eastabrooke

See also: Baptisms Burials


Great Torrington

GreatTorrington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Frithelstock · Huntshaw · Little Torrington · Monkleigh · St.Giles in the Wood · Weare Giffard ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/07/30Peter Parish, husbandmanSarah Easterbrook, spinsterWitnesses: John Kinsbige and Mary Winsford

See also: Baptisms Burials


Halberton

Halberton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickleigh (near Tiverton) · Burlescombe · Butterleigh · Cullompton · Sampford Peverell · Silverton · Tiverton · Uffculme · Uplowman · Willand ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1775/11/26Edward EasterbrookMary Cook (alias Seaman)both of this parish in the presence of Jno Seaman and Sarah Seaman
1820/03/16James Easterbrook bachelor Jane Pasmore spinster Both of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Halwell

Halwell Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashprington · Blackawton · Cornworthy · Diptford · Harberton · Moreleigh · Woodleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1825/03/07John EasterbrookeHonor Hewett

See also: Baptisms Burials


Harberton

Harberton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashprington · Dartington · Diptford · Halwell · Rattery · South Brent · Totnes ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1858/11/04James Easterbrook
Mary Ann Andrews
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Laborer
 
Harberton
Harberton
Nicholas Easterbrook
Philip Andrews
Farmer
Farmer
Thomas Andrews
Susannah Cole Weymouth

See also: Baptisms Burials


Hartland

Hartland Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bradworthy · Clovelly · Welcombe · Woolfardisworthy (West) ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1851/03/09Richard Braund
Julia Eastabrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Hartland
Hartland
 
Thomas Eastabrook
 
Labourer
John Pomroy
Elizabeth Braud
1860/04/14Thomas Rowe
Elizabeth Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
Glover
Welsford Hartland
Clovelly
Thomas Rowe
Thomas Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Thomas Eastabrook
Margaret Rowe

See also: Baptisms Burials


Hatherleigh

Hatherleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Exbourne · Highampton · Iddesleigh · Inwardleigh · Jacobstowe · Meeth · Monkokehampton · Northlew · Petrockstowe ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1564 Oct.16Gorforde Willm.Agnes Estbrooke
1566? Jan.25John LockeJoan Estabrooke
1567 Jun.1Rycharde EastbrookeJoan Gorvorde
1578? Jan.28Nicolas JountWillmott Eastabrooke
1578 Nov.25John WadlandeJoan Eastabrooke
1598 Nov.20John LunneMargett Eastabrooke
1638 Jun.4William EastabrookAlse Heard
1701 Sep.08Philip KeenElizabeth Eastabrook
1783/10/13Richard EasterbrookMary Westlake
1785/03/28John HuxtableMary Easterbrook* also recorded in Honeychurch
1786/09/05Thomas EasterbrookSarah Westlake*

Presbyterian Chapel

No records found.

See also: Baptisms Burials


Heanton Punchardon

HeantonPunchardon Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashford · Braunton · Marwood · Pilton · Across bay: Fremington · Instow ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1874/04/04Henry Easterbrook
Jane Perryman Denford
of full age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Heanton Punchardon
Heanton Punchardon
Thomas Easterbrook
John Perryman
Labourer
Labourer
Richard Clogg
James Price

See also: Baptisms Burials


Heavitree

Exeter/Heavitree Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Alphington · Brampford Speke · Clyst St.George · Clyst St.Mary · Exeter · Pinhoe · Sowton · Stoke Canon · Topsham ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1659/0 Mar.23John EstarbroockRuth Cooart
1686 Aug.10John BinghamSarah Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Highampton

Highampton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Black Torrington · Buckland Filleigh · Hatherleigh · Meeth · Northlew · Petrockstowe · Sheepwash ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1859/03/07Ezekiel Heard Eastabrook
Mary Saunders
20
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Blacksmith
 
Highampton
Highampton
Walter Eastabrook
James Saunders
Thatcher
Labourer
Christopher Ayre
William Woodman

See also: Baptisms Burials


Highweek

Highweek Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bovey Tracey · East Ogwell · Ilsington · Teigngrace · West Ogwell · Wolborough ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1789/11/29Wm FordAgnes Easterbrooke sojoiner of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Hittisleigh

Hittisleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Cheriton Bishop · Clannaborough · Colebrooke · Crediton · Drewsteignton · Nymet Tracey (Bow) · Spreyton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1709 Apr.28John EastabrookJoan Seager
1731 Sep.14Richard EastabrookeElinor Farmer
1757/09/08Matthew HaydonAnne Eastabrooke

See also: Baptisms Burials


Holne

Holne Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashburton · Buckfastleigh · Buckland-in-the-Moor · Widecombe-in-the-Moor ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes/Witnesses (B)=By Banns (L)=By Licence
1676 Oct.31Elias EasterbrookJohane Beard
1683 Sep.2Robert AshleyMary Easterbrook
1711 Jun.5Thomas EasterbrookJohan Norris
1730 Oct.6William NorrishElizabeth Easterbrook
1733/4 Jan.8Nicholas EasterbrookElizabeth Hyne
1735 Oct.22Thomas EasterbrookTamsin Butland
1737 Nov.8Christopher HuniwellJoan Easterbrook
1738 Oct.10John EasterbrookMary Waldron
1744 Mar.25Elias EasterbrookMary Tolchard
1744 Sep.9Richard EasterbrookElizabeth Roland
1753/10/23William EasterbrookJane Westaway
1753/11/15Thomas EasterbrookGrace Petherbridge
1761/07/10Thomas EasterbrookMary Wakeham (widow)(B)Joseph Norrish, James Tolchard
1770/02/21Edward FosterElizabeth Easterbrook(B)Thomas Easterbrook, James Tolchard
1773/07/11James Easterbrook Grace Easterbrook(B)John Easterbrook, James Tolchard
1776/12/31James EasterbrookJoan Tolchard(B)E.Easterbrook, James Tolchard
1782/12/03Elias EasterbrookJoan Rowe(B)Isaac Tinckham, James Tolchard
1786/05/04William EasterbrookJoan Collings(B)Thomas Easterbrook, James Tolchard
1787/06/12Elias EasterbrookElizabeth Clogg(B)James Tolchard, Daniel Tolchard
1790/10/20William WycottAnn Easterbrook(B)Witnesses James Easterbrook, James Tolchard
1793/02/12Thomas EasterbrookElizabeth Collins(B)William Easterbrook, James Tolchard
1794/03/25Richard NorrishGrace Easterbrook(B)James Easterbrook, James Tolchard
1802/05/18Luke BarterElizabeth Easterbrook(B)James Easterbrook, Thomas Tolchard
1802/07/12James HansfordJoan Easterbrook(B)James Easterbrook
1803/04/18William StephensMary Easterbrook(B)James Easterbrook
1804/11/09John Cleave (of Widdecombe)Grace Easterbrook(L)Richard Cleave, James Easterbrook
1805/01/20William FordEleanor Pearse(B)William Ford, Nicholas Easterbrook
1805/02/21Elias EasterbrookJoan Stranger(B)Elias Stranger, James Easterbrook
1807/05/26Richard StrangerMary Easterbrook(B)Richard Stranger, Thomas Tolchard
1807/12/29James EasterbrookJane Palk(B)Thomas Shillabeer, Thomas Tolchard
1815/03/30James TozerMary Penny(B)William Easterbrook, Henry Tozer
1816/03/28Moore William (of Chudleigh)Mary Tozer(B)William Easterbrook, John Easterbrook
1816/06/20Matthew EasterbrookMary TolchardPossibly not a marriage
1816/11/20Matthew EasterbrookMary Tolchard(B)Thomas Tolchard, Elias Easterbrook
1817/08/04Nicholas EasterbrookSusanna Wycott(B)William Wycott, William Pearse
1823/04/14George WaycottElizabeth Tolchard(B)Thomas Tolchard, Matthew Easterbrook
1831/05/16Elias EasterbrookAnn Barter(B)Elizabeth Parham, Edward Barter
1834/02/16James HansfordPriscilla Easterbrook(B)Thomas Easterbrook, James Hansford
1837/06/13Thomas HendayMary Ann Easterbrook(B)Nicholas Easterbrook, Thomas Henday

See also: Baptisms Burials


Horwood

Horwood Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Alverdiscott · Fremington · Instow · Newton Tracey · Tawstock · Westleigh (near Bideford) ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1851/09/28Henry Easterbrook
Sally Arnoll
above age
above age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Labourer
Huntshaw
Huntshaw
Wm Easterbrook
 
Labourer
 
Richard Easterbrook
Elizabeth Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Honeychurch

Honeychurch Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bondleigh · Broadwoodkelly · Exbourne · North Tawton · Sampford Courtenay ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1727/06/29Jn BennetHannah Easterbrook
1785/03/28John HuxtableMary Easterbrook* also recorded in hatherleigh

See also: Baptisms Burials


Huntshaw

Huntshaw Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Alverdiscott · Great Torrington · St.Giles in the Wood · Weare Giffard · Yarnscombe ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1817/04/07William EasterbrookGrace Branton

See also: Baptisms Burials


Iddesleigh

Iddesleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodkelly · Dowland · Hatherleigh · Meeth · Monkokehampton · Winkleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1779/07/26Richard CockwellMary Easterbrook
1806/12/11Richard StonmanMary Easterbrook
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1854/12/10Henry Lane
Eliza Eastabrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Iddesleigh
Iddesleigh
Joseph Lane
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
John Lane
Mary Grace Yelland

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ide

Ide Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Alphington · Dunchideock · Exeter · Holcombe Burnell · Shillingford St.George ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1654 Aug.20William Eastabrook of IdeAn Tailder of Denchidiock
1656 ?.16Nicholas CarpenterJohan Eastabrook
1692 Oct.11Thomas EstabrookJone Growden
1699 Dec.19Thomas EastabrookKatharina Hellier

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ilfracombe

Ilfracombe Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Berrynarbor · Bittadon · Mortehoe · West Down ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1797/11/19Benjamin Eastabrook of OkehamptonElizab Williams

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ilsington

Ilsington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashburton · Bickington · Bovey Tracey · Buckland-in-the-Moor · Highweek · Manaton · Teigngrace · Widecombe-in-the-Moor ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1824/01/13James EasterbrookMary Anne BowdenChildren baptised in Bovey Tracey

See also: Baptisms Burials


Instow

Instow Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Fremington · Horwood · Westleigh (near Bideford) · Across bay: Braunton · Heanton Punchardon · Northam ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1895/03/17
(Banns)
James Worth
Emily Easterbrook

Bachelor
Spinster

 
this parish
this parish



1912/04/08Andrew George Roland Holdaway
Emily Easterbrook
33
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Inpector of Weights and Measures
 
7 Derrington Avenue C*
Yerwold Cottage Instow
Alfred Edwin Holdaway
William Atwell Easterbrook
Inpector of Weights and Measures
Gardener
William Atwill Easterbrook,Hilda Holdaway
Edith Easterbrook, A.S.P.Holdaway

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ipplepen

Ipplepen Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Abbotskerswell · Berry Pomeroy · Broadhempston · East Ogwell · Kingskerswell · Littlehempston · Marldon · Torbryan · West Ogwell ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1898/12/22Walter Maddicott
Elizabeth Burt Easterbrook
24
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Fitter
 
Ipplepen
Wellington Inn Ipplepen
William Maddicott
Samuel Easterbrook
Machinist
Inn Keeper
Samuel Easterbrook
Walter Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Jacobstowe

Jacobstowe Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Exbourne · Hatherleigh · Inwardleigh · Sampford Courtenay ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1621 Aug.27Richard EstabrookMergery Metheiell
1664/5 Jan.14Henry JonesMiriam Eastabrook
1683 Jun.25Simon Eastabrook of Exbern WidowerElizabeth Marshall widow
1772/03/31Robert EsterbrookGrace Weeks*
1779/05/09John EastabrookSusanna Frost
1805Robert of Tavistock BallamyElizabeth Eastabrook*
1807/05/10John KellyMary Eastabrook
1808/02/21William ColesElizabeth Eastabrook
1816/04/28James EastabrookeJoanna Ward
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1850/02/12Harry Westlake
Elizabeth Eastabrook
22
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Jacobstowe
Jacobstowe
George Westlake
John Eastabrook
Yeoman
Thatcher
Henry Eastabrook
John Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kenn

Kenn Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashton · Chudleigh · Doddiscombsleigh · Dunchideock · Exminster · Kenton · Powderham · Shillingford St.George ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1891/07/20Joseph Eastabrook
Charlotte Frances Truman
26
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
Westleigh in Bideford
Kenn
James Eastabrook
Thomas Truman
Carpenter
Shoemaker
Mary G Eastabrook
Elias Trueman

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kenton

Kenton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Powderham · Kenn · Chudleigh · Ashcombe · Mamhead · Starcross · Across bay: Lympstone · Withycombe Raleigh · Woodbury ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1773/11/16John Scott sojournerAnne widow Easterbrookboth of this parish, in the presence of James King & Richard Carssall
1821/09/08James bachelor EasterbrookJohanna spinster LuscombeBoth of this parish in the presence of Samuel Byne and John Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kingsbridge

Kingsbridge Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland-Tout-Saints · Charleton · Churchstow · Dodbrooke · West Alvington ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/08/03William EasterbrookSarah Millsboth of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kingskerswell

Kingskerswell Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Abbotskerswell · Coffinswell · Ipplepen · Marldon · Paignton · St.Marychurch (Torquay) · Wolborough ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/11/27Richard HawkinsAgnes Easterbrook
1825/09/16George HoweDiana Easterbrook
1834/06/27John EasterbrookHarriet Avery

See also: Baptisms Burials


Kingsteignton

Kingsteignton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bovey Tracey · Bishopsteignton · Chudleigh · Haccombe with Combe · Hennock · Ideford · Teigngrace · Wolborough ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1880/06/24William Easterbrook
Leah Ann Howe
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Dairyman
 
Shiphay Collaton in St.Marychurch
Preston in Kingsteignton
William Easterbrook
George Howe
Gardener
Sawyer
Ellen Easterbrook
John Howe

See also: Baptisms Burials


Lamerton

Lamerton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brentor · Mary Tavy · Milton Abbot · Sydenham Damerel · Tavistock · Cornwall ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1896/04/06John Chowen
Emma Easterbrook
36
38
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Lamerton
Lamerton
Richard Chowen (dec)
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
James Easterbrook
Joseph Spry

See also: Baptisms Burials


Lewtrenchard

LewTrenchard Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brentor · Bridestowe · Coryton · Dartmoor · Marystow · Thrushelton ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1849/11/11Samuel Eastabrook
Charlotte Kellaway
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Sawyer
Servant
Lew Trenchard
Lew Trenchard
Samuel Eastabrook
Charles Kellaway
Carpenter
Labourer
James Frize
John Radcliff

See also: Baptisms Burials


Lifton

Lifton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bradstone · Broadwoodwidger · Kelly · Marystow · St.Giles on the Heath · Stowford · Cornwall ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1822/10/14Samuel EastabrookMary Down

See also: Baptisms Burials


Littleham (near Bideford)

LittlehamBid Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Abbotsham · Alwington · Bideford · Buckland Brewer · Landcross · Monkleigh · Parkham ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1698 16.MarArthur EasterbrookePatience Chappell
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1868/05/06Henry Clark
Fanny Easterbrook
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Farmer
Servant
Littleham
Littleham
John Clark
Thomas Easterbrook
Yeoman
Labourer
William Tow
Susan Thight

See also: Baptisms Burials


Mamhead

Mamhead Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashcombe · Dawlish · Kenton · Starcross ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1787/12/26William Green of this parishMary Easterbrook sojourner of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Manaton

Manaton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bovey Tracey · Dartmoor · Ilsington · Lustleigh · North Bovey · Widecombe-in-the-Moor ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1835/09/06 (Banns)George SeamanSusanna Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Mary Tavy

MaryTavy Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brentor · Dartmoor · Lamerton · Peter Tavy · Tavistock ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1792/09/03John ColeJane Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Milton Abbot

MiltonAbbot Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bradstone · Brentor · Coryton · Dunterton · Kelly · Lamerton · Marystow · Sydenham Damerel · Cornwall ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1881/09/27Francis Ryall
Avis Easterbrook
32
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Milton Abbot
Milton Abbot
Oliver Ryall
George Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
George Easterbrook
Robert Ryall
1882/12/11George Easterbrook
Eliza Jane Walkem
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
Milton Abbot
Hartsholt Tavistock
George Easterbrook
Charles Walkem
Farmer
Farmer
Charles Walkem
Mary Ann Easterbrook
1897/5/10Edward Easterbrook
Mary Anne Spurr
36
40
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Milton Abbot
Milton Abbot
George Easterbrook
John Spurr
Farmer
Farmer
William Adams
Fanny Spurr

See also: Baptisms Burials


Monkleigh

Monkleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland Brewer · Frithelstock · Great Torrington · Landcross · Littleham (near Bideford) · Weare Giffard ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1872/03/09
(Banns)
William Easterbrook
Betsy Cory



Buckland Brewer
this parish



1876/02/13
(Banns)
Thomas Chapple
Willmot Easterbrook

Widower
Spinster

of this parish
of this parish



See also: Baptisms Burials


Monkokehampton

Monkokehampton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodkelly · Exbourne · Hatherleigh · Iddesleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1779/09/05Richard CockwellMary Eastabrook*
1822/12/26William EasterbrookElizabeth Clatworthy
1828/12/23John SmaleElizabeth Easterbrook
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1851/04/30William Alford
Mary Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Servant
Servant
Monkokehampton
Monkokehampton
John Alford
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Thomas Westcott
Mary Weeks
1858/10/16William Lock
Ann Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Hatherleigh
Monk Okehampton
Thomas Lock
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Richard Orchard
Susan Clifford

See also: Baptisms Burials


Moretonhampstead

Moretonhampstead Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bovey Tracey · Bridford · Chagford · Christow · Drewsteignton · Dunsford · Lustleigh · North Bovey ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1783/05/16William EasterbrookAgnes Nethercote
1783/05/25Richard EasterbrookJoan MortimoorBanns
1794/08/12Joseph EasterbrookJoanna Taverner
1808/12/25Richard EasterbrookElizabeth Night

See also: Baptisms Burials


Newton St.Cyres

NewtonStCyres Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Crediton · Whitestone · Upton Pyne · Shobrooke ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1671 Oct.9Anthony FishAgnes Eastabrook
1672? Jan.14John EastabrookJoyce Whitfield
1712? Jan.6John WoodlySusanna Eastabrook
1781/09/05John EasterbrookeFrances Jarman

See also: Baptisms Burials


Northam

Northam Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Abbotsham · Bideford · Across bay: Braunton · Instow · Westleigh (near Bideford) ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1683 20.AprEuzebus EastabrookMargrett Lovering

See also: Baptisms Burials


North Bovey

NorthBovey Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Chagford · Dartmoor · Lustleigh · Manaton · Moretonhampstead ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1783/06/01Richard EasterbrookJoan Mortimore

See also: Baptisms Burials


North Huish

NorthHuish Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Diptford · Loddiswell · Modbury · South Brent · Ugborough ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1865/06/17John Shilston Wills
Mary Elizabeth Easterbrook
38
29
Widower
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Harberton
North Huish
John Wills
James Easterbrook
Yeoman
Yeoman
William Salter
Elizabeth Salter

See also: Baptisms Burials


North Tawton

NorthTawton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bondleigh · Honeychurch · Nymet Tracey (Bow) · Sampford Courtenay · South Tawton · Spreyton · Zeal Monachorum ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1616 Nov.29Henricus EastabrookeEeda Quanse
1624 May.1Georg MorriceAnne Eastabrooke
1625 Jun.27Richard HodgeMary Eastabrooke
1626 Jul.10Henry EastabrookJane Weekes
1629 Jun.23George GrebleMary Eastabrook
1630 Aug.14Thomas MorriceMargret Eastabrook
1633 Jul.23William BearneSisill Eastabrook
1636 Jul.5Alexander EastabrookeMaria Eastabrooke
1637 May.6Marcus EastabrookeJohanna Rowe
1637/8 Jan.15Edmundus EastabrookeElizabetha Bound
1638 Aug.26Richardus BrockeElizabetha Eastabrooke
1641/2 Feb.20Thomas EastabrookeMaria Richards
1642 Oct.8Richardus EastabrookeIsota Kent
1642 Nov.21Rogerus EastabrookeRicharda Avery
1646 Apr.12Roger EastabrookeElizabeth Wreiford
1644/5 Feb.3Edmond EastabrookeMary Dyer
1648/9 Jan.22Jonah EastabrookeElizabeth Underhill
1665 Oct.10Francis EstabrookeMary Heward
1671 May.1Laurence EastabrookeAgnes Bourne
1674 Nov.10Marke EastabrookeWillimot Bremelcombe
1675 Jun.26Henry EastabrookeMary Allen or Blanchford
1675 Nov.1Thomas EastabrookeJoane Easterbrooke
1677 Oct.10Alexander EastabrookeMalgery Button
1677 Oct.23George EastabrookeElizabeth Grudy
1679 Aug.26Alexander EastabrookeRichoard Densham
1685 Jun.29William EastabrookeAnne Hill
1685 Oct.20Marke EastabrookeAnne Bragge
1693 Sep.4Lawrence EastabrookeHonour Corke
1700 Apr.12George EastabrookElizabeth Potter
1705 Jun.26Francis EastabrookMary Shore
1707 Nov.25Oliver EastabrookAnne Tancock
1709 Aug.2Thomas EastabrookElizabeth Levetton
1709 Sep.1John RalphMary Eastabrooke
1710/1 Jan.28Michael RoulstonJoan Eastabrooke
1712 Apr.29John BondElizabeth Eastabrooke
1712 Aug.5John KellandAnne Eastabrooke
1713 Apr.24Philip TuckerJoane Eastabrooke
1714 Mar.30Alexander EastabrookKatherine Jury
1715 May.19John HowardElizabeth Eastabrooke
1720 Aug.8Christopher InchElizabeth Eastabrooke
1723 Apr.21John Jnr KellandMary Eastabrooke
1725/6 Feb.20John ArnoldMary Eastabrooke
1732 Apr.12Alexander EastabrookElizabeth Mare
1757/02/02Andrew CornallRebecca Eastabrook
1828/11/17William Easterbrook of Exbourne bachelorMary Jordan sojourner of this parishwitnessed by John Ellis and John Ellis jnr
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1886/03/27James Easterbrook
Sarah Joint
20
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Farm LabourerNorth Tawton
North Tawton
William Easterbrook
John Joint
Farm Labourer
Labourer on a Coal Mine
Wm Northcott
Thomas Ellis

See also: Baptisms Burials


Nymet Tracey (Bow)

Bow Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Clannaborough · Hittisleigh · North Tawton · Spreyton · Zeal Monachorum ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1608? Feb.06Richard DigbyyeMarie Eastabrook
1612? Jan.25William EastbrookRose Burnard
1619William WarrenEastbrook
1624 Aug.26Amos EastbrookMarie Clash
1630? Jan.31William EastabrookAgnes Evans
1636 Jun.14Abraham SmaleElizabeth Eastabrook
1743/09/05Abraham SmaleElizabeth Eastabrook
1748/01/03Roger EastabrookeElizabeth Heard
1758/01/30John EastabrookTryphena Heard
1758/05/16John EastabrookMartha Bond
1760/07/23John EasterbrookAgnes Damerell
1765/10/02Joseph EastabrookJane Goss
1767/05/31Joseph EastabrookMary Rowde
1772/11/30Roger EastabrookeElizabeth Heard
1777/04/27Andrew SnellBetty Eastabrook
1779/08/24John EastabrookJoan Clave
1785/12/28Thos. MiddlewickEleanor Eastabrook
1786/09/05John RowdenFrances Eastabrook
1794/01/01James EllisMary Eastabrooke
1797/06/28James PartridgeTryphena Eastabrook
1799/06/16William TuckerElisabeth Eastabrook
1824/02/16James PartridgeBetsy Eastabrook
1833/09/28William SnellAnn Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Okehampton

Okehampton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashbury · Belstone · Bridestowe · Dartmoor · Inwardleigh · Northlew · Sampford Courtenay · Sourton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1682 Sep.4Ephraim EastabrookeMary Rise
1684? Jan.14Joseph EastabrookElizabeth Trease
1719? Feb.2John EastabrookeMary Turpin
1746 Apr.6Thomas BakerEleanor Eastabrook
1748 Apr.17Benjamin EastabrookFrances Luxmoore
1765/09/19William EastabrookElizabeth Pulser
1794/04/22WoolcotteElizabeth Eastabrooke
1800/04/28William HarbottleAnn Eastarbrook
1802/11/14John WoodmanRebecca Eastabrook
1821/09/09John MiddleweekAnn Eastabrook
1821/12/30William MorcombeJane Eastabrook
1822/07/17John EastabrookAnn Waye
1829/01/14Thomas YeoElizabeth Eastabrook
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1911/06/28Victor Richard Kelaher
Hannah Amelia Easterbrook
25
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Okehampton
Okehampton
Richard Kelaher (deceased)
John Easterbrook (deceased)
Journalist
Plate Layer
Alfred James Easterbrook
John Easterbrook
Emma Elizabeth Godfrey
Louis Phrar

See also: Baptisms Burials


Ottery St.Mary

OtteryStMary Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Aylesbeare · Buckerell · Feniton · Gittisham · Harpford · Newton Poppleford · Rockbeare · Sidbury · Sidmouth · Talaton · Whimple ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1810/07/10John GoulsworthAnn Easterbrookin the presence of Rieli Seaward and Joseph Papmore

See also: Baptisms Burials


Paignton

Paignton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Berry Pomeroy · Churston Ferrers · Cockington · Kingskerswell · Marldon · St.Marychurch (Torquay) · Stoke Gabriel ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/11/25Elias Easterbrook of Ashburton widowerElizabeth Veall of this parish spinsterin the presence of John Veall and Wm Mann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Parkham

Parkham Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Alwington · Buckland Brewer · East Putford · Littleham (near Bideford) · Woolfardisworthy (West) ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1908/03/26James Edward Glover
Elizabeth Emm Easterbrook
28
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Farm Labourer
Domestic Servant
Parkham
Parkham
Richard Glover (deceased)
Henry Easterbrook
Farm Labourer
Labourer
John Thomas Glover
William Easterbrook
1897/02/04William Easterbrook
Evelyn Cann
23
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Ash, par of Parkham
Ash, par of Parkham
Henry Easterbrook
Thomas Cann
Labourer
Labourer
Charles Easterbrook
Emily Mouvenna Cann

See also: Baptisms Burials


Plymouth area

Plymouth Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickleigh (near Plymouth) · Plympton St.Mary · Plymstock · Shaugh Prior · Tamerton Foliot ·

Charles the Martyr

DateGroomBrideNotes
1759/10/30William BunscombeCecilia Easterbrook*
1760/09/01George RobertsonMary Easterbrooke*
1760/10/27Stephen ForwoodHannah Easterbrook*
1763/04/23William CoxAnn Easterbrook*
1767/10/16John MiddletonAnn Easterbrooke*
1774/02/25Charles EasterbrookElizabeth Hobs*
1786/08/01John EasterbrookJohanna Down*
1801/10/11Thomas DrakeSally Easterbrook*
1802/10/12Matthew EsterbrookPhillis Jameson
1816/01/09Nicholas HawkeyPeggy Easterbrook
1826/03/28George EasterbrookElizabeth Short
1829/12/08Matthew EasterbrookCaroline C Pasco
1833/05/30Nathaniel EasterbrookElizabeth Jeffery
1836/08/07James Penrose bachelor EasterbrookElizabeth Diana Pascoe spinster Saunders
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1837/08/29George Paisley
Rebecca Easterbrook
of full age
a minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Cordwainer
 
Lower St
Lower St
George Paisley
Matthew Easterbrook
Cabinet Maker
Rope Maker
Phillis Easterbrook
W Rickard
1839/06/22Elias Easterbrook
Ann Foster
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Cart Man
 
Victoria StreetElias Easterbrook
Edward Foster
YeomanMary Heamrde
M Rickard
1841/12/07William Easterbrook
Mary Coombes
full ageBachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
Hert Place
Clarence Street
Nicholas Easterbrook
Danuel Coombes
Labourer
Labourer
? Baker
Jane Easterbrook
1842/08/25John Easterbrook
Betsey Field
full ageBachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
Jubilee StreetJames Easterbrook
Henry Field
Labourer
Labourer
M Packard
Hannah Fore
1846/11/25John Easterbrook
Sarah Smerdon
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Shoemaker
 
Charles the MartyrJohn Easterbrook
Richard Smerdon
Labourer
Butcher
William Easterbrook
? Smerdon
1847/10/01James Easterbrook
Mary Ann Pearse
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
6 Morley Street
4 Garden Street
Nicholas Easterbrook
Thomas Pearse
Farmer
Farmer
John Easterbrook
George Easterbrook
1849/04/07Thomas Easterbrook
Mary Ann Cowling
full age
full age
Bachelor
Back
Butcher
 
1 Gasking Street
20 Gasking Street
William Easterbrook
Atwell Cowling
Baker
Tanner
Josepth ? Hammett
Joseph Charles Puncard
1850/07/02Elias Andrews Easterbrook
Betsey Hoare
full age
full age
Widower
Spinster
Farmer
 
51 Old Town Street
57 Old Town Street
James Easterbrook
Robert Hoare
Farmer
Butcher
Henry Hoare
J M Rickards
1853/08/14William Easterbrook
Mary Ann Palmer
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
4 Victoria Lane
4 Victoria Lane
William Easterbrook
Henry Palmer
Tailor
Labourer
Jane Jaga
J M Rickard
1856/05/11Thomas Turner
Jane Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
3 Gasking Street
3 Gasking Street
Thomas Turner
Thomas Easterbrook
Groom
Labourer
James Cankeit
A Evans
1857/12/25William Joseph Down
Mary Major Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Rope Maker
 
8 Salem Street
33 Clarence Street
George Down
John Easterbrook
Mariner
Cabinet Maker
John Easterbrook
Annie Penrose Easterbrook
Elizabeth Emma Easterbrook
1859/09/04John Richard Easterbrook
Jane Gill
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
7 Bilbury Street
24 Park Street
John Easterbrook
William Gill
Cabinet Maker
Timber Merchant
John Easterbrook
?
1863/01/21James Williams
Mary Ann Easterbrook
full age
full age
Widower
Spinster
Farmer
 
3 Mount Street
Parish of Luxulyan Cornwall
Samuel Williams
John Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
William Easterbrook
Louisa Lake
1864/05/18George Easterbrook
Ellen Hopper
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Seaman
 
 
7 Gilwell Cottages
Thomas Easterbrook
William Hopper
Labourer
Mason
William Hopper
John
1866/12/16William Newcombe
Elizabeth Ann Easterbrook
full age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
6 Gilwell Cottages
6 Gilwell Cottages
Thomas Newcombe
James Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
James Easterbrook
R Evens
1867/05/14William Bickford Laskey
Elizabeth Easterbrook
full age
full age
Widower
Widow
Gentleman
 
11 Mount Street
11 Mount Street
Thomas Laskey
George Drayden
Farmer
Coachman
R ?
Elizabeth Ann Weir
1870/09/14James Jordan
Betsey Easterbrook
full age
full age
Widower
Widow
Gentleman
 
Old Town Street (Charles)
Old Town Street (Charles)
Thomas Jordan
Robert Hoare
Farmer
Farmer
Henry Hoare
Elizabeth Hoare
1872/07/09William Baker
Priscilla Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Hotel Keeper
 
Parish of Ashburton
Parish of Ashburton
John Baker
Elias Easterbrook
Currier
Gardener
Thomas Easterbrook
Helen Bickell
1886/05/23Henry Easterbrook
Mary Jane Newcombe
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
5 Mount Street
2 Belaci Terrace
John Easterbrook deceased
William Newcombe
Farmer
Cab proprietor
William Newcombe
Annie Cowling
Edwin James Easterbrook
1893/09/26George Robert Matthews
Bessie Easterbrook
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Telegraphist
 
14 Guildford Street
14 Guildford Street
Charles Moody Matthews
John Thomas Easterbrook
Superintenant of Telegraph
Police Constable
John T Easterbrook
Charles Moody Matthews
1903/11/28Alfred James Easterbrook
Alice Maud Mary Merrifield
24
27
Bachelor
Widow
Groom
 
5 Hampton Street
68 Gibbon Street
Elias Easterbrook
William Henry Murphy
Horse Dealer
Boiler Maker
Thomas Daniel Rice
Florence Howell Arnold
1905/03/22Charles Francis Coaker
Mary Jane Easterbrook
25
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Railwayman
 
15 Guildford Street
15 Guildford Street
John Coaker (deceased)
John Thomas Easterbrook
Cooper
Policeman
Lily Louise Easterbrook
Elizabeth Ann Horswell
1911/07/12Samuel James Bone
Lillie Louise Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1911/12/20Charles Herbert Ford
Elizabeth Mary Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1912/04/06Frederick George Easterbrook
Blanche Tozer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1915/12/25Ernest James Easterbrook
Elsie Kate William
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St.Andrew

DateGroomBrideNotes
1627? Jan.14Simon EasterbrookAlice Willinge
1770/08/01George TregaskisMary Esterbrook*
1778/06/01William HarperElizabeth Easterbrook
1780/11/15William EasterbrookSarah Tuckittboth of this parish in the presence of Peter Eastabroke and John Mark
1799/04/23Henry of the Artillery SimmsJennyfer Easterbrook*
1802/09/27Samuel EasterbrookElizabeth Cruteboth of this parish in the presence of Thomas Sloman and Thos Richards
1807/07/17William Isaac seaman of the Tonnant bachelorCatherine of Chawley parish spinster Easterbrookby licence
1809/02/06Robert EasterbrookSarah Pitchar
1811/01/17Samuel EasterbrookJane widow Dartonboth of this parish
1826/02/12William JonesPhilippa Easterbrooke
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/11/02William Pike
Susanna Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
No 3 Oxford Row
North Row
John Pike
James Easterbrook
Excise Office
Carpenter
Thomas Madge
Elizabeth Easterbrook
1842/10/08William Rowland
Mary Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Miller
 
Treville Street
Treville Street
John Rowland
Daniel Easterbrook
Farmer
Carpenter
Daniel Easterbrook
Ann Rowland
1842/10/19Thomas Petherbridge
Pricilla Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Treville Street
Treville Street
Richard Petherbridge
Elias Easterbrook
Yeoman
Miller
Daniel Tolchard
William Peter Henry White
1844/12/17Charles Easterbrook
Grace Treeby Shepheard
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Royal Marines
 
Stonehouse Barracks
East Emma Place
William Easterbrook
Richard Shepheard
Labourer
Labourer
George Fox
Richard Fox
1845/04/13Edward Lewis
Elizabeth Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Bath Street
George Place
James Lewis
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Butcher
Robert Northcott
Elizabeth Northcott
1848/05/07Richard Shepheard
Jane Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Widower
Spinster
Brewer
 
Stillman Street
Stillman Street
George Shepheard
William Easterbrook
Schoolmaster
Labourer
Joseph Northmore
Mary Ann Northmore
1853/12/22William Augustus Ackland
Jane Hooper Easterbrook
22
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
2 Drake Street
8 William Street
James Ackland
James Easterbrook
Shoemaker
Gardener
George Haywood
Mary Shinner Yelland
1855/02/08Henry Easterbrook
Maria Barrett
34
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
26 Old Town Street
26 Old Town Street
James Easterbrook
William Barrett
Farmer
Coachman
Ellen Taylor
William Peter Henry White
1855/04/05George Easterbrook
Mary Ann Connacott
27
22

Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Milton Abbot
7 East Street
Nicholas Easterbrook
John Wannacott
Yeoman
Yeoman
John Langford
William Peter Henry White
1870/01/20Robert French
Betsy Easterbrook
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Widecombe in the Moor
Pennycross
Robert French
James Easterbrook
Yeoman
Labourer
Henry Flaskman
Eliza Easterbrook
1870/03/30Joseph Easterbrook
Sarah Nankivell
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
26 Cobourg Street
26 Cobourg Street
Joseph Easterbrook
John Nankivell
Labourer
Labourer
Thomas Bailey
Ann Nankivell

St.Luke

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1906/07/29Harold John Edmonds
Amelia Wiblin Easterbrook
26
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Woollen Draper
 
Broadfield Rd, Catford London
St.John St, Plymouth
James Edmonds (deceased)
Thomas James Easterbrook
?
Baker
Frederick Avent Wiblin
Olive Blanche Hiddell
1921/03/09Albert Henry Charles Heritage
Hilda Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1923/02/21Thomas John Woolland
Elsie May Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Holy Trinity

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1871/08/01John Thomas Easterbrook
Eliza Ann Smale
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Policeman
 
6 Ham St
Fore St
John Easterbrook
James Smale
Labourer
Labourer
Charles Ball
Ellen Ball
1872/06/10Alfred Easterbrook
Eliza Honey
20
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Servant
 
Ham Street
Gilton Street
John Easterbrook
John Honey
Labourer
Farmer
Annie Easterbrook
Ellen Honey
1876/05/09Samuel Easterbrook
Eliza Back
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer in Dockyard
 
Lamthay HillRichard Easterbrook
Thomas Back
Butcher
Labourer
Thomas Back
Kate Dart
1885/04/19William John Easterbrook
Jane Ann Bone
23
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Bargeman
 
82 Clara Building
91 Clara Building
Daniel Easterbrook
Charles Richard Bone
Warrant Office R W
Labourer
Charles Richard Bone
Mary Ann Bendle
1885/05/07Charles Benjamin Hinch
Ellen Jane Easterbrook
28
26
Widower
Spinster
Seaman R N
 
Plymouth
Plymouth
William Henry Hinch
Philip Easterbrook
Painter
Boot and Shoe Maker
Philip Easterbrook
Emilie Easterbrook
Edwin Easterbrook
1887/07/20George Goodwin
Annie Easterbrook
24
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Corporal Royal Engineers
 
Hooe
Holy Trinity
Robert Goodwin
George Easterbrook
Butcher
Seaman
G Hogg
E Makeham
1902/04/06Charles Easterbrook
Olive Maud Moore
26
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Cambridge St
Southside St
Henry Easterbrook
George Moore
Labourer
Diver
S Brown
E Miller
1902/06/20Charles Libbey
Lilian Mary Easterbrook
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Ebrington St
Love St
Charles Libbey
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
A Ceu?
Emma Libbey

All Saints

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1920/05/22Ernest James Easterbrook
Edith Daisy Hicks
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1942/02/08Kenneth Ernest Hicks Easterbrook
Doreen May Clements
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St.Jude

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1908/04/08Albert Edward Stockman
Daisy Florence Louisa Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1908/04/09Albert Drury
Ethel Jane Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1928/12/15James John Hocking
Violet Edna Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1940/12/28Jack Donald Vanstone
Ursula Cathrine Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1947/01/04Leonard Richard Easterbrook
Margaret Martha Delafield
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1949/09/03Henry Charles Easterbrook
Eileen Winifred Brooks
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1954/01/02Arthur William Navarro Easterbrook
Margaret Emily Hardy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1957/03/23Ivro Terence Easterbrook
Sylvia Lilian Balkwill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1963/06/03David William Easterbrook
Ann Katrina Lewis-Rendl
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St.Peter

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1861/11/14William George Eastabrook
Eliza Jane Fox
wfull
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
54 Penbroke St Devonport
111 King Street Plymouth
William Eastabrook
Richard Fox
Butcher
Baker
John Henry ? Fox
Elizabeth Frances Williams
1872/04/14William George Easterbrook
Ann Frances Wilkinson
32
24
Widower
Spinster
Butcher
 
115 King Street
110 King Street
William Easterbrook
George Wilkinson
Butcher
Tinman
Andrew Smith
Ann McGlinchey
1893/10/30William Coombes
Mary Elizabeth Easterbrook
33
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
127 King Street
127 King Street
Robert Coombes
James Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Rose Emily Plummer
Mary Ann Seymore
1934/03/24Charles Henry Easterbrook
Alice Florence Maude Sargent
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1937/03/05Idris Jones
Winifred Mabel Alice Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1956/11/03Frank Owen Easterbrook
Beryl Elizabeth Mary Bartlett
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1959/03/28Percy Harold Hooper
Iris Dorothy Vera Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1975/06/07Graham Thomas Gascoigne
Janet Olive Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Laira St.Mary the Virgin

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1956/08/11Michael Henry Farrington
Jean Phyllis Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1966/10/29Leslie Easterbrook
Janet Parnell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wesleyan Methodist King Street

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1904/07/31John Hortop
Beatrice Eastabrook
26
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Yacht Steward
 
10 Tracey Street Plymouht
Keason St Mellion Cornwall
Henry Hortop
James Eastabrook
Horse Trainer
Thatcer
James Albert Herskin
Mary Ann Kate Hortop
1913/01/02John Collins
Blanche Edith Easterbrook
25
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Barman
Clarence Hotel Albert Road Devonport
104 Ceed Town Street Plymouth
John Collins (deceased)
Richard Easterbrook
Soldier (Private)
Tailor

East Stonehouse

EastStonehouse Location Map

DateGroomBrideNotes
1773/11/29George SymonsSarah EasterbrookS*
1779/11/21James PoundElizabeth Easterbrook*
1786/05/01Stephen KentMary Easterbrook
1800/04/16William EasterbrookJane Robert
1812/02/08John HowellMary Easterbrook
1817/04/28John EastabrookJoannah Eastabrook
1821/07/08John EastabrookCharlotte Morley
1821/12/10Thomas LittletonSarah Easterbrook
1827/12/25Tobias PalmerJohanna Easterbrook
1831/05/12James Jameson EasterbrookJane Pitcher
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1852/03/14William Easterbrook
Elizabeth Pett
33
32
Bachelor
Widow
Labourer
 
32 George Street
36 George Street
John Easterbrook
John Chubb
Private Rl Marines
Labourer
Martha Hartwill
John Lamourery
1856/11/05Athanasius Broad
Mary Ann Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Private Rl Marines
 
H M Ship Sattalite
60 Dunford Street
Athanasius Broad
Nathaniel Easterbrook
Labourer
Seaman
Sarah Shelstone
John Lamourrell
1860/10/18William Easterbrook
Harriet Toms
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Private Rl Ms
 
R M Barracks
38 Duruford St
Samuel Easterbrook
John Toms
Carpenter
Sawyer
George Smith
Thomas Wade
1860/12/05Thomas Easterbrook
Sarah Mulley
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Seaman
10 Navy Row Devonport
Nathaniel Easterbrook
Robert Mulley
Shipwright
Builder
Harrett Mulley
John Mulley
1861/06/13Matthew Pasco Easterbrook
Emily Hobbs
full
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
E.Stonehouse
E.Stonehouse
Matthew Easterbrook
Henry Hobbs
Pipemaker
Pensioner RN
Henry Hobbs
Elizabeth Hobbs
1861/12/25Edward Whitmarsh
Elizabeth Emma Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Soda Water Manufacturer
 
43 Un Place
7 Un Street
Benjamin Whitmarsh
John Easterbrook
Traveller
Cabinet Maker
A P Easterbrook
N J Easterbrook
1875/05/09James Edwin Easterbrook
Elizabeth Fuge
25
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Cooper
 
Stonehouse
Stonehouse
James Easterbrook
William Fuge
Labourer
Labourer
William Fuge
Emma J Trucker
1900/09/18Alfred Henry Olney
Edith Easterbrook
26
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Lance Corporal RMLI
 
Devonport
26 High Street, Stonehouse
Alfred Olney
William Easterbrook
Saddler
Farmer
William George Matthews
Lavinia Green

Stoke Damerel (including Devonport and Morice-Town

StokeDamerel Location Map

DateGroomBrideNotes
1764/10/15Thomas BarbittMargaret Easterbrook*
1779/04/05John EasterbrookElizabeth Franks*
1781/08/01Philip EasterbrookMargaret Corking*
1782/04/20John Cartwright MarltonMary Easterbrook*
1786/03/05William EasterbrookMargaret Bragg*
1787/09/06Thomas FrazierElizabeth Easterbrook*
1793/06/10William SouthcottElizabeth Easterbrook*
1796/10/05Samuel EasterbrookSusanna Whaide*
1796/11/06William EastabrookAnn Lobb*
1797/10/10John DickerElizabeth Easterbrook*
1798/12/01John TrenchardElizabeth Easterbrook*
1799/10/24William JewellMary Easterbrook*
1801/01/01William SherrellTryphena Eastabrook*
1802/05/24Nicholas SciminallElizabeth Easterbrook*
1810/01/01William JonesGrace Easterbrook*
1810/02/13John BurMary Easterbrook*
1810/08/11Joseph BurchAnn Easterbrook*
1811/05/17John EastabrookElizabeth Short*
1813/07/31Robert SealeyElizabeth Easterbrook
1815/05/23William EasterbrookElen Lucas
1815/09/21John EasterbrookAnn Richards
1815/10/02Alexander HazleJoanna Easterbrook
1816/08/25John EastabrookJane Woollacott
1817/01/27Philip EasterbrookAnn Perkins
1829/01/15Nathaniel EasterbrookSarah Jeffery
1829/09/10Philip EasterbrookAnn Maria Bayley
1830/07/18John EasterbrookElizabeth Langman
1830/10/24Samuel EasterbrookAnn Christiana Langtranscription DFHS
1830/10/24Thomas EasterbrookAnn Christiana LangIGI transcription
1834/02/16John Casely PikeElizabeth E Easterbrook
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1841/01/28John Hoare
Susan Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
25 Fore Street
25 Fore Street
Samuel Hoare
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
Geo Nettle
Grace Alger
1842/01/02John Easterbrook
Elizabeth Caroline Luscombe
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Bootmaker
 
16 Boot Lane
16 Boot Lane
Matthew Easterbrook
Thomas Luscombe
Rope Maker
Labourer
James Easterbrook
John Symmond
1845/03/11William Duff
Elizabeth Ellen Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier in the 44th Regiment of foot
 
Piequat Barracks
16 Princes Street
John Duff
John Easterbrook
Mason
Mason
John Symons
Grace Alger
1847/04/18Thomas Burch
Sarah Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
42 Monument Street
79 James Street
Thoasm Burch
John Easterbrook
Caulker
Builder
James Blakey
John Symons
1851/03/11John Venning
Amelia Easterbrook
20
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
40 Cumberland Street
Back of George Street
William Venning
Matthew Easterbrook
Smith
Pipe Maker
Jane Robertson
John Symond
1851/11/30James Easterbrook
Ann Mitchell
of full age
of full age
Widower
Widow
Saddler
 
Stoke
Parish of Buckfastleigh
William Easterbrook
Andrew Weeks
Farmer
Farmer
Grace Alger
George Strange
1856/09/29James Easterbrook
Sarah Ann Dyer
21
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Steward
 
HMS Alacity
Duke Street
James Easterbrook
Rees Dyers
Bootmaker
Curier
Mary Franwith
John Symond
1862/10/06Joseph Easterbrook
Elmerina Tyler
26
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Gunner Royal Artillery
 
Barracks
1d Ply St
James Easterbrook
- - - -
Lawyer's Clerk
- - - -
M Lampey
H Lampey
Elizabeth Tyler
1865/05/09George Easterbrook
Ann Skin
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
Menheniot
Stoke Damerel
Elias Easterbrook
John Skin
Farmer
Carpenter
Elias Easterbrook
Jemima Skin
1876/08/20Frederick Easterbrook
Mary Ann Penny
24
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Boiler Maker
 
23 Tavistock Street, Stoke
23 Tavistock Street, Stoke
William Easterbrook
William Penny
Assistant Fitter
Labourer
W Easterbrook
Pheobe A B?
1878/06/23William Atwill Easterbrook
Dorcas Cranch
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
24 Charlotte Street
27 Benbour Street
Thomas Easterbrook
Ambrose Cranch
Butcher
Labourer
Thomas Easterbrook
Sarah Saunders Easterbrook
1887/08/28Charles William Easterbrook
Mary Davies
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
Stoke Damerel
Stoke Damerel
William Easterbrook
Francis Davies
Butcher
Shipwright
F Matthews
W Symons
1897/08/14John Crowley
Mary Elizabeth Easterbrook
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker RN
 
HMS Opossum
Military Hospital
John Crowley
William Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
Mary Elizabeth Olison
Thomas Easterbrook
1900/11/20Francis Davis
Mary Easterbrook
62
71
Widower
Widow
Pensioner
 
Park Street
St Michaels
William Blackmore
Francis Davis
Labourer
Shipwright
W Symons
S Kingswill
1903/12/26William Henry Easterbrook
Florence Annie Rickard
23
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Shipwright
 
St Mark's Ford
5 Donegal Terrace
Thomas Easterbrook
William Henry Rickard
Shipwright
Builder
Wm Hayes
E E Easterbrook

St.James the Great, Devonport

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1868/03/18Jeremiah Stribling
Agnes Easterbrook
56
45
Widower
Widow
Labourer
 
4 Tawar St
19 John St
George Stribling
Robert Northcott
Farmer
Labourer
Samuel Bartlett
Louisa Nichols

St.Budeaux, Devonport

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1933/06/01Orlando Theodore Thomas Stevens
Alice Alexandra Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1938/08/15Leslie Thomas Boyce
Peggy Maria Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1939/09/09Clive Tamblin
Vera May Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1968/06/03Michael John Jones
Carole Rosemary Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1968/06/03Colin Roy Horton
Christine Elizabeth Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St.Michael, Devonport

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1911/11/04Frank Ricks
Clara Beatrice
21
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Boiler Maker H M Dockyard
 
15 martin Terrace
2 Victoria Place
Frank Ricks
Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Moulder
Shipwright H M Dockyard
John Saunders Hoopell
Roger William Hooppell
1957/03/30Gordon Claude Parish
Jean Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1969/02/22Robert Frederick Buckler
Nita Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1974/07/20Ivor William Nicholas Easterbrook
Janet Ann Lamb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

St.John, Devonport

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1913/07/07Charles Collins Easterbrook
Annie Dorothy Easterbrook
31
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Petty Officer Telegraphist RN
6 St Georges Terrace Stoke
24 St Aulyn Street Devonport
George Collins Easterbrook
Charles Henry Easterbrook (deceased)
Pensioner RN
Pensioner RN

Compton Gifford

No marriage records

Egg Buckland

No marriage records

See also: Baptisms Burials


Plympton St.Mary

PlymptonStMary Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brixton · Cornwood · Ermington · Plymouth area · Plympton St.Maurice · Plymstock · Shaugh Prior · Yealmpton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1811/01/06Isaac BerryElizabeth Easterbrook*
1961/01/07Nicholas Trevor EasterbrookMargaret Lilian Hamley

See also: Baptisms Burials


Plympton St.Maurice

PlymptonStMaurice Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brixton · Plympton St.Mary · Yealmpton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1929/09/07Charles Albert EasterbrookDoris Edith Facey

See also: Baptisms Burials


Plymstock

Plymstock Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brixton · Plymouth area · Plympton St.Mary · Wembury ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1959/03/07Eric Donald SimpsonDoreen Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Powderham

Powderham Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Exminster · Kenton · Kenn · and across the Exe estuary Woodbury ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1770/03/29George EasterbrookAnn Lewisboth of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Rattery

Rattery Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Dean Prior · Buckfastleigh · Staverton · Dartington · Harberton · South Brent ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1845/11/03James Easterbrook
Susanna Farnell
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Saddler
 
Buckfastleigh
Rattery
William Easterbrook
Edward Farnell
Yeoman
Yeoman
Edward Farnell
Homs Torley

See also: Baptisms Burials


Rewe

Rewe Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickleigh (near Tiverton) · Broadclyst · Huxham · Nether Exe · Poltimore · Silverton · Stoke Canon · Thorverton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/05/19Richard EasterbrookHarriet Littlejohn

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sampford Courtenay

SampfordCourtenay Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Belstone · Exbourne · Honeychurch · Inwardleigh · Jacobstowe · North Tawton · Okehampton · South Tawton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1667 Oct.12Peter EastabrookeMary Smith
1688 Apr.24John EastabrookMary Harvey
1690 Jun.16John EastabrookeMary Brooke
1692 Jun.28Edward GurscotMarjory Eastabrook
1703 Jul.11Abraham WayMary Eastabrook
1705 May.9Thomas PalmerHonor Eastabrook
1706 Jul.6Robert JopeMary Eastabrook
1709 Dec.5Amos RyedWilmot Eastabrook
1714 Mar.20John ToolThamsine Eastabrook
1714 May.25Joseph EastabrookeAnne Newcombe
1722 May.18Wm EasterbrookeMargrt Guscott
1722 May.20John RookeAlice Eastabrooke
1727 Jun.29Jn BennetHannah Easterbrook
1730 May.31Thomas EasterbrookElizabeth Hethman
1734 Apr.18Ralph EasterbrookeMary Merrifield
1740/1 Feb.8William EasterbrookeElisabeth Lewis
1753/09/18Philip CoomeJoan Easterbrook
1762/07/22William EasterbrookMary Cann
1763/04/19John EasterbrookJoan Vickry
1773/05/18John AveryAnn Eastabrook
1779/09/08Samson MarksAnn Eastabrook
1782/01/25James WarrenMary Eastabrook
1788/12/26Joseph EastabrookMary Piney
1790/03/28Thomas EasterbrookElizabeth Warren
1794/02/24Simon WestlakeElizabeth Eastabrook
1796/03/28Thomas EastabrookElizabeth Westaway
1798/11/05John HoleAnn Eastabrook
1801/07/05John EastabrookAnn Lavis*
1810/04/02Joseph JohnsElizabeth Eastabrook
1814/03/27John CoombeSarah Eastabrook
1822/04/07Joseph EastabrookSusanna Bowden
1823/06/08James GreenMary Eastabrook
1823/11/12Henry DaymentAnn Eastabrook
1834/03/31William EastabrookSusanna Haywood
1836/11/30John EastabrookSusanna Drake
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/08/27Andrew Snell
Maria Eastabrook
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford Courtenay
do
William Snell
Thomas Eastabrook
Farmer
Labourer
William Reed
Willmot Reed
1839/11/14John Coombe
Elizabeth Eastabrook
of full age
do
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford Courtenay
do
John Coombe
John Eastabrook
Farmer
Labourer
John Eastabrook
Susanna Eastabrook
1845/07/08Augustin Pike
Elizabeth Eastabrook
of full age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford CourtenayWilliam Pike
Thomas Croate illigitimate
Labourer
Labourer
Richard Weins
Thomas Gewings
1855/08/13William Eastabrook
Eliza Webber
21
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford
Courtenay
Andrew Snell
George Webber
Labourer
Labourer
Andrew Snell
William Webber
1858/05/05William Ash
Eliza Easterbrook
37
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Sampford Courtenay
Sampford Courtenay
Robert Ash
Joseph Easterbrook
Mason
Labourer
Robert Ash
Mary Ann Easterbrook
1862/04/10John Easterbrook
Jane Pike
full
18 years
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Sampford Courtenay
Sampford Courtenay
Joseph Easterbrook
William Pike
Labourer
Labourer
William Pike
Dinah Hill
1895/05/09William Godfrey
Jennie Easterbrook
28
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Seaman
 
Devonport
Sampford Courtenay
Robert Godfrey
John Easterbrook
Deceased
Plate layer
John Easterbrook
Annie Easterbrook

See also: Marriages Burials


Sandford

Sandford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Cheriton Fitzpaine · Copplestone · Crediton · Down St.Mary · Kennerleigh · Morchard Bishop · Stockleigh English · Stockleigh Pomeroy · Upton Hellions ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1618 Sep.12Richard BurgesJoane Estabrooke
1619/20 Jan.24Robt StrangeMary Eastabrooke
1666 Jun.11Andrew EastabrookeMargaret Rowe
1678 Apr.9Andrew EastabrookJoane Bowcher
1694 Apr.9John EastabrookJohan Taylor
1698/9 Feb.5William WebbJohan Eastabrook
1719 Mar.31Peter EastabrookHannah Mortimer
1754/11/17Peter EastabrokeFrances Downey
1761/04/05Peter EastabrokeAnn Vellacott
1829/12/31Daniel EasterbrookMaria Norriah
1831/07/31John EasterbrookFanny Drew

See also: Baptisms Burials


Shaldon

Shaldon Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Stokeinteignhead · Across bay: Bishopsteignton · Teignmouth (East and West) ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1891/07/23Albert William Brock Best
Emma Easterbrook
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Plumber
 
St James' West, Teignmouth
S Nicholas Shaldon
Frederick Newry Best
James Easterbrook
Shipwright
Labourer
Frederick Henry Best
Eliza Underhill

See also: Baptisms Burials


Shaugh Prior

ShaughPrior Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickleigh (near Plymouth) · Cornwood · Dartmoor · Meavy · Plymouth area · Plympton St.Mary · Sheepstor ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1764/09/24John BaskervillMary Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Shobrooke

Shobrooke Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Crediton · Newton St.Cyres · Stockleigh Pomeroy · Thorverton · Upton Hellions · Upton Pyne ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1582 Sep.23William EstebrookeMargaret Leach
1784/06/01Peter EasterbrookElizabeth Gifford
1790/10/12Peter EasterbrookMary Brock
1804/01/29Richard SaxonAnn Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sidmouth

Sidmouth Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Newton Poppleford · Otterton · Ottery St.Mary · Salcombe Regis · Sidbury · Venn Ottery ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1713 Sep.8John PumroyEasterbrook Ann of ?Ex>noron?

See also: Baptisms Burials


Silverton

Silverton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickleigh (near Tiverton) · Bradninch · Broadclyst · Butterleigh · Halberton · Huxham · Rewe · Nether Exe ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1791/06/02John EasterbrookMary Mathews

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sourton

Sourton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashbury · Beaworthy · Bratton Clovelly · Bridestowe · Dartmoor · Okehampton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1833/08/13Thomas EasterbrookMary Dawe

See also: Baptisms Burials


South Brent

SouthBrent Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Dean Prior · Dartmoor · Diptford · Harberton · North Huish · Rattery · Ugborough ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1765/10/22John ButlandMary Eastabrooke*
1811/03/26James IrishAnne Eastabrook
1835/09/03Elias Andrews Easterbrook of RatteryAnn Hosking of this parishby licence in the presence of Willm Bradnich Susanna Easterbrook Henry Goodman Wm J Hostery
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1885/05/24Alfred Easterbrook
Bertha Davis
Full
Full
Widower
Spinster
Signal Man on Railway
 
Bickleigh
South Brent
John Easterbrook
William Davis
Deceased
Inn Keeper
Samuel Trew?
Sarah Ann Davis

See also: Baptisms Burials


South Pool

SouthPool Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Chivelstone · East Portlemouth · Sherford · Stokenham · Across the estuary: Charleton · Salcombe Regis ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1848/02/25James Easterbrook
Jane Pepperell
minor
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
South Pool
South Pool
Thos Easterbrook
Robert Pepperell
Labourer
Labourer
John Hatterley
Rich Stidworthy

See also: Baptisms Burials


South Tawton

SouthTawton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Belstone · Dartmoor · Drewsteignton · North Tawton · Sampford Courtenay · Spreyton · Sticklepath · Throwleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1824/12/24William HallElizabeth Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Spreyton

Spreyton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Drewsteignton · Hittisleigh · North Tawton · Nymet Tracey (Bow) · South Tawton ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1880/01/25John Potter
Mary Jane Easterbrook
19
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Servant
New Buildings in this parishWilliam Potter
William Easterbrook
Labr
Labr
Thomas Honeychurch
Susan Ann Webber

See also: Baptisms Burials


Staverton

Staverton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashburton · Broadhempston · Buckfastleigh · Dartington · Littlehempston · Rattery · Woodland ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1843/09/19William Crannaford
Elizabeth Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Servant
Bumpson
Bumpson
William Cranaford
Nicholas Easterbrook
Labourer
Farmer
John Easterbrook
John Cranaford

See also: Baptisms Burials


St.Marychurch (Torquay)

TorquayStMarychurch Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Cockington · Coffinswell · Kingskerswell · Paignton · Stokeinteignhead · Tormoham (Torquay) ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1836/03/31George EasterbrookJane Vanstoneboth of this parish
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1847/12/19John Easterbrook
Mary Ann Shaddick
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Laundress
Combe Prior
Combe Prior
John Easterbrook
Thomas Shaddick
Labourer
Labourer
Georgina Ann Fonsford
Tomas Waymouth
1858/05/06Samuel Towell
Mary Easterbrook
21
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Servant
Barton
St Mary Church
James Towell
Joseph Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
John Hannaford
Harriet Towill
Elizabeth Nichells
Mary Elizabeth Woodley
1863/06/07John Hatherley
Jane Easterbrook
26
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
S Mary Church
S Mary Church
Stephen Hatherley
George Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
William Easterbrook
Elizabeth Hatherley
1868/02/22Richard Easterbrook
Sarah Ward
26
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Shiphay Collaton
Shiphay Collaton
William Easterbrook
Robert Ward
Labourer
Labourer
Robert Ward
Sarah Davis
1875/09/16William Hawkins
Lydia Ann Easterbrook
28
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Wheelwright
Domestic Servant
St Mary Church
St Mary Church
William Hawkins
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Gardener
John Easterbrook
Sarah Ann Easterbrook
1876/09/16William Easterbrook
Sarah Jane Soper
26
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Confectioner
 
St Mary Church
St Mary Church
John Easterbrook
Samuel Soper
Sawyer
Farmer
Samuel E Soper
Mary Soper
1880/09/02Samuel Powell Vanstone
Sarah Ann Easterbrook
28
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Coast Guards
 
St Mary Church
St Mary Church
John Vanstone
John Easterbrook
Gardener
Gardener
John Easterbrook
Annie Facey Ridge
1893/04/26George Dreaton Nickels
Emma Florence Easterbrook
27
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Commercial Traveller
 
South Town Cottages
17 Vale Terrace
Thomas Nickels
Samuel Easterbrook
Retired Master Mariner
Builder
Thomas Nickels
Emma Easterbrook
Samuel Easterbrook
Charlotte N Dreaton
1893/10/07William John Isaac Labdon
Polly Easterbrook
25
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Drover
 
St Mary Church
St Mary Church
Thomas Labdon
James Easterbrook
Drover
Labourer
Thomas Labdon
Emily Caroline Labdon
1895/04//24Francis John Leaman
Alice Easterbrook
24
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Builder's Assistant
 
Torre Cottage
17 Vale Terrace
Thomas Leaman
Samuel Easterbook
Builder
Builder
Samuel Easterbrook
T Leaman
1897/04/21Ernest George Easterbrook
Charlotte Dreaton Nickels
19
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Confectioner
 
2 Geneva House
2 Geneva House
William Easterbrook
George Dreaton Nickels
Confectioner
No occupation
G D Nickels
W Easterbrook
J ? Easterbrook
E M Easterbrook
1897/07/26Richard Easterbrook
Mary Ann Jordan
30
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Publican
 
S Mary Church
Ellacombe
William Easterbrook
John Jordan
Gardner
Gardner
John Jordan
Maria Jordan
1900/12/26Herbert Charles Bentley
Harriet Louisa Easterbrook
26
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Railway Clerk
 
41 Alexandria Road W Ealing London W
17 Vale Terrace Upton
John Bradford Bentley
Samuel Easterbrook
Athletics Outfitter
Builder
John Bradford Burley
Samuel Easterbrook
Emma Easterbrook
1906/08/04John Easterbrook
Clara Ann Smith
53
44
Widower
Spinster
Carpenter
 
7 Warbro' Road St Mary Church
Canarsie Windsor Road Babbacombe
George Easterbrook (deceased)
William Smith (deceased)
Labourer
Labourer
George Easterbrook
Lilian Ivy Louise Easterbrook
1910/09/21William Herbert Bridgman
Mabel Easterbrook
31
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Engineer
 
Compton Marldon
Court Farm Edginswell
Robert Adams Bridgman
William Easterbrook (decd)
Engineer
Farmer
Robert Adams Bridgman
Amelia Ellen Easterbrook
1910/10/04John Easterbrook
Florence Mary Skinner
51
36
Bachelor
Spinster
Market Gardener
 
Cadewell Gardens Torquay
Upton Torquay
William Easterbrook
William Skinner
Gardener (decd)
Market Gardener (decd)
Ellen Easterbrook
Charles Skinner
1914/06/30Walter james Saunders
Florence Ethel Easterbrook
26
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Rate Collector
 
79 Sherwell Hill Cockington Torquay
2 Richmond Villa Upton Torquay
Thomas Saunders
Charles John Easterbrook
Gentleman
Carpenter
C F Easterbrook
Marion G H Easterbrook
Fonce Cornish

See also: Baptisms Burials


St.Giles in the Wood

StGilesintheWood Location Map

Adjacent parishes:

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1848/07/17George Easterbrook
Ann Ware
of full age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Servant
Servant
Whitsley
St Giles Village
William Easterbrook
 
Husbandman
 
John Ware
Susan Parr

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stoke Canon

StokeCanon Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Brampford Speke · Heavitree · Nether Exe · Huxham · Rewe ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1873/12/14James Coles
Mary Ann Easterbrook
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Husbandman
Servant
Frodingham Lincolnshire
Stoke Canon
Robert Coles
John Easterbrook
Husbandman
Husbandman
Emily Easterbrook
William Tidball

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stoke Fleming

StokeFleming Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Blackawton · Dartmouth · Dittisham · Strete ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1789/01/20William Easterbrook, ThatcherMary Cridge, spinster
1815/09/26William LaversMary Easterbrook
1817/01/07John EasterbrookMary Atwill

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stokenham

Stokenham Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Chivelstone · East Allington · Sherford · Slapton · South Pool ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnessesNotes
1870/10/16George Easterbrook
Susannah Wills
21
16
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Chillington
Beesand
John Easterbrook
Wm Wills
Labourer
Fisherman
Jane Dymond
John Patey

See also: Baptisms Burials


Stowford

Stowford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Broadwoodwidger · Lifton · Marystow · Thrushelton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1826/09/19Richard DownElizabeth Ash EastabrookWitness: James Eastabrook
1832/05/29John CundyMary Ann Eastabrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Sydenham Damerel

SydenhamDamerel Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Lamerton · Milton Abbot · Tavistock · Cornwall ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1828/02/28Charles of this parish bachelor MuttonEliza of this parish spinster Easterbrookin the presence of Judith Telom and John Leaman

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tamerton Foliot

TamertonFoliot Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bere Ferrers · Bickleigh (near Plymouth) · Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge) · Plymouth area · Cornwall ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1879/03/20Henry Huxham
Eliza Easterbrook
35
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Coachman
 
St Budeaux
Tamerton Foliot
William Huxham
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Farmer
William Waterman
A Huxham
1887/11/27William Nicholas Easterbrook
Jessie Finnamore
30
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
Tamerton Foliot
Tamerton Foliot
James Easterbrook
James Finnemore
Labourer
Market Gardener
William J Finnemore
Florence Finnemore
1972/09/02Malcolm Elphick
Linda Jean Easterbrook







1979/01/01Anthony Frederick Easterbrook
Jacqueline Ann Semmens







See also: Baptisms Burials


Tavistock

Tavistock Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bere Ferrers · Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge) · Lamerton · Mary Tavy · Peter Tavy · Sydenham Damerel · Whitchurch · Cornwall ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1762/07/25James HudgeMary Eastabrook
1775/12/21Stephen Mignan GennysElizabeth Easterbrook
1803/05/31William EastabrookMartha Gosling*
1804/01/01Thos EasterbrookJane Stephens
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1854/02/24John Millman
Jane Easterbrook
   Bannawell Street
Tailors Square
   
1856/02/29William Easterbrook
Rebecca Hill
minor
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
M*
 
Bannawell Street
Mathew Street
John Easterbrook
George Hill
Labourer
Tailor
1857/08/26Richard Easterbrook
Elizabeth Ann Henwood
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
West Street Tavistock
Brook Steet Tavistock
John Easterbrook
James Henwood
Labourer
Labouer
James Henwood
Thomas John Gould
1881/11/26William Henry Easterbrook
Alice Holmes
31
21
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
Tavistock
Tavistock
Thomas Henry Easterbrook
Thomas Holmes
Labourer
Postman
Joseph Dingle
Mary Jane Dingle
1882/12/11George Easterbrook
Eliza Jane Walkem
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
Milton Abbot
Hartsholt Tavistock
George Easterbrook
Charles Walkem
Farmer
Farmer
Charles Walkem
Mary Ann Easterbrook
1891/04/18William Henry Easterbrook
Annie Williams
37
22
Widower
Spinster
Butcher
 
26 Exeter Street Tavistock
Vigo Bridge Tavistock
Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Thomas Williams (deceased)
Labourer
Miner
William Thurgill
Mary Jane Thurgill
1901/09/28William Charles Easterbrook
Ellen Gregory
26
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Shoeing Smith
 
16 Prince's Street, Plymouth
Canal Locks, Tavistock
Elias Easterbrook
John Peter Gregory (deceased)
Horse Trainer
Labourer
Maud Maria Gregory
Daniel Easterbrook
1909/12/27John Fairweather Watts
Alice Maud Easterbrook
30
25
Widower
Spinster
Butcher
 
Millbrook, Cornwall
5 Exeter Street
William Snell Watts
George Easterbrook
Farmer
Butcher
E F Easterbrook
F Wilton

Russel Street Methodist Church

DateGroomBrideNotes
1927/10/26Harold Edward EasterbrookWinifred Alma Mutton

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tedburn St.Mary

TedburnStMary Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Cheriton Bishop · Crediton · Dunsford · Holcombe Burnell · Whitestone ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1572 Jun.21Edward EstbrokeMargery Tapp
1606 Apr.30Andrew DrakeGrace Eastabrooke
1699? Jun.19James TucketMargeret Estbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Teignmouth (East and West)

Teignmouth Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bishopsteignton · Dawlish · On the opposite bank of the Teign: Shaldon ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1855/01/21
(banns, time expired)
James Easterbrook
Jane Lake







See also: Baptisms Burials


Thorverton

Thorverton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bickleigh (near Tiverton) · Brampford Speke · Cadbury · Nether Exe · Rewe · Shobrooke · Stockleigh Pomeroy · Upton Pyne ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1914/12/16Richard Charles Clapp
Annie Easterbrook
32
31
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
St.Petrock Exeter
Thorverton
Charles Clapp
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
William Daniel Easterbrook
John Lucas Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Throwleigh

Throwleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Chagford · Dartmoor · Drewsteignton · Gidleigh · South Tawton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1819/11/20John Easterbrook of GidleighLydia Brock of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Thurlestone

Thurlestone Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Churchstow · South Milton · Across estury: Bigbury ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1912/11/16Phillip Henry Easterbrook
Mary Ellen Ash
40
41
Widower
Spinster
Seaman
 
Bautham Thurlestone
Bautham Thurlestone
John Easterbrook
William Ash
Mariner
Coastguard
Agnis Ash
Henry Firkes

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tiverton

Tiverton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bampton · Bickleigh (near Tiverton) · Cadeleigh · Cruwys Morchard · Halberton · Huntsham · Loxbeare · Stoodleigh · Templeton · Uplowman · Washfield ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1630 Apr.5John EasterbrookeJoane Bale
1773/04/12William CarterThomasine Eastbrook
1788/07/18Joseph EasterbrookMary Nott
1827/12/13Thomas EasterbrookAnn Hooper
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1843/07/23John Sage
Ann Easterbrook
MinorsSingleTailor
 
TivertonJames Sage
John Easterbrook
Blacksmith
Labourer
John Easterbrook
Mary Drene
1858Thomas Hooper
Ann Easterbrook
of ageBachelor
Spinster
Tailor
 
TivertonRichard Hooper
Jas Easterbrook
Labourer
InnKeeper
Edward Easterbrook
Elizabeth Easterbrook
1866/04/25Richard Gale Besley
Elizabeth Easterbrook
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Butcher
 
Tiverton
Tiverton
Henry Besley
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Inn Keeper
James Easterbrook
Jannett Pawell
1882/06/05John Allen
Emma Jane Easterbrook
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Machiniest
 
Tiverton
St Thomas Exeter
Thomas Allen
Edward Easterbrook
Gardener
Labourer
John Baker
Thomas Allen
Fanny Easterbrook
May Allen

See also: Baptisms Burials


Tormoham (Torquay)

Tormoham Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Cockington · St.Marychurch (Torquay) ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideWitnesses
1825/03/10Thomas EasterbrookElizabeth H B ShuteFrancis Shute, Brock Shute, Joanah Murch
1827/03/11John EasterbrookFrancis LucasGeorge Lynld and Elizabeth Cole
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1839/04/25Peter Bastow
Catherine Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Ashburton
Torquay
John Bastow
Thomas Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
William Parkman
Mary Ann Easterbrook
1850/12/25>George Heywood
Maryann Easterbrook
29
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Porter
Servant
Torquay
Torquay
William Heywood
John Easterbrook
Husbandman
Farmer
1853/08/07William Easterbrook
Mary Jane Pepperell
21
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
Dressmaker
Tor
Tor
Thomas Easterbrook
George Pepperell
Sawyer
Seaman
1856/06/07Edwin Viggers
Harriet Easterbrook
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Shipwright
 
Portsmouth
Tor
Richard Viggers
John Easterbrook
Rope Maker
Sawyer
George Easterbrook
Sarah Marher
1856/08/24>John Easterbrook
Jane Werrey
20
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Sawyer
 
Tor
Torquay
John Easterbrook
William Werrey
Sawyer
Labourer
1862/02/16>Samuel Easterbrook
Mary Anne Pascoe
25
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Moulder
 
Tor
Tor
Samuel Easterbrook
William Pascoe
Tailor
Mason
1867/06/02John Short
Eliza Easterbrook
23
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Tor
Tor
John Short
William Easterbrook
Mason
Fishmonger
William Endacott
Ellen Easterbrook
1875/02/13William John Wyatt
Agnes Easterbrook
32
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Architect
 
5 Hart St Parish of St Johns
22 Brunswick Sq
George Wyatt
William Easterbrook
Provision Merchant
Sawyer
1876/06/22>Samuel Hannaford
Sarah Easterbrook
31
35
Widower
Widow
Gardener
 
Tormoham
Tormoham
Richard Hannaford
Robert Ward
Farmer
Labourer
1888/3/29Edwin Easterbrook
Emily Sarah Bowden
27
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Corlin Monger
 
17 Masons Row
17 Masons Row
William Easterbrook
George Bowden
Corlin Monger
Gardener
George Edwin Bowden
Lowg Linten
1897/12/18>William Henry Easterbrook
Mary Ann Phillips Cumming
25
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
Domestic Servant
Tor
Tor
George Easterbrook
Frank Cumming
Labourer
Labourer
1913/08/18Herbert Oswald Purser
Elsie Olive Easterbrook
27
24
Bachelor
Spinster
School Teacher
 
Lauherne Belgrave Rd
Lauherne Belgrave Rd
Charles Purser
Charles Thomas Easterbrook
Master Printer
Traveller
Charles Thomas Easterbrook
Bessie Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Torbryan

Torbryan Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Broadhempston · Denbury · East Ogwell · Ipplepen · West Ogwell · Woodland ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1898/04/18George Easterbrook
Elizabeth Ann Elliott
39
38
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
Hole Farm Torbryan
Torcrest Farm Torbryan
Charles Easterbrook
John Elliott
Farmer
Farmer
John Elliott John Easterbrook Thomas Elliott
Alice B Elliott Annie Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Totnes

Totnes Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashprington · Berry Pomeroy · Dartington · Harberton · Littlehempston ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1822/08/11Nicholas GouldSarah Easterbrook
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1897/09/25William Uriah John Tucker
Elizabeth Ann Stevens
27
30
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Totnes
Totnes
Edward Eli Tucker
Elias Easterbrook
Labourer
Horse Trainer
T A Leach
B Harks
1907/09/19William Henry Horswill
Ellen Mary Easterbrook
35
29
Widower
Spinster
Warehouseman
 
6 Bank Lane Totnes
Lloyds Bank Honiton
Audrey Atlas Harswill
Elias Easterbrook
Labourer
Horse Trainer
James Alfred Brown
Mark Andrew Horswill
1915/11/25Arthur Beer
Florence Priscilla Easterbrook
29
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Chauffeur
 
3 Colebrook Cottages Totnes
3 Ticklemore St Totnes
Arthur Beer
Elias Easterbrook
Carpenter
Horse Trainer
T H Drown
Elias Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Uffculme

Uffculme Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Blackborough · Burlescombe · Culmstock · Halberton · Hemyock · Kentisbeare · Sheldon · Willand ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1725 28.MarHenry HolwayAnn EasterbrookBoth of this parish

See also: Baptisms Burials


Upton Hellions

UptonHellions Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Crediton · Sandford · Shobrooke ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1692 Jul.9James SaundersJoyce Eastabrook
1697 Mar.1Thomas SaundersHannah Eastabrook
1793/04/29Daniel EastabrookMary Doble
1829/05/24Simon DiscombeMary Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Walkhampton

Walkhampton Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge) · Dartmoor · Meavy · Sampford Spiney · Sheepstor · Whitchurch ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1866/04/05Richard Williams
Mary Jane Easterbrook
23
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Stone Mason
 
Walkhampton
Walkhampton
William Williams
Robert Easterbrook
Stone Mason
Labourer
Robert Easterbrook
Florence Selina Williams

See also: Baptisms Burials


Wembworthy

Wembworthy Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashreigney · Brushford · Chawleigh · Chulmleigh · Eggesford · Winkleigh ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1802/11/16William EasterbrookAnn Bradford

See also: Baptisms Burials


West Alvington

WestAlvington Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland-Tout-Saints · Charleton · Churchstow · Dodbrooke · Kingsbridge · Salcombe Regis · Sherford · South Huish · South Milton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1736/12/26Abraham EasterbrookAnn Saddon

See also: Baptisms Burials


West Down

WestDown Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Berrynarbor · Bittadon · Braunton · Ilfracombe · Mortehoe ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1852/07/25John Easterbrook
Mary Kiff
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
West Down
 
Robert Easterbrook
George Chugg
Labourer
 
John Parlin
John Bile

See also: Baptisms Burials


Westleigh (near Bideford)

Westleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Alverdiscott · Bideford · Horwood · Instow · Newton Tracey · Across bay: Northam ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1891/07/05 (Banns)Joseph EastabrookCharlotte Frances TrumanMarried in Kenn

See also: Baptisms Burials


West Putford

WestPutford Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Abbots Bickington · Bradworthy · Bulkworthy · East Putford · Sutcombe · Woolfardisworthy (West) ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1871/03/29Henry Easterbrook
Mary Row
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Servant
Servant
East Putford
East Putford
Joseph Easterbrook
Charles Row
Labourer
Labourer
William Easterbrook
Sarah Jane Row

See also: Baptisms Burials


Whimple

Whimple Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Broadclyst · Clyst Hydon · Clyst St.Lawrence · Ottery St.Mary · Rockbeare · Talaton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1823/03/18Robert HenwoodElizabeth Easterbrook
1838/05/20 (Banns)John EasterbrookeSarah Lane
DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1850/03/21William Hears
Jane Easterbrook
of age
of age
Widower
Spinster
Labourer
 
WhimpleAnne Hears
Richard Easterbrook
 
Yeoman
John Easterbrook
Jonah ?

See also: Baptisms Burials


Whitchurch

Whitchurch Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland Monachorum (including Horrabridge) · Dartmoor · Peter Tavy · Sampford Spiney · Tavistock · Walkhampton ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1768/04/01John EastabrookElizabeth Doidge
1825/06/29Edward LangworthyMary Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Widecombe-in-the-Moor

WidecombeintheMoor Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Buckland-in-the-Moor · Manaton · Ilsington · Ashburton · Holne ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1776/12/17Edward WarrenJane Estabrook
1799/07/08Nicholas EasterbrookSarah Holley
1805/04/23John EasterbrookMary Smerdon*
1814/07/14Nicholas EasterbrookElizabeth Hamlyn
1817/07/09William EasterbrookSarah Stitson
1821/03/27Nicholas NorrishSusanna Easterbrook
1830/09/21James BarterElizabeth Easterbrook
1834/03/26William FrenchMary Easterbrook
1835/07/21Nicholas EasterbrookAnn Stancombe
1835/10/06George LeamanSusanna Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Winkleigh

Winkleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Ashreigney · Bondleigh · Broadwoodkelly · Brushford · Coldridge · Dolton · Dowland · Iddesleigh · Wembworthy ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1601 Nov.26George Estabroke 
1614? Feb.20Thomas WhiteJoanna Eastabroke
1617 Nov.3Henry HobbesMargeria Eastbrook
1679 Oct.23Thomas HollowayeMagerie Estabrook
1707 AugLawrence EastabrookHonora Cornell
1711 Apr.28Mark CrispinJoan Eastabrook
1729 Jun.5Lawrence EastabrookJane Bragg
1753/07/22John LarwillJane Easterbrook
1755/03/25Thomas EastabrookAnn Martin*

See also: Baptisms Burials


Withycombe Raleigh

WithycombeRaleigh Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Budleigh Salterton · East Budleigh · Littleham (near Exmouth) · Lympstone · Across bay: Dawlish · Kenton · Starcross ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1793/12/31John SharifMary Easterbrook

See also: Baptisms Burials


Wolborough

Wolborough Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Abbotskerswell · Coffinswell · East Ogwell · Haccombe with Combe · Highweek · Kingskerswell · Kingsteignton · Teigngrace · West Ogwell ·

Anglican

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1845/12/25Robert Moore
Emma Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
Weaver
Newton Abbot
Newton Abbot
William Moore
William Easterbrook
Farmer
Brewer
Moruay Perrose
Samuel Hannaford

See also: Baptisms Burials


Woodbury

Woodbury Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bicton · Clyst St.George · Clyst St.Mary · Colaton Raleigh · East Budleigh · Farringdon · Lympstone · Topsham · Across bay: Exminster · Kenton · Powderham ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1836/03/13William EasterbrookMary Lock

See also: Baptisms Burials


Woolfardisworthy (West)

WoolfardisworthyWest Location Map

Adjacent parishes: Bradworthy · Clovelly · East Putford · Hartland · Parkham · West Putford ·

Anglican

DateGroomBrideNotes
1813/04/08John EasterbrookMary Nichols
1826/03/09Thomas EastabrookJulia Ann Boundy

See also: Baptisms Burials


BRISTOL

Bristol - location unknown

DateGroomBrideNotes
1730 Aug.22Joseph NewportMartha Easterbrook
1732 Jul.20Harrey HammansElizabeth Easterbrook
1733/4 Jan.22Joseph EasterbrookHannah Saunders
1736 May.30Jacob EasterbrookMary Giles
1757/02/13William EsterbrookRachel Batten
1758/11/19Jacob EsterbrookMary Hillman
1762John DowneInnosent Esterbrook
1772John EasterbrookSarah Giffithsbride previously married
1778John RobinsonMary Easterbrook
1779/05/11William EasterbrookAnn Stone
1781/05/05Samuel EasterbrookSarah Smith
1785Samuel ParksSarah Easterbrook
1786/01/18David AmesAnn Easterbrook
1788/09/09William Day Jr.Grace Easterbrook
1790/10/03John EasterbrookMartha Davis
1797/05/17William TaylorSarah Easterbrook
1801/10/18John EasterbrookElizabeth Reeve

Clifton

DateGroomBrideNotes
1765/01/30Jn EasterbrookJane Williams

Stapleton, Gloustershire

DateGroomBrideNotes
1770/01/22Daniel SmithRachael Easterbrook

St James Bristol

DateGroomBrideNotes
1777Simon WAYTEElizabeth Easterbrook
PlaceDateGroomBrideNotes
 1810/09/09Roger TYLERHannah Easterbrook
Clifton1811/09/12Easterbrook Geo.Sarah FORD
 1819/08/10Joseph WEDLOCKElizabeth Easterbrook
 1819/12/06George BAKERElizabeth Easterbrook
 1825/06/19Robert LYDDENElizabeth Easterbrook
 1847/02/17or SERASE John James SCRACEElizabeth EasterbrookBride's father is Richard Holt
PlaceDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
St Augustine the Less1871/05/29George Thomas Pearce
Elizabeth Hannah Easterbrook
 
 
Bachelor
Spinster
 
 
 
 
James Nutt Pearce
John Easterbrook
 
 
 
 
1899/09/27Tom Southwood
Florence Easterbrook
 
 
Bachelor
Spinster
 
 
Stapleton
Stapleton
Henry Southwood
Walter John Easterbrook
 
 
 
 

CORNWALL

Marriages by Groom

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Endellion, St.11-Feb-1688EASTERBROOKE ThomasTOME Cheston
Issey, St.17-Jan-1690EASTERBROOK ThomasTOM Mary
Mewan, St.27-Nov-1698EASTERBROOK RobartBARBERY Joan
Austell, St.17-Sep-1720EASTERBROOK AmbroseHENDY Elizabeth
Austell, St.17-Sep-1720EASTERBROOKE AmbroseHENDY Elizabeth
Austell, St.07-Aug-1728EASTERBROOKE JohnROBERTS Elizabeth
Neot, St.01-Jan-1731EASTERBROOK RobertMOTTON Cicillia
Neot, St.01-Jan-1731EASTERBROOK Robt:MUTTON Cecilia
Austell, St.25-Dec-1734EASTERBROOKE JohnSTEPHENS Jane
Austell, St.31-Mar-1746EASTERBROOK JohnPEARSE Mary
Austell, St.31-Mar-1746EASTERBROOKE JohnPEARSE Mary
Madron with Penzance10-Sep-1771EASTERBROOK ThomasELLIS Anne
Madron10-Sep-1771EASTERBROOK JohnELLIS Anne
Madron10-Sep-1771EASTERBROOK JohnELLIS Anne
Madron with Penzance25-Jul-1785EASTERBROOK JohnWHITE Ursula
Madron25-Jul-1785EASTERBROOK JohnWHITE Ursula
Madron with Penzance17-Feb-1798EASTERBROOK NicholasPENROSE Elizabeth
Madron17-Feb-1798EASTERBROOK NicholasPENROSE Elizabeth
Austell, St.06-Aug-1805EASTERBROOK JohnSTEPHENS Mary
Austell, St.06-Aug-1805EASTERBROOKE JohnSTEPHENS Mary
Austell, St.02-Jun-1807EASTERBROOK RichardWOON Mary Ann
Austell, St.02-Jun-1807EASTERBROOK RichardWOON Mary Ann
Austell, St.04-May-1813EASTERBROOK BenjaminBENNETT Elizabeth
Madron06-Jul-1824EASTERBROOK NicholasRICHARDS Maria
Madron05-Jul-1829EASTERBROOK JohnHOSKING Margaret
Madron05-Sep-1830EASTERBROOK SamuelREYNOLDS Mary
Stephen in Brannel, St.24-Oct-1833EASTERBROOK JohnARTHUR Ann
West Briton22-Apr-1836EASTERBROOK RichardDATE Mary
West Briton07-Oct-1836EASTERBROOK JohnKAY Maria
Austell, St.26-Sep-1836EASTERBROOK JohnKEY Maria
ParishDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathers' NamesFathers' OccupationWitnesses
Tywardreath30-Sep-1839EASTERBROOK James
LEE Jane
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
servant
Tywardreath
Tywardreath
John
John
mason
tailor
George BEER
Thomas LEE
Tywardreath30-Sep-1839EASTERBROOK James
LEE Jane
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
servant
Tywardreath
Tywardreath
John
John
mason
tailor
George BEER
Thomas LEE
Budock07-Apr-1841EASTERBROOK William John
ALLEN Elizabeth
23
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
mariner
 
Falmouth
otp
Philip Parsons
Thomas
Mariner
Draper
Richd Barnicoat
Ann Keavens?
Mewan, St.29-Jan-1842EASTERBROOK John
WILLIAMS Elizabeth
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
St Mewan
St Mewan
Thomas
Jonathan
miner
labourer
Robert Eddy (mark)
Jane Williams (mark)
Columb Minor, St.25-Sep-1847EASTERBROOK Richard
MARTYN Selina
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
 
St Stephens in Branwell
St Columb Minor
Richard
Edward
Farmer
Merchant
Edward Martyn
Edward? Albert Martyn
Madron03-Aug-1847EASTERBROOK Nicholas James
ROWE Rosetta
21
28
Bach
Spin
Baker
 
Penzance
Penzance
Nicholas Easterbrook
William Rowe
Baker
Shoemaker
John POLLARD
May Ann EASTERBROOK
Blazey, St.25-Dec-1850EASTERBROOK William
BESWATHERICK Eliza
 
 
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Ch.Village
Ch.Village
William
William (dead)
labourer
 
Henry GOLDSWORTHY
Edward MERIFIELD
Par28-Nov-1852EASTERBROOK Thomas
NORTHEY Ann
full
full
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Turnpike Gate
Turnpike Gate
William
William
labourer
miner
William Miles
William Woolcock
Camborne12-Jul-1857EASTERBROOK John
THOMAS Elizabeth
23
19
bachelor
spinster
Miner
 
Centenary St
Tolcairn St
William (decd)
William
Gardener
Miner
Silas Varker
John Duckham
Phillack24-Sep-1860EASTERBROOK William Henry
GLAFKE Elizabeth
27
33
bach
wid
Baker
 
Hayle
Hayle
Nicholas Easterbrook
James Forward
Baker
Baker
Thomas Smitham
Nicholas Easterbrook
Just in Penwith, St.10-Feb-1861EASTERBROOK John
TRATHAN Elizabeth
23
30
bachelor
widow
blacksmith
 
Churchtown
Churchtown
Richard EASTERBROOK
John TONKIN
baker
labourer
John Tonkin
Samuel Veal
Par12-Jan-1861EASTERBROOK John
HARPER Mary
full
full
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Middleway itp
Biscovey
James
Stephen
miner
miner
Thomas Tregoning
James Pope
Blazey, St.24-Dec-1862EASTERBROOK Alfred
GUNDRY Thurza
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
St. Blazey
St. Blazey
William
Joseph
Gardener
Miner
Joseph Liddicoat
Edward Bailey
Par07-Mar-1863EASTERBROOK James
GOUDGE Emma
22
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Middleway
Middleway
James (deceased)
Robert
 
miner
Elizabeth Ann Edwards
James Pope
Lanivet28-Feb-1865EASTERBROOK William
LOCKE Louisa
24
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
-
Lanlivery
Venton Pits
John
John
Farmer
Inn keeper
John LOCKE
Lavinia LOCKE
Menheniot12-Jan-1869EASTERBROOK Elias
SKIN Armanel
 
 
bachelor
spinster
butcher
 
Menheniot
Menheniot
Elias
John
farmer
carpenter
John SKIN
Martin SKIN
Tywardreath17-Dec-1872EASTERBROOK John
JOSE Jane
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Yeoman
 
Tywardreath
Tywardreath
John
Jonathan
Farmer
Grocer
William JOSE
B DAWE
Royal Cornwall Gazette13-Jul-1872EASTERBROOK Albert
CHIVELL, Miss Evelina
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Austell
St. Austell
 
 
 
 
   
   
Penzance, St. Paul01-Nov-1874EASTERBROOK Jabez
ROBERTS Sarah Ann
27
26
 
 
Groom
 
Penzance
Penzance
William Easterbrook
James Roberts
Cabinet Maker
Coachman
EJ Roberts
Louisa Roberts
Charlestown17-Mar-1877EASTERBROOK Ambrose
RICKARD Jane
46
32
wid
s
miner
 
Tregrehan Mills
Tregrehan Mills
Ambrose Easterbrook
Joseph Rickard
miner
miner
Thomas Rickard
Sarah Ann V..ain
Just in Penwith, St.04-Jun-1882EASTERBROOK John
BOLITHO Christiana
40
32
widower
spinster
shoemaker
 
Triangle Street
Doctor's Row
Nicholas EASTERBROOK dec'd
James BOLITHO dec'd.
baker
miner
Samuel Rowe
James Holman
Austell, St.31-May-1883EASTERBROOK Fred
SECCOMBE Esther Johanna
25
28
b
s
Postman
 
St Austell
St Austell
Philip Easterbrook
Joseph Seccombe
shoemaker
carpenter
Thomas Easterbrook
Mary Anne Seccombe
Luxulyan27-Oct-1887EASTERBROOK John
RICHARDS Louisa
full
full
widower
spinster
farmer
 
Gurtla
Trewince
John
John
farmer(dead)
farmer
John RICHARDS
John Hill COCK
Hayle, St. Elwyn28-Mar-1891EASTERBROOK William James
WILLEY Maria Elizabeth Dixon
29
32
bachelor
spinster
Baker
 
Hayle Terrace S. Elwyn
S. Erth
William John (deceased)
Samuel
Baker
Master Mariner
William John Willey
Harry Willey
Menheniot17-Oct-1900EASTERBROOK Edward
BRAY Carrie Merifield
 
 
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Menheniot
Menheniot
George (late)
Henry Lawry
butcher
farmer
Tom L THOMAS
Thomas BRAY
Menheniot15-Jun-1910EASTERBROOK Beaconsfield Barter
HANCOCK Frances
25
26
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Trewint
Doddy Cross
Elias
William Brenton
farmer
nurseryman
Elias EASTERBROOK
Armanel EASTERBROOK
Treverbyn29-May-1919EASTERBROOK Francis
BARNES Hilda May
29
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Pte T.1-2302 RASC
 
Treverbyn
Barnwood, Gloucester
William Henry
Henry Upton, deceased
Clay Labourer
 
Alfred John HUSBAND
Clara CROWLE
Hayle, St. Elwyn09-Nov-1930EASTERBROOK Lewis Charles
MITCHELL Dorothea
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Baker
 
otp
otp
Nicholas James Easterbrook
Edward John Mitchell
Baker
Boilermaker
E M CLARKE
Mabel J MITCHELL
Hayle, St. Elwyn08-Jan-1933EASTERBROOK Nicholas John
CURNOW Victoria May
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Market Farmer
 
Hayle Terrace Hayle
St Hilary
Nicholas James Easterbrook (D)
Thomas Curnow
Baker
Marker Farmer
T J EASTERBROOK
L C EASTERBROOK
Thomas by Launceston, St.28-Jan-1939EASTER James William
SYMONS Elsie Treleaven
41
42
Bachelor
Spinster
Ladies Hair Dresser
 
37 Danory Street Blandford
Moor View
George Henry (deceased)
Thomas (deceased)
 
 
Thomas Roy SYMONS
Barbara Mary SYMONS
Calstock10-Oct-1942EASTERBROOK John
ROWE Clara Dorcas
Full age
Full age
Widower
Spinster
Market Gardener
 
Calstock
Calstock
Albert
Thomas Henry
Market Gardener
Gardener
Wm. George MITCHELL
William Louis ROWE

Marriages by Bride

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Morval12-Nov-1547OLYVER ThomasEASTER Elizabeth
Padstow10-Dec-1737NANCY WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
Padstow10-Dec-1737NANCY WilliamEASTERBROOK Mary
Mylor26-Dec-1769DOWNIN JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Mylor26-Dec-1769DOWNIN JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Cleer, St.25-Mar-1781SPEARE JosephESTHER Anne
Austell, St.30-Jan-1798HILL WilliamEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
Austell, St.20-Apr-1816COOM ThomasEASTERBROOK Sarah
Tywardreath16-Sep-1826VENNARD JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Tywardreath16-Sep-1826VENNARD JohnEASTERBROOK Mary
Austell, St.09-Aug-1834RICKARD RichardEASTERBROOK Jane
Mewan, St.02-Oct-1836EDDY RobertEASTERBROOKE Ann
Hilary, St.13-Aug-1836LEMIN JohnEASTERBROOK Elizabeth
ParishDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationResidenceFathers' NamesFathers' OccupationWitnesses
West Briton15-Sep-1837CHILDS John
EASTERWAY M. (Mrs)
 
 
 
Widow
Tailor
 
Penzance
St. Just
 
 
 
 
   
   
Tywardreath28-Dec-1839RICH Philip
EASTERBROOK Mary Ann
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
servant
High way
High way
William
Ambrose
tailor
miner
John COCK
John RICH
Tywardreath28-Dec-1839RICH Philip
EASTERBROOK Mary Ann
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
miner
servant
Highway
Highway
William
Ambrose
tailor
miner
John COCK
John RICH
Mewan, St.11-Oct-1840LAWRY James
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full age
full age
bachelor
spinster
labourer
 
Trewoon
Trewoon
John
Thomas
labourer
miner
John Lawry (mark)
Matthew Robins
Stephen in Brannel, St.31-Dec-1846MARTYN Samuel Salter
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full
full
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Kernick
Tregargus
William
Richard
farmer
farmer
R. Easterbrook
Salome Martin
Madron10-Aug-1846PRAED Richard
EASTERBROOK Maria Richards
28
21
Bach
Spin
Hair Dresser
 
Marazion
Penzance
James Praed
Nicholas Easterbrook
Hair Dresser
Baker
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
Humphry Mackworth PRAED
Austell, St.13-Feb-1847COLMER Peter
EASTERBROOK Maria
f
f
b
s
miner
 
St. Austell
St. Austell
John Colmer
Ambrose Easterbrook
miner
miner
Edward Menear
John Julyan
Austell, St.07-Feb-1850COCK Robert Coad
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
full
full
b
s
miner
 
Holmbush
Holmbush
Joseph Cock
Philip Easterbrook
farmer
miner
Philip Easterbrook
Susan Thomas
Madron13-Jan-1851BARNES Charles
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth Ann
23
19
Bach
Spin
Sailor
Dressmaker
Penzance
Penzance
George Barnes
Samuel Easterbrook
Porter
Baker
William NICHOLAS
Fred A COCKS
Just in Penwith, St.16-Sep-1855THOMAS Peter
EASTERBROOK Margaretta Richards
28
21
bachelor
spinster
shoemaker
 
Churchtown
Churchtown
John THOMAS
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Nicholas Easterbrook
Menheniot27-Jul-1858SNELL John
EASTERBROOK Ann
 
 
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
St Ive
Menheniot
John
Elias Stranger
farmer
farmer
Mary Elizabeth ?------?
John SKIN
Liskeard17-Mar-1861NOAL Richard
EASTERBROOK Ann Jane
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
Par25-Dec-1862LUKES John Huddy
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth
23
?-
bachelor
spinster
carpenter
 
Middleway
Middleway
Richard
James
engineer
?---
Luke Lukes
Chas ?-- Williams
Just in Penwith, St.16-Apr-1863VEAL Nicholas
EASTERBROOK Lucy
17
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Carrallack
Churchtown
Richard VEAL
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Peter Thomas
Just in Penwith, St.10-Jan-1866THOMAS Benjamin
EASTERBROOK Ellen
21
20
bachelor
spinster
miner
 
Tregaseal
Churchtown
Gabriel THOMAS
Nicholas EASTERBROOK
miner
baker
Nicholas Easterbrook
Gabriel Thomas
Clement, St.01-Nov-1880BILKEY Reuben
EASTERBROOK Ann
full
full
Widower
Widow
Gardener
Domestic Servant
St. Clement
St. Clement
 
John SKIN
 
Carpenter
Henry Thomas?
John T? Perry
Charlestown12-Aug-1886RICKARD William
EASTERBROOK Mary
25
23
b
s
miner
 
Tregrehan Mills
Tregrehan Mills
Joseph Rickard
Ambrose Easterbrook
miner
grocer
Ambrose Esterbrook
John Easterbrook
Menheniot15-Apr-1896BEAGLEHOLE Samuel
EASTERBROOK Ellen
29
23
bachelor
spinster
miller
 
Factory
Trewint
John
Elias
miller
farmer butcher
Elias EASTERBROOK
Armanel EASTERBROOK
Hayle, St. Elwyn02-May-1906CLARKE Andrew
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth Mary
32
32
bachelor
widow
Gardener
 
Vellanoweth Ludgvan
Foundry Square Hayle
John Clarke
John Whitford
Gardener
Engineer
H CLARKE
H WHITFORD
Menheniot08-Jun-1910KELLY Arthur
EASTERBROOK Ann
31
30
bachelor
spinster
farmer
 
Quethiock
Menheniot
Edward Charles
Elias
farmer
farmer
Elias EASTERBROOK (junior)
Armanel EASTERBROOK
Penzance, St. Mary04-Oct-1911AGGUS William Walter
EASTHER Marion Jane
29
51
bachelor
widow
tobacconist
 
35 Chapel Street
35 Chapel Street
William Edwin
Edmund Fearon Burrell Bourke FELLOWES (deceased)
driver
clerk in holy orders
Tracey Charlton
Minnie Eileen Dew
Calstock01-Aug-1916TREDINNICK Thomas
EASTERBROOK Mary Elizabeth
32
26
bachelor
spinster
Gardener
 
Pillaton
Calstock
William
Albert
Horseman
Fruit grower
Thomas Lowther
Joseph Hunn
Treverbyn09-Oct-1919BORLASE Charles
EASTERBROOK Flossie
24
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Engine Driver
 
Lower Stenalees
Lower Stenalees
Frederick Charles, deceased
Joseph
 
Miner
Joseph EASTERBROOK
Elizabeth Jane BORLASE

DORSET

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFather's NamesFather's OccupationWitnesses
Sherborne8 Aug 1699Christoper Stancy
Lydia Esterbrook

Widow
Chettle11 Jan 1796Henry Paine from Child Okeford
Elizabeth Easterbrook
Child Okeford
Chettle
John Bishop
Elias Lane
Gillingham14 Dec 1882William Easterbrook
Sarah Ann Lush
20
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Porter
 
Gillingham
Gillingham
John Easterbrook
John Lush
Labourer
Labourer
Thorncombe13 OCt 1887John Hook
Elizabeth Mary Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Thorncombe
Thorncombe
Richard Hook
John Easterbrook
Labourer
Rent Collector

HAMPSHIRE

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
Eling1800/01/16James RossiterElizabeth Easterbrook

KENT

ParishDateGroomBrideNotes
St Alfege, Greenwich1824/10/11DEALLER William FrancisEASTERBROOK Hannah Margaret

LIVERPOOL

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameProfession
St Peters17 Jun 1838John Easterbrook
Catherine Hannah
Full age
Full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Mersey St
Wathnison St
John Easterbrook
Patrick Hannah
Labourer
Mariner
Holy Trinity29 Apr 1883James Easterbrook
Rachel Bell
35
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Farmer
Waitress
10 Langsdale St
10 Langsdale St
James Easterbrook
William Bell
Brewer
Engineer
St Silas, Toxteth10 Dec 1877William Easterbrook
Annie Louisa King
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
38 High Park Street
38 High Park Street
William Bulley Easterbrook
James King
Jeweller
Master Mariner
St Margaret, Toxteth Park5 Sep 1904Charles Easterbrook
Amelia Ann Pearson
48
50
Bachelor
Spinster
Clark
 
25 Thackaray Street
16 Safton Drive
John Easterbrook (deceased)
William Pearson
Mariner
Accountant
St Nichalas23 May 1865James Easterbrook
Elizabeth Horton
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Argyle St
Birkenhad County of Chester
James Easterbrook
William Horton
Victualler
Labourer
St Saviour, Everton19 Mar 1921William Henry Crawford Kennedy
Elsie Louise Easterbrook
30
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Male Nurse
 
185 Essectifelds Road N
149 Essectifelds Road N
Gilbert Crawford Kennedy Deceased
Frederick Easterbrook Deceased
Chemist
Grocer

LONDON AND MIDDLESEX

PlaceDateGroomBrideNotes
St Luke, Chelsea1764/04/19Francis EsterbrookSarah Callton
St Mary, Ealing1767/02/27Ralph LondonMartha EsterbrookBanns
St Botolph, Aldgate1774/04/04John EasterbrookMargaret Bryan
St Mary, Lambeth1782/07/22Abraham EsterbrookSarah Cox
St Mary, Whitechapel1792/04/04John Easterbrook (widower)Mary Ann Lawson (widow)
St Mary, Lewisham1808/09/11George Pennaliggan Bryan EasterbrookMary McDonald
St Mary, Lewisham1812/09/13John Chapman EasterbrookJane MannellSt Nicholas Deptford against names
St Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney1815/09/05Ann Easterbrook (widow)William Dudderidge
St Mary, Islington1817/09/07John EasterbrookHannah Maria May
St Marylebone1835/12/27William EsterbrookeMary James
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1818/07/06James Augustus Edward RundallMary Agnes Rose Easterbrook
St Mary, Newington1824/07/03Thomas EasterbrookEliza Rossiter
St Alphege, Greenwich1824/10/11William Francis DeallerHannah Margaret Easterbrook
St James, Clerkenwell1825/07/11John Griffin (widower)Hannah Easterbrook (widow)
St Giles, Camberwell1826/02/21Robert WoodJane Easterbrook
St Mary, Islington1827/08/12Samuel EasterbrookSarah Stanley
St George, Camberwell1829/11/24Samuel Cleveland LeeElizabeth Easterbrook
St Helen Bishopgate1830/01/23John KettleMary EasterbrookBanns
St Mary Magdalene, Woolwich1832/05/18Robert EasterbrookJane Beatie
St Nicholas, Plumstead1833/06/02John Chapman EasterbrookAnn Weller
St Mary, Newington1834/04/14John HarrisSarah Ann Easterbrook
St Nicholas, Plumstead1834/11/23Harry George EasterbrookJane Fowell
St Mary, Islington1835/04/14John EasterbrookSarah Miles
PlaceDateGroom
Bride
AgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameFather's Profession
St Marylebone1840/02/15William Esterbrooke
Louisa Esterbrooke
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Silver Smith
 
St Marylebone
as above
John Esterbrooke
Wm.Esterbrooke
Hatter decd.
Silversmith decd.
St Mary, Islington1840/06/14George Jeremiah Dineen
Elizabeth Easterbrook
of full age
Do
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
St James St, Clerkenwell
Do
John Dineen
Peter Easterbrook
the same
Iron Plate worker
St Mary, Islington1840/12/07Robert Bezant
Sarah Easterbrook
full age
Do
Bachelor
Widow
Pipe Maker
 
Britannia St
Do
Robert Bezant
John Stanley
Carrier
Smith
St James, Clerkenwell1840/12/10Thomas Easterbrook
Ann Sophia Elliott
of age
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
52 Great Sutton St
10 Vine St
Thomas Easterbrook
John Elliot
Smith
Shop Keeper
St Paul, Deptford1844/05/12William Easterbrook
Eleanor Fenwick
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
of this Parish
do
Saml Easterbrook
Simon Fenwick
Tailer
Engineer
St Mary, Islington1846/05/10John Ashlet Sheppard
Frances Easterbrook
of full age
Do
Bachelor
Spinster
Officer in Docks
 
Harrow Lane Poplar
St John's St
John Sheppard
Peter Easterbrook
Quarryman
Iron Plate Worker
St Martin in the Fields1847/12/26George Upton
Jane Easterbrook
full age
full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Cook
 
Strand
Nw Millian St
Henry Upton
James Easterbrook
Smith
Inn Keeper
Henry Snowden
Ann Buckle
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1847/11/30William Easterbrook
Elizabeth Veall
full
age
Bachelor
Spinster
Private 1st Fife Guards
 
Regents Square Barracks
William St
Elias Easterbrook
George Veall
Farmer
Baker
St Philip, Clerkenwell1849/04/06William Esterbrooke
Elizabeth Esterbrooke
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Clerk
 
Clerkenwell
Clerkenwell
John Esterbrooke
William Esterbrook
Hatter
Silversmith
St Mark, Kennington1850/07/28Edmund Eli Easterbrook
Mary Mullis Harvey
full ageBachelor
Spinster
Hairdresser
 
Vauxhall
Dorset Street
John Easterbrook
Edward Johnston Harvey
Hairdresser
Consul at Oporto
Parish Chapel, St Pancras1852/07/27William Easterbrook
Mary Manion
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Waiter
 
Pheonix St
Do
James Easterbrook
Thomas Manion
Dead
Labourer
St Philip, Clerkenwell1853/05/08John Hole Esterbrooke
Annie Fides Morfey
full
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Engraver
 
52 Whisthin Street
52 Whisthin Street
William Esterbrooke
William Morfey
Silversmith
Professor of Music
St Peter, Walworth1854/08/07George Allen
Sarah Easterbrook
25
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Courier
 
4 Meadow Row, New Kent Road
92 Grange Road
William Allen
William Easterbrook (deceased)
Courier
Farmer
St Nicholas, Plumstead1855/11/24Alexander Easterbrook
Jane Sarah Corps
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Tin Man
 
Plumstead
Plumstead
John Easterbrook
Jon Corps
Cabinet Maker
Carpenter
St John the Evangelist, Lambeth1856/02/18John Thomas Eastabrook
Eliza Frost
fullBachelor
Spinster
Iron Worker
 
Walntor RoadGeorge William Eastabrook
William Frost
Baker
Butcher
St John of Jerusalem, South Hackney1857/01/21William Esterbrooke
Mildred Bell
of full age
of full age
Widower
Spinster
Gilder
 
Hampstead
South Hackney
William Esterbrooke
John Bell
Silversmith
Secretary
St James, Paddington1859/05/19George Weston Easterbrook
Catherine More
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Guard on G W RailwayStar Street
Gloucester Terrace
Elias Easterbrook
John More
Farmer
Inn Keeper
St Andrew, Enfield1861/03/15Thomas Esterbrook
Lavinia Turner
27
28
Widower
Spinster
Man-Servant
 
Enfield
Enfield
John Esterbrook
John Turner
Coach-man
Carpenter
St Leonard, Shoreditch1861/12/02John Order
Eleanor Easterbrook
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Black Smith
Servant
8 Hackney RoadJames Order
Harry John Easterbrook
DOck Labourer
Biscuit Maker
St Marylebone1862/10/28Thomas John Easterbrook
Charlotte Sarah Diplock
of full age
Minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Whitesmith
 
St Marylebone
as above
Thos Easterbrook
David Diplock
Whitesmith
Laborer
St Thomas, Charlton1862/11/10John Easterbrook
Louisa Broadly
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Private RM
 
St Thomas, Woolwich
do
Joseph Easterbrook
Thomas Broadly
Labourer
Labourer
St Paul, Deptford1864/08/29Harry John Easterbrook
Catharine Poole
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Of this parish
do
Harry George Easterbrook
Thomas David Poole
Labourer
Labourer
St James, Bermondsey1864/12/25George James Swal
Emma Jane Easterbrook
of full age
of full age
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Paulin Street
same
John James Smale
John Chapman Easterbrook
Labourer
Ropemaker
St Mary, Willesden1865/06/18Walter John Easterbrook
Mary Ann Stockbridge
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Engineer
 
Willisden
Willisden
Samuel Easterbrook
John Stockbridge
Postman
Cab proprietor
St Nicholas, Deptford1868/08/17Daniel Powell
Elizabeth Jane Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Smith
 
this parish
do
Daniel Parnell
Harry Easterbrook
Mill-wright
Baker
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1869/12/09Henry Easterbrook
Catherine Ann Watts
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Police Constable
 
Bromley
Holy Trinity Paddington
John Easterbrook
William Watts
Labourer
Labourer
St Mary, Putney1871/08/26Thomas Fox
Caroline Easterbrook
Both of full ageWidower
Spinster
Carpenter
 
Putney
Putney
Thomas Fox
John Easterbrook
Carpenter
Carpenter
St John the Evangelist, Smith Square, Westminster1873/05/31Henry Andrew Adams
Elizabeth Easterbrook
47
28
Widower
Spinster
Servant
Servant
2 Howick Place
2 Howick Place
John Adams
George Easterbrook
Publican
Labouer
St Thomas, Stepney1873/07/29John Easterbrook
Helen Pitt
of full ageBachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
Stepney
Stepney
John Easterbrook
Thomas Pitt
Grocer
Clerk
St John, Hoxton1873/10/11Reuben Longford
Maria Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
21 Grange Street
21 Grange Street
William Longford
Samuel Easterbrook
Upholsterer
Sawyer
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1874/10/11Robert Pattle
Eliza Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Omnibus Driver
 
Bromley
Bromley
Robert Pattle
John Easterbrook
Deceased
Deceased
St Mary, Newington1875/05/17Alfred James Adkins
Eliza Charlotte Easterbrook
full
minor
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
24 Hanover Street
2 Hanover Place
John Adkins
John THomas Easterbrook
Builder
Zinc Worker
St Botolph, Aldersgate1875/10/02William Lambert
Helen Elizabeth Esterbrooke
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
 
5 Montague Place
16 Hosier Lane
James Thomas Lambert
WIlliam Esterbrooke
Printer
Silversmith
St Margaret Lothbury1876/07/17Percy Waterer
Mary Easterbrook
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Court Clerk
 
St Margaret Lothbury
Clapham Surrey
Gearly Waterer
Samuel Easterbrook
Herald Painter
Brewer
St Pancras Old St Pancras1877/02/09William Grattan
Frances Sarah Maria Weygood Easterbrook
full
full
Widower
Spinster
Dyer
 
Old St Pancras
Old St Pancras
Dead
Dead
 
 
St Mary, Islington1878/04/14Thomas Easterbrook
Jane Elizabeth Upjohn
Of full age
Do
Widower
Spinster
Tailor
 
3 Leardhill St
Do
John Easterbrook
John Upjohn
Baker
Boot Maker
Thomas Joseph Soley 1879/05/11Thomas Joseph Soley
Mary Jane Smith Easterbrook
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Brass Founder
 
12 Eden St
12 Eden St
Thomas Soley
William Easterbrook (deceased)
Labourer
Farmer
St Nicholas, Deptford1879/11/01George Edmond Easterbrook
Kate Shannon
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Boiler Maker
 
44 Butcher Row
44 Butcher Row
Henry Easterbrook (deceas)
Josepth Shannon
Baker
Carpenter
St Mary, Lambeth1880/01/10Arthur Samuel Easterbrook
Henrietta Georgiana Robinson
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Gas Fitter
 
Camberwell New Rd
Camberwell New Rd
Samuel Easterbrook
Robert Robinson
Gas Fitter
Gentleman
St Philip, Battersea1880/01/27Charles Hopkins
Mary Ann Elizabeth Easterbrook
39
43
Bachelor
Spinster
Coppersmith
 
Queens Road
97 Elacy Road
Henry Hopkins
John Easterbrook
Bricklayer
Engineer
St Mary, Battersea1880/03/07Robert John Easterbrook
Mary Elizaeth Hockridge
19
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
Reedsdale House Northcote Steet
Reedsdale House Northcote Steet
John Easterbrook
John Hockridge
Offil Hadper
Boot Maker
St John the Evangelist, Smith Square, Westminster1880/04/21Henry Easterbrook
Mary Ann Palmer
28
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Commercial Traveller
 
17 West Wing Rochester Bldgs
17 West Wing Rochester Bldgs
John Easterbrook
James Palmer
Commercial Traveller
Gentleman Servant
William Newton
Eliza Laver
St John, Upper Holloway1880/12/25Walter Pearn
Susan Elizabeth Easterbrook
24
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
7 Frindlestons Road
7 Frindlestons Road
William Pearn (deceased)
Richard Easterbrook (deceased)
Porter
Farmer
St Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney1882/01/16Charles Henry Green
Amelia Eastabrooke
22
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 20 Bland Street
6 Sidney Street
Henry Green
Thomas Eastabrooke
Labourer
Carman
William Jacob Tozer
Jane Eastabrook
St James the Less, Bethnal Green1882/10/01James Easterbrook
Sophia Collins
Full
Full
Bachelor
Spinster
Rivetter
 
12 Annes St
12 Annes St
John Easterbrook
John Collins
Shoe Maker
Deceased
St Giles, Camberwell1882/12/25George William Howard
Emily Easterbrook
33
A33
Bachelor
Spinster
Mercantile Clerk
 
23 Albert Terrace
2 Addington Cottages
Octavius Theophilus Howard
John Peter Easterbrook
Jeweller
Engineer
St James, Paddington1883/02/24Henry Easterbrook
Alice Anne Norris
25
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
4 Bridge Terrace Halsow Road
37 Craven Road
Daniel Easterbrook deceased
Benjamin Norris
Brewer
Tailor
St Giles, Camberwell1883/12/19Daniel Easterbrook
Mary Hawkins Humphries
30
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Schoolmaster
 
Bermondsey
Southampton Street
James Easterbrook
Richard Humphries
Farmer
Schoolmaster
St Giles, Camberwell1884/09/30Edwin Charles Howard
Clara Easterbrook
27
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Sorter in General Post Office
 
Acorn Street
Champion Park
Octavious Theophelus Howard
John Easterbrook
Jeweller
Engineer
St Mary, Lambeth1884/04/12Henry John Egan
Fanny Easterbrook
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Packer
 
Kennington Rd
Labmeth Rd
James Egan dec
Thomas Easterbrook dec
Carpenter
Carpenter
St Mary, Lambeth1885/04/13Benjamin Whitehead Jr
Charlotte Mary Easterbrook
27
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Commercial Traveller
 
Bramah Rd
Bramah Rd
Benjamin Whitehead
Samuel Easterbrook Dec
Jeweller
House Decorator
St Paul, Clapham1885/05/09Joseph King
Mary Hamlyn Easterbrook
44
41
Widower
Spinster
Cellar Clerk
 
3 Roger Rd
558 Wandsworth Rd
John King
James Easterbrook
Builder
Farmer
St Philip, Lambeth1885/06/14Henry Prentice
Ellen Easterbrook
27
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Builder
 
30 Brook Street
24 Brook Street
Henry Prentice
John Easterbrook (deceased)
Gentleman
Carpenter
St James the Great, Bethnal Green1886/03/01William Henry Easterbrook
Amy Hannah Page
30
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
Bethnal Green
Bethnal Green
Henry Easterbrook
Thomas Page
Labourer
Mariner
St Philip, Bethnal Green1887/12/18William Henry Easterbrook
Eliza Elizabeth Welch
27
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
22 Hare Street
22 Hare Street
William Henry Easterbrook
William Henry Welch
Policeman
Watchmaker
St Philip, Kensington1888/08/16Henry Easterbrook
Ada Jessie Redman
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Cook
 
28 Philips Terrace
31 Earls Court Road
James Easterbrook
James Redman
Cabinet Maker
Boatmaker
St James, Fulham1888/10/21George Henry Easterbrook
Alice Young
23
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
21 Pomona Place
21 Pomona Place
George Easterbrook
Thomas Young
Coppersmith
Cab driver
St Mary, Newington1889/04/20John Jones
Louisa Emily Rebecca Easterbrook
22
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
27 Edward Street
27 Edward Street
William Jones
John Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Sawyer
Grocer
St Paul, Deptford1889/08/04Charles Edward Bond
Jane Easterbrook
20
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Grill Cook
 
9 Cranbrook St St Johns
9 Cranbrook St St Johns
John Bond
Thomas Easterbrook (deceased)
Grocer
Whitesmith
St Mark, Victoria Park1889/12/23William Robert Ayliffe
Laura Easterbrook
35
29
Widower
Spinster
Police Inspector
 
41 Parnell Road
41 Parnell Road
William Ayliffe
Alexander Lucas Easterbrook
Carpenter
Copper Smith
St James, St Pancras1891/12/20Arthur Albert Bennett
Sophia Holmes Easterbrook
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
2 Little George St
2 Little George St
Edwin Bennett
William Easterbrook
Deceased
Seaman
St Michael and All Angels, Bromley1891/10/02Henry George Easterbrook
Alice Mary Anne Popenmire
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
39 Calloden St
34 Cawdor St
Henry Easterbrook
Ernest Popenmire (deceased)
Coppersmith
Engineer
St George, Hanover Square1892/06/05Henry Easterbrook
Ellen Mary Taylor
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Grocer
 
Watford
40 King Street Mews
Henry Easterbrook (deceased)
Archibald Grant Taylor
Mounted Policeman
Coachman
Archibald Taylor
John Taylor
St Peter, Bethnal Green1892/12/12Edward Thomas Easterbrook
Albertine Jane Jenkins
20
22
Bachelor
Spinster
French Polisher
 
127 Barnet Grove
11 Cadell St
Edward Easterbrook
Edward Jenkins
French Polisher
Chairmaker
St Saviour, Shepherds Bush14 Feb 1893Frederick John Easterbrook
Roberta Gilbert
21
17
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
 
2 Lefroy Road
76 Gayford Road
Reuben Easterbrook
William Gilbert
Builder
Butcher
St James, St Pancras1894/08/05James Henderson
Florence Sarah Ann Easterbrook
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
3 Little Exmouth Street
52 Little George Street
John Henderson
William Thomas Edwin Easterbrook
Oilman
Seaman RN
St Paul, Clapham1894/08/18Charles Frederick Easterbrook
Sarah Elizabeth Wilson
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
13A Everleigh Rd
19 Lambourne Rd
George Easterbrook
Gjohn WIlson (Deceased)
Engineer
Musician
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1894/10/21Carno Giovanni
Matilda Emma Easterbrook
38
36
Bachelor
Spinster
Cook
Machinist
279 Cambridge Rd
69 Wilmot St
Carno Santino (deceased)
John Easterbrook (deceased)
Cook
Shoemaker
St Peter, Bethnal Green1894/12/25George Samuel Amor
Eleanor Mary Ann Easterbrook
20
19
Bachelor
Spinster
French Polisher
 
17 Goring Street
15 Warner Place
George Samuel Amor
Edwin Easterbrook
Waiter
French Polisher
St Luke, Deptford1895/04/15Edward Ealy
Kate Easterbrooke
48
39
Widower
Widow
Boiler Maker
 
38 Black Horse Rd
38 Black Horse Rd
Jeames Ealy (dec)
Joseph Shannon
Sawyer
Carpenter
St Stephen, Hounslow1897/01/25James Easterbrooke
Margaret Ann King
26
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Builder
 
75 High St Harlesdon
Heath Road
James Easterbrook
John King
Builder
Labourer
St John the Evangelist, Hammersmith1897/04/24James Rogers
Laura Easterbrook
28
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Decorator
 
68 Richford Street
17 Richford Street
James Rogers
James Easterbrook
Mason
Cabinet Maker
St Philip, Bethnal Green1897/06/06William Charles Cheshire
Louisa Caroline Easterbrook
20
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Baker
 
21 Huntingdon Street
17 Chapel Street
William Charles Cheshire
Edward Easterbrook
Baker
French Polisher
St John, Hackney1898/06/05Thomas Easterbrook
Kathleen Eliza Harris
38
25
Bachelor
Widow
Licensed Victualler
 
19 Sedgewick Street, Homertoy
19 Sedgewick Street, Homertoy
James Easterbrook
Edward Challener
Dead
Dead
St Paul, St Pancras1899/03/13William Thomas Edward Easterbrook
Alice Florence Bracey
28
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Butcher
 
28 S Pauls Road NW
22 S Pauls Crecent NW
William Easterbrook (deceased)
William Livingston Bracey
Sailor
Butcher
St Matthew, Bethnal Green1899/12/25alter Ernest Stook Easterbrook
Alma Jane Symons
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Cabinet Maker
 
34 Ramsey St
10 Cheshire St
John Stook Easterbrook
Robert Andrew Symons
Hatter
Bookedge Guilder
St Paul, Clapham1900/08/15Arthur Henry Rimbault
Sarah Elizabeth Easterbrook
45
30
Widower
Widor
Law Clerk
 
7 Lambourne Road
92 Ively Road
Charles Frederick Rimbault (deceased)
John Wilson (deceased)
Engineer
Musician
St Peter, Limehouse1900/08/25John Trinder
Sarah Easterbrook
29
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
36 Gill Street
17 Beccles Street
Frederick Trinder
John Easterbrook
Carman
Labourer
St Luke, Deptford1900/09/07George Edmond Easterbrook
Phoebe Lydia Smith
26
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
3 Greenfield St
38 St Germans Rd, Forest Hill
George Edmund Easterbrook
Walter Smith
Deceased
Bricklayer
St Mary, Balham1901/07/04Thomas Ford Easterbrook
Ada Emma Ryland
68
37
Widower
Spinster
Major Retired
 
Broomick Rd, Carshalton
1 Boundaries Rd, Balham
George William Easterbrook (deceased)
John Ryland (deceased)
Merchant
Engineer
St Mark, Shoreditch1901/10/12Arthur Dove Easterbrook
Elizabeth Emma Dodson
29
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Magisrate
 
S.Mary Islington
18 Paul Street
William Penrose Easterbrook
George James Dodson
Gentleman
Master Baker
St John, Cubitt Town1902/01George Munday
Sophia Easterbrook
20
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
20 Stewarts Terrace
20 Stewarts Terrace
John Munday
James Easterbrook
deceased
foreman
St Augustine, South Hackney1902/12/14William Arthur Easterbrook
Daisy Florence Titzck
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Jeweller
 
83 Bentham Road
83 Bentham Road
William Attwell Easterbrook
Frederick Henry Titzck
Licenced Victualler
Merchant Captain
St John, Hoxton1903/09/22William John Sellick Easterbrook
Rachel Christie Kerr
41
40
Widower
Spinster
Baker
 
13 Cropley St
6 Mildmay Park
James Easterbrook
Donald Kerr
Cabinet Maker
Gentleman
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1904/04/03Henry Norris
Eliza Emily Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Shipping Clerk
Wapper
68 Seabright St
69 Wilmot St
William Edward Norris
John Stooke Easterbrook
Railway signalman
Silk Hatter
St John of Jerusalem, South Hackney1904/06/05Albert Easterbrook
Hannah Elizabeth Rice
25
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Coppersmith
 
22 Eaton Place
22 Eaton Place
Harry Easterbrook
Joseph Rice
Coppersmith
Carpenter
St Stephen, Shepherds Bush1904/08/17Walter Chapel Jordan
Harriett Amelia Upjohn Easterbrook
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Architect's Assistant
 
20 Davisville Road
54 Abdale Road
Charles Joseph Jordan (deceased)
Thomas Easterbrook
Monumental Sculptor
Tailor
St Peter, Bethnal Green1905/07/15Albion Frederick Easterbrook
Jane Steen
27
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Chemist's Assistant
 
70 St Peter St
90 St Peter St
John Stook Easterbrook
Charles Frederick Steen
Hatter
Upholsterer
St James the Apostle, Lambeth1905/07/31Percy Arthur Easterbrook
Ethel Maude Lane
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Commerical Clerk
 
104 Akerman Road
130 Railton Road Herne Hill
Arthur Samuel Easterbrok
Alfred Henry Lane
Builder
Butcher
St Nicholas, Deptford1905/08/06William Charles Easterbrooke
Martha Anne Green
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
 
38 Deptford Green
34 Deptford Green
7 Wellington St
George Edmund Easterbrook
Thomas Henry Green
Boiler Maker
Labourer
St John, Woolwich1905/12/24Charles Frederick Ireland Evans
Edith Kathleen Easterbrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Actor
 
95 New Rd Woolwich
13 Taunton Rd Lee
Henry Cornelius Evans
Harry Elliot Easterbrook
Alkey Pensioner
Plumber
St Leonard St Mary, Bromley1906/01/15Edward Hawes
Rose Easterbrook
21
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker
 
11 Warner St
11 Warner St
James Hawes
Henry Easterbrook
Labourer
Coppersmith
Lee St Peter1906/02/04Frederick William Gilbert Pearce
Jane Easterbrook
27
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
18 Sheen Dale Vallias Richmond
2 Osbourne Villas Lee Green
William Pearse (deceased)
John Henry Easterbrook
Labourer
Plumber
St Andrew, Earlsfield1906/09/26William Easterbrook
Alice Mary Bradley
31
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Hatter
 
30 Queens Rd Ilford
17 Trewink St
George Weston Easterbrook
Henry Bradley
Retired
Painter
Lee St Peter1907/07/16Frederick William John Onion
Rosa Elizabeth Easterbrook
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Gardener
 
Wuirsfield Berkshere
1 Osbourne Terrace Lee
Frederick William Onion
Elias William Easterbrook
Labourer
Plumber
St Barnabas, Hornsey Road1907/08/17Frederick Easterbrook
Jessie Marie Archer
22
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Engineer
 
42 Citizen Road
42 Citizen Road
Harry Elliot Easterbrook
Henry WIlliam Archer
Plumber
Jeweller
St Augustine, Fulham1908/09/13Lewis Edward Flint
Florence Easterbrook
22
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Groom
 
19 Tilton St
19 Tilton St
Edward Flint
John Easterbrook
Groom
Merchant
St John the Evangelist, Ladbroke Grove27 Feb 1910Sidney Easterbrook
Florence Emma Powell
27
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Police Constable
 
101 Ladbroke Road
68 Ladbroke Road
Frederick Easterbrook (deceased)
Benjamin Baker Powell (deceased)
Labourer
Carpenter
St James the Apostle, Lambeth1910/03/26Stanley William Sutton
Maud Fanny Easterbrook
24
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Mercantile Clerk
 
130 Clapham Park Road
104 Akerman Road
Henry William Sutton
Arthur Samuel Easterbrook
Accountant
Builder
St Nicholas, Deptford1910/03/27James Henry Easterbrook
Jessie Louisa Payne
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
186 Church St
186 Church St
William Henry Easterbrook
Thomas Henry Payne (deceased)
Waterman
Carman
All Saints, Fulham1910/07/05William Coad
Ellen Catherine Easterbrook
24
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Bartender
25 Tynemouth St
16 Suessive Street
John Carrer Coad
George Henry Easterbrook
Cooper
Clerk
St David, Barnsbury
Islington
1910/07/31James Thomas Ansell
Ellen Levina Esterbrook
25
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Brush Maker
 
114 Gen? Road
78 Rhodes Street
James Thomas Ansell
John Charles Esterbrook
House Keeper
Coal Porter
St Mary, Kilburn1912/04/27John William Damerell Werrey Easterbrook
Martha Elizabeth Embry
25
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Master Mariner RNR
 
20 Aldbourne Road
118 Anbey Road NW
William John Werrey Easterbrook
James Embry
Clerk
Farmer
All Saints, Poplar1912/12/25Charles Stewart
Jessie Easterbrook
23
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Boiler Maker
Tea Packer
86 Brunswick St
11 Bedford St
John Stewart
Henry Easterbrook
Labourer
Copper Smith
Lee St Peter1913/02/02Thomas Robert Petty
Jessie Easterbrook
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Electrician
 
22 Leyland Road Lee SE
22 Leyland Road Lee SE
Thomas Robert Petty
John Henry Easterbrook
Shepherd
Whitesmith
All Saints, Poplar1913/08/31
(banns)
George Patrich Morrough
Jane Kate Easterbrook
Christ Church, Camberwell1914/03/15Alfred Day
Eliza Ellen Easterbrook
23
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Fish Monger
30 Ledbury Street
30 Ledbury Street
Albert Day
William Henry Easterbrook
House Decorator
Waterman
St Luke, South Kensington1914/03/28James Noakes
Catherine Easterbrook
42
33
Bachelor
Spinster
Government Messenger
 
62 Field Road
136 Finborough Rd
William Noakes (deceased)
James Easterbrook
Farmer
Cabinet Maker
St John, Deptford1914/11/22Henry James Thurgood
Jane Susannah Bond
54
49
Bachelor
Widow
Butcher
10 Deloraine Street
26 Stickland Street
Henry Thorogood
Thomas Easterbrook
Cheese-monger
Whitesmith
All Hallows, Bromley By Bow, Southwark1915/01/22Thomas Easterbrook
Florence Harriet Ward
23
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
41 Athol St
41 Athol St
Henry Easterbrook
George William Ward
Coppersmith
Carman
St Saviour, Denmark Hill1917/01/13Harvey Easterbrook
Hilda Alma Druce
22
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
132 Choumert Rd SE
132 Choumert Rd SE
James Easterbrook
Alma Druce
Clerk
Builders Foreman
Christ Church, Hoxton, Hackney1917/05/27Louisa Emily Easterbrook
Walter James Dyer
18
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Private 6th Middlesex
Corset Maker
42 Winbourne St
42 Winbourne S
Walter James Dyer
Edward William Easterbrook
Private Royal Engineers
Rifleman Rifle Brigate
St James, St Pancras1917/07/21Richard Davidge
May Easterbrook
23
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Sergeant 3rd Lon.Regt.
 
7 Tolmers Square
7 Tolmers Square
Alfred Davidge (deceased)
Alfred Easterbrook
Cab Proprietor
Porter
St Jude, Bethnal Green1917/07/28Charles Ingram Kirrage
Nellie Eliza Easterbrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Pte in R Fusiliers
Bon Maker
9 Giles Gardens St Andrews
28 Hollybush Gardens
Henry Kirrage
Edward Easterbrook
Bricklayer (Deceased)
Soldier
Christ Church with St Paul, Forest Hill1917/08/25Herbert Charles Harding Payne
Frances Sophia Easterbrook
30
37
Bachelor
Spinster
Gas Stoker
Domestic Servant
96 Stanstead Road Forest Hill
30 Wynell Road Forest Hill
Jabez Harding Payne
James Matthew Easterbrook
Gas Stoker
Labourer
St Paul, Deptford1917/12/25Henry Edmond Easterbrook
Emma Eliza Baldwin
18
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker
 
95 Church St
158 Church Street
William Henry Easterbrook
Robert Crisp Baldwin
Labourer
Labourer
Christ Church with St Paul, Forest Hill, Lewisham1917/12/27Edward Lamprill
Annie Maria Easterbrook
56
41
Widower
Widow
Munitions Worker
26 Malham Road, Forest Hill
3 Frymell Road, Forest Hill
Edward Lamprell (deceased)
James Easterbrook
Engine Driver
Labourer
St Andrew, Bethnal Green1918/02/02John Storke Easterbrook
Mary Brown Gale
69
69
Widower
Widow
Silk Hatter
 
94 Cheshire St
94 Cheshire St
John Easterbrook deceased
Samuel Wilcox deceased
Cordwainer
Tailor
St Antony, Nunhead, Southwark1918/02/23George Edward Easterbrook
Miriam Haddock
30
31
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker RN
 
HMS Pembroke
12 Colyton Road
James Matthew Easterbrook
Amos Haddock
Labourer
Farmer
St Matthew, Newington, Southwark1918/08/31John Thomas Easterbrook
Florence Burr
21
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Huntsman
62 Rockingham Road
62 Rockingham Road
William Easterbrook (deceased)
William Burr (deceased)
Farmer
Labourer
St Nicholas, Deptford1919/10/26George William Westcott
Ellen Alice Easterbrook
24
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Asphalter
 
74 Deptford Green
74 Deptford Green
Robert George Westcott
William Edmund Easterbrook
Asphalter
Labourer
St Anne, Wandsworth1918/11/19Joseph George Reddin
Ida Louisa Easterbrook
30
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier
 
16 Daphue Street
16 Daphue Street
Joseph George Reddin
George Henry Easterbrook
Carman
Clerk
St John the Evangelist, Ladbroke Grove1919/03/08Albert Edward Hipkin
Jessie Louisa Easterbrook
23
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Soldier East Surrey Regt
 
29 Purves Road Kensal Rise
18 Stanley Crescent
Edward Hipkin
Henry Easterbrook
Florist
Confectioner
Saint Barnabas, Bethnal Green, Tower Hamlets1920/08/14William Henry Easterbrook
Mary Ann Ada Aldridge
34
30
Bachelor
Spinster
Dock Foreman
170 Abbot Road, Poplar
40 Vivion Road
Harry Easterbrook
Edward Gatfield
General Labourer
General Labourer
St Luke, St Marylebone1920/10/17John Frederick Easterbrook Densumbe
Elizabeth May Reeve
46
33
Bachelor
Spinster
Gentleman's Servant
Lady's maid
39 Seymour Place W1
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2
John Easterbrook
Benjamin Reeve
unknown
Nurseryman
St David, Barnsbury
Islington
1921/12/18Alfred Cheeseman
Evelyn Elsie Esterbrook
25
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Carman
 
114 Georges Road
123 Georges Road
George Cheeseman
John Charles Esterbrook
Printer
Coal Porter
St Anne, Poole´s Park, Islington1922/07/10Edward Arnold
Edith Mary Esterbrook
23
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Solderer
55 Campbell Road
55 Campbell Road
John Arnold
John Easterbrook
Deceased
Carpenter
Holy Trinity, Gray´s Inn Road, Camden1922/12/24John EasterbrookMaud Hawes33
32
Bachelor
Widower
Policeman
Police Station, Tottenham Court Road
36 Millman Street
John Easterbrook
George Peter Hepper (deceased)
Railway Servant
Tailor
St Mary, Balham, Wandsworth1923/07/25 Edmund Geoffrey Pillar
Gladys Sophia Easterbrook
34
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Carpenter
118 Ramsden Road, Balham S.W.
Russel House, High Road, Balham
Alfred Charles Pillar
Samuel James Easterbrook
Builder
Farmer
St John the Evangelist, Kensal Green1923/08/05Frederick James Easterbrook
Hilda Winifred Turner
26
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Shunter
Dress Maker
46 Huxley St
46 Huxley St
Henry Easterbrook
Edward Turner
Pastry Cook
Fitter
St Mary, Balham, Wandsworth1924/01/09George Henry Brooks
Vera Evelyn Easterbrook
40
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Local Government Officer
98 Bedford Hill Balham S.W.
98 Bedford Hill Balham S.W.
Joseph Brooks
William Easterbrook
Gentleman
Jeweller
St David, Barnsbury, Islington1925/12/06William Charles Maggs
Elizabeth Florence Esterbrook
25
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
123 Georges Rd
114 Georges Rd
Thomas George Maggs
John Charles Easterbrook
Costermonger
Carman
St Thomas, Hammersmith1926/08/07Edward James Howson
Alice Victoria Easterbrook
25
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Solicitors Articled Clerk
102 Godolphin Road
70 Tavistock Crescent, Kensington
Thomas Henry Howson (deceased)
Henry Easterbrook
Secretary Rugby School
Pastry Cook
St Luke, Deptford1926/09/26Frederick Charles Long
Martha Ann Easterbrook
20
20
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
46 Grinstead Road
4 Gosterwood Street
Alfred John Long
William Charles Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
St John, Bethnal Green1926/10/30Wesleyan Thomas Easterbrook
Emma Elizabeth Wright
23
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Motor Driver
57 Royston Street
57 Royston Street
Edward Thomas Easterbrook
William Wright (deceased)
Labourer
Labourer
St John the Evangelist, Hammersmith1927/12/25John Henry Easterbrook
Florence Elizabeth Hawes
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Printer
77 Glenthorne Rd
9 Burfield St
George Henry Easterbrook (dec)
Thomas Arthur Hawes
Coachman
Builder
All Saints, South Acton1927/12/25Henry James Furze Still
Beatrice Emily Easterbrook
29
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Decorator
69 Colville Road
65 Colville Road
George Still
George Henry Easterbrook
Postman
Coachman (deceased)
Holy Trinity, Blackheath Hill, Greenwich1929/04/28John Edward Easterbrook
Dorcas Rosina Baldwin
19
18
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
46 Thames St
46 Thames St
William Henry Easterbrook
Robert Crick Baldwin
Labourer
Labourer (deceased)
Holy Trinity, Blackheath Hill, Greenwich1929/05/12Horace William Youngman
Ruby Rose Easterbrook
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
49 Thames St
40 Thames St
Horace William Youngman
William Henry Easterbrook
Labourer
Labourer
St Thomas, Hammersmith1930/02/22Robert Charles Easterbrook
Constance Alice Mildred Edith Fisher
22
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Music Engraver
102 Godolphin Road
102 Godolphin Road
Henry Easterbrook
Percical Fisher
Pastry Cook
Watch & Clock Maker
St Luke, West Holloway, Islington1930/3/9Arthur Thomas Joshua Swann
Constance Evelyn Easterbrook
20
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Dental Mechanic RAF
RAF Depot Netheravon
47 Hilldrp Crest W Holloway
Walter Swann
John Harry Easterbrook
Engineers Fitter
Engineers Works Manager
Saint Paul, Hammersmith1930/08/10
(banns)William Alfred Arthur Easterbrook
Nellie Steele
St Barnabas, Clapham Common1931/05/17
(banns)
Frank William Easterbrook
Florence Eliza Esterbrook
Saint John the Baptist, Eltham1931/10/10William Lionel James Baugh
Veronica Edith Dorothy Easterbrook
33
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Driver
3 Craiglin Road Eltham
1 Foxhole Road Eltham
William Lionel Baugh
William Thomas George Easterbrook
Examiner Royal Arsenal
Engineer
Holy Trinity, Blackheath Hill, Greenwich1932/11/06Joseph Matthew Easterbrook
Alice Emma Bridges
Bachelor
Spinster
Labourer
46 Thames Street
4 Burlington Buildings
William Easterbrook
James Thomas Bridges
Independent
Dock Labourer

MANCHESTER

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFather's NameFather's Profession
St George, Hulme14 Mar 1876Frederick John Edwards
Elenora Easterbrook
35
40
Bachelor
Spinster
Pointsman
 
19 Dougill St
19 Dougill St
John Edwards
John Easterbrook
Brewer
Builder
St Chad, Rochdate22 Jan 1871John Easterbrook
Elizabeth Stott
24
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Mason
 
Packer Street
Packer Street
John Easterbrook
John Stott
Mason
Spinner
St Thomas, Ardwick14 Sep 1885James Douglas
Rosetta Easterbrook
25
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Painter
 
6 Lawrence St
6 Lawrence St
John Douglas
William Henry Easterbrook (deceased)
Smith
Carpenter
Holy Trinity, Hulme5 Jan 1918Alfred Brannan
Annie Easterbrook
37
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Lithstone Polisher
 
32 Renshaw St
11 Renshaw St
William Brannan
Charles Clouting(decd) foster father
Makerup Packer
Bricklayer
All Saints, Farnworth10 Jul 1920Benjamin Southworth
Eliza Jane Easterbrook
26
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Driller
Weaver
74 Hall Lane
45 Lark Hill
Thomas Southworth
William Easterbrook
Paper Maker
Miner
St Saviour, Chorlton upon Medlock23 May 1922George Herbert Laurence Easterbrook
Beatrice Waycott
full
full
Bachelor
Spinster
Solicitor
 
Parish St Matthew Torquay
48 Ackers St
Samuel Herbert Easterbrook
Robert Waycott
Solicitor
Auctioneer

SOMERSET

PlaceDateGroomBrideNotes
Taunton St Mary Magdaline26 Jan 1679Jacob EasterbrookSarah Mantle
Pitminster25 Nov 1675 Benydick Easterbrook of Taunton MagdalenElizabth Harkcombe
Pitminster25 May 1708 Benjamin EasterbrookElizabeth Daw
Bridgewater St Mary1769/06/09 John WinterEsther Easterbrook widow

STAFFORDSHIRE

DateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
1883/12/25Edward Easterbrook
Hannah Morgan
24
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Gas-fitter
 
Wolverhampton
Compton
George Easterbrook
John Morgan
Policeman
Labourer
John Easterbrook
Charles Binstack

SURREY

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionRank/ProfessionResidenceFather's NameRank/Profession
Chessington, St Mary16 May 1774Samuel C Lee
Elizabeth Easterbrook
Camberwell, St George1929John Esterbrook
Ann Grame
Croydon Common, St James30 Oct 1875John Easterbrook
Ellen Patience Surman
31
34
Bachelor
Spinster
Brewer
 
Gloiter Road
Sydenham Rd North
Daniel Easterbrook
Thomas Surman
Brewer
G*man
Stoke D'Abernon, St Mary27 Jul 1918William Robert Wilkinson
Dorothy Ellen Easterbrook
23
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Air Mechanic R.Air Force
 
Wye Kent
Stoke D'Abernon
Frederick John Wilkinson
Henry Easterbrook decd
Engineer
Grocer
Richmond, St Mary Magdalene with St Mathias and St John the Divine20 Apr 1935Eric John Attwell Easterbrook
Edith Lilian Marley
25
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Insurance Official
 
58 Statford Row
58 Statford Row
William Arthur Easterbrook
Harry Armstrong Marley
Jeweller
Relieving Officer
Croydon, St Michael30 Sep 1936Charles Robert Kinnear
Muriel Grace Victoria Easterbrook
24
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Surveryor's Assistant
 
149 Handcroft Road
318 Brighton Road
Robert Charles Kinnear
Albert Custard Easterbrook
Business Manager
Builder
Croydon, St Martin24 Jul 1937James Montague Easterbrook
Hilda Ede
25
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Planning Engineer
Secretary
303 Whitehorse Road
24 Kemerton Road
Herbert Easterbrook
John Ede
Deceased
Deceased

YORKSHIRE WEST

PlaceDateNamesAgeConditionProfessionResidenceFathers NameProfession
All Saints, Kirk Deighton28 Sep 1742Thomas Wilson
Mary Easterbrook
St John the Baptist, Halifax13 Dec 1824Samuel Easterbrook
Elizabeth Stead
Bachelor
Spinster
Comber
St Wilfred, Calverley21 Oct 1833Samuel Easterbrook
Sarah Booth
Widower
Widow
Woolcomber
St Peter (Bradford Cathedreal)26 Aug 1849Thomas Stirk
Ann Esterbrook
21
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Comber
Dressmaker
Bradford
Bradford
John Stirk
Samuel Esterbrook
Comber
Comber
Wesleyan Chapel, Bingley22 May 1915Benjamin Bailey
Harriet Easterbrook
27
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Iron Turner
Weaver
Surry Bank Forneliff Bingley
73 Gilstead Bingley
James Baily (decd)
Richard Easterbrook (decd)
Leather Marehaual
Gardener
St Barnabas, Highfield1917/10/10Harry Priest
Florence Gertrude Easterbrook
25
27
Bachelor
Spinster
Razar Blade Forger
48 Vincent Road
74 Sharrow Lane
Herbert Priest
Ernest Easterbrook
Razar Blade Forger
Manager
United Methodist, Oak Street, Heely1918Arthur Carr
Harriet Winifred Easterbrook
27
25
Bachelor
Spinster
151663 Signaller in R.G.A.
Furniture Polish Warehouse Woman
John Carr
William Easterbrook
Cutler
Engineer
Holy Trinity, Batley Carr3 Sep 1932John Pickles
Mary Henrietta Easterbrook
26
29
Bachelor
Spinster
Chemist
 
Baltey Carr
Hyde Park London
Walter Pickles (deceased)
William Harvery Easterbrook(deceased)
Chemist
Broker
St Stephen, Rashcliffe13 Dec 1934Ernest Edward Easterbrook
Blanche Sykes
48
52
Bachelor
Widow
Fireman
 
2 Darkins Yard, Lockwood
76 North St
Thomas Easterbrook
Fred Horsfall
Deceased
Deceased

YORKSHIRE

PlaceDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul, Sheffield1883/02/19Henry Roebuck Easterbrook
Mary Ellen Kenyon
25
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Shopkeeper
 
Hill Street
Ellin Street
John Easterbrook
Thomas Kenyon
Engineer
Contractor
John Park
John Easterbrook
St.Paul,Norton Lees, Sheffield1924/07/27Clifford Easterbrook
Lucy Kingswood
28
24
Bachelor
Spinster
 
 
 
 
William Easterbrook
Harry Kingswood
 
 
 
 

WALES

PlaceDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
St Mary Cardiff1877/09/01William Lewis
Harriet Easterbrook
44
31
Widower
Widow
Painter
 
10 Scott St
3 Eisteddfod St
John Lewis
John McKnight
Dead
Sawyer
William Smith
Emma Williams
St James, Swansea1895/02/24Thomas Davies
Catherine Easterbrook
32
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Mariner
 
Oxford St
Walter Road
James Davies (deceased)
Alfred John Easterbrook
Mariner
Water Inspector
J H Easterbrook
F A Easterbrook
The Parish Church, Penrhiwceiber1902/04/10Arthur James Webb
Miriam Rebeca Lock Eastabrook
22
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
Farm Leigh Villa
13 Cross Street Yaryeboeth
Thomas Webb
Henry Eastabrook
Farm Labourer
Ripper
Henry John Eastabrook
William Lock Eastabrook
St James, Swansea1905/08/19John Henry Clarke Easterbrook
Margaret Gwynne Jones
29
28
Bachelor
Spinster
Police Constable
 
Lower Oxford Street
Chifton Hill
Alfred John Easterbrook
Henry Easterway Jones
Labourer
Contractor
Thomas Davies
Edith Mary Gwynne Jones
Holy Trinity, Newport1906/06/02Herbert John Arch
Beatrice Alberta Eastabrook
28
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Clerk
 
4 Countybella Terrace
Heath Villas Cathais Cardiff
John Arch
William Thomas Easterbrook
Soldier
Clerk
Thomas James Hughes
Dinah Hughes
The Parish Church, Penrhiwceiber1906/07/22Henry John Eastabrook
Rachel Maud Mathias
27
22
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
Penrhiwceiber Rd
44 Commercial St, Abudare
Harry Eastabrook
Benjamin Mathias
Ripper
Collier
Henry Eastabrook
William Eastabrook
Christ Church, Swansea1912/07/30Lewis John Easterbrook
May Evans
22
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Cashier
 
89 Oxford St
27 Bell Vue St
Alfred John Easterbrook
Thomas Antony Evans
Foreman of Works
Cattle Dealer
Fanny Irene Elizabeth Davidson
Henry George Davies
St Winifred, Penrhiwceiber1914/07/30Arthur Richard Eastabrook
Florence Curtis
23
21
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
84 Penrhiwceiber Rd
65 Hancourt Terrace
Henry Eastabrook
Thomas Curtis
Repairer
Collier
William Eastabrook
Thomas Curtis
St Winifred, Penrhiwceiber, Glamorgan1916/06/12Thomas John Griffiths
Gertrude Eastabrook
25
23
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
3 Hebron Villas
3 Hebron Villas
Richard Griffiths
Henry Eastabrook
Repairer
Repairer
Henry Easterbrook
Ebenezer Griffiths
St Winifred, Penrhiwceiber, Glamorgan1920/02/12William Mardon Eastabrook
Lily Price
39
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Collier
 
18 Glamorgan St, Penrhiwceiber
Notwood Villa, Yuysboeth, Abereyhou
Henry Eastabrook
George Francis Price
Repairer
Repairer
Henry Eastabrook
Florence Eastabrook
Aberystruth, Monmouthshire1922/04/15Sidney George Norwood Easterbrook
Doris Melinda Wakefield
25
24
Bachelor
Spinster
Miner
 
Alefander Street, Aberystruth
22 Charlbury Road, Oxford
William John Easterbrook
William Henry Wakefield
Labourer
Labourer
William John Easterbrook
James Edwin Borstal
Aberystruth, Monmouthshire1924/08/23Hubert Henry Easterbrook
Kate Fry
24
25
Bachelor
Spinster
Stoker
 
36 Alexander St, Aberystruth
19 Alexander St, Aberystruth
William John Easterbrook
Charles Fry
Labourer
Labourer
Albert Edward Stockman
Sidney George Norwood Easterbrook

INDIA

PlaceDateGroom/BrideAgeConditionOccupationAbodeFatherOccupationWitnesses
Vizagapatam, Madras1900/10/10Harry John Easterbrook
Florence Mary Shrewe
20
19
Bachelor
Spinster
Accountant PWD
 
Vizagapatam
Vizagapatam
Robert John Easterbrook
John Shreve
 
 
J Shreve
G J G Hudson
Lahore Cathedral, Bengal1926/09/25Cecil Henry Easterbrook
Benyl Isabel Borthwick
28
26
Bachelor
Spinster
Trades
 
Lahore
Lahore
John William Easterbrook
Edward Jordan Stuart Borthwick
 
 
C H Easterbrook
M Borthwick

Easterbrook Family History Last updated:site 2021-12-13 page 2021-12-13
© Copyright Mark Easterbrook 2003-2021 (Hampshire, England).
The Family Tree diagrams and reports are generated from a GeneWeb database.
The information on this page must be used only for personal genealogy purposes. Commercial use is not permitted.